Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Virginia International Three Day Event
and Horse Trials
Lexington, VA
May 15 - 18, 2003

Click here for horse trials results.

CCI*

Dressage

Pl.

A-C

D

D

SCORE

Pl.

3rd

Pl.

SJ

SJ

SCORE

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

To date

Insp.

Jump

Time

FINAL

#

HORSE

RIDER

Points

(+2nd Insp)

49

Regal Wood

Darren Chiacchia

47.0

3

0.0

1.2

0

48.2

2

P

2

0

0

48.2

1

46

Orion X

Maley Coombs

49.6

5

0.0

0.0

0

49.6

3

P

3

0

0

49.6

2

27

Top Deck II

Kerry Torrey Philhower

46.1

2

0.0

0.0

0

46.1

1

P

1

4

0

50.1

3

37

Lincoln

Benjamin M. Tursam

52.8

10

0.0

0.0

0

52.8

4

P

4

4

0

56.8

4

51

L'Cedric

Susan Bourassa

52.8

10

0.0

4.4

0

57.2

8

P

8

0

0

57.2

5

47

Center Stage

Melissa Silverman

56.1

20

0.0

2.0

0

58.1

10

P

10

0

0

58.1

6

31

After Hours

Jessica P. Shuler

50.7

7

0.0

5.6

0

56.3

7

P

7

4

1

61.3

7

16

Western Prince

Michele Ingold

53.9

14

0.0

0.0

0

53.9

5

P

5

8

2

63.9

8

41

Kiachemak Bay

Rebecca Berry

57.2

24

0.0

0.0

0

57.2

8

P

8

4

6

67.2

9

29

Tipperary Floyd

Kori Tucker Edwards

53.0

12

0.0

5.2

0

58.2

11

P

11

8

2

68.2

10

24

On the Town

Shannon O'Malley

59.1

27

3.2

0.0

0

62.3

12

P

12

0

6

68.3

11

1

Cordial Affair

Melissa Silverman

54.8

18

0.0

12.0

0

66.8

14

P

14

4

0

70.8

12

12

Merciful Judge

Marie Fisher

56.1

20

0.0

0.0

0

56.1

6

P

6

12

7

75.1

13

52

On The Beat

Chimene Evans

59.8

28

11.2

1.2

0

72.2

18

P

18

4

0

76.2

14

7

Candlewyck

Kristi Boyt Casper

58.1

25

0.0

10.0

0

68.1

15

P

15

4

5

77.1

15

14

Hero In Me

Dawn Haney-West

67.4

41

0.0

2.8

0

70.2

17

P

17

8

2

80.2

16

48

What The Heck

Amy Borun

66.7

39

1.6

4.0

0

72.3

20

P

20

4

7

83.3

17

18

Frosted Mug

Karen Lorenzo

54.6

15

3.2

15.2

0

73.0

21

P

21

12

1

86.0

18

22

Truman

Kari Mulherin

72.0

43

0.0

5.6

0

77.6

22

P

22

8

3

88.6

19

6

Q

Kathleen Carr DVM

62.6

35

1.6

16.0

0

80.2

23

P

23

4

5

89.2

20

40

Ready to Rock

Natalie Hollis

52.6

9

0.0

19.6

0

72.2

18

P

18

16

1

89.2

21

45

Jamacian Blue

Anne Kaufman

63.9

37

0.0

20.0

0

83.9

25

P

25

8

0

91.9

22

39

Gallupville

Lisa A. Reed

54.6

15

0.0

15.2

0

69.8

16

P

16

16

11

96.8

23

8

Jasper Jay

Mark D Combs

58.5

26

0.0

8.0

0

66.5

13

P

13

20

11

97.5

24

28

Sweet Music

Stephanie Ralph

54.8

18

2.4

31.2

0

88.4

26

P

26

8

6

102.4

25

5

Silent George

Luke Andrew Allen

61.5

31

3.2

5.2

20

89.9

29

P

28

4

9

102.9

26

36

Korona' Koru

Elizabeth St. John

54.6

15

12.0

31.6

0

98.2

30

P

29

4

5

107.2

27

34

Special Device

Seema Sonnad

77.8

46

0.0

11.6

0

89.4

28

P

27

12

6

107.4

28

15

Pacific Storm

Stuart Black

53.5

13

28.0

25.2

0

106.7

31

P

30

4

0

110.7

29

19

Knickerbocker

Mary Hammond

74.8

44

0.0

14.4

20

109.2

32

P

31

0

14

123.2

30

3

Prince Mischief

Robin Bass

60.2

29

8.8

49.6

0

118.6

35

P

34

4

1

123.6

31

30

Let's Get It Right

Colleen E. Rutledge

76.1

45

0.8

13.6

20

110.5

33

P

32

16

0

126.5

32

44

Trinity Presence

Jill Turner Williams

67.2

40

3.2

42.8

0

113.2

34

P

33

12

11

136.2

33

2

Smokin' in Havana

Valerie D. Ashker

62.2

34

13.6

27.2

20

123.0

36

P

35

20

1

144.0

34

42

Hulla Baloo

Clarisa Wilmerding

49.4

4

0.0

42.4

40

131.8

37

P

36

8

6

145.8

35

35

Justice

Denise L. Soper

68.0

42

0.0

38.0

60

166.0

38

P

37

24

0

190.0

36

26

Major

Sallie Perry

56.5

23

109.0

26.0

0

191.5

39

P

38

4

4

199.5

37

23

Powerpak

Sherry L. Noon

61.5

31

6.4

150.4

85

303.3

40

P

39

8

11

322.3

38

38

Kelton

Kellie Wright

66.3

38

8.0

6.8

0

81.1

24

P

24

E

E

E

9

Toy Story

Courtney Cooper

49.6

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

33

Little John

Sarah Cross

61.1

30

E

E

E

E

E

E

43

Just Teddy

Lauren Killgallon

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

17

Carbon Copy

Bruce O. Davidson Jr.

63.5

36

R

R

R

R

R

R

4

Danny Blue Eyes

Meredith Jane Webb

56.3

22

0.0

R

R

R

R

R

R

13

Aille Quickstep

Yvonne Lucas

45.0

1

7.2

R

R

R

R

R

R

11

Mystic Replica

Hazzard Mary

61.5

31

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

20

Con Fuego

Amanda Miller

52.2

8

0.0

16.8

20

89.0

27

NP

NP

NP

NP

 

 CCIJY*

Dressage

Pl.

A-C

D

D

SCORE

Pl.

3rd

Pl.

SJ

SJ

SCORE

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

To date

Insp.

Jump

Time

FINAL

#

HORSE

RIDER

Points

(+2nd Insp)

