Virginia Three-Day Event and Horse Trial
Lexington, VA (Area II)
May 22 - 25, 2008

 

CCI*

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

A-C Pen.

D

D

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

(+2nd Insp)

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

22

Trick

Valerie Vizcarrondo

52.4

2

0

0

0

52.4

2

P

0

0

52.4

1

7

Merrimac

Tracy McRae

52.1

1

0

0

0

52.1

1

P

4

0

56.1

2

6

Hoover

Wendy Bebie

54.5

3

0

0

0

54.5

3

P

4

2

60.5

3

16

Top Drawer

Catana Deskins

57.6

6

0.8

7.6

0

66.0

5

P

0

0

66.0

4

2

Rocket

Douglas Payne

66.7

16

0

0

0

66.7

7

P

0

0

66.7

5

4

Tako

Helen Murray

55.7

4

9.6

0.8

0

66.1

6

P

4

2

72.1

6

15

Henery VIII

Stephen Steinhoff

59.3

7

7.2

0.4

0

66.9

8

P

4

2

72.9

7

10

It’s Hilca

Elizabeth Stewart

59.5

9

2.4

13.6

0

75.5

9

P

0

1

76.5

8

5

Leap of Faith

Amanda Schoemer

73.1

17

6.4

6

0

85.5

11

P

4

0

89.5

9

12

Flash Point

Duncan MacRae

65.5

14

0

0

0

65.5

4

P

4

21

90.5

10

14

Root Twenty Six

Sabrina Morris

59.8

10

4.8

16.4

20

101.0

12

P

4

1

106.0

11

8

SuzieQ

Nikki Smith

60.5

11

23.2

0.8

20

104.5

13

P

4

0

108.5

12

9

Rue

Cindy Gallagher

63.3

13

28

21.2

0

112.5

15

P

4

5

121.5

13

11

Fruition’s First

Holly Payne

59.3

7

0

0

20

79.3

10

P

E

E

E

3

Aurora

Megan Hansen

57.2

5

12

19.2

E

E

E

E

E

13

Sassy JR

Laura Borger

66.2

15

43.8

0

0

110.0

14

P

R

R

R

1

Mandala

Colleen Rutledge

62.1

12

0

0

R

R

R

R

R

 

CCIYH*

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

A-C Pen.

D

D

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

(+2nd Insp)

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

18

Naval Parade

Halle Dillon

65.2

4

0

0

0

65.2

1

P

8

0

73.2

1

20

Rosetta Stone

Katie Ruppel

61.4

3

0

0.8

20

82.2

3

P

0

4

86.2

2

21

BFF In Disguise

Colleen Rutledge

56.0

2

11.2

21.6

0

88.8

4

P

12

1

101.8

3

17

Hondo

Dorothy Crowell

55.0

1

0

1.2

20

76.2

2

WD

WD

WD

 

CCIJY*

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

A-C Pen.

D

D

To Date

To Date

3rd

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

(+2nd Insp)

Time

Jump

Pen.

Pl.

