Waredaca Horse Trials
Unity, MD
June 3 - 5, 2005


 

Beginner Novice Horse A

No

Horse Name

Rider Name

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

199

Guster

Meredith Jones

33.50

1

0

3:50

0

33.50

1

0

0

33.50

1

211

Ground Force

Stephanie Butts

37.50

4T

0

4:05

2

39.50

4T

0

0

39.50

2

227

Tina

Elizabeth Green

40.00

11T

0

4:01

0.4

40.40

7

0

0

40.40

3

215

Shamus

Jaye Younkers

36.50

2

0

3:53

0

36.50

2

4

0

40.50

4

213

Foothills Waterman

Dana Norquist

40.00

11T

0

3:56

0

40.00

6

0

2

42.00

5

209

Rial Verde

Sharon Lofgren

39.50

10

0

3:43

0

39.50

4T

4

0

43.50

6

219

Tilly

Natalie Hollis

37.50

4T

0

3:57

0

37.50

3

12

0

49.50

7

203

Time of Your Life

Lori Baron

39.00

9

0

4:29

11.6

50.60

8

0

0

50.60

8

205

Cochise

Vicki Bendure

40.50

14

0

4:29

11.6

52.10

9

0

0

52.10

9

221

Simply Irrestible

Erica Osborn

38.00

7T

20

4:02

0.8

58.80

10

0

0

58.80

10

217

Pops

Catherine Hanagan

43.50

15T

20

3:58

0

63.50

12

0

0

63.50

11

225

Salire

Gillian Clissold

40.00

11T

20

3:53

0

60.00

11

4

10

74.00

12

223

WAP’s Second Chance

Catherine Frederick

37.00

3

60

4:10

4

101.00

14

0

0

101.00

13

201

Sophie IV

Justine Campbell

37.50

4T

20

4:42

16.8

74.30

13

E

E

229

RoyalTy

Sarah Finkel

43.50

15T

E

E

E

207

Brandenburg’s Andromeda

Kathy Savory

38.00

7T

120

7:36

86.4

244.40

15

W

W

Beginner Novice Horse B

No

Horse Name

Rider Name

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

230

Elegant Performer

Tara Ziegler

37.00

6T

0

3:44

0

37.00

2

0

0

37.00

1

220

Chaps

Rick Jacob

41.00

11T

0

3:51

0

41.00

5

0

0

41.00

2

208

Fanin

Mieke Meurs

37.00

6T

0

3:18

0.8

37.80

3

4

0

41.80

3

200

Fly Me Home

Janice Fothergill

35.50

3

0

3:24

0

35.50

1

8

0

43.50

4

226

Slewacharms

Susan Southard

44.00

11T

0

3:36

0

44.00

6

0

0

44.00

5

204

Just Push Play

Jenna Reveal

36.00

4T

0

3:53

8.4

44.40

7

0

0

44.40

6

206

Solicitor General

Rumsey Keefe

39.00

9T

0

3:46

0

39.00

4

8

0

47.00

7

210

Keep The Change

Chrissy Scudiero

54.00

15

0

3:38

0

54.00

8

0

0

54.00

8

218

Positively Ducky

Katie Hasse

38.00

8

20

3:37

0

58.00

9

4

0

62.00

9

231

Swan’s Farewell

Kathy White

51.50

14

0

4:35

14

65.50

11

0

0

65.50

10

224

Mr. Archeologist

Rebekah Simmons

26.00

1

60

3:39

0

86.00

12

0

0

86.00

11

222

Humphrey

Suzanne Musgrave

48.50

13

105

5:44

41.6

195.10

14

4

2

201.10

12

202

Easy Rider

Jean Gerschefski

35.00

2

20

4:26

10.4

65.40

10

E

E

212

Ottoman

Edwin S. Taylor

36.00

4T

40

4:52

20.8

96.80

13

E

E

228

Robert

Megan Shultz

39.00

9T

E

E

E

Beginner Novice Rider A

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

184

Galtee

Lisa Rice

26.00

1

0

0

26

1.00

0

3:56

0

26.00

1

156

Bold Cherokee Ruler

Melanie Pack

33.00

4

4

0

37

3T

0

4:03

1.2

38.20

2

190

Jesse James

Colleen Coughlin

39.50

8

0

0

39.5

6.00

0

3:58

0

39.50

3

160

Alterman

Stephanie Green

44.00

13

0

0

44

11.00

0

4:00

0

44.00

4

178

Running on Faith

Margaret Johnson

37.00

5

0

0

37

3T

0

4:19

7.6

44.60

5

198

Solitaire

Christine Wuslich

38.00

7

0

0

38

5.00

0

4:17

6.8

44.80

6

152

Marc Anthony

Cat Isham

45.00

14

0

0

45

12.00

0

3:33

0

45.00

7

186

Max

Mieke Veenhof

31.00

3

0

9

40

7.00

0

4:24

9.6

49.60

8

170

Airbourne Assault

C. Rebecca Sherer

47.00

16

4

0

51

16.00

0

3:57

0

51.00

9

162

Cameron

Deborah Dwyer

45.50

15

0

0

45.5

13.00

20

3:42

0

65.50

10

174

Black Tie Affair

Brittany Schaefer

53.50

18

4

0

57.5

18.00

0

4:23

9.2

66.70

11

176

Cybele

Mary Ellen Perry

42.50

12

4

7

53.5

17.00

0

4:36

14.4

67.90

12

182

Wicked Games

Anna Taggart

37.50

6

0

3

40.5

8.00

0

5:13

29.2

69.70

13

164

Editor’s Gold

Mieke Meurs

29.00

2

4

0

33

2.00

40

4:07

2.8

75.80

14

166

Reynard

Sue Hafner

42.00

11

0

6

48

14.00

20

