Virginia Horse Trials
Lexington, VA
November 4 - 6, 2005


 

Championship Open Preliminary

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Loughnatousa Spring

Lisa Mendell

37.0

4

0

5:39

6

43.0

2

0

5

48.0

1

Birch Hill Clover

Bonnie Mosser

41.5

6

0

5:44

8

49.5

4

0

1

50.5

2

Dakota

Yvonne Lucas

41.0

5

0

5:25

0.4

41.4

1

12

2

55.4

3

Carlos B

Julia Steinberg

45.0

9

0

5:22

0

45.0

3

8

6

59.0

4

Isabella II

Susie Beale

42.0

7

0

5:46

8.8

50.8

5

8

1

59.8

5

Polar Storm

Katie Willis

36.0

2

0

6:13

19.6

55.6

6

8

0

63.6

6

Test Pattern

Kim Morani

48.0

10

0

6:25

24.4

72.4

8

4

0

76.4

7

Redwings Legacy

Katherine Atkinson

50.0

11

0

6:03

15.6

65.6

7

8

9

82.6

8

Deniro

Leigh DeAngelis

42.0

7

20

6:08

17.6

79.6

10

4

4

87.6

9

Casper

Julie Abe

51.0

12

0

6:26

24.8

75.8

9

8

24

107.8

10

Funshine Bear

Tamara Todorovic

52.5

13

65

7:51

58.8

176.3

11

0

8

184.3

11

Renior

Anna Payne

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

Foolish Games

Robert Costello

32.0

1

R

R

R

R

R

Baileywick

Emily Beshear

36.0

2

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Championship Preliminary Rider

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kirby Park Jamaica

Sarah Heffron

37.5

1

0

5:43

7.6

45.1

1

4

0

49.1

1

Leia

Elizabeth Callahan

51.0

5

0

5:29

2

53.0

4

0

0

53.0

2

The Shaq Attack

Erica Davis

42.0

2

0

5:44

8

50.0

3

4

0

54.0

3

Ringmoylan

Jane Jennings

42.0

2

0

5:36

4.8

46.8

2

4

6

56.8

4

Into the Future

Holly Utermoehlen

51.5

6

0

6:02

15.2

66.7

5

0

0

66.7

5

Aqua Sport

Julie Wotring

53.0

7

0

6:04

16

69.0

6

0

11

80.0

6

Avellino

Terry Lockhart

46.5

4

60

6:23

23.6

130.1

7

0

3

133.1

7

 

Championship JY Open Preliminary

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Meadow Sparrow

Madeline Blackman

46.5

10

0

5:08

0

46.5

3

0

0

46.5

1

Mountain Conquest

Laura Ward

32.0

1

0

5:52

11.2

43.2

2

8

0

51.2

2

Hy Lucinda

Jessica Knox

38.5

4

0

5:34

4

42.5

1

4

8

54.5

3

Twain

M. Brittany Bruder

44.5

8

0

5:50

10.4

54.9

5

4

0

58.9

4

Liste De Folie

Lucia Strini

42.0

6

0

5:59

14

56.0

6

0

5

61.0

5

Smokin' in Havana

Laine Ashker

42.0

6

0

5:44

8

50.0

4

12

1

63.0

6

Golden Opportunity

Laura Ward

45.0

9

0

5:55

12.4

57.4

7

8

0

65.4

7

Romance

Alyssa Peterson

37.5

3

20

5:36

4.8

62.3

8

16

25

103.3

8

Scarva

Madeline Blackman

49.5

11

40

6:00

14.4

103.9

9

12

31

146.9

9

Derrik

Laura Sappenfield

38.5

4

E

E

E

E

E

Sneak A Peek

Caitlin Silliman

36.0

2

E

E

E

E

E

Springcroft's Tia Maria

Caroline Fenkel

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Silver Trophy

Nicolette Merle-Smith

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

 

Championship Open Intermediate

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Master Merlin

John Strassburger

44.6

2

0

6:01

11.6

56.2

2

0

0

56.2

1

Frodo Baggins

Laine Ashker

39.6

1

0

6:04

12.8

52.4

1

0

6

58.4

2

Flexible Flyer

Parker Schmidt

47.5

7

0

6:34

24.8

72.3

4

4

1

77.3

3

Enzo

Julia Briskin

44.6

2

0

6:12

16

60.6

3

12

22

94.6

4

Mr. Jingles

Wendy Masemer

45.0

5

20

6:18

18.4

83.4

5

12

12

107.4

5

Mister Glitz

Marcia Kulak

44.6

2

60

6:57

34

138.6

6

0

9

147.6

6

High Sierra

Amy Mulhern

46.7

6

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Intermediate

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Raw Deal

Caroline Dowd

32.9

1

0

6:08

14.4

47.3

1

4

1

52.3

1

Ballvhaise

Kristin Schlachter

42.5

11

0

6:01

11.6

54.1

3

0

0

54.1

2

Romancing

Penny Rowland

38.3

7

0

6:16

17.6

55.9

4

4

0

59.9

3

Galieo

Christy Price

32.9

1

0

6:40

27.2

60.1

6

0

0

60.1

4

Kestrel Key

Sarah Hoey Cousins

46.7

15

0

6:18

18.4

65.1

9

0

0

65.1

5

Fast Quadrant

Sarah Cousins

42.9

12

0

6:09

14.8

57.7

5

8

1

66.7

6

Tell My Why

Sarah Cousins

36.3

4

0

6:16

17.6

53.9

2

12

1

66.9

7

Viatar

Phyllis Dawson

39.6

8

0

6:31

23.6

63.2

8

4

6

73.2

8

Be A Devil

Sarah Hoey Cousins

39.6

8

0

6:27

22

61.6

7

12

7

80.6

9

Dazzling

Lindsay Wagner

40.0

10

20

6:49

30.8

90.8

14

0

1

91.8

10

Garth Rax

Paul Ebersole

43.3

13

0

6:56

33.6

76.9

12

8

7

91.9

11

Riverkeeper

Lindsay Wagner

43.3

13

20

6:35

25.2

88.5

13

4

0

92.5

12

Beaufort

Emily Fogelberg

49.2

16

0

6:16

17.6

66.8

10

20

15

101.8

13

Flash Point

Duncan MacRae

49.2

16

20

6:46

29.6

98.8

15

8

6

112.8

14

Dances with Wolves

Holly Johnson

37.5

6

65

9:39

98.8

201.3

16

4

11

216.3

15

Sara

Leslie Chelstrom

36.3

4

E

E

E

E

E

Icarus

Nathalie Bouckaert Pollard

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

Tsunami

Kim Severson

R

R

R

R

R

R

Barber's Berber

Christy Price

33.3

3

0

7:00

35.2

68.5

11

WD

WD

WD

 