Insp.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

27

Galway Blazer

Laura Roberts

52.4

2

9.6

0

0

62.0

1

P

0

0

62.0

1

34

Baseline

Kaitlin Spurlock

63.6

7

0

0

0

63.6

2

P

0

0

63.6

2

31

Cold Harbor

Andrew Diemer

59.3

5

0

6.4

0

65.7

4

P

0

0

65.7

3

23

Copperfield

Alex Martone

63.8

8

0

0

0

63.8

3

P

4

1

68.8

4

24

Jumpstreet

Heather Johnston

66.9

12

0

0

0

66.9

5

P

8

0

74.9

5

37

Southern Tango

Katherine Sunderland

74.8

15

0

0

0

74.8

7

P

4

0

78.8

6

32

El Guapo

Meredith Barnes

64.3

9

1.6

1.2

0

67.1

6

P

16

5

88.1

7

28

Carlingford Sky

Elizabeth McKinnon

75.0

16

17.6

11.6

0

104.2

9

P

4

2

110.2

8

30

The Hoodlum

Vance Frey

66.7

11

24

12

0

102.7

8

P

8

5

115.7

9

33

Karoo

Carroll Courtenay

54.5

3

23

12

20

109.5

10

P

20

47

176.5

10

29

Savannah IX

Molly Curtiss

50.2

1

0

DR

DR

DR

DR

DR

25

Brandenburg’s Lucky Charm

Kate Berta

54.5

3

0

E

E

E

E

E

35

In the Nick of Time

Amanda Bossong

68.6

14

5.6

E

E

E

E

E

39

Decorated

Christine Neubeiser

67.4

13

0

E

E

E

E

E

26

Smooth Sailing IV

Christina McKitrick

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

NP

38

Brisco Bay

Imogen deLavis

65.2

10

R

R

R

R

R

41

Doctor Prosper

Molly Cavanaugh

61.7

6

3.2

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

65

Will Faudree*

Pawlow

35.2

2

0

0

35.2

1

0

1.2

36.4

1

73

Will Faudree*

McGlade

44.5

13

4

0

48.5

7

0

0

48.5

2

66

Peter Green*

Evening Shade

34.5

1

0

6

40.5

2

0

8.8

49.3

3

69

Skyeler Icke*

Tika

43.8

12

4

0

47.8

6

0

4

51.8

4

56

Emily Beshear*

Here’s to You

36.6

3

4

4

44.6

5

0

8.4

53.0

5

70

Sharon White*

Ashwood Lad

39.7

8

4

10

53.7

12

0

0

53.7

6

50

Will Faudree*

Mr. McWhinney

42.1

10

12

0

54.1

13

0

0

54.1

7

61

Robin Walker*

Loughnatousa Cuthbert

44.5

13

0

0

44.5

4

0

14

58.5

8

59

Holly Hepp*

Last Monarch

38.3

6

8

4

50.3

9

0

11.6

61.9

9

51

Dornin North*

Jimminy Cricket VI

39.7

8

4

5

48.7

8

0

18

66.7

10

63

Elissa Estes

Medici

47.6

15

4

6

57.6

16

0

12.8

70.4

11

52

Peter Green*

Dixie Chick

42.4

11

8

0

50.4

10

0

22.8

73.2

12

64

Katie Wherley

A Normal Fling

54.5

18

4

3

61.5

17

0

20

81.5

13

57

Audrea Johnson

Articat

51.0

17

4

2

57.0

15

20

37.2

114.2

14

53

Dorothy Crowell

Pikadilly

37.9

5

8

9

54.9

14

E

E

E

54

Melissa Hunsberger

Expedience

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

58

Molly Bull*

Kiltartan

39.0

7

4

0

43.0

3

R

R

R

55

Matthew Bryner

Bold Discovery

47.6

15

32

18

97.6

18

wd

wd

wd

67

Dornin North*

Lion Display

36.9

4

8

8

52.9

11

WD

WD

WD

 

Intermediate Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

74

Matt Flynn*

Hugo Boss

39.3

1

4

0

43.3

1

0

0

43.3

1

75

Gigi Carter

Inka Dinka Doo

47.6

4

0

0

47.6

2

0

2

49.6

2

80

Rebecca Polan

Close the Deal

48.3

5

0

0

48.3

3

0

11.6

59.9

3

78

Christine Ehlers

Reggae Moon

50.7

7

4

0

54.7

4

0

5.6

60.3

4

72

Elinor Macphail*

Woodstock II

48.3

5

0

11

59.3

5

0

16.4

75.7

5

76

Kate Samuels

Nylss Du Terroir

39.3

1

16

11

66.3

6

20

5.2

91.5

6

71

Natalie Wales

Shackleton

53.1

9

8

11

72.1

8

20

14

106.1

7

77

Thomas. Borthwick*

Phila Miracle

40.7

3

E

E

E

E

E

62

Elizabeth Spencer

Firewater

52.8

8

0

15

67.8

7

R

R

R

 