4:28

11.2

79.20

15

158

Wimpy

Ginny Nayden

49.50

17

0

0

49.5

15.00

40

5:17

30.8

120.30

16

154

Shaddow

Stephanie Mead

41.00

9

0

0

41

9.00

85

4:12

4.8

130.80

17

150

Fantasy of Mine

Judy Bull

42.00

10

0

0

42

10.00

R

R

Beginner Novice Rider B

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

187

Robin Hood

Lizzie Sughrue

31.50

2

0

0

31.5

1.00

0

3.:22

0

31.50

1

179

Kings Creek

Lisa Giles

33.00

4

0

0

33

2.00

0

3:33

0

33.00

2

169

A Bit of Irish

Alexandria McLeod

33.50

5T

0

0

33.5

3.00

0

3:50

0

33.50

3

195

Raisin

Amy Neville

34.00

7T

0

0

34

4T

0

3:55

0

34.00

4

171

Alden's List

Gabriela Acierno

34.50

9T

0

0

34.5

6T

0

3:45

0

34.50

5

161

Golden Memories

Lauren Sumner

34.00

7T

0

0

34

4T

0

4:02

0.8

34.80

6

183

Tantallon May Flower

Amy Giordano

35.00

11

0

0

35

8.00

0

3:57

0

35.00

7

167

Star Bar

Chelsea Eldridge

36.00

12T

0

0

36

9.00

0

3:39

0

36.00

8

151

Wise Guy

Katie Batiste

36.50

15

4

6

46.5

14.00

0

3:20

0

46.50

9

163

Tiger Lily

Carly Easton

32.50

3

0

15

47.5

15.00

0

3:52

0

47.50

10

177

Farnley Rockstar

Christine Bernat

40.00

21

0

0

40

11.00

0

2:59

8.4

48.40

11

193

Savannah

Taylor Louzon

39.50

20

4

0

43.5

13.00

0

4:13

5.2

48.70

12

153

T. Bone

Sophia Kellner

34.50

9T

0

0

34.5

6T

20

3:30

0

54.50

13

175

Jack

Katherine Oliveri Rizzo

36.00

12T

4

2

42

12.00

20

3:48

0

62.00

14

157

Swizzle

Colleen McKitrick

37.50

16

0

0

37.5

10.00

0

5:03

25.2

62.70

15

185

Gold Quoit

Jessica Farah

33.50

5T

4

12

49.5

16T

20

4:37

14.8

84.30

16

165

Merlin’s Magic

Lauren Taylor

40.50

22

4

5

49.5

16T

0

6:48

67.2

116.70

17

155

No Doubt About It

Brittanie DiMichele

38.50

18T

12

17

67.5

19.00

40

5:06

25.6

133.10

18

159

Black Onyx

Clare Green

38.50

18T

4

9

51.5

18.00

E

E

173

Harley

Sarah Stebbins

36.00

12T

E

E

E

181

Up Town Girl

Kaitlynn Catterton

30.50

1

12

33

75.5

20.00

E

E

189

Captain Jack

Hillary Moncrief

43.50

23

E

E

E

191

Galaxy Girl

Sarah Finkel

38.00

17

E

E

E

Novice Rider A

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final

79

Quimberly

Filippa Boughton

27.50

1

0

0

27.5

1.00

0

4:22

0

27.50

1

44

Hooray Henry

Cathryn Supko

31.00

6

0

0

31

3.00

0

4:52

0

31.00

2

66

Griffin

Francesca King

31.50

7

0

0

31.5

4.00

0

4:59

0

31.50

3

39

Dancer Devil

Kelly McPeek

30.50

4T

0

0

30.5

2.00

0

5:10

2.4

32.90

4

60

Cee Bar Lee

Julianne Horky

33.50

12

0

0

33.5

6.00

0

4:35

0

33.50

5

52

Fight the Majic

Jennifer Danieley

35.00

13

0

0

35

7.00

0

4:34

0

35.00

6

74

Diamond Junction

Jaye Younkers

30.00

3

8

0

38

8T

0

4:54

0

38.00

7

50

This Buds for Slew

Emily Melton

37.50

14

4

0

41.5

10.00

0

4:42

0

41.50

8

48

Snap Decision 3

Amanda Popa

33.00

11

4

12

49

13.00

0

5:04

0

49.00

9

76

Gizmo

Katy Gates

32.50

10

0

0

32.5

5.00

20

4:20

0

52.50

10

64

Smarter Than You

Chandler Willett

30.50

4T

4

12

46.5

12.00

20

5:26

8.8

75.30

11

72

Idlehour Rosewood

Kate Simmeth

32.00

8T

8

21

61

14.00

20

5:57

21.2

102.20

12

58

Renegade of Funk

Danielle McFall

39.50

15

4

2

45.5

11.00

E

E

54

Jordan

Samantha Titley

29.50

2

R

R

R

56

Leftiswhite

Joanna Bleakley

32.00

8T

0

6

38

8T

R

R

Novice Rider B

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final

40

Regal Alibi

April Alexanderson

29.00

1

0

0

29

1.00

0

4:49

0

29.00

1

45

In Sync

Barbara Miller

33.00

2T

0

0

33

2T

0

4:47

0

33.00

2

53

WS Hercules

Jill Windsor

36.00

6

0

0

36

4.00

0

4:50

0

36.00

3

43

Atlantis II

Amanda Cross

33.00

2T

0

0

33

2T

0

5:12

3.2

36.20

4

57

MIthril

Filippa Boughton

33.50

4

4

0

37.5

5.00

0

4:20

0

37.50

5

51

Ivanhoe

Sally Nunneley

43.50

10

0

0

43.5

7.00

0

4:45

0

43.50

6

65

Private Blues

Aileen Wasson

44.00

11

0

0

44

8.00

0

4:57

0

44.00

7

47