Young Open Intermediate

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ben Starr

Rachel Zoller

34.5

1

0

6:28

22.4

56.9

1

0

2

58.9

1

Snooze Alarm

Lauren Kieffer

48.5

8

0

6:10

15.2

63.7

5

0

0

63.7

2

Rolling Stone

Nate Chambers

38.0

2

0

6:25

21.2

59.2

2

0

8

67.2

3

Oberon

Rebecca Barron

45.5

6

0

6:12

16

61.5

3

4

8

73.5

4

Archer

Jennifer Ward

40.5

3

0

6:28

22.4

62.9

4

12

4

78.9

5

Ghost of Figgy

Amy Mulhern

48.5

8

0

6:17

18

66.5

6

8

5

79.5

6

Beamish

Ashley Jones

41.5

4

60

6:57

34

135.5

7

0

1

136.5

7

Jamocha

Jessica Schultz

46.5

7

60

8:42

76

182.5

8

20

24

226.5

8

Edmund

Ashley Demander

52.0

10

E

E

E

E

E

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

44.5

5

E

E

E

E

E

 

Intermediate Rider

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marrakech Express

Roxanne Booth

37.0

1

0

6:04

12.8

49.8

1

0

8

57.8

1

Blue Devil

Jeff Beshear

42.0

2

0

6:06

13.6

55.6

2

8

10

73.6

2

Quin

Anita Nemtin-Gilmour

43.5

4

0

7:05

37.2

80.7

5

8

0

88.7

3

DeCordova

Erin E Renfroe

44.0

5

20

6:50

31.2

95.2

6

12

3

110.2

4

Benjamin Boot

Sam Clement

47.0

6

20

6:52

32

99.0

7

8

6

113.0

5

Kymberlin

Amber Mullins

48.0

7

0

6:23

20.4

68.4

3

20

32

120.4

6

Toast Of Manhattan

Elizabeth Patrick

50.5

8

100

7:43

52.4

202.9

8

12

18

232.9

7

CK

Rose Wilbraham

43.0

3

0

7:06

37.6

80.6

4

R

R

R

 

