Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Waredaca Horse Trials
Unity, MD
May 30 - June 1, 2003

Open Intermediate

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

28

Dusky Moon

Phillip Dutton

33.5

1T

0

0

33.5

1T

0

6:12

0

33.5

1

5

Sword Play

Ashley Johnson

33.5

1T

0

0

33.5

1T

0

6:28

4.4

37.9

2

14

Redmond

Julia Wendell

38.5

4T

0

0

38.5

3

0

7:10

21.2

59.7

3

15

Hooper Strait

Katie Murphy

51.5

15

4

1

56.5

14

0

6:39

8.8

65.3

4

7

Speedracer

Peter Blauner

41

7T

4

0

45

7

0

7:10

21.2

66.2

5

11

Wild Frontier

Nina Fout

39

6

4

4

47

9

0

7:06

19.6

66.6

6

3

Kelvedan Carrington

Juli Sillman

37

3

0

3

40

4

0

7:24

26.8

66.8

7

27

Karma

Peter Blauner

46

12

8

0

54

12

0

7:06

19.6

73.6

8

6

Flash Point

Duncan MacRae

47

13

8

3

58

15

40

7:04

18.8

116.8

9

2

Just Jake

Rose Wilbraham

42.5

10

4

0

46.5

8

40

8:10

49.2

135.7

10

4

Special Brilliance

Amy Reynolds

42

9

0

0

42

6

85

7:36

31.6

158.6

11

9

Let's Get It Right

Colleen Rutledge

50.5

14

4

0

54.5

13

E

 

 

E

 

13

T.M. Ballingary

Nicolle Villers

38.5

4T

0

12

50.5

10

W

 

 

W

 

18

Alotawanna

Tom Mansmann

45.5

11

0

8

53.5

11

R

 

 

R

 

19

Sailing Falcon

Lindsay K. Wagner

41

7T

0

0

41

5

W

 

 

W

 

 

Open Intermediate Young Rider

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

20

Blithe Spirit

Ralph Holstein

42.5

4

4

0

46.5

3

0

6:05

0

46.5

1

22

Beaufort

Emily Fogelberg

44.5

5

12

7

63.5

6

0

7:33

30.4

93.9

2

24

Star Bright

Melissa Hunsberger

39.5

3

12

3

54.5

5

120

8:41

57.6

232.1

3

21

Heyday

Maisy Grassie

34

1T

4

6

44

1

E

 

 

E

 

23

Jubilee

Katherine Foley

46

6

0

0

46

2

R

 

 

R

 

25

Guinness

Rebekah Simmons

34

1T

0

13

47

4

W

 

 

W

 

 

Junior Young Rider Open Preliminary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

50

Mosha

Kellie Van Pelt

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

1

0

5:19

0

37.5

1

46

Savannah

Skyeler Icke

38.5

5

0

0

38.5

2

0

5:07

0

38.5

2

44

Arctic Dancer

Ralph Holstein

36

1T

4

0

40

3T

0:00

5:06

0

40

3

54

Well Werth It

Sarah Connell

40

6

0

0

40

3T

20

5:59

15.2

75.2

4

52

Pounce

Jessica Oxendine

36.5

3

4

9

49.5

6

0

6:55

37.6

87.1

5

55

Crescent Moon

Renata J Huffman

36

1T

8

0

44

5

R

 

 

R

 

 

Open Preliminary A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

77

Copious

Phillip Dutton

29

1

0

0

29

1

0

5:18

0

29

1

49

Aristia

Denis J. Lynch Jr.