105

Herzprinz

Andrina Calder

53.0

8

0.0

1.6

0

54.6

2

P

1

4

0

58.6

1

98

Red Adair V

Elizabeth Barron

41.1

1

7.2

14.0

0

62.3

5

P

4

0

0

62.3

2

82

Godot

Karen Conk

62.2

26

0.0

0.0

0

62.2

4

P

3

4

0

66.2

3

93

Lucky Day

Patricia van der Minne

50.4

6

9.6

6.4

0

66.4

10

P

9

0

1

67.4

4

114

Draco

Jennifer Libby

50.2

3

0.0

7.6

0

57.8

3

P

2

8

2

67.8

5

99

Rendezvous

Laura Gaither

59.6

16

1.6

3.6

0

64.8

7

P

6

4

0

68.8

6

96

Herman

Preston Wofford

62.0

24

0.0

2.8

0

64.8

7

P

6

8

0

72.8

7

95

Hot Picante

Kaelin Willis

65.4

31

0.0

0.0

0

65.4

9

P

8

8

0

73.4

8

84

Leap

Hans Gerling

61.3

21

0.0

3.2

0

64.5

6

P

5

8

1

73.5

9

117

Kirby Park Jamaica

Sarah Heffron

50.2

3

0.0

3.6

20

73.8

14

P

12

0

0

73.8

10

108

Oliver Twist

Alexa Dix

73.9

38

0.0

0.0

0

73.9

15

P

13

0

1

74.9

11

109

Bru Maguire

Acacia Brush

66.7

33

0.0

4.4

0

71.1

12

P

10

4

0

75.1

12

111

Mario's Moon

Crystal O'Brien

84.1

40

0.0

2.8

0

86.9

21

P

18

4

0

90.9

13

85

Child's Play

Kristina Janssen

55.0

11

13.6

8.8

0

77.4

17

P

15

8

7

92.4

14

79

Kodah

Monica A. Fiss

72.8

37

0.0

0.0

0

72.8

13

P

11

16

5

93.8

15

81

Timber

Elizabeth Haley

64.8

30

0.0

25.2

0

90.0

25

P

21

4

1

95.0

16

104

Roo

Molly McMillen

64.6

29

7.2

11.6

0

83.4

19

P

16

8

5

96.4

17

97

Frodo Baggins

Laine Ashker

75.9

39

0.0

12.8

0

88.7

23

P

19

4

7

99.7

18

86

Anwsered Prayers

Audrea Johnson

52.2

7

0.0

24.8

20

97.0

27

P

23

0

4

101.0

19

106

Tucker

Sally Mumper

63.0

27

0.8

9.2

20

93.0

26

P

22

8

2

103.0

20

110

Skidattle

Abby Mundt

68.0

35

8.8

12.4

0

89.2

24

P

20

8

8

105.2

21

73

Foxfire

Amy C. Minogue

60.0

18

6.4

27.6

20

114.0

31

P

27

0

0

114.0

22

76

Windsor IV

Laura Ross

59.8

17

0.0

24.8

20

104.6

28

P

24

12

0

116.6

23

80

Xpress Mocha

Alison E. Haase

56.7

13

0.0

24.8

40

121.5

32

P

28

0

0

121.5

24

94

The Countryman

Sarah D. Williams

60.4

19

3.2

27.2

20

110.8

30

P

26

12

0

122.8

25

102

Lalique

Kathleen Hart

62.0

24

15.6

30.0

0

107.6

29

P

25

12

5

124.6

26

90

Pipkin

Megan K. McGregor

48.3

2

17.6

33.6

65

164.5

33

P

29

0

0

164.5

27

107

Balliough

Julia Briskin

53.9

10

86.0

28.0

0

167.9

34

P

30

8

3

178.9

28

87

Bishop's Will

Brittany J.L. Kart

63.5

28

0.0

0.0

20

83.5

20

P

17

E

E

E

112

Andorra La Vella

Jessica Rachor

50.2

3

0.0

24.0

0

74.2

16

P

14

E

E

E

E

67

Oslek

Samantha Taylor

57.6

14

E

E

E

E

E

E

89

Crusader

William H. Lindon

61.3

21

E

E

E

E

E

E

100

KatyDidIt

Kate Spencer

67.2

34

0.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

113

MMI Oasis

Laura Orlowski

56.1

12

9.6

E

E

E

E

E

E

115

Anakin

Samantha Taylor

60.4

19

0.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

88

OZ