YR Open Intermediate

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

82

Katlyn McMorris

Clifton Peekachu

38.3

2

8

0

46.3

1

0

0

46.3

1

81

Maggie Sharp*

Mr. Golly Gosh

43.8

5

4

0

47.8

2

0

3.6

51.4

2

86

Thea Johnson

Caramelo

42.8

4

0

11

53.8

3

0

19.2

73.0

3

88

Marley Stone

Queen Bee

47.9

6

8

20

75.9

5

20

19.2

115.1

4

84

Shawn Price

Jack the Lad

41.7

3

E

E

E

E

E

85

Katie Ruppel

Kouros de Rouville

35.9

1

4

15

54.9

4

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Preliminary A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

90

Bonnie Mosser*

Bounce Back

35.0

4

0

1.2

36.2

2

0

0

36.2

1

95

Christy Marion*

Ghee’s Mardigras

36.3

6

0

0

36.3

3

4

0

40.3

2

103

Skyeler Icke*

Matus

40.8

10

0

0

40.8

5

4

0

44.8

3

100

Matt Flynn*

King’s Crossing

34.6

3

0

0

34.6

1

8

5

47.6

4

89

Sharon White*

Fortunate Son

42.9

13

0

0

42.9

7

4

2

48.9

5

102

Sharon White*

Iris

47.5

14

0

0.8

48.3

8

0

2

50.3

6

106

Molly Bull*

Hole In One

39.2

9

0

0.8

40.0

4

8

5

53.0

7

104

Dornin North*

Mitford

35.4

5

0

5.6

41.0

6

12

0

53.0

8

92

Hans Gerling*

Clifton Jackaroo

38.3

8

0

12.8

51.1

10

0

3

54.1

9

99

Mimi Combs

Maori Joe

50.0

15

0

0

50.0

9

4

2

56.0

10

94

Barrett Diehl

Dawn's Peak

33.8

2

20

2.8

56.6

12

0

7

63.6

11

93

Jennifer Holder

Bolivia

41.7

11

0

14.8

56.5

11

12

3

71.5

12

97

Colleen Rutledge

Shiraz

36.7

7

20

14.4

71.1

13

0

4

75.1

13

96

Teresa Brookins*

Goshen Pass

28.8

1

R

R

R

R

R

105

Virginia Kerr*

Nigel

42.1

12

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary Rider B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

112

Shanon Baker

Black Sox Shiraz

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

0

4

31.0

1

107

Justine Dutton*

Abecca

34.8

7

0

0

34.8

2

4

0

38.8

2

117

Kate Fitzgerald*

Jack Sparrow

42.2

14

0

0

42.2

4

0

0

42.2

3

116

Susan Jellum

Jack Be Quick

34.4

6

0

1.6

36.0

3

8

0

44.0

4

114

Catherine Rochester

Gretel’s Star

43.3

15

0

0

43.3

6

4

3

50.3

5

111

Halle Dillon

Colin

40.0

12

0

2.4

42.4

5

4

13

59.4

6

121

Victoria Long

Roxy Hart

47.0

17

0

11.2

58.2

7

4

5

67.2

7

108

Julia Beamish*

Ally Kilaloo Clover

32.2

4

20

15.6

67.8

9

0

3

70.8

8

118

Jeannette Ford

Last Train Home

37.0

9

20

16.4

73.4

11

4

1

78.4

9

120

Tim Murray

Quiet Council

31.5

3

20

20

71.5

10

8

11

90.5

10

124

Darrin Mollett*

The Barrister

28.1

2

40

22.8

90.9

13

0

8

98.9

11

109

Kerry Blackmer

Case Closed II

40.7

13

20

16

76.7

12

110

Laura Cashion

Chester

54.1

18

0

11.2

65.3

8

E

E

E

113

Sara Siegel

Fernhill Ever Ready

32.6

5

E

E

E

E

E

115

Leigh Ann Leary

I Spy

43.3

15

E

E

E

E

E

119

Ashley Beheler

Noblesse Oblige

37.8

10

E

E

E

E

E

123

Charlotte Nagle

Take it to the Limit

39.3

11

E

E

E

E

E

122

Alexandra Robinson*

Royal Guest

35.2

8

R

R

R

R

R

 