Iona Gray

Rebecca Sherer

46.00

12

0

0

46

9.00

0

4:39

0

46.00

8

55

The Cossack

Valentina Sopko

47.00

13

0

0

47

11T

0

4:28

0

47.00

9

75

Danzig Moon

Samantha Titley

43.00

9

4

0

47

11T

0

4:15

0

47.00

10

81

Pomme O’Happy

Jane Garcia

47.50

14

0

0

47.5

13.00

0

4:51

0

47.50

11

49

Sheltered Spirit

Stephanie Tadlock

35.50

5

8

7

50.5

14.00

0

4:31

0

50.50

12

73

Peanut

Matthew Kibler

55.00

17

0

0

55

16.00

0

4:37

0

55.00

13

63

Maui Kai

Nanette Schumaker

42.50

8

0

0

42.5

6.00

20

4:49

0

62.50

14

69

Blueprint II

Marc Warner

49.50

16

E

E

E

71

Gador Du Desert

Loic Hascoet

48.00

15

4

0

52

15.00

E

E

77

Truman

Kristine Kelly

37.50

7

4

5

46.5

10.00

E

E

Novice Rider C

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

121

0

0.00

115

Kaleidescope Kate

Allison Smith

31.00

5

0

0

31

3.00

0

4:55

0

31.00

1

105

Ocean Trip

Blair Losak

31.50

6

0

0

31.5

4.00

0

4:49

0

31.50

2

119

Pal Joey

Carrington Giammittoro

27.50

1

4

1

32.5

5.00

0

4:47

0

32.50

3

106

One Grand Impression

Alexa Henry

33.50

9T

0

0

33.5

7T

0

4:32

0

33.50

5

117

Lucky Catch

Rachel Livermore

33.50

9T

0

0

33.5

7T

0

4:39

0

33.50

4

114

Digger

Alex Arzt

34.00

11

0

0

34

9.00

0

5:00

0

34.00

6

112

Jiminy Cricket

Meredith Ackerman

36.00

13T

0

0

36

11T

0

4:57

0

36.00

7

111

Something Special

Alexandra Ammenheuser

39.00

17

8

0

47

14.00

0

4:24

0

47.00

8

116

Ballintaggart Star

Lauren Marfurt

30.00

2T

4

15

49

15T

0

5:10

2.4

51.40

9

107

Savannah

Molly Curtiss

33.00

7T

8

8

49

15T

0

5:12

3.2

52.20

10

113

Bar None Billie

Katelyn Detore

33.00

7T

0

0

33

6.00

20

5:06

0.8

53.80

11

102

Haleeshah

Ellie Luther

36.00

13T

0

0

36

11T

20

4:46

0

56.00

12

108

Calypso

Mara Cunningham

30.50

4

0

0

30.5

2.00

40

5:09

2

72.50

13

118

Zsa Zsa

Megan Eberly

36.50

15

8

0

44.5

13.00

40

4:51

0

84.50

14

110

Sacred Collection

Chris Brown

30.00

2T

0

0

30

1.00

60

5:11

2.8

92.80

15

103

Smooth Sailing

Christina McKitrick

35.00

12

0

0

35

10.00

E

E

120

Zoom Zoom

Retsy Holliday

38.00

16

R

R

R

Open Novice A

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final

38

Madison XI

Rebecca Howard

30.50

1

0

0

30.5

1.00

0

4:31

0

30.50

1

21

Rehobeth

Elizabeth Callahan

35.50

4

0

0

35.5

2.00

0

5:01

0

35.50

2

25

Braveheart

Allison Connard

37.00

6T

0

0

37

4.00

0

4:30

0

37.00

3

9

Heavens Keeper

Beth Francis

37.50

8T

0

0

37.5

5T

0

4:52

0

37.50

4

11

Diamond Express

Allison Connard

37.50

8T

0

0

37.5

5T

0

4:48

0

37.50

5

13

Nonchallant

Valerie Vizcarrondo

39.00

13

0

0

39

7T

0

4:42

0

39.00

6

37

Derby Day Dancer

Janet Gunn

39.50

14

0

0

39.5

10.00

0

4:54

0

39.50

7

35

Onyx

Sheri Thornley

41.50

17

0

0

41.5

11.00

0

4:43

0

41.50

8

33

River Radiance

Kim Ziegler

38.00

10T

0

1

39

7T

0

5:11

2.8

41.80

9

1

Kind Permission

Sandra Bartsch

38.50

12

4

0

42.5

12.00

0

4:47

0

42.50

10

41

Quintessential

Natalie Hollis

44.00

18

0

0

44

13T

0

4:46

0

44.00

11

27

Copper Castle

Kelley Williams

35.00

2T

8

2

45

15.00

0

4:52

0

45.00

12

3

McPhelton

Alison Caiazzo

40.00

15T

4

0

44

13T

0

4:02

4.8

48.80

13

17

Sky Calypso

Barry Thomason

36.50

5

0

0

36.5

3.00

20

5:01

0

56.50

14

31

Blue Ridge Penelope

Kristin Noggle

35.00

2T

4

0

39

7T

20

5:15

4.4

63.40

15

19

Pache Rock Star

Tammy Bond

40.00

15T

4

4

48

16.00

0

5:46

16.8

64.80

16

7

Thornton

Gina Perilla

37.00

6T

4

18

59

18.00

0

5:48

17.6

76.60

17

15

Open The Case

Holly Utermoehlen

45.00

19T

8

3

56

17.00

20

5:07

1.2

77.20

18

23

Bouncer

Lisa Trevan

45.00

19T

4

18

67

19.00

0

6:05

24.4

91.40

19

5

Ravenswood

Natalie Hollis

38.00

10T

E

E

E

Open Novice B

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final

14

Frederick’s Finest

Lillian Heard

35.00

1