Elizabeth Klein

65.4

31

0.0

3.2

20

88.6

22

WD

WD

WD

WD

101

Harvey Wallbanger

Julie Gibbs

58.0

15

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

103

Ballyhaise

Kristin Schlachter

68.3

36

4.8

7.6

0

80.7

18

NP

NP

NP

NP

78

Cahir

Emilee Libby

61.3

21

0.0

8.0

0

69.3

11

NP

NP

NP

NP

83

Chort

Sarah Hickie

53.3

9

0.0

0.0

0

53.3

1

NP

NP

NP

NP

 

 CCIYH*

Dressage

Pl.

A-C

D

D

SCORE

Pl.

3rd

Pl.

SJ

SJ

SCORE

Pl.

May 15-19, 2003

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

To date

Insp.

Jump

Time

FINAL

#

HORSE

RIDER

Points

(+2nd Insp)

75

Starlight

Stuart Black

49.4

7

0.0

0.0

0

49.4

2

P

2

0

2

51.4

1

60

Atticus

Camilla H. Van Liew

45.2

3

0.0

5.2

0

50.4

3

P

3

0

1

51.4

2

63

Dazzling

Lindsay K. Wagner

47.8

6

0.0

0.0

0

47.8

1

P

1

4

3

54.8

3

55

Let's Make a Deal

Ralph Hill

47.0

5

0.0

8.0

0

55.0

6

P

6

0

0

55.0

4

74

MP II

Paul Ebersole

54.3

9

0.0

0.0

0

54.3

5

P

5

4

2

60.3

5

91

Don't Know Jack

Bruce O. Davidson Jr

60.4

19

0.0

0.0

0

60.4

11

P

11

0

0

60.4

6

53

Meadow Sparrow

Bruce O. Davidson Jr

56.5

11

0.0

0.0

0

56.5

7

P

7

4

0

60.5

7

70

Everst

Nathalie Bouckaert

57.0

12

0.0

0.0

0

57.0

8

P

8

0

4

61.0

8

59

O.K. Charlie

Alexandra Tatham

43.5

2

0.0

7.6

0

51.1

4

P

4

4

8

63.1

9

50

Cassie's Shot

Lisa Starr

59.4

17

0.0

0.0

0

59.4

10

P

10

4

2

65.4

10

61

Jupiter Ridge

Michele Ingold

60.6

20

0.0

5.6

0

66.2

12

P

12

4

2

72.2

11

71

Maplewood's Primestar

Dorothy Crowell

58.7

15

0.0

0.4

0

59.1

9

P

9

8

6

73.1

12

62

Trelawney

Kate Moga

61.5

21

0.0

11.6

0

73.1

14

P

14

4

0

77.1

13

72

Folly

Sarah Hoey Cousins

58.7

15

4.0

10.4

0

73.1

14

P

14

4

0

77.1

14

32

Say You Do

Sarah Hoey Cousins

61.7

22

0.0

9.6

0

71.3

13

P

13

4

2

77.3

15

64

Mark

Michael R Winter

57.4

14

0.0

0.0

20

77.4

17

P

17

0

1

78.4

16

65

Patrick

Hilda Hick Donahue

52.0

8

3.2

21.2

0

76.4

16

P

16

8

7

91.4

17

54

Buck Naked II

Christopher Hitchcock

59.8

18

0.0

18.8

20

98.6

19

P

19

4

6

108.6

18

57

Good Fortune

Christan L. Trainor

63.0

23

0.0

5.2

20

88.2

18

P

18

20

7

115.2

19

56

Bailey's Rebel Rhum

Eleanor Anne Phillips

68.9

25

4.8

17.6

20

111.3

21

P

20

0

5

116.3

20

77

Torus

Yvonne Lucas

55.7

10

7.2

E

E

E

P

E

E

E

66

Good Stuff

Mara Depuy

45.9

4

0.0

R

R

R

R

R

R

58

SScampi

Michael Pollard

43.3

1

0.0

26.4

40

109.7

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

68

Gaelic Marriage

Courtney Cooper

57.2

13

0.0

142.4

65

264.6

22

WD

WD

WD

WD

69

Bo Derek

Mary Hazzard

79.6

26

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

116

Red Mystic

Mary Hazzard

63.7

24

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Click here for horse trials results.

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.