YR Open Preliminary C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

131

Coren Morgan

Ebb Tide

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

1

0

3

34.1

1

142

Madigan Murphy*

Courting Tompkins

34.1

4

0

0

34.1

2

4

0

38.1

2

143

Megan Hart*

Never On Sunday

34.1

4

0

2

36.1

3

4

1

41.1

3

135

Alison Wilaby*

Holla Vettir

37.8

7

0

0

37.8

4

8

0

45.8

4

130

Chaney Detmer-Lillard

California Dreamin’

33.0

3

0

6

39.0

5

4

4

47.0

5

138

Shelby Puricz

Stalking Man

41.1

11

0

0

41.1

6

0

6

47.1

6

141

Huxley Greer

Octavian

42.6

12

0

5.6

48.2

7

4

3

55.2

7

139

Sarah Huebner

Newsbeat

38.1

8

20

1.6

59.7

8

0

4

63.7

8

126

Lucia Strini*

Liste De Folie

38.1

8

20

14

72.1

11

0

5

77.1

9

132

Benita Strini

Cameron Creek

36.7

6

20

14

70.7

10

4

7

81.7

10

137

Sarah Bratton

Aztec Gold

38.9

10

20

9.2

68.1

9

4

18

90.1

11

140

Olivia Hurt

Nic Nack

45.9

14

20

22.4

88.3

13

4

5

97.3

12

129

Colleen McKitrick

Connor II

30.4

1

40

16.4

86.8

12

20

0

106.8

13

127

Megan Hart*

Desperado

44.1

13

40

39.6

123.7

14

0

5

128.7

14

 