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

3

0

5:13

0

33.5

2

62

Time For One More

Sabrina Morris

37

10

0

0

37

4

0

5:15

0

37

3

65

Ronaldo

Jamie Striley

35.5

6T

4

0

39.5

5T

0

5:20

0

39.5

4

51

The Shaq Attack

Erica Davis

35.5

6T

0

4

39.5

5T

0

5:40

7.6

47.1

5

61

Red Hill

Phillip Dutton

33

4

8

0

41

7

0

5:44

9.2

50.2

6

53

Chase the Breeze

Lorraine Evans

39

13T

0

4

43

9

0

5:48

10.8

53.8

7

58

Tuscarora

Suzanne S Konefal

37.5

11

8

0

45.5

10

0

5:44

9.2

54.7

8

47

Toast of Manhattan

Elizabeth Patrick

44

17

4

1

49

11

0

6:02

16.4

65.4

9

67

Olive A Sudden

Scott Nickel

52.5

19

24

0

76.5

18

0

5:25

1.6

78.1

10

45

Wind Dancer

Sandy Williamson

38

12

8

18

64

15

0

6:09

19.2

83.2

11

59

Rocket Man

Julie Hildebrand

30.5

2

8

18

56.5

13

20

6:26

26

102.5

12

60

Bittersweet

Debbie A. Brink

39

13T

20

14

73

17

0

6:35

29.6

102.6

13

64

Casper

Julie Abe

39.5

15

0

3

42.5

8

40

7:24

49.2

131.7

14

69

Aaspen's Black Diamond

Amy Jo Magee

36.5

9

24

21

81.5

19

40

6:19

23.2

144.7

15

66

Seneca

Mary Schwentker

41

16

16

4

61

14

60

6:41

32

153

16

43

Kimber Coin

Amy Tyler Louthan

35.5

6T

12

19

66.5

16

60

6:41

32

158.5

17

41

Ulysse

Scottie Reeves

32

3

0

1

33

2

E

 

 

E

 

68

Little Cheap Shot

Sandra McCormack

45.5

18

0

5

50.5

12

E

 

 

E

 

 

Open Preliminary B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

87

Matchless

Denis J. Lynch Jr.

36.5

9T

0

0

36.5

2T

0

5:19

0

36.5

1

93

Thunder Bay

Phillip Dutton

37

11T

4

0

41

6

0

5:18

0

41

2

76

Snip

Denise Connelly

36

8

8

0

44

8

0

5:33

4.8

48.8

3

70

It’s A Knockout

Colby Saddington

33.5

2T

4

0

37.5

4

0

5:56

14

51.5

4

91

Alphorn

Amy Tyler Louthan

35.5

7

4

7

46.5

11

0

5:34

5.2

51.7

5

56

Morcheeba

Julie Gomena

37.5

13

8

0

45.5

9

0

5:44

9.2

54.7

6

71

Gabriel

Shannon K. Nave

43.5

19

8

0

51.5

14

0

5:43

8.8

60.3

7

79

Castle Blues

Leigh AnneDeAngelis

45.5

20

4

0

49.5

12T

0

5:51

12

61.5

8

72

Berolina ML

Amy Tyler Louthan

41.5

17T

12

1

54.5

15T

0

5:52

12.4

66.9

9

74

Garron

K.C. Karlson

34

4T

4

0

38

5

20

5:51

12

70

10

40

Emma

Phillip Dutton

34

4T

8

0

42

7

20

5:46

10

72

11

83

Avatar

Nina Fout

37

11T

4

5

46

10

0

6:27

26.4

72.4

12

75

Big Bad Voodoo Magic

Natalie Hollis

32.5

1

0

3

35.5

1

20

6:07

18.4

73.9

13

73

Paparazzi

Abby Blackadder

38

14

8

17

63

17

0

6:09

19.2

82.2

14

84

Discover The Power

Daniel L. Warrington

41.5

17T

8

0

49.5

12T

20

6:28

26.8

96.3

15

78

Kentucky Courage

Petra Buc

41

16

12

17

70

18

E

 

 

E

 

81

Allure

Shirley Oxendine

33.5

2T

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

82

Kempe’s Gal

Katie Willis

38.5

15

16

0

54.5

15T

R

 

 

R

 

85

Quick and Crafty

Casey S. Donahue

46

21

8

21

75

19

E

 

 

E

 

88

Starburst III

Mary Schwentker

43

18

R

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

 

89

Theodore O'Connor

Nicolle Villers

48

22

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

90

Matchbox

Elizabeth Patrick

35

6

R

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

 

92

Wild Rose

Lindsay K. Wagner

36.5

9T

0

0

36.5

2T

E

 

 

E

 

 

Open Novice A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

144

Snap Decision

Debbie Brink

31.5

2T

0

0

31.5

1T

0

6:12

0

31.5

1

109

Boysterous

Hank Hutson

31.5

2T

0

0

31.5

1T

0

6:05

0

31.5

2

123

Almost Famous

Berkeley Gunnell

31.5

2T

0

0

31.5

1T

0

5:57

0

31.5

3

142

William The Conqueror

Marcy Cantatore

35

10T

0

0

35

8T

0

5:37

0

35

4

140

Twice in Life

Sarah Chapin

35.5

12T

0

0

35.5

10

0

5:57

0

35.5

5

119

Test Drive

Marty Morani

37

15T

0

0

37

11T

0

5:42

0

37

6

130

Patrick Donegal

Susan Pettyjohn

38

17

0

0

38

13

0

5:37

0

38

7

114

Susquehanna Jones

Denis J. Lynch Jr.