0

0

35

1.00

0

4:41

0

35.00

1

24

The Houdini

Sarah Robb

40.00

5

0

0

40

2.00

0

4:36

0

40.00

2

18

Woodbine

Stephanie Butts

40.50

6T

0

0

40.5

3.00

0

4:37

0

40.50

3

22

G. B. Henson

Anne Salisbury

37.50

2T

4

0

41.5

4T

0

4:59

0

41.50

4

4

Junior Mint

Anne Kaufman

46.00

12T

0

0

46

7T

0

4:40

0

46.00

5

34

The Character

Kristen Engel

44.00

10

0

3

47

9.00

0

4:36

0

47.00

6

28

My Argentina

Kathleen Dingus

44.50

11

4

0

48.5

10.00

0

4:34

0

48.50

7

30

Jump for Joy

Allison Connard

47.50

14

4

0

51.5

11.00

0

4:35

0

51.50

8

16

Hidden Victory

Dawn Houck

48.50

15

4

0

52.5

13.00

0

4:46

0

52.50

9

20

El Dorado

Nicole Binneman

41.00

8

4

0

45

6.00

20

4:29

0

65.00

10

36

Fantoche

Vincent Ducros

37.50

2T

8

15

60.5

14.00

0

5:32

11.2

71.70

11

12

Made Ya Look

Lela Hanagan

50.00

16

4

21

75

15.00

0

4:50

0

75.00

12

6

The Incredible Journey

Caitlin Gregory

42.00

9

4

6

52

12.00

40

5:06

0.8

92.80

13

2

Bohey Rascal

Rebecca Mecke

37.50

2T

4

0

41.5

4T

E

E

10

Marksman

Emma Gutierrez

46.00

12T

0

0

46

7T

E

E

26

Rocket

Susan Humphries

52.50

17

12

38

102.5

16.00

E

E

32

Sweet William

Emily Lecker

40.50

6T

E

E

E

Opoen Novice C

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

91

Western Jubiliee

Heather Bailey

31.50

1

0

0

31.5

1.00

0

4:02

4.8

36.30

1

97

Wind River II

John Strassburger

36.50

3

0

0

36.5

3.00

0

4:17

0

36.50

2

95

Game Boy

Gayle Molander

37.00

4T

0

0

37

4.00

0

4:52

0

37.00

3

82

Joy

Tanya Kahlefeld

38.50

7

0

0

38.5

5.00

0

4:14

0

38.50

4

88

Toga

Sheri Thornley

39.00

8T

0

0

39

6T

0

4:30

0

39.00

6

100

The Pink Pather

Allison Connard

39.00

8T

0

0

39

6T

0

4:37

0

39.00

5

94

Cinder

Kara Angulo

38.00

6

4

0

42

10.00

0

4:54

0

42.00

7

86

BFF In Disguise

Lisa A Reid

42.50

13

0

0

42.5

11.00

0

4:38

0

42.50

8

83

Zeke

Louise Meryman

41.00

12

0

3

44

13.00

0

4:54

0

44.00

9

89

Private Buck

Valerie Vizcarrondo

43.50

16

4

0

47.5

15.00

0

4:42

0

47.50

10

80

Lion’s Wish

Niqui Johnson

48.00

18T

0

0

48

16.00

0

4:38

0

48.00

11

85

Royal Manhattan

Stacy Cahill

37.00

4T

4

0

41

9.00

0

5:29

10

51.00

14

99

It’s Oliver Again

Debbie Brink

43.00

14T

8

0

51

18.00

0

4:45

0

51.00

12

84

Bounty Boy

Christy Marion

43.00

14T

12

6

61

20.00

0

4:24

0

61.00

13

93

Inka Dinka Doo

Gigi Carter

40.00

11

0

0

40

8.00

20

5:12

3.2

63.20

15

92

Flyte

Berkeley Gunnell

33.00

2

0

0

33

2.00

0

6:25

32.4

65.40

16

90

Prince Arthuron

Bobby Meyerhoff

48.00

18T

4

5

57

19.00

20

5:34

12

89.00

17

87

Brandenburg’s Aldebaron

Kathy Savory

44.50

17

0

1

45.5

14.00

60

6:27

33.2

138.70

18

78

Mr. Lincoln

Jessica Bortner

50.00

20

0

0

50

17.00

125

6:59

46

221.00

19

98

Melodious

Phillip Dutton

39.50

10

4

0

43.5

12.00

E

E

Training Rider A

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

66

Winnetou

Sharon Odenkirk

33.00

1

0

2

35

1.00

0

4:45

0

35.00

1

52

Traveler

Kelly Ann Soldavin

35.50

3

0

0

35.5

2.00

0

4:28

0

35.50

2

74

Owen

Melissa Zeller

36.00

4

0

2

38

5.00

0

4:47

0

38.00

3

76

Ben Roscoe

Sharon Blank

36.50

5

0

0

36.5

3.00

0

4:51

1.6

38.10

4

94

Ticket To Ride

Melissa Moore

34.50

2

4

0

38.5

6.00

0

4:54

2.8

41.30

5

58

Douglas

Ray Carter

48.50

14T

0

0

48.5

10.00

0

4:41

0

48.50

6

92

Preston

Jon Sonkin

39.50

9

8

0

47.5

9.00

0

4:52

2

49.50

7

82

Reggae Moon

Christine Ehlers

50.00

18

0

0

50

11.00

0

4:27

0

50.00

8

84

Killians Red

Robyn Sizemore

51.00

19

0

1

52

14.00

0

4:44

0

52.00

9

70

Piko

Nancy Seybold

38.50

7T

12

0

50.5

12.00

0

5:21

13.6

64.10

10

48

Sugar and Stars

Paige Regan

37.50

6

0

0

37.5

4.00

40

4:41

0

77.50

11

78

Quanying

Shannon Casey

43.50

11T

8

0

51.5

13.00

20

5:33

18.4

89.90

12

60

Fearless Fred