Training Horse C

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Tipperary Liadhnan

Kim Severson

33.5

1

0

4:55

0

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

Private Buck

Valerie Vizcarrondo

34.0

2

0

5:00

0

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

2

Edward n A Sunday

Justine Dutton

38.5

7

0

5:14

0

38.5

4

0

0

38.5

3

Madeline

Holly Payne

38.5

7

0

4:53

0

38.5

4

0

0

38.5

4

Junior Mint

Anne Kaufman

41.5

11

0

5:13

0

41.5

8

0

0

41.5

5

Trooper Pendragon

Kelley Williams

38.5

7

0

5:06

0

38.5

4

4

0

42.5

6

Life of Ryley

Kristina Collett

41.5

11

0

4:57

0

41.5

8

4

0

45.5

7

Encore

Kerry Blackmer

45.0

13

0

5:11

0

45.0

10

0

2

47.0

8

Record Burner

Courtney Erickson

35.0

3

0

5:11

0

35.0

3

4

8

47.0

8

Sarabi

Katherine Calver

37.5

5

0

5:43

11.2

48.7

11

0

0

48.7

10

Killian's Red VI

Erin Hurley

38.5

7

0

5:21

2.4

40.9

7

4

5

49.9

11

Orion

Courtney Johnson

37.5

5

20

5:07

0

57.5

12

0

0

57.5

12

Imagine That

Julian Stiller

36.0

4

20

5:32

6.8

62.8

13

0

1

63.8

13

Cadbury

Lauren Mendenhall

45.5

14

20

7:33

55.2

120.7

14

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider B

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sleeping Bear

Madison Foote

36.5

3

0

5:13

0

36.5

2

0

0

36.5

1

Delgany Flight

Danielle Feiner

35.5

2

0

4:44

0

35.5

1

4

0

39.5

2

Western Jubilee

Heather Bailey

40.0

4

0

5:07

0

40.0

3

0

0

40.0

3

Flagmount's Liberty

Haley Bownik

40.0

4

0

5:14

0

40.0

3

4

0

44.0

4

Done Deal

Mungovan

40.5

6

0

5:01

0

40.5

5

0

6

46.5

5

Duke of Earl

Franz-Hahr Phillips

48.5

11

0

5:11

0

48.5

7

0

0

48.5

6

Kem's Cocktail

Nicole Binnemann

47.0

10

0

4:41

0

47.0

6

4

0

51.0

7

Eagles Wings

Cindy Deporter

51.5

14

0

5:04

0

51.5

9

0

0

51.5

8

Godiva

Beth Case

50.5

13

0

5:11

0

50.5

8

4

0

54.5

9

Carpe Diem

Holly Stewart

42.0

7

0

5:47

12.8

54.8

10

0

0

54.8

10

Clifton Say What

Samantha Titley

49.5

12

0

5:35

8

57.5

11

0

10

67.5

11

Highland Park

Kaitlin Spurlock

42.0

7

0

6:17

24.8

66.8

12

0

4

70.8

12

Count On Me

Sandy McCormack

42.0

7

40

6:11

22.4

104.4

14

WD

WD

WD

Coltrane

Erin Stormont

52.5

15

0

6:59

41.6

94.1

13

E

E

E

Hershey

Patricia Palmer

30.5

1

E

5:24

3.6

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training B

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Glen Emeril

Kristin Schmolze

27.5

1

0

4:49

0

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

Regent's Park

Wendy Masemer

35.5

5

0

4:49

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

2

Syd Kent

Julian Stiller

30.0

3

0

5:19

1.6

31.6

2

4

0

35.6

3

Jungle Tale

Donna Smith

28.5

2

0

5:23

3.2

31.7

3

4

4

39.7

4

Runaway Patriot

Steuart Pittman

31.5

4

0

5:37

8.8

40.3

6

0

0

40.3

5

Rex

Jamie Martell

41.0

9

0

5:05

0

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

6

Petities Prize coin

Catherine Henderson

42.0

10

0

5:11

0

42.0

8

0

0

42.0

7

Iona Grey

Dr. C. Rebecca Sherer

49.5

15

0

4:55

0

49.5

10

0

0

49.5

8

Brazen Bomber

Kelley Williams

37.5

8

0

5:14

0

37.5

5

8

9

54.5

9

Do Your Thing

Samantha Allan

37.0

6

20

5:14

0

57.0

12

0

0

57.0

10

Positively Platinum

Joceyln Kriss

43.5

11

0

5:49

13.6

57.1

13

0

0

57.1

11

Lighthouse

Patricia Weston

47.5

14

20

4:41

0

67.5

14

0

0

67.5

12

Storm Front

Aimee deBlanc

37.0

6

E

E

E

E

E

Spencer

Ivy Fearen

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

Delta Deuce

Melissa Fox

43.5

11

R

R

R

R

R

Kilimanjaro

Erin Renfroe

50.0

16

0

5:01

0

50.0

11

WD

WD

WD

Ayvric

Heather Carlson

45.0

13

0

4:53

0

45.0

9

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Training Rider C

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Benjamin Bunny

Gillian King

31.5

1

0

4:53

0

31.5

1

0

0

31.5

1

Buckaro

Lindsay Kelley

32.0

2

0

4:49

0

32.0

2

4

0

36.0

2

Kenobi on Q

Stephanie Reihman

37.5

4

0

4:46

0

37.5

3

0

0

37.5

3

Certain Technique

Jenny Knauss

38.0

5

0

4:27

2.4

40.4

4

0

0

40.4

4

James Bond

M. Brittany Bruder

42.0

9

0

4:45

0

42.0

5

0

0

42.0

5

Luck of the Draw

Brittany Strange

42.5

10

0

5:21

2.4

44.9

7

0

0

44.9

6

Devlin

Carrie Fowler

45.5

12

0

5:02

0

45.5

8

0

0

45.5

7

KatyDidIt

Louise Johns

49.5

15

0

4:36

0

49.5

10

4

0

53.5

8

Judge John

Lindsay Wagner

43.0

11

0

4:56

0

43.0

6

4

10

57.0

9

Star Bar

Chelsea Eldridge

54.0

16

0

5:36

8.4

62.4

12

4

6

72.4

10

Forward Return

Karalyn Gallagher

41.0

7

0

6:07

20.8

61.8

11

8

4

73.8

11

Ice Man

Shantal Daratony

47.5

14

0

6:25

28

75.5

13

4

0

79.5

12

Coral Bay

Logan Jennings

35.0

3

0

5:47

12.8

47.8

9

4

30

81.8

13

Octavian

Huxley Greer

45.5

12

40

6:38

33.2

118.7

14

0

0

118.7

14

Farnley Rococo

Molly J. Petrauskas

40.5

6

E

E

E

E

E

The Alchemyst

Douglas Payne HC

34.0

HC

0

6:23

27.2

61.2

HC

4

4

69.2

HC

Cedar

Megan Jean Webb

54.0

16

R

R

R

R

R

Midas III

Becca Preston

41.5

8

R

R

R

R

R

 