38.5

18

0

0

38.5

14

0

5:45

0

38.5

8

103

Savannah Jane

Rebecca Savage

35.5

12T

4

0

39.5

15

0

5:15

0

39.5

9

105

Julius

Angela Bailey

40

20

0

0

40

16

0

5:36

0

40

10

134

Caesar

Natalie Hollis

39.5

19

4

0

43.5

19

0

6:16

0

43.5

11

111

Woodstock

Andrea Bechtel

37

15T

4

2

43

18

0

6:38

8

51

12

102

Calidonia

Mary Clare

32

5T

0

0

32

4T

20

6:18

0

52

13

147

Larry

Anne Chapin

32.5

7

0

0

32.5

6

20

6:16

0

52.5

14

128

Romeo

Rainey Sealey

33.5

9

0

0

33.5

7

20

6:26

3.2

56.7

15

116

Leia

Elizabeth Callahan

33

8

4

0

37

11T

20

5:45

0

57

16

138

Much Ado

Nancy T. Briscoe

36.5

14

4

0

40.5

17

20

6:42

9.6

70.1

17

148

Carlos Santana

Monica Breland

44.5

21

0

4

48.5

20

40

6:37

7.6

96.1

18

100

Bet The House

Holly Taylor

29.5

1

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

121

Captain Archer

Michael Hillman

32

5T

0

0

32

4T

E

 

 

E

 

132

Hooray Henry

Jennifer Simmons

35

10T

0

0

35

8T

E

 

 

E

 

 

Open Novice B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

139

Shot in the Dark

Mariah Evans

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

1

0

5:56

0

29.5

1

125

Cache of Gold

Rachel Lynn Parker

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

2

0

5:24

0

30.5

2

117

Hocus Pocus

Christine Eigenbrode

31.5

5

0

0

31.5

3

0

5:53

0

31.5

3

143

An Anononymous Gift

Jessica Efthemes

33

8T

0

0

33

5T

0

5:41

0

33

4

141

Carmen

Heather Cline

33

8T

0

0

33

5T

0

5:37

0

33

5

108

Code of Ethics

Christine Weir

33.5

11

0

0

33.5

7

0

5:20

0

33.5

6

137

Chablis

Kelsey Wilkins

34

12T

0

0

34

8T

0

6:20

0.8

34.8

7

145

Zinnia

Drew Stuart

36

15T

0

0

36

11T

0

6:10

0

36

8

113

Ice Ice Baby

Brittany Meyer

28

1

8

0

36

11T

0

5:27

0

36

9

131

Minnesota Rose

Amanda LaHaie

36.5

17T

0

0

36.5

13

0

5:25

0

36.5

10

112

Quick Draw McGraw

Sarah Connell

33

8T

0

4

37

14

0

5:27

0

37

11

135

Ready About

Christy Marion

39.5

20

0

0

39.5

15

0

5:58

0

39.5

12

124

Reggae Moon

Margaret Rizzo

41

21

0

0

41

16

0

5:11

0

41

13

118

Ever Clever

Chloe Ota

32

6T

12

15

59

18

0

5:54

0

59

14

110

Fanin

Julie Stewart

34

12T

0

0

34

8T

60

5:52

0

94

15

127

Fiona

Nicole Brubaker

36.5

17T

4

8

48.5

17

80

7:06

19.2

147.7

16

101

Lady Logan

Cynthia McNemar

34

12T

0

0

34

8T

E

 

 

E

 

104

Majestic Prince

Brian Myers

32

6T

0

0

32

4

E

 

 

E

 

115

Out in Front

Katelyn Rubright

29

2

W

 

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

120

Zeus’ Revenge

Jennifer Gasser

36

15T

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

122

Best Kept Secret

Heather Light

E

 

 

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

133

Payday

Stephanie Butts

36.5

17T

W

 

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

 