Sherlock S. Gillet

41.00

10

12

16

69

19.00

20

6:03

30.4

119.40

13

90

All By Myself

Dana Beisner

49.50

17

8

4

61.5

17.00

60

6:07

32

153.50

14

50

Steelmarket

S.Megan Abel

43.50

11T

0

0

43.5

7.00

E

E

56

Lion Heart

Rick Arrowsmith

48.50

14T

E

E

E

62

Work in Progress

Barbie Horneffer

56.00

20T

4

2

62

18.00

E

E

72

Uptown Girl V

Kathryn Shipley

38.50

7T

8

0

46.5

8.00

E

E

80

Westley

Karen Davenport

49.00

16

4

0

53

15.00

E

E

88

Julius

Angela Bailey

47.50

13

E

E

E

64

Market’s Pride

Helene Raynaud

56.00

20T

0

0

56

16.00

R

R

68

Roxy

Kelly Shine

57.00

22

16

22

95

20.00

R

R

Training Rider B

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

77

Chairlift Lad

Elizabeth Green

33.50

1T

0

0

33.5

1T

0

4:26

0

33.50

1

55

Bella

Cora Katz-Samuels

33.50

1T

0

0

33.5

1T

0

4:12

0

33.50

2

83

Lt. Worf

Jamie Bumbaugh

37.50

10T

0

0

37.5

5.00

0

4:36

0

37.50

3

71

Patriot Rye

Emily Melton

35.50

4

4

0

39.5

7.00

0

4:51

1.6

41.10

4

67

Buckaro

Lindsay Kelley

37.50

10T

4

0

41.5

9T

0

4:49

0.8

42.30

5

93

Madeira

Kelsey Wilkins

37.50

10T

8

0

45.5

14.00

0

4:21

0

45.50

6

81

Olney Guinness

Antoinette Eikenberg

36.00

5

0

8

44

13.00

0

4:54

2.8

46.80

7

85

Mullingar

Megan Behm

41.50

21

0

0

41.5

9T

0

5:03

6.4

47.90

8

69

Copper Dancer

Derek Alvey

37.00

7T

0

0

37

4.00

20

4:44

0

57.00

9

57

Feather Blue

Hope Nicyper-Meryman

35.00

3

4

0

39

6.00

0

5:37

20

59.00

10

59

Ally Oop

Chrissy Scudiero

37.50

10T

4

0

41.5

9T

20

4:42

0

61.50

11

61

First Knight

Andrew Alvey

40.00

19T

0

0

40

8.00

20

4:51

1.6

61.60

12

87

Johnny Rotten

Roxanne Hornberger

39.00

17

8

0

47

15.00

20

4:57

4

71.00

13

89

Scarlett

Lindsay Kennedy

40.00

19T

20

37

97

19.00

20

4:37

0

117.00

14

51

Kohl's Galaxy

Rebecca Cronin

36.50

6

0

0

36.5

3.00

60

5:40

21.2

117.70

15

91

Be Glorified

Ashley Morrison

37.50

10T

12

16

65.5

17.00

40

5:25

15.2

120.70

16

65

Poetic Justice

Danielle Fortier

37.00

7T

4

2

43

12.00

W

W

49

Pumpkin

Sarah Baker

37.00

7T

E

E

E

63

Dillon

Shannon Brown

37.50

10T

8

21

66.5

18.00

E

E

73

Bacall

Lenore Oliphant

46.50

22

4

0

50.5

16.00

E

E

75

Highland Park

Kaitlin Spurlock

39.50

18

E

E

E

79

Cool Virginia Breeze

Catherine Hanagan

E

E

E

53

Don’t Give Up the Ship

Lisa Landis

38.00

16

12

49

99

20.00

R

R

Open Training A

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

43

Jean Claude

Kevin Keane

34.50

2

0

0

34.5

1.00

0

4:32

0

34.50

1

37

Candy Apple

Sarah Crocker-Ayer

40.50

9

0

0

40.5

4.00

0

4:43

0

40.50

2

23

Kufta

Yvonne Lucas

41.00

10

0

0

41

5T

0

4:18

0

41.00

3

17

Sam Hooligan

Craig Thompson

41.50

11

0

0

41.5

7.00

0

4:41

0

41.50

4

35

Miz Varga

Craig Thompson

42.00

12

0

0

42

8.00

0

4:41

0

42.00

5

11

When It Counts

Jamie Striley

39.00

7

4

0

43

9.00

0

4:46

0

43.00

6

1

Little Wolfe

Michael Ziebarth

43.50

13

0

0

43.5

10.00

0

4:37

0

43.50

7

5

Mustang Sally

Barbara Samuels

37.00

6

4

0

41

5T

0

4:54

2.8

43.80

8

7

Corporate Revolt

Stacey Simpson

44.00

14T

4

0

48

14.00

0

4:50

1.2

49.20

9

21

Anchor Bay

Brent Cicchetto

44.00

14T

8

0

52

16.00

0

4:56

3.6

55.60

10

31

My Security Blanket

Alexandra Tatham

32.00

1

4

1

37

3.00

20

4:50

1.2

58.20

11

15

Nigel

Emily Beshear

40.00

8

4

0

44

11.00

20

4:44

0

64.00

12

27

Imageleaf

Dawn Haney

54.00

22

4

0

58

19.00

0

5:03

6.4

64.40

13

41

Pinney North

David O’Connor

35.00

3T

8

14

57

18.00

60

5:53

26.4

143.40

14

3

Top Hat

Sonya Crampton

35.50

5

E

E

E

9

Life of Ryley

Carrie Vaughn

49.00

19

16

31

96

20.00

E

E

13

Stone Cold Steve

Tiffany Catledge

47.50

18

8

0

55.5

17.00

E

E

19

Charmed Magic

Danielle Quinn

35.00

3T

0

0

35

2.00

E

E

25

Baron Du Lys

Lourdes Peralta

46.50

16T

0

0

46.5

12T

E

E

39