Training Rider E

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Madeira

Kelsey Wilkins

38.5

7

0

5:05

0

38.5

3

0

0

38.5

1

Dunlavins Token

Melissa Moore

40.0

11

0

5:08

0

40.0

5

0

0

40.0

2

Brandenburg's Patrick

Sarah Guy

37.5

6

0

5:00

0

37.5

1

4

0

41.5

3

Quimberly

Filippa Boughton

34.0

5

0

5:24

3.6

37.6

2

4

0

41.6

4

Mercury Rising

Emily Claire Coulter

40.0

11

0

5:01

0

40.0

5

4

0

44.0

5

Talus

Rachael Norton

29.0

1

20

5:09

0

49.0

7

0

0

49.0

6

Quatum Leap

Kylie Barrows

31.5

2

20

5:24

3.6

55.1

9

0

0

55.1

7

Time Alone

Jamie Banner

39.0

9

0

4:57

0

39.0

4

8

9

56.0

8

Catch of the Day

Bonnie Fay

44.0

17

20

5:32

6.8

70.8

10

0

0

70.8

9

Skyway East

Beth Busichio

31.5

2

40

6:01

18.4

89.9

11

0

8

97.9

10

Systematic Dan

Alanna Warnick

39.0

9

40

6:07

20.8

99.8

12

4

3

106.8

11

Shadowfax

Maria Owens

38.5

7

0

5:54

15.6

54.1

8

20

53

127.1

12

Sugar and Stars

Paige Regan

33.0

4

40

8:26

76.4

149.4

13

0

0

149.4

13

Linster Konig

Kristina Wessel

42.5

16

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Megan's Magic

Chelsea Frame

41.0

14

E

5:22

2.8

E

E

E

E

Restless Rio

Suzanne Murray

42.0

15

E

5:10

0

E

E

E

E

Velocity Girl

Hilary Fordyce

40.5

13

E

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Training Rider D

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Oliver

Josephine LaCosta

43.0

11

4

0

47

4

0

5:15

0

47.0

1

Speak Easy

Leslie Firth

39.0

7

8

0

47

4

0

4:59

0

47.0

2

Cody

Benita Strini

43.5

13

8

0

51.5

8

0

5:07

0

51.5

3

Resurrection

Carroll Courtenay

41.0

8

0

12

53

10

0

5:08

0

53.0

4

Sacred Collection

Christie Brown

41.0

8

12

0

53

10

0

4:50

0

53.0

5

Lullaby

Molly Cavanaugh

45.5

15

0

6

51.5

8

0

5:26

4.4

55.9

6

Mr. Golly Gosh

Maggie Sharp

38.5

5

0

0

38.5

1

20

5:05

0

58.5

7

Queen Bee

Marley Stone

45.5

15

4

12

61.5

14

0

5:12

0

61.5

8

Oliver Twist IX

Katherine Sibbick

44.5

14

4

12

60.5

12

0

5:30

6

66.5

9

Star Master's Trophy

Melanie Williams

41.0

8

4

4

49

7

20

6:14

23.6

92.6

10

Roman Holiday

Maeve Johnson

38.0

4

4

5

47

4

60

5:36

8.4

115.4

11

Testimony

Jessica Young

38.5

5

0

0

38.5

1

125

6:00

18

181.5

12

Rockolla's Irish C atch

Megan Goodloe

43.0

11

4

17

64

15

85

7:05

44

193.0

13

Hot Pursuit II

Brittany Strange

36.0

3

12

13

61

13

R

9:15

96

R

R

Risky Business

Charlotte Collis

34.0

2

12

75

121

16

R

R

R

Run Forrest Run

Jordan Allred

R

R

R

R

R

R

Shanaki

Hillary Irwin

29.5

1

12

0

41.5

3

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Training A

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Riviera

Ashley Johnson

28.0

2

0

0

28

1

0

5:08

0

28.0

1

Express Root

Leighanne DeAngelis

30.0

5

4

0

34

2

0

5:06

0

34.0

2

Cafe Au Lait

Donna Smith

29.0

3

0

5

34

2

0

5:03

0

34.0

3

Innisfree

Kirstie Dillon

31.0

6

0

3

34

2

0

4:57

0

34.0

4

Cela Suffier

Casey Fleming

35.5

14

0

0

35.5

6

0

4:57

0

35.5

5

Elwood Blues

Lindsay Wagner

32.0

8

4

0

36

7

0

5:04

0

36.0

6

Pandora

Laura Jones

37.5

16

0

0

37.5

9

0

5:02

0

37.5

7

Wedlock

Marty Whitehouse

34.5

12

4

0

38.5

10

0

5:10

0

38.5

8

Colorvision

Peter Green

34.0

10

0

5

39

11

0

5:01

0

39.0

9

Grand Slam

Lourdes Peralta

29.0

3

0

10

39

11

0

5:26

4.4

43.4

10

Continia

Megan Dibble

31.0

6

8

8

47

15

0

4:58

0

47.0

11

Huckleberry Fin

Chelsea Roberts

34.0

10

8

8

50

16

0

5:03

0

50.0

12

Callahan

Georgia Gibbes

41.5

19

0

5

46.5

13

0

5:27

4.8

51.3

13

King Chester

Douglas Payne

35.0

13

4

12

51

17

0

5:25

4

55.0

14

Desparado

Philippa Bate

36.5

15

8

2

46.5

13

0

5:40

10

56.5

15

Ballingowan Kash

Scottie Reeves

26.0

1

0

8

34

2

20

5:36

8.4

62.4

16

Puzzles

Suda McNeill

39.5

17

0

16

55.5

18

0

5:49

13.6

69.1

17

Chesapeake Bay III

Keely Maginnis

50.0

20

4

15

69

19

0

5:25

4

73.0

18

White Icing

Kristina Collett

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

Baron Du Lys

Lourdes Peralta

33.0

9

4

0

37

8

R

R

R

Jumbeau II

Jill Gordon

39.5

17

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Horse E

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Orujo de la Galerna

Pedro Gutierrez

31.0

3

0

0

31

1

0

5:10

0

31.0

1

Twister

Marie Treiber

34.0

5

0

0

34

3

0

5:00

0

34.0

2

Top Gun Princess

Emily Hansen-Palmus

41.5

11

0

0

41.5

5

0

5:02

0

41.5

3

Rocky

Donna Smith

38.0

8

0

4

42

6

0

5:10

0

42.0

4

On The Mark

Christine Labuzan

34.0

5

4

4

42

6

0

4:49

0

42.0

5

Exclusive Reflection

Jessica Knox

39.0

9

4

0

43

8

0

5:09

0

43.0

6

Westmoreland

Karen Mahaffey

27.5

1

4

6

37.5

4

0

5:35

8

45.5

7

Alli-Oop

Allison Mordas

45.0

12

4

0

49

9

0

5:09

0

49.0

8

Kink

Deanna Hines

34.0

5

12

3

49

9

0

4:56

0

49.0

9

Trieste

Christine Grant

29.0

2

4

0

33

2

0

5:57

16.8

49.8

10

Pristine

Katie Willis

33.5

4

16

1

50.5

11

20

5:28

5.2

75.7

11

Beacon Point

Petra Buc

41.0

10

16

28

85

12

E

4:41

0

E

E

Yoscha

Martha Lambert

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

Chelsea

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Castle Rock

Leigh DeAngelis

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

 

Open Novice A

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Destination Unknown

Douglas Payne

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

1

0

4:52

0

28.5

1

Knox

Bonnie Mosser

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

3

0

4:46

0

31.5

2

Seamus VIII

Kiki Osbourne

32.0

5

0

1

33

4

0

4:56

0

33.0

3

King

Audrey Bean

34.5

6

4

0

38.5

6

0

5:35

0

38.5

4

Carrigan

Christine Price

35.5

8

4

1

40.5

7

0

4:29

0

40.5

5

J.P. Chips

Jill James Walter-Robinson

37.0

9

4

3

44

9

0

5:37

0

44.0

6

JJ The Jet Plane

Kara Andrew

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

2

20

5:05

0

50.5

7

James

Dorothy Crowell

41.0

10

0

0

41

8

20

5:13

0

61.0

8

High and Mighty

Shanna Mauldin

42.0

11

4

0

46

10

80

5:15

0

126.0

9

Clifton Cracker

Samantha Titley

35.0

7

0

0

35

5

Dustin

Robert Costello

27.0

1

E

E

E

E

E

Now or Never

Christina Woodward

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

Spotlight

Eric Steiner

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

 