Open Novice C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

205

First Knight

Derek Alvey

38

2

0

0

38

1

0

5:34

0

38

1

176

Marksman

Emma Gutierrez

38.5

3T

0

0

38.5

2

0

6:22

1.6

40.1

2

174

Black Irish

Emily Southworth

41.5

7T

0

0

41.5

4T

0

5:50

0

41.5

3

191

Measure For Measure

Annika Bushman

41.5

7T

0

0

41.5

4T

0

5:44

0

41.5

4

197

After Midnight

Jocelyn Keshishian

42.5

11

0

0

42.5

8T

0

5:23

0

42.5

5

180

Cowboy

Andrea Bechtel

39

5

4

0

43

10T

0

5:59

0

43

6

178

Sophie

Elizabeth Eaton

43

12

0

0

43

10T

0

5:05

0

43

7

187

Quietly Dun

Hope Guzzo

43.5

13T

0

0

43.5

12T

0

5:32

0

43.5

8

199

Meldawn Master Dane

Amanda Popa

42

9T

0

0

42

7

0

6:24

2.4

44.4

9

201

Spritz

Rachel O’Hara

48

17

4

0

52

16

0

5:30

0

52

10

172

Touchtone

Elizabeth McKinnon

43.5

13T

0

0

43.5

12T

20

5:44

0

63.5

11

193

Russian Lace

Meredith Baker

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

3

40

6:29

4.4

84.9

12

182

Up To Mischief

Jason Yates Jr.

44.5

15

4

0

48.5

15

20

7:56

39.2

107.7

13

195

Whadayaknow

Andrew Alvey

45

16

0

0

45

14

85

10:08

92

222

14

183

Fresh Raleigh

Emma Smith

37.5

1

4

0

41.5

4T

E

 

 

E

 

185

Aladdin’s Colleen

Hayleigh Royston

42

9T

12

31

85

17

E

 

 

E

 

189

Court Jester

Matt Langbehn

38.5

3T

4

0

42.5

8T

E

 

 

E

 

 

Open Novice D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

168

Manahawk

Mark Susol

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

0

4:53

0

26.5

1

151

Dr. Bucky

Megan Dibble

31.5

3T

0

0

31.5

2

0

5:06

0

31.5

2

149

Turn On The Charm

Suzanne Suster

32.5

5

0

0

32.5

3

0

5:34

0

32.5

3

150

Zeke

Carol Ann O’Connor

34.5

7T

0

0

34.5

5

0

5:47

0

34.5

4

170

Crackerjack

Louise Foster

34.5

7T

8

0

42.5

7

0

5:59

0

42.5

5

169

Sassy Exchange

Edward Baker

45

15

0

0

45

8T

0

5:56

0

45

6

159

Eldoroado

Chloe Herman

41

13T

4

0

45

8T

20

5:43

0

65

7

160

A Stride of Elegance

Rita M. Selheim

29

2

4

0

33

4

0

8:11

45.2

78.2

8

165

Irish Dawn

Marianne Coale-Robinson

31.5

3T

12

26

69.5

12

20

8:08

44

133.5

9

107

Toby

Sara Sadler

38.5

9T

12

0

50.5

11

E

 

 

E

 

153

Bygone Era

Amanda Church

41

13T

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

154

Stackhouse

Gina dePasquale

45.5

16

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

156

Sassy J.R.

Laura Borger

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

E

 

 

 

E

 

157

Lucy in the Sky

Sara Sadler

40.5

12

R

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

 

158

Wellington’s Fire

Katie Willis

33

6

12

41

86

13

E

 

 

E

 

167

Guinness

Tricia L. Tripp

38.5

9T

4

4

46.5

10

E

 

 

E

 

 

Open Novice E

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

206

Jumanji

Nancy Covert

31.5

1T

0

0

31.5

1T

0

5:57

0

31.5

1

209

Phoenix Secret

Lindsay K. Wagner

31.5

1T

0

0

31.5

1T

0

5:20

0

31.5

2

198

Instigator

Kate Vosbury

33

4

0

0

33

4

0

6:01

0

33

3

171

Petite Marine

Christa Weis

35

9T

0

0

35

8T

0

5:52

0

35

4

204

Flying Without Wings

Julie Augustine-Allen

35.5

11T

0

0

35.5

10

0

6:03

0

35.5

5

207

King Eider

Julie Gomena

33.5

5T

4

0

37.5

11T

0

5:52

0

37.5

6

188

Ayer

James Coffin

37.5

16T

0

0

37.5

11T

0

5:28

0

37.5

7

200

Life is a Saga

Caroline Squair

35.5

11T

4

0

39.5

14

0

5:53

0

39.5

8

184

The King's Spirit

Lindsay K. Wagner

37.5

16T

4

0

41.5

17

0

6:06

0

41.5

9

202

Top O’ The Morning

Claire McElwain

40

20

0

0

40

15T

0

6:28

4

44

10

173

Revelation

Linnet Tell

38

18

0

15

53

19

0

5:58

0

53

11

179

All Adore Me

Vicki Hewitt

33.5

5T

0

0

33.5

5T

20

6:30

4.8

58.3

12

177

Marksman

Sheila Wiese

39

19

0

0

39

13

20

5:39

0

59

13

196

Northern Clover

Nicolle Villers

35.5

11T

4

4

43.5

18

20

6:02

0

63.5

14

175

Renkum Diamond Jake

Robert Murphy

33.5

5T

0

0

33.5

5T

40

6:15

0

73.5

15

186

Flying High

Natalie Hollis

36

14

4

0

40

15T

80

6:59

16.4

136.4

16

208

Irish Jig

Laura Beebe

35

9T

0

0

35

8T

0

10:45

106.8

141.8

17

181

Black River Rock

Heather Gillette

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

3

E

 