Fig Newton

Shannon O’Malley

46.50

16T

0

0

46.5

12T

E

E

33

Camarque

Rick Arrowsmith

53.00

21

16

41

110

21.00

R

R

29

Surf Guitar

Julia Wendell

51.50

20

0

0

51.5

15.00

W

W

Open Training B

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

14

Babalily

Erika Smith

38.00

6T

0

0

38

1T

0

4:37

0

38.00

1

6

Taboo II

Stephen Bradley

34.00

1

4

0

38

1T

0

4:29

0

38.00

2

24

Ryley

Catherine Frederick

38.50

8T

0

0

38.5

3T

0

4:38

0

38.50

3

10

Amazon

Mara Alcaly

37.50

4T

4

0

41.5

5T

0

4:19

0

41.50

4

38

Ko-Dah

Monica Fiss

42.50

15T

0

0

42.5

7T

0

4:45

0

42.50

5

34

Pro Prospect

Kathleen Dingus

42.50

15T

0

0

42.5

7T

0

4:25

0

42.50

6

30

Cyrillic

Charlotte Merle-Smith

39.00

10T

4

0

43

9T

0

4:19

0

43.00

7

8

Faustino Hastak

Lisa Svensson

37.50

4T

0

4

41.5

5T

0

4:51

1.6

43.10

8

42

Memorial Treasure

Emily Beshear

39.00

10T

4

0

43

9T

0

4:52

2

45.00

9

22

Toro Toro Taxi

Jennifer Hoey

42.50

15T

4

0

46.5

14T

0

4:32

0

46.50

10

12

Chester

Laura Cashion

44.00

21

4

0

48

17.00

0

4:43

0

48.00

11

32

Cat’s Pajamas

Sara Lieser

42.50

15T

0

1

43.5

11.00

0

5:00

5.2

48.70

12

40

Admirable Nelson

Tiffany Catledge

42.50

15T

4

0

46.5

14T

0

4:58

4.4

50.90

13

28

Due South

Stephanie Butts

38.50

8T

0

0

38.5

3T

0

5:21

13.6

52.10

14

44

Kingsbury

Makendra Palm

42.00

14

4

0

46

13.00

0

5:04

6.8

52.80

15

18

Gaeltarra

Allison Connard

40.00

13

4

0

44

12.00

20

5:05

7.2

71.20

16

26

Pristine

Katie Willis

35.50

2

8

16

59.5

19.00

20

5:52

26

105.50

17

20

Strike Zone

Rumsey Keefe

39.50

12

8

0

47.5

16.00

80

5:26

15.6

143.10

18

2

Turnabout

Alexandra Curtiss

38.00

6T

E

E

E

4

Secretariat's Nez

Jessica Brown

43.50

20

E

E

E

36

Come Out and Play

Jamie Striley

37.00

3

4

11

52

18.00

MR

MR

Open Training C

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

111

Aviator

Peter Green

34.50

5

0

0

34.5

4.00

0

4:37

0

34.50

1

104

Farside

Louise Meryman

35.50

7

0

0

35.5

5.00

0

4:36

0

35.50

2

112

Windy Ridge

Karen Fox

36.00

8

0

0

36

6.00

0

4:25

0

36.00

3

109

Ballatale

Kim Ziegler

35.00

6

4

0

39

8T

0

4:47

0

39.00

4

110

Mandiba

Karen O’Connor

39.00

12

0

0

39

8T

0

4:48

0.4

39.40

5

105

Avalon Eurythmic

Barry Thomason

40.50

14

0

0

40.5

10.00

0

4:28

0

40.50

6

107

Southern Sir

Karen Nutt

41.00

15

0

0

41

11.00

0

4:43

0

41.00

7

98

Cavendish

Julia Wendell

38.00

11

4

0

42

12.00

0

4:33

0

42.00

8

101

Quinault

Denise Connelly

41.50

16T

0

2

43.5

13T

0

4:37

0

43.50

9

194

Free and Clear

Phillip Dutton

37.00

9T

8

0

45

15.00

0

4:40

0

45.00

10

108

Rapport

Sara Davis

33.50

3

0

0

33.5

3.00

0

5:17

12

45.50

11

116

Pure Charisma

Craig Thompson

37.00

9T

8

1

46

16.00

0

4:53

2.4

48.40

12

103

Lucky Strike

Gayle Molander

32.00

2

0

0

32

2.00

0

5:34

18.8

50.80

13

115

The Mikado

Sara Kozumplik

34.00

4

4

0

38

7.00

20

4:46

0

58.00

14

95

Jack’s Friend

Craig Thompson

30.00

1

0

0

30

1.00

20

5:21

13.6

63.60

15

96

Whole Lotta Snickers

Anne Kaufman

41.50

16T

16

8

65.5

18.00

0

4:31

0

65.50

16

97

Lighthouse

Patricia Weston

43.50

18

4

0

47.5

17.00

60

4:40

0

107.50

17

100

Honest Abe

LeighAnn Farrar

39.50

13

4

0

43.5

13T

E

E

Open Preliminary A

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final

130

Alexander Patch

Buck Davidson

39.00

9T

0

0

39

2.00

0

5:08

4.4

43.40

1

144

Belmont

Katy Ditchey

34.00

1

0

9

43

7T

0

5:07

4

47.00

2

148

Springcroft Cricket

Kathleen Dingus

41.00

13

0

0

41

4.00

0

5:13

6.4

47.40

3

145

Blue Lagoon

Jessie Smith

44.50

15T

0

0

44.5

9.00

0

5:10

5.2

49.70

4

146

Primitive Gold

Darrin Mollett

36.00

2T

4

0

40

3.00

0

5:23

10.4

50.40

5

136

Scimitar

Samantha R. Allan

38.50

6T

0

0

38.5

1.00

0

5:40

17.2

55.70

7

147

Dakota VI

Yvonne Lucas