Novice Horse D

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Merlin

Jane E. Mold

30.0

1

0

0

30

1

0

4:41

0

30.0

1

Whoop Dee Doo

Jackie Smith

34.0

6

0

0

34

2

0

5:16

0

34.0

2

Mardi Gras

Filippa Boughton

31.5

2

4

0

35.5

3

0

4:36

0

35.5

3

My Argentina

Lisa Barry

36.5

9

0

0

36.5

4

0

4:57

0

36.5

4

Piper Walk

Craig Thompson

33.0

5

4

0

37

5

0

4:56

0

37.0

5

Lettingo

Alyssa Peterson

36.5

9

4

0

40.5

8

0

4:41

0

40.5

6

Russian Roulette

Adrienne Classen

32.0

3

0

9

41

9

0

4:54

0

41.0

7

Naval Parade

Halle Dillon

40.5

18

0

1

41.5

10

0

4:53

0

41.5

8

My Ero

Leah Panzica

37.5

13

4

1

42.5

13

0

5:06

0

42.5

9

Ottoman

Mary Schwentker

37.5

13

0

7

44.5

14

0

4:53

0

44.5

10

Doctor Prosper

Kali Cavanaugh

44.0

21

8

3

55

17

0

5:00

0

55.0

11

Storm Chaser

Ben Tursam

42.5

20

8

7

57.5

18

0

4:45

0

57.5

12

Quintessential

Natalie Hollis

38.5

16

0

0

38.5

6

20

5:09

0

58.5

13

Lucky Star

Anita Mazakas

36.5

9

0

5

41.5

10

20

5:43

0

61.5

14

Pippin

Caroline Dowd

35.5

7

4

6

45.5

15

20

5:04

0

65.5

15

Airbourne Assault

C. Rebecca Sherer

32.0

3

8

0

40

7

40

5:16

0

80.0

16

Out of the Blue

Atrianna Sprecher

39.5

17

16

25

80.5

19

20

5:49

2.4

102.9

17

Shaq

Suzanne Jones

36.5

9

8

3

47.5

16

65

6:13

12

124.5

18

Romeo

Joe Warner

37.5

13

4

0

41.5

10

E

4:45

0

E

E

Sampson

Elise Atwood

35.5

7

E

E

E

E

E

Cricket in Times Square

James Owen Filler

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Weatherman

Elizabeth Stewart

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Simba

Beth Brown

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Simon Gillaley

Steve Brawerman

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Sand Save

Craig Thompson

41.0

19

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider E

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Romeo

Nathan Hasket

26.0

1

0

4

30

1

0

5:36

0

30.0

1

Maui Kai

Nanette Schumaker

29.5

2

4

0

33.5

2

0

4:54

0

33.5

2

Ridgetop Blue Willow

Debbie Bright

36.0

6

0

0

36

3

0

5:27

0

36.0

3

Absolute Canadia

Lesley Collins

33.0

3

0

5

38

4

0

4:53

0

38.0

4

Steely Dan

Wainani Dombrowski

40.0

9

0

0

40

5

0

4:30

0

40.0

5

Maine Traveler

Erin Pomelow

37.0

8

4

5

46

8

0

5:37

0

46.0

6

Miss Congeniality

Laura Symes

47.0

13

8

0

55

10

0

5:03

0

55.0

7

Publicity Stunt

Sheryl Kursar

40.5

10

12

28

80.5

13

0

5:18

0

80.5

8

Sir Gilbert

Billie Bryant

42.5

11

8

11

61.5

11

20

5:49

2.4

83.9

9

Wicked Games

Anna Taggart

36.0

6

8

33

77

12

0

6:56

29.2

106.2

10

Bally Hale

Carol Mahoney

34.5

5

20

28

82.5

14

E

E

E

Midknight Prinz

Chelsea Martin

33.5

4

4

7

44.5

7

R

R

R

True Blue Dawnderoo

Paula Siegel

43.0

12

0

0

43

6

WD

WD

WD

Pistol Pete

Beth Blackburn

47.0

13

4

0

51

9

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Rider B

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Friar Tuck

Abigail Chapman

20.5

1

0

0

20.5

1

0

5:44

0.4

20.9

1

Be Glorified

Ashley Morrison

30.5

4

4

0

34.5

2

0

4:32

0

34.5

2

Life's A Sport

Penelope Lynch

30.0

3

4

1

35

3

0

5:12

0

35.0

3

Custom Jewel

Lesley Collins

36.0

5

0

0

36

4

0

5:26

0

36.0

4

El's Tales

Cynthia S. Holbrook

37.5

6

0

1

38.5

5

0

5:05

0

38.5

5

Purr

Kaitlin Spurlock

26.5

2

4

10

40.5

7

0

5:27

0

40.5

6

Guinness

Jeff Meyers

43.5

9

0

7

50.5

9

0

5:32

0

50.5

7

Homer's Ghost

Lena Simonsson-Berge

49.5

11

4

0

53.5

11

0

4:26

0.4

53.9

8

Mondriaan

Rachael Norton

38.5

7

0

0

38.5

5

20

4:38

0

58.5

9

Kerrigan

Shera Ruben

59.0

12

0

2

61

12

40

5:18

0

101.0

10

Schnapps On Top

Jason Yannitello

42.0

8

4

0

46

8

60

5:11

0

106.0

11

Guinness on Tap

Laura Branch

49.0

10

4

0

53

10

R

R

R

 

Novice Horse A

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Hufflepuff

Gwendolyn C. Dean

23.0

1

0

0

23

1

0

4:48

0

23.0

1

Lark's Justin

Cherie Gaebel

24.5

3

0

0

24.5

2

0

4:59

0

24.5

2

Fuzzy

Brewster Walker

27.5

4

0

0

27.5

3

0

5:34

0

27.5

3

Fernhill Sylvus

Kristen Wesoly

27.5

4

0

0

27.5

3

0

4:59

0

27.5

4

Glory Days

Mark Combs

28.5

6

0

0

28.5

5

0

5:09

0

28.5

5

Belgar

Kiki Osbourne

30.5

8

4

0

34.5

8

0

4:51

0

34.5

6

Chloe

Nicole Estep

34.5

14

0

0

34.5

8

0

4:41

0

34.5

7

Merrie Magnemite

Justine Dutton

31.0

11

0

0

31

6

0

5:56

5.2

36.2

8

Darius the Greath

Hannah Whitehouse

30.5

8

4

0

34.5

8

0

4:18

3.6

38.1

9

I Spy

Leigh Ann Leary

35.0

15

4

0

39

13

0

4:49

0

39.0

10

Pick Up Stixs

Kelley Williams

42.0

20

0

0

42

15

0

4:35

0

42.0

11

Admiral

Amber Mullins

30.5

8

8

0

38.5

12

0

4:15

4.8

43.3

12

Karisma

Ann Batley

34.0

12

0

16

50

18

0

4:59

0

50.0

13

Phoenix

Molly Filler

41.5

19

0

0

41.5

14

20

5:27

0

61.5

14

Happy Hour With Paynter

Jennifer Chace

38.5

17

4

0

42.5

16

20

4:47

0

62.5

15

Hans B.

Bronwyn Watts

40.0

18

8

16

64

20

0

4:48

0

64.0

16

Spectacular Johnny Reb

Joe Warner

37.5

16

8

0

45.5

17

20

5:44

0.4

65.9

17

Appealing Reality

Elizabeth Bennett

34.0

12

0

0

34

7

65

5:27

0

99.0

18

Castle Kieba

Mimi Combs

29.0

7

8

18

55

19

60

6:01

7.2

122.2

19

Crystal

Juan Lopez

23.5

2

4

7

34.5

8

E

E

E

Joey

Peggy Hambly

E

E

12

10

E

E

E

E

Ashton

Logan Rawlings

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

 