 

E

 

192

Advantage Point

Rainey Sealey

36.5

15

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

194

Brie

Sara Sadler

33.5

5T

0

0

33.5

5T

E

 

 

E

 

210

Klassy Kay

Amanda Church

41.5

21

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

Beginner Novice A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

23

Whirling Cielo

Sharon Miller

31

1

0

0

31

1

0

4:39

1.6

32.6

1

11

Baxter

Mieke Meurs

33

6

0

2

35

2T

0

4:11

0

35

2

34

Lexus

Robyn Roth

35

7

0

0

35

2T

0

4:08

0

35

3

31

Daniz Moon

Kelly Lamphere

36.5

10T

0

0

36.5

5T

0

4:29

0

36.5

4

33

Dylan

Rebecca Howard

36.5

10T

0

0

36.5

5T

0

4:21

0

36.5

5

2

Juliet

Elizabeth Patrick

39

13

0

0

39

8

0

4:15

0

39

6

13

Celestial Princess

Mary Alice Brown

40

15T

0

0

40

10T

0

4:34

0

40

7

5

Oliver Swift

Ingrid Olsen

32.5

5

4

4

40.5

12

0

4:23

0

40.5

8

7

Dakini

Lindy Bunn

32

2T

0

11

43

13T

0

4:21

0

43

9

29

Sovereign Trek

Marci Mathis

32

2T

0

3

35

2T

0

4:59

9.6

44.6

10

3

B P Cammy Go Braugh

Nora Zabik

39.5

14

0

0

39.5

9

0

4:54

7.6

47.1

11

19

Distinctive Pattern

Judith Labovitz

40

15T

0

3

43

13T

0

5:30

22

65

12

21

Idle Hour Rosewood

Kate Simmeth

43.5

17

4

23

70.5

15

0

4:12

0

70.5

13

25

Custom Halo

Barbara Culbert

35.5

8

12

29

76.5

16

0

4:18

0

76.5

14

17

Eldon’s Hero

Elizabeth Hattenburg

32

2T

12

46

90

17

60

7:01

58.4

208.4

15

15

Renaissance Man

Jacalyn Gilbertson

37.5

12

0

0

37.5

7

0

 

E

E

 

27

Marshall

Ray Masavage

36

9

4

0

40

10T

0

 

E

E

 

 

Beginner Novice B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

14

Dunlavin

Rebecca Howard

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

4:45

4

31.5

1

18

Lt. Benz

Annette Rosemann

31

3

0

0

31

3

0

4:37

0.8

31.8

2

6

Fanny

Jonathon Sonkin

33

4

0

0

33

4

0

4:17

0

33

3

26

Gilbert Grape

Suzanne Musgrave

33.5

5T

0

0

33.5

5T

0

4:41

2.4

35.9

4

1

Diplomatic Image

Mary Hammond

34.5

8

4

0

38.5

8

0

4:03

0

38.5

5

28

Zulla

Katy Carter

39.5

12T

0

0

39.5

9

0

4:37

0.8

40.3

6

4

Melkor

Katie Passerotti

39.5

12T

0

2

41.5

10

0

4:17

0

41.5

7

36

Top Drawer

Savannah Myzk

33.5

5T

0

0

33.5

5T

0

4:57

8.8

42.3

8

24

Bennys Bear Cat

Bonnie Kelley

42.5

15

0

0

42.5

11

0

4:26

0

42.5

9

12

Leap of Faith

Amanda Schoemer

44.5

16

0

0

44.5

12

20

4:17

0

64.5

10

22

Everybody Loves Brumby

Lysa Hlavinka

30

2

0

0

30

2

20

5:33

23.2

73.2

11

20

Brightwood Braveheart

Rainey Sealey

36.5

10

12

59

107.5

14

0

5:32

22.8

130.3

12

16

Southern Sage

Natalie Hollis

51

17

12

47

110

15

60

6:17

40.8

210.8

13

8

Paris

Chrissy Scudiero

35.5

9

0

2

37.5

7

E

 