38.50

6T

4

0

42.5

5T

0

5:30

13.2

55.70

6

139

La Boss

Vanessa Krikava

38.50

6T

4

0

42.5

5T

0

5:35

15.2

57.70

8

141

Deniro

Leigh Anne DeAngelis

40.00

12

4

4

48

10T

0

5:26

11.6

59.60

9

140

Royal Child

Phillip Dutton

36.00

2T

12

0

48

10T

0

5:34

14.8

62.80

10

135

Anyway

Megan Correia-Bittner

38.00

5

8

13

59

14.00

0

5:09

4.8

63.80

11

142

Jupiter Ridge

Nina Fout

37.00

4

8

12

57

13.00

0

5:17

8

65.00

12

250

Cache of Gold

Rachel L Parker

44.50

15T

12

0

56.5

12.00

20

5:30

13.2

89.70

13

132

Riverkeeper

Lindsay Wagner

39.00

9T

4

0

43

7T

40

5:46

19.6

102.60

14

137

Short Skirt

Tiffany Catledge

39.00

9T

16

26

81

15.00

E

E

149

A Kind of Magic

Jan Snodgrass

43.00

14

R

R

R

Open Preliminary B

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

185

SeeMore

Phillip Dutton

37.50

4

0

0

37.5

3.00

0

4:42

0

37.50

1

176

Flair

Phillip Dutton

38.50

7

4

0

42.5

8.00

0

4:57

0

42.50

2

184

Harley D

Amy Krengel

34.00

1

0

0

34

1.00

0

5:20

9.2

43.20

3

177

Vincent Vega

Eric Dierks

35.00

2

0

1

36

2.00

0

5:28

12.4

48.40

4

171

Irish Rogue

Barry Thomason

39.50

8

0

0

39.5

5.00

0

5:27

12

51.50

5

178

Just Plain Joe

Tiffany Catledge

42.00

12

4

0

46

10T

0

5:11

5.6

51.60

6

180

NY, NY

Jody Petty

40.50

10

4

0

44.5

9.00

0

5:16

7.6

52.10

7

174

Castle Blues

Leigh Anne DeAngelis

42.00

11

4

0

46

10T

0

5:28

12.4

58.40

8

172

River Willow

Beth Wheeler

40.00

9

12

0

52

12.00

0

6:05

27.2

79.20

9

170

Loose ‘N Cool

Evie Dutton

38.00

5T

0

0

38

4.00

20

6:31

37.6

95.60

10

169

Dun Waiting

Judy Bodnar

38.00

5T

4

0

42

7.00

40

6:04

26.8

108.80

11

173

Stopped Silence

Christy Marion

48.50

13

8

0

56.5

13.00

40

5:46

19.6

116.10

12

183

Pott’en

Maley Coombs

36.50

3

4

0

40.5

6.00

E

E

Preliminary Rider

No

Horse

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

202

Avellino

Terry Lockhart

43.00

5

4

0

47

1T

0

5:05

3.2

50.20

1

197

In the Nick of Time

Amanda Bossong

48.50

11

4

0

52.5

6.00

0

4:47

0

52.50

2

193

Zia Red Chief

Alice Quinn

48.00

10

4

0

52

5.00

0

5:26

11.6

63.60

3

200

Iliad

Chris Grant

44.50

7T

12

1

57.5

7.00

0

5:13

6.4

63.90

4

191

Benjamin Bunny

Lela Hanagan

53.50

16

8

1

62.5

12.00

0

5:14

6.8

69.30

5

192

Charlie Can

Amy Knapp

51.50

13

0

0

51.5

3T

0

5:45

19.2

70.70

6

188

Redwing’s Legacy

Katherine Atkinson

50.00

12

16

4

70

15.00

0

5:10

5.2

75.20

7

199

Littonian

Helen Murray

40.50

1T

8

18

66.5

14.00

0

5:29

12.8

79.30

8

208

Fee Fi Fo Fum

Jenna Reveal

60.00

17

0

0

60

9.00

0

5:54

22.8

82.80

9

189

Miss Understood

Caitlin Gregory

41.50

3

8

16

65.5

13.00

40

6:02

26

131.50

10

203

Maestro

Catherine Rochester

47.00

9

0

0

47

1T

85

6:01

25.6

157.60

11

195

Groovin

Amanda Tamminga

52.00

14

4

2

58

8.00

60

6:39

40.8

158.80

12

207

Polar Storm

Katie Willis

40.50

1T

4

17

61.5

11.00

60

6:35

39.2

160.70

13

194

Been There Done That

Jessica Riely

45.50

HC

4

3

52.5

HC

0

5:27

12

64.50

HC

190

Mimosa

Wendy Hales

52.50

15

E

E

E

196

Long Tall Sally

Jenna Reveal

44.50

7T

12

4

60.5

10.00

R

R

198

Mystic Angel

Andrea Courson

43.50

6

4

4

51.5

3T

E

E

204

Sunshine

Julia Beamish

42.50

4

E

E

E

JY Open Preliminary

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final

161

Morcheeba

Rebecca Golian

44.00

7T

8

1

53

7T

0:00

4:54

0

53.00

1

152

Surefire

Julia Gloviczki

40.00

5

0

3

43

3.00

0

5:29

12.8

55.80

2

151

Flemming

Sonia Bennett

51.00

12

8

2

61

12.00

0

5:13

6.4

67.40

3

166

Montana Native

Caitlin Hannah Lighthouse

39.00

3T

0

0

39

2.00

20

5:25

11.2

70.20

4

159

Coltrane

Rebekah Simmons

34.00

1

0

2

36

1.00

20

5:33

14.4

70.40

5

164

I Like Ike

Anne Kincheloe

51.50

13

12

14

77.5

13.00

0

5:16

7.6

85.10

6

162

What The Heck

Lindsay Berreth