Junior Novice Rider C

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Janraffole

Elizabeth Ferber

30.0

1

4

0

34

2

0

4:49

0

34.0

1

Eve of St Patrick

Julia Steiner

35.0

8

0

0

35

4

0

4:35

0

35.0

2

Smart Alic

Kalelyn Bianco

37.0

11

0

0

37

5

0

5:10

0

37.0

3

Crescent Moon

Benita Strini

32.0

2

4

3

39

6

0

5:30

0

39.0

4

Green Bay Yankee Bob

Cara Shannon Carne

34.0

7

0

6

40

8

0

5:11

0

40.0

5

Jiminy Cricket

Meredith Ackerman

41.5

16

0

0

41.5

11

0

4:52

0

41.5

6

Casey Jones

Kelsey Santa Cruz

33.5

5

4

7

44.5

13

0

5:11

0

44.5

7

Judge

Michelle Dimitroff

32.0

2

16

1

49

14

0

4:40

0

49.0

8

Cypress

Katie Donohue

36.5

9

4

9

49.5

15

0

4:41

0

49.5

9

Boysenberry Ben

Karoline Lefebre

42.0

17

0

13

55

16

0

5:05

0

55.0

10

Clifden

Hillary Irwin

41.0

15

0

0

41

9

20

4:58

0

61.0

11

Built to Last

Cory Schuver

37.0

11

4

0

41

9

40

4:57

0

81.0

12

A Ticket To Ride

Shelby Sydnor

38.0

13

4

0

42

12

60

4:54

0

102.0

13

Finders Keepers

Caitlin Robb

33.0

4

0

1

34

2

E

E

E

Fleur de Solei

Caitlin Kuczynski

36.5

9

20

0

56.5

17

E

E

E

Heaven Can Wait

Melissa Watson

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

1

E

4:49

0

E

E

Joint Decision

Colette McGlynn

38.5

14

0

1

39.5

7

WD

WD

WD

 

Junior Novice Rider D

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

Copper King

Anna Crosby

32.5

4

4

0

36.5

2

0

4:31

0

36.5

1

Smokey Sunrise

Alaina Monismith

40.0

10

0

0

40

5

0

4:44

0

40.0

2

Little Ace

Heidi Barrington

37.5

7

4

0

41.5

6

0

4:55

0

41.5

3

Nic Nack

Olivia Hurt

41.5

12

0

0

41.5

6

0

4:43

0

41.5

4

Protocol

Alexandra Sebastiani

32.5

4

8

2

42.5

9

0

5:00

0

42.5

5

Spectacular Day

Alle Broadwell

27.0

1

12

0

39

3

0

4:18

3.6

42.6

6

Timmy Tam

Casey McMahon

39.0

9

0

0

39

3

0

6:02

7.6

46.6

7

Moonlight Rock N'Roll

Molly Cavanaugh

33.0

6

8

7

48

10

0

4:34

0

48.0

8

Yes Can Do

Cody Armstrong

29.5

2

4

0

33.5

1

20

5:12

0

53.5

9

Remember Yesterday

Amanda Brennan

45.0

15

4

0

49

11

0

4:13

5.6

54.6

10

Justice Prevails

Bailey Thers

48.0

16

4

21

73

15

0

5:12

0

73.0

11

Post Script

Zoe Strnad

40.5

11

12

0

52.5

12

20

5:48

2

74.5

12

Triple Storm

Branner Getz

43.5

13

12

0

55.5

13

20

5:03

0

75.5

13

Slice Twice

Grace Fowler

44.5

14

16

18

78.5

16

20

5:03

0

98.5

14

Skout About

Alexandra Tocci

37.5

7

4

0

41.5

6

80

5:48

2

123.5

15

Painted Shamrock

Ashley McNeely

31.0

3

E

E

E

E

E

Pass the Buck

Arielle Podlejski

49.0

17

8

13

70

14

E

5:17

0

E

E

Wilde Child

Megan Winkler

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

 

Open Novice E

Dress.

Dress.

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Score

Pl.

The Quartermaster

Hans Gerling

32.5

2

4

3

39.5

4

0

5:10

0

39.5

1

Quinault

Denise Connelly

36.0

6

4

0

40

5

0

4:54

0

40.0

2

Last Secret

Alicia Daily

32.0

1

8

3

43

6

0

5:15

0

43.0

3

Mouseur Grand Ben

Casey Fleming

38.5

9

12

0

50.5

7

0

4:17

4

54.5

4

Trigger

Catie Costa

33.0

4

4

0

37

1

20

4:53

0

57.0

5

Bronwyn

Sharon Jones

36.5

8

0

21

57.5

8

0

4:33

0

57.5

6

Bigtime Magic

Jane Beshear

32.5

2

0

6

38.5

2

20

4:30

0

58.5

7

Liquid Icon

Heather Gillette

36.0

6

8

18

62

9

0

4:58

0

62.0

8

Actin Time

Patricia Weston

45.0

10

12

31

88

10

0

4:40

0

88.0

9

Uliana

Lindsey Wagner

34.5

5

4

0

38.5

2

E

4:20

2.8

E

E

Sweet Dreams

Eric Steiner

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

Lucky for Bugsy

Steve Brawerman

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

 