 

E

 

10

Sky's the Limit

Ashley Beheler

34

7

W

 

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

30

Maggie

Joy Ditto

40.5

14

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

32

Shazam

Mary Hammond

38

11

12

15

65

13

E

 

 

E

 

 

Beginner Novice C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

52

Jessica

Lindsey Hellmuth

34

1T

0

0

34

1T

0

4:32

0

34

1

46

Aille Ivory

Kenzie Watson

34

1T

0

0

34

1T

0

4:02

0

34

2

44

Killarney’s Dream

Kristen Kelley

36.5

4T

0

0

36.5

3

0

4:42

2.8

39.3

3

38

In the Nick of Time

Amanda Bossong

40.5

13T

0

0

40.5

6T

0

4:06

0

40.5

4

47

Famous Amos

Danielle Quinn

40.5

13T

0

0

40.5

6T

0

3:44

0

40.5

5

41

Toby Two Socks

Mackenzie Fox

38

9

4

0

42

9

0

4:22

0

42

6

51

Justawee Louie

Carrington Giammittorio

37

6T

0

6

43

10

0

4:13

0

43

7

37

Something Special

Patty Boldt

41

15

0

8

49

12

0

4:29

0

49

8

40

Brazen

Sam Derrick

37

6T

0

0

37

4T

60

4:51

6.4

103.4

9

43

Chief Crazy Horse

Alexandra Hartner

40

12

12

43

95

13

0

5:14

15.6

110.6

10

42

Limerick

Katy Gates

35.5

3

4

1

40.5

6T

80

6:44

51.6

172.1

11

35

Laughter-N-Chuckles

Erin Wingo

43.5

17

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

39

Code o f Silence

Anne Harden

37

6T

0

0

37

4T

 

 

E

E

 

45

Kentucky Magic

Victoria McMillen

39.5

10T

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

48

Tuff’s Cream N’Sugar

Kristina Yinger

42

16

0

5

47

11

E

 

 

E

 

49

Jess is a Handsome Boy

Jamie Bumbaugh

36.5

4T

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

50

Countdown

Sadie Davis

39.5

10T

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

Open Training A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

32

Marcy’s Wish

Niqui Johnson

38.5

12T

0

0

38.5

7T

0

5:20

0

38.5

1

61

Atticus

Lindsay Wagner

34

5T

4

0

38

6

0

5:32

2

40

2

79

Limited Edition

Denise Rath

35

8T

4

0

39

9

0

5:32

2

41

3

16

In The Loop

Beale Morris

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

1

0

5:51

9.6

42.1

4

63

Red Sky

Elena Weeks

34.5

7

8

0

42.5

10T

0

5:29

0.8

43.3

5

1

Grand Jury

Harrison Ruzicka

41.5

17

4

0

45.5

13

0

5:24

0

45.5

6

72

If Its Dark

Beale Morris

31.5

1T

4

3

38.5

7T

0

5:56

11.6

50.1

7

52

Nimbus '96

Nancy Covert

34

5T

0

1

35

2T

0

6:07

16

51

8

67

Suspicious Agenda

Wendy Tobias

38.5

12T

4

7

49.5

14

0

5:32

2

51.5

9

58

Schroeder

Andrea Bechtel

39

15T

4

0

43

12

0

5:51

9.6

52.6

10

8

High Ideal

Denise Rath

32

3

4

0

36

5

20

5:40

5.2

61.2

11

39

Good Lookin

Erin Friedman

35

8T

0

0

35

2T

20

5:50

9.2

64.2

12

56

Kobold

Samantha Allan

37

10

12

14

63

15

20

5:16

0

83

13

4

Unmistakable Rhythm

Lindsay K. Wagner

38.5

12T

4

0

42.5

10T

60

6:25

23.2

125.7

14

20

Mystery Diamond

Matthew Marano

31.5

1T

4

0

35.5

4

85

7:36

51.6

172.1

15

44

Colobus Monkey

Jennifer Garutti

37.5

11

R

 

R

 

 

 

 

R

 

70

Runaround Sue

Jean Gore

39

15T

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

 