46.50

10

4

9

59.5

11.00

40

6:19

32.8

132.30

7

157

Heza Rinoso

Anna Aulgur

44.50

9

4

7

55.5

9.00

65

6:42

42

162.50

8

167

Syncopation

Charlotte Freeman

56.50

14

0

0

56.5

10.00

80

6:45

43.2

179.70

9

150

Upper Register

Caitlin Hannah Lighthouse

42.50

6

0

4

46.5

5.00

E

E

156

Just a Tramp

Nina Ligon

39.00

3T

4

7

50

6.00

E

E

160

Irish Jig

Brittany Meyer

44.00

7T

4

5

53

7T

E

E

155

Marco 522

Danielle Quinn

36.00

2

4

4

44

4.00

W

W

165

Filey

Danielle Quinn

48.50

11

W

W

W

Open Intermediate

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Penalties

Dressage Place

SJ Jump Penalties

SJ Time Penalties

TODATE Points

TODATE Place

CC Jump Penalties

Elapsed Time

CC Time Penalties

Final Points

Final Place

121

Pamela

Phillip Dutton

33.50

2T

0

0

33.5

2.00

0

5:25

1.6

35.10

1

144

Squire’s Cap

Bruce Davidson

37.50

6

0

0

37.5

4T

0

5:17

0

37.50

2

145

Top Deck II

Sarah Cousins

39.50

9

0

0

39.5

6.00

0

5:20

0

39.50

3

136

Dash N' Splash

Lillian Heard

41.00

11

0

0

41

8.00

0

5:32

4.4

45.40

4

141

MMI Oasis

Laura Orlowski

42.50

13

0

0

42.5

9.00

0

5:31

4

46.50

5

123

Woodburn

Emily Beshear

33.50

2T

4

0

37.5

4T

0

5:53

12.8

50.30

6

120

The Robber Barron

Sarah Cousins

46.00

18

0

1

47

12.00

0

5:31

4

51.00

7

127

All Star Secret

Makendra Palm

44.50

15

4

1

49.5

14.00

0

5:27

2.4

51.90

8

139

Car Tanga

Yvonne Lucas

28.00

1

0

1

29

1.00

0

6:19

23.2

52.20

9

146

Frodo Baggins

Buck Davidson

38.00

7

12

0

50

15T

0

5:27

2.4

52.40

10

131

Troy

Sarah Cousins

50.00

22

0

0

50

15T

0

5:32

4.4

54.40

11

126

Gaelic

Sandra Bartsch

52.00

23

4

0

56

19.00

0

5:25

1.6

57.60

12

132

Justin

Buck Davidson

40.50

10

4

0

44.5

10.00

0

5:58

14.8

59.30

13

130

Beaufort

Emily Fogelberg

52.50

24

8

3

63.5

21.00

0

5:24

1.2

64.70

14

128

Carlos B

Phillip Dutton

43.00

14

12

11

66

22.00

0

5:37

6.4

72.40

15

133

Land Hope

Maley Coombs

45.50

17

12

9

66.5

23.00

0

5:36

6

72.50

16

134

Viatar

Phyllis Dawson

42.00

12

4

0

46

11.00

20

5:44

9.2

75.20

17

135

Red Pepper

Alison Haase

47.50

20

0

0

47.5

13.00

20

5:54

13.2

80.70

18

124

Double Hierarchy

Beth Wheeler

39.00

8

4

10

53

18.00

20

5:58

14.8

87.80

19

142

Stonehenge

Walter Reynolds

45.00

16

12

10

67

24.00

0

6:35

29.6

96.60

20

138

Royal Bart

Stephen Bradley

36.50

4T

0

0

36.5

3.00

40

6:27

26.4

102.90

21

140

Jamacian Blue

Anne Kaufman

47.00

19

4

0

51

17.00

80

6:36

30

161.00

22

125

Mr. Ripley

Karen O’Connor

36.50

4T

4

0

40.5

7.00

125

9:12

92.4

257.90

23

147

Every Wish

Samantha R. Allan

31.50

HC

8

3

42.5

HC

0

6:11

20

62.50

HC

129

Just Teddy

Lauren Killgallon

49.50

21

8

0

57.5

20.00

R

R

143

Ruby Boy

Tom Waters

54.50

25

8

6

68.5

25.00

R

R

Young Horse - 5 years old

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Test (35)

Conformation (15)

Jumping (40)

Suitability (10)

Total

Place

248

Ballylaffin Bracken

Kristin Schmolze

31.00

12

34

7

84

1

246

Corrival

Clark Davis

30.00

13

27

8

78

3

247

My Beau Forever

Katie Wherley

29.00

10

30

9

78

2

250

Lady Gwenafar

Craig Thompson

20.00

11

36

9

76

4

241

Grandmarnier II

Catherine Rochester

21.00

7

38

9

75

5

240

Ticket To Saratoga

Sheri Thornley

22.00

8

27

8

65

6

245

Honest Abe

Leighann Farrer

33.00

9

17

6

65

7

88

Robert

Megan Shultz

19.00

8

22

7

56

8

Young Horse -4 years old

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage Test (35)

Conformation (15)

Jumping (40)

Suitability (10)

Total

Place

89

Jungle Tale

Donna Smith

25.00

10

37

10

82

1

86

Nettie's Glorie

Wendy Lewis

24.00

9

30

9

72

2

85

Tilly

Natalie Hollis

22.00

8

30

9

69

3

81

Legacy

Debbie Brink

20.00

10

29

9

68

4

84

BFF In Disbuise

Lisa Reid

25.00

13

15

9

62

5

87

Moonlight Rock N Roll

Molly Cavanaugh

26.00

7

4

8

45

6