Open Preliminary C

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Car Tanga

Yvonne Lucas

34.5

2

0

4:42

0

34.5

1

0

0

34.5

1

Choo Choo McGoo

Kim Severson

38.5

4

0

4:55

0

38.5

3

0

0

38.5

2

Queen Wannabee

Bruce Davidson

35.0

3

0

5:08

3.2

38.2

2

0

3

41.2

3

Avaitor

Peter Green

33.0

1

0

5:27

10.8

43.8

4

0

6

49.8

4

Bleak House

Donna Smith

43.0

9

0

5:39

15.6

58.6

6

0

0

58.6

5

With a Little Luck

Cherie Gaebel

51.0

14

0

5:24

9.6

60.6

8

0

0

60.6

6

Could You Just

Petra Buc

45.0

12

0

5:20

8

53.0

5

8

3

64.0

7

Free Styler

Stephanie Schmidt

40.5

5

0

5:46

18.4

58.9

7

4

6

68.9

8

Mystic Heishi

Mary Hazzard

49.0

13

0

5:36

14.4

63.4

10

4

9

76.4

9

The Fugitive

Sandra J McDonald

43.5

10

0

6:23

33.2

76.7

11

4

5

85.7

10

Lissandro

Deanna Hines

43.5

10

20

6:11

28.4

91.9

12

0

3

94.9

11

Ulysse

Scottie Reeves

41.5

8

40

5:52

20.8

102.3

13

0

0

102.3

12

Do You Dare

Ivy Paige leDonne

52.5

15

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Stack N Trace

Drew Schwartz

41.0

7

0

5:49

19.6

60.6

8

WD

WD

WD

Sizzle

Julian Stiller

40.5

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary D

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Wall Street Whisper

Kim Severson

32.0

2

0

5:09

3.6

35.6

1

0

0

35.6

1

Justin

Buck Davidson

35.5

4

0

5:07

2.8

38.3

3

0

0

38.3

2

Mystical Illusion

Jocelyn Kriss

32.0

2

0

5:17

6.8

38.8

4

0

1

39.8

3

Taz-Man-ia

Jessica Ferguson

35.5

4

0

5:05

2

37.5

2

0

3

40.5

4

Legally Bay

Aimee deBlanc

40.0

7

0

5:21

8.4

48.4

5

0

0

48.4

5

Simba GR

Sarah Hoey Cousins

44.5

11

0

5:11

4.4

48.9

6

0

0

48.9

6

Red Mystic

Mary Hazzard

44.5

11

0

5:24

9.6

54.1

7

0

0

54.1

7

Nova

Ivy Paige leDonne

48.0

15

0

5:33

13.2

61.2

8

4

5

70.2

8

Mattie

Elizabeth Bennett

35.5

4

20

5:54

21.6

77.1

12

4

1

82.1

9

Silent Witness

Hannah Whitehouse

46.5

13

0

5:42

16.8

63.3

10

16

4

83.3

10

Dunston Celtic

Mark Chaplow

47.5

14

0

6:02

24.8

72.3

11

16

20

108.3

11

The Phoenix

Caroline Dowd

41.0

8

40

6:07

26.8

107.8

13

0

7

114.8

12

White Icing

Krissy Collett

41.0

8

E

18:00

E

E

E

E

E

K. Du Manior

William Coleman

31.5

1

20

5:26

10.4

61.9

9

E

E

E

Colormebrite

Jessica Kiener

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

Paris Blues

Susan MacRae

43.5

10

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider C

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Antares

Christine Labuzan

45.5

5

0

5:17

6.8

52.3

1

0

0

52.3

1

D.J.

Alex Levering

54.5

8

0

4:59

0

54.5

2

0

0

54.5

2

Appolo's Dancer

Brittany Nave

56.0

9

0

5:07

2.8

58.8

4

0

0

58.8

3

Spyglass

Sara Siegel

45.5

5

20

5:15

6

71.5

5

0

0

71.5

4

D'Artagnan

Jennifer Clover

47.5

7

0

5:25

10

57.5

3

4

14

75.5

5

Froggi

Rose Wilbraham

43.0

2

40

6:28

35.2

118.2

6

4

3

125.2

6

Dancer's Dutch Treat

Sarah Ferebee

44.5

4

60

6:27

34.8

139.3

7

0

0

139.3

7

Finn

Annabelle Mayr

36.0

1

60

7:02

48.8

144.8

8

4

19

167.8

8

As You Wish IV

Rebecca Ferber

44.0

3

R

R

R

R

R

 

Preliminary Rider D

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Miles

Kerry Blackmer

35.0

1

0

4:40

0

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

Goode Guess

Dianne Pardee

40.0

7

0

5:07

2.8

42.8

3

0

0

42.8

2

Omega

Colleen E. Williams

38.0

4

0

5:09

3.6

41.6

2

4

10

55.6

3

High Noon

Elizabeth A.M. Hewitt

38.0

4

20

5:24

9.6

67.6

4

0

0

67.6

4

Our Pal Toney

Ross Erickson

43.5

11

20

5:21

8.4

71.9

5

4

0

75.9

5

Mr. Fabulous

Amy Hurt

43.0

10

0

6:21

32.4

75.4

6

0

5

80.4

6

Point Clear

Foy Barksdale

40.0

7

20

5:55

22

82.0

7

0

3

85.0

7

Goldship

Sarah Schoenbeck

38.5

6

40

5:55

22

100.5

8

0

0

100.5

8

Miss Julia

Elaine Flory

37.5

2

40

6:38

39.2

116.7

9

0

4

120.7

9

I'm Checkin' Out

Natalie Wales

40.5

9

60

6:49

43.6

144.1

10

4

9

157.1

10

Macarno

Melissa Nice

37.5

2

R

R

R

R

R

 

Junior YR Open Preliminary

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Garryowen

Georgia Gibbes

34.0

1

0

5:01

0.4

34.4

1

0

1

35.4

1

Nero

Katelyn Daratony

37.5

2

0

5:00

0

37.5

2

0

0

37.5

2

Matchpoint

Lindsey Rairden

38.0

5

0

5:01

0.4

38.4

3

0

0

38.4

3

Rita

Caitlin Henderson

43.0

7

0

4:47

0

43.0

4

0

0

43.0

4

Stormin's Barbie

Alyssa Peterson

44.5

8

0

5:00

0

44.5

5

0

0

44.5

5

O'Susannah

Parker Schmidt

37.5

2

0

5:31

12.4

49.9

6

0

0

49.9

6

Dinastia Antonio

Daniel Symansky

50.0

13

0

4:59

0

50.0

7

0

0

50.0

7

The Federalist

Christa Gandolfo

50.0

13

0

5:02

0.8

50.8

8

0

0

50.8

8

Irish Star

Ryan Ross

48.0

10

0

5:08

3.2

51.2

9

0

0

51.2

9

Special Device

Veronique St. Maurice

52.0

15

0

4:48

0

52.0

10

0

0

52.0

10

Robin Hood

Tiffany Foster

45.5

9

20

5:19

7.6

73.1

11

4

0

77.1

11

Pantalaimon

Lucia Strini

39.5

6

20

5:55

22

81.5

12

0

2

83.5

12

Whisper's Mystery

Melissa Fox

48.0

10

40

6:18

31.2

119.2

13

4

0

123.2

13

Annie Oakley III

Ainsley Gardner

37.5

2

60

6:30

36

133.5

14

0

0

133.5

14

Clifton Vitori

Krissy Smith

48.0

10

65

6:36

38.4

151.4

15

0

0

151.4

15

Once in a Blue Moon

Emily Hansen-Palmus HC

50.5

HC

Wd

Wd

HC

Wd

HC

Buckharo

Lindsay Kelley

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

About Time

Emery Reagan

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

 

Preliminary Young Horse

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Elap.

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Risk Taker

Holly Payne

33.5

1

0

4:58

0

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

Rafferty's Rules

Adrienne Classen

34.5

3

0

5:08

3.2

37.7

3

0

1

38.7

2

Southern Gentleman

Liz Riley

40.5

6

0

4:56

0

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

3

Larkrullah

Tracy McRae

34.5

3

0

5:05

2

36.5

2

4

0

40.5

4

Mandiba

Karen O'Connor

33.5

1

0

5:26

10.4

43.9

5

4

4

51.9

5

Memorial Treasure

Emily Beshear

35.5

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Virginia: CCI**

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

After Insp.