Open Training B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

13

The Boss

Peg Nara

33.5

5

4

0

37.5

6

0

5:16

0

37.5

1

21

Enigma

Sheri Thornley

34

6

0

0

34

2

0

5:42

6

40

2

49

Specs

Matthew Marano

31.5

2

0

0

31.5

1

0

5:56

11.6

43.1

3

40

Choptank River

Beale Morris

36

10

0

1

37

5

0

5:43

6.4

43.4

4

25

McGinty II

Lindsay Wagner

42

14

4

0

46

9

0

5:13

0

46

5

77

Abby

Andrea Bechtel

42.5

15

0

0

42.5

8

0

5:41

5.6

48.1

6

59

Sir Corbel

Nina Fout

43

16

8

0

51

12

0

5:37

4

55

7

17

Mystic Code

Jane Clapp

30

1

8

26

64

15

0

5:07

0

64

8

36

Arctic Knight

Claudia Sarnoff

35

7T

4

0

39

7

20

5:43

6.4

65.4

9

5

Panache

Catie Whalen

32

3

4

0

36

4

R

 

 

R

 

9

Memphis

Juli Sillman

38.5

11

12

0

50.5

11

W

 

 

W

 

41

Storm Trooper

Peter Green

35

7T

0

0

35

3

E

 

 

E

 

45

Pembrooke Park

Colleen Rutledge

39

12

8

2

49

10

E

 

 

E

 

55

West Arch

Denise Rath

32.5

4

W

 

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

64

Lady Donegal

Colleen E. Rutledge

41

13

12

6

59

14

E

 

 

E

 

68

Cruise Control

Natalie Hollis

47

17

8

0

55

13

E

 

 

E

 

75

Boxing Day

Jennifer Simmons

35

7T

16

14

65

16

W

 

 

W

 

 

Training A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

60

Bullet Card

Sara Sadler

30.5

2

4

0

34.5

2

0

5:37

4

38.5

1

33

Maestro

Catherine Rochester

39

12T

0

0

39

5

0

5:21

0

39

2

14

Roxy

Kerry Blackmer

37.5

11

4

0

41.5

9

0

5:24

0

41.5

3

30

C.K. Dexter Haven

Katherine Anderson

37

10

0

0

37

4

0

5:46

7.6

44.6

4

65

All Star Secret

Makendra Palm

33

4

4

3

40

7

0

5:40

5.2

45.2

5

26

Cordelia

Kristen Burgers

29

1

0

7

36

3

0

6:00

13.2

49.2

6

37

Continia

Christy Stauffer

31

3

0

0

31

1

20

5:43

6.4

57.4

7

57

Winchester

Julia Korey

39

12T

4

0

43

10T

20

5:53

10.4

73.4

8

2

Agitated Hawk

Cynthia Wiseman

35.5

7T

12

16

63.5

14

0

6:11

17.6

81.1

9

18

Hy Society Guy

Alice Quinn

35.5

7T

4

5

44.5

12

40

6:59

36.8

121.3

10

6

Ballingowan Kash

Scottie Reeves

34.5

5T

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

10

Guiting Power

Wendy Takacs

36.5

9

0

3

39.5

6

E

 

 

E

 

22

Joint Venture

Shelagh Davidson

39

12T

4

0

43

10T

R

 

 

R

 

46

King’s Company

Jessica Lewis

41

15

8

0

49

13

E

 

 

E

 

50

Mango

Ashleigh Elliott

34.5

5T

4

2

40.5

8

E

 

 

E

 

 

Training B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

116

Mulvin O’Meara

Bea Cassou

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

2

0

5:26

0

34.5

1

62

Fred

Sheri Thornley

35.5

7

0

0

35.5

3

0

5:11

0

35.5

2

7

Blauer Vogel

Laura Jones

38

9T

0

0

38

4T

0

5:14

0

38

3

23

Master Merlin

John Strassburger

32

3T

0

0

32

1

0

5:52

10

42

4

66

Wicklow

Carolyn Chapman

38

9T

0

0

38

4T

0

5:48

8.4

46.4

5

74

Rathurtin Gent

Catherine Rochester

42.5

14

4

1

47.5

13

0

5:18

0

47.5

6

34

Douglas

Raymond Carter

38.5

11T

8

0

46.5

11T

0

5:37

4

50.5

7

51

Oh! Danny Boy

Lara Fields

44.5

16

8

0

52.5

15

0

5:52

10

62.5

8

43

Franzi

Sandra Fargher

44

15

4

0

48

14

0

6:14

18.8

66.8

9

38

Ben Rosco

Sharon Blank

31.5

1T

4

7

42.5

9

20

5:43

6.4

68.9

10

31

Chairlift Lad

Sherlock Gillet

40

13

0

0

40

6T

20

5:55

11.2

71.2

11

3

Renoir

Anna Payne

35

6

4

1

40

6T

60

6:32

26

126

12

11

Keswick

Jack Clapp

38.5

11T

8

0

46.5

11T

60

6:21

21.6

128.1

13

28

Malachi

Melissa Lessiak

36

8

0

6

42

8

85

6:02

14

141

14

69

Storyteller

Katie Dodson

31.5

1T

4

10

45.5

10

E

 