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Happy Valley

Bonnie Mosser

44.4

3

0

0

44.4

3

P

3

0

0.0

44.4

1

Jos Ambition

Mara Dean

44.1

2

0

0

44.1

2

P

2

0

6.0

50.1

2

Ruba Z

Wendy Southam

52.8

13

0

0

52.8

10

P

10

0

0.0

52.8

3

Foxwood Spencer

Karl Slezak

45.3

5

0

0

45.3

4

P

4

8

0.0

53.3

4

Voltaire

Michael Pollard

49.8

10

0

0

49.8

8

P

8

0

5.0

54.8

5

Mr. Ripley

Karen O'Connor

48.3

7

0

0

48.3

5

P

5

8

0.0

56.3

6

Theodore O'Connor

Karen O'Connor

52.5

12

0

0

52.5

9

P

9

4

0.0

56.5

7

Brio

Leslie Chelstrom

49.5

9

0

0

49.5

7

P

7

8

0.0

57.5

8

Clifton Retro

Donna Smith

49.2

8

0

0

49.2

6

P

6

8

2.0

59.2

9

Duchess

Colin Davidson

59.4

24

0

0

59.4

14

P

13

0

0.0

59.4

10

Clifton Himax

Jacqueline Mains

60.3

27

0

0

60.3

15

P

14

0

1.0

61.3

11

Livewire

Samantha Taylor

62.1

29

0

0

62.1

17

P

16

0

0.0

62.1

12

Don't Dali

Will Faudree

64.8

36

0

0

64.8

21

P

20

0

0.0

64.8

13

Three Wishes

Emily Beshear

42.0

1

0

0

42.0

1

P

1

20

6.0

68.0

14

Ronaldo

Buck Davidson

66.0

37

0

0

66.0

23

P

22

0

3.0

69.0

15

Naughty By Nature

Jessica Ruppel

57.3

17

8

0

65.3

22

P

21

4

0.0

69.3

16

Nile Tour

Henry Davenport

67.2

39

0

0

67.2

26

P

25

4

0.0

71.2

17

Radio Flyer

Dorothy Crowell

56.4

15

0

0

56.4

12

P

11

4

11.0

71.4

18

The King's Spirit

Buck Davidson

66.3

38

0

0

66.3

24

P

23

0

6.0

72.3

19

Castle Jordan **

Kristin Schmolze

60.9

28

0

0

60.9

16

P

15

12

0.0

72.9

20

Dalliance

Vanessa Fenwick

57.9

19

4.8

0

62.7

19

P

18

16

0.0

78.7

21

Glitterati

Sinead Halpin

58.5

20

0

0

58.5

13

P

12

4

20.0

82.5

22

Fleeceworks Mullingar

Momi Black

60.0

25

6.8

0

66.8

25

P

24

8

8.0

82.8

23

Loughnatousa Flash

Robin Walker

67.2

39

16

0

83.2

34

P

31

0

0.0

83.2

24

Rather Well

Karl Slezak

62.1

29

0

0

62.1

17

P

16

24

0.0

86.1

25

Salute the Truth

Steuart Pittman

75.3

49

4.8

0

80.1

33

P

30

4

4.0

88.1

26

R. Huey

Julia Wendell

62.7

32

2

0

64.7

20

P

19

20

4.0

88.7

27

Canadian Chocolate

Nicole Parkin

73.2

46

2.8

0

76.0

29

P

27

12

1.0

89.0

28

Exploring

Jessica Ferguson

59.1

22

0

20

79.1

30

P

28

8

3.0

90.1

29

On A Tear

Matthew Flynn

59.1

22

0

20

79.1

30

P

28

4

8.0

91.1

30

Irish Cavalier

Alison Kelly-Coates

58.8

21

13.6

0

72.4

27

P

26

20

5.0

97.4

31

Tommy Star

Bonnie Mosser

74.4

48

13.2

20

107.6

39

P

36

0

0.0

107.6

32

Pickle Road

Heather Gillette

70.2

42

16.4

0

86.6

35

P

32

4

19.0

109.6

33

Sea Smart

Jessica Moore

63.6

35

0

40

103.6

38

P

35

4

4.0

111.6

34

Primitive Gold

Darrin Mollett

60.0

25

31.2

0

91.2

37

P

34

8

15.0

114.2

35

Che Bandido

Ronald Zabala

62.1

29

21.2

40

123.3

40

P

37

0

9.0

132.3

36

Amelia

Ian Roberts

70.8

44

6.8

60

137.6

41

P

38

16

0.0

153.6

37

Loughnatousa Max

Elissa Estes

70.5

43

16.4

0

86.9

36

P

33

16

57.0

159.9

38

Loughnatousa Spot

Robin Walker

57.0

16

32.4

60

149.4

42

P

39

8

8.0

165.4

39

Mac's Gold

Marcia Kulak

63.3

33

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Paparazzi

Abby Blackadder

69.0

41

E

E

E

E

E

E

Woodburn

Emily Beshear

44.4

3

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

Eric

Penny Rowland

57.3

17

2.4

20

79.7

32

NP

NP

NP

NP

A Phar Cry

Karen O'Connor

46.2

6

R

R

R

R

R

R

Adelante

Nanci Lindroth

72.3

45

R

R

R

R

R

R

Last Call

Garry Roque

63.3

33

R

R

R

R

R

R

Regal Wood

Laura Jones

73.2

46

0

0

73.2

28

WD

WD

WD

WD

Orion

Craig Thompson

55.8

14

0

0

55.8

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

Belmont

Kate Ditchey

51.9

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Virginia: CCIY**

Dress.

Dress.

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

3rd

After Insp.

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lionel The Stalker

Stephanie Wear

50.1

1

4

0

54.1

1

P

1

0

0.0

54.1

1

Merloch

Alexandra Zavoyna

56.4

4

0

0

56.4

3

P

3

0

0.0

56.4

2

Sir Real

Kellie VanPelt

56.1

3

0

0

56.1

2

P

2

0

3.0

59.1

3

Macloud

Stephanie Boyer

63.3

8

0

0

63.3

7

P

7

0

1.0

64.3

4

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

56.4

4

0

0

56.4

3

P

3

8

0.0

64.4

5

Addis Abba

Lucia Strini

60.6

6

0

0

60.6

5

P

5

4

2.0

66.6

6

L'Cedric

Lisa Barry

65.7

10

0

0

65.7

8

P

8

8

0.0

73.7

7

Patmos Bentley

Ashley Brown

61.5

7

0

0

61.5

6

P

6

20

0.0

81.5

8

Everest

John Thier

65.1

9

11.2

0

76.3

9

P

9

4

13.0

93.3

9

Summer's Gift

Kyle Smith

75.6

12

10.4

80

166.0

10

P

10

4

4.0

174.0

10

LeQuel

Alexandra Wikstrom

54.0

2

65.2

65

184.2

11

P

11

16

9.0

209.2

11

Drummer Boy

Carly Rodgers

69.9

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jovial

Amanda Glueck

79.2

13

R

R

R

R

R

R