 

E

 

76

Dundino

Christy Stauffer

32

3T

W

 

W

 

 

 

 

W

 

 

Training C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

73

Carlingford Sky

Carolyn Freeman

32.5

1

4

0

36.5

2

0

5:21

0

36.5

1

82

Pumpernickel

Alexandra Curtiss

35.5

3T

0

0

35.5

1

0

5:30

1.2

36.7

2

86

Top of the Mast

Lizzie Wisner

37

6

0

0

37

3

0

5:11

0

37

3

84

Brandenburg's Aria

Merida Lloyd

38.5

9T

0

0

38.5

4T

0

5:14

0

38.5

4

88

Riddler

Ashley Brown

38.5

9T

0

0

38.5

4T

0

4:48

0

38.5

5

89

High Flying Flag

Devon Butts

35.5

3T

4

0

39.5

8

0

5:16

0

39.5

6

114

Classic Touch

Carolyn Freeman

39

12

0

0

39

7

0

5:32

2

41

7

85

Squeezable Sofly

Julia Ward

38

8

4

4

46

10

0

5:25

0

46

8

80

Valentyno

Dagmar Caramello

34.5

2

16

8

58.5

12

0

5:26

0

58.5

9

91

Copperfield

Ashley Quinn

41

13

4

0

45

9

0

6:03

14.4

59.4

10

78

Phoebe

Madeline Blackman

35.5

3T

20

66

121.5

13

40

5:48

8.4

169.9

11

87

Countessa’s Baby

Kimberly Michelle Sanders

38.5

9T

0

0

38.5

4T

120

7:22

46

204.5

12

90

Mr. Miles

Rebecca Golian

37.5

7

8

2

47.5

11

E

 

 

E

 

 

Training D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

No

Horse

Rider

Dress. Pen.

Dress. Pl.

SJ Jump Pen.

SJ Time Pen.

To Date Points

To Date Pl.

CC Jump Pen.

Elapsed Time

CC Time Pen.

Final Points

Final Pl.

81

Bacall

Kerri Long

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

5

0

5:29

0.8

41.3

1

100

Palais

Lindsay Berreth

40

9T

4

0

44

7

0

5:25

0

44

2

97

Double Dose

Domenique Carson

32.5

1T

12

0

44.5

8

0

5:22

0

44.5

3

111

Kerry Gold

Jolie Demchure

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

3

0

5:45

7.2

44.7

4

106

Class Spring

Sarah Shearin

45.5

14T

0

0

45.5

9

0

5:17

0

45.5

5

94

Charlie Can

Amy Knapp

42

12

4

0

46

10T

0

5:28

0.4

46.4

6

92

Jackson Square

Kristen Baker

46.5

17

0

0

46.5

12T

0

5:29

0.8

47.3

7

95

Gliding Dragon

Christine Eigenbrode

34.5

3

8

0

42.5

6

0

5:39

4.8

47.3

8

96

Pirate

Sarah Maione

38.5

7

8

0

46.5

12T

0

5:42

6

52.5

9

110

Almost Famous

Emily Rose Evans

37

4T

8

1

46

10T

0

5:56

11.6

57.6

10

103

Clark Kent

Brittny Novak

37

4T

0

0

37

2

20

5:42

6

63

11

108

Top of the Line

Samantha Stalter

40

9T

0

0

40

4

20

5:54

10.8

70.8

12

107

String Me Along

Kelly Wisner

52

20

12

1

65

19

0

5:52

10

75

13

99

Mercury Rising

Poppy Coulter

44.5

13

4

9

57.5

18

20

5:11

0

77.5

14

113

Impress Me

Kerri Long

39

8

8

1

48

14

60

5:26

0

108

15

112

Poetic Justice

Danielle Fortier

32.5

1T

0

3

35.5

1

80

7:44

54.8

170.3

16

93

Monte Carlo

Samantha Smart

49

19

8

0

57

17

E

 

 

E

 

98

Libberty

Emily Baughman

45.5

14T

E

 

E

 

 

 

 

E

 

104

Worthy Warrior

Elisabeth Mering

47

18

8

0

55

16

W

 

 

W

 

105

Zsa Zsa

Laura Rogers

45.5

14T

4

0

49.5

15

E

 

 

E

 

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.