Preliminary Horse D

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

151

Leslie Chelstrom

Cecelia

34.4

3

0

0

34.4

1

4

6

44.4

1

154

Allison Springer*

Risque

37.4

6

0

9.2

46.6

5

0

0

46.6

2

153

Ben Tursam

Storm Chaser

36.3

5

0

6

42.3

2

4

2

48.3

3

145

Molly McMillen*

Irish Rose

40.0

8

0

5.6

45.6

4

4

0

49.6

4

152

Emily Beshear*

Phinneus

31.9

1

0

12.8

44.7

3

4

4

52.7

5

146

Kelley Williams*

Collection Pass

49.6

9

0

7.2

56.8

6

4

6

66.8

6

147

Elizabeth Bennett*

Cornichon

34.8

4

20

10

64.8

7

4

0

68.8

7

148

Sharon White*

Vermerr

37.4

6

R

R

R

R

R

144

Allison Springer*

A Jack of Hearts

34.1

2

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Training E

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

165

Bonnie Mosser*

Happy Valley

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

2

0

0

33.2

1

169

Jane Murray

Little Swift

31.1

1

0

0.8

31.9

1

4

0

35.9

2

157

Lynn Symansky

Morning Star

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

3

0

5

38.7

3

164

Hadley Warner

Garryowen

45.8

13

0

0

45.8

7

0

0

45.8

4

168

Amy Hurt

Lady in Red

43.2

12

0

0.4

43.6

6

0

6

49.6

5

167

Beth Graham

It’s Happening

35.8

6

0

17.6

53.4

9

0

1

54.4

6

156

Simone Kann

Balmoral Simply Priceless

35.3

5

20

0

55.3

10

0

0

55.3

7

158

Sharon Blank

Ben Roscoe

33.7

3

0

0.4

34.1

4

4

22

60.1

8

162

Anne Kaufman*

Exquisite Pegus

52.6

14

0

0

52.6

8

8

0

60.6

9

161

Alison Bensinger

Freetime

41.1

11

0

2.4

43.5

5

12

9

64.5

10

159

Margaret Nash

Brilliant Ridge

38.9

8

20

6

64.9

11

0

6

70.9

11

163

Lucia Strini*

Futurama

36.3

7

20

17.2

73.5

12

0

4

77.5

12

166

Karen O’Connor*

Harbour Pilot

155

Molly Bull*

Belacqua

40.5

9

E

E

E

E

E

160

Katie Domino*

Reds Ready

40.5

9

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

183

Jan Byyny

Winston

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

174

Maggie Sharp*

Okare

31.1

5

0

0

31.1

4

0

0

31.1

2

175

Benita Strini*

Pantalaimon

33.2

6

0

0

33.2

6

0

0

33.2

3

176

Victoria Frey

Along About Day Break

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

4

0

33.5

4

181

Will Faudree*

The Lioness

34.2

8

0

0

34.2

7

0

0

34.2

5

177

Susan MacRae

Paris Blues

35.8

9

0

0

35.8

8

0

0

35.8

6

173

Teresa Brookins*

Negrito

30.5

3

0

0

30.5

3

0

6

36.5

7

178

Erin Freedman

Viola

30.5

3

0

2.4

32.9

5

4

0

36.9

8

179

Kelley Williams*

Sacred Collection

36.3

10

0

0

36.3

9

8

0

44.3

9

180

Karen O’Connor*

St. Barths

182

Lindsay Berreth

What the Heck

171

Alison Wilaby*

Memphis II

33.2

6

0

18.8

52.0

10

E

E

E

172

Brent Cicchetto

Anchor Bay

36.8

11

E

E

E

E

E

184

Alexandra Robinson*

Zoom Zoom

45.8

12

E

E

E

E

E

 

Training Rider D

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

193

Sandy Felker

El Piasso

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

2

0

0

33.0

1

190

Abbey Dondanville

Devil’s Advocate

35.5

7

0

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

2

194

Lucia Strini

Oudo

37.0

11

0

2

39.0

8

0

0

39.0

3

191

Carrie Meehan

Duane’s Country

32.5

2

4

0

36.5

5

0

2.8

39.3

4

201

Mary Alice Sudduth

Jessica III

41.5

13

0

0

41.5

9

0

5.6

47.1

5

186

Kate Lokey

Ailee Up In Smoke

36.0

9

4

4

44.0

11

0

10.4

54.4

6

200

Carson Rutledge

Jackson

42.5

15

8

0

50.5

12

20

0

25

95.5

7

187

Trish Kahle

All Business

34.0

5

0

0

34.0

3

60

11.2

105.2

8

185

Lindsay Nuttall

Absolute Truth

36.5

10

12

7

55.5

13

40

11.6

107.1

9

189

Alexandra Sebastiani

Clararanda

38.5

12

0

0

38.5

7

60

14

112.5

10

196

Megan Cullen

Finesse

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

80

28.4

140.4

11

198

Anita Antenucci

He's Got Rhythm

188

Kristine Slovis

Athena

35.5

7

E

E

E

E

E

199

Elaine Flory

Ice Nine

34.5

6

4

4

42.5

10

E

E

E

192

Franz-Hahr Phillips

Duke of Earl

33.5

4

4

0

37.5

6

TE

TE

TE

197

Katy Gates

Gizmo

42.0

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider E

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

204

Sharon Miller

Loverboy

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

2

0

0

35.0

1

207

Jennifer Smith

Mainway’s Gemstone

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

2

0

0

35.0

2

211

Jennifer Wolz

My Own Agenda

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

3

208

Paige Regan

Maverick

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

5

0

0

37.5

4

214

Emily Daily

Ridgetop Cady O'Daly

38.0

10

0

0

38.0

7

0

0

38.0

5

202

Caroline Squair

Life is a Saga

36.0

6

4

0

40.0

8

0

0

40.0

6

216

Donald Warren

Slew Mamoon

41.5

11

4

0

45.5

13

0

0

45.5

7

203

Brittny Novak

Logan Go Bragh

36.5

7

4

0

40.5

9

20

4.4

64.9

8

215

Stephanie Bailey

Rooster

44.0

13

0

0

44.0

12

20

2

66.0

9

209

Allison Gaskin

Minuteman

33.5

2

8

0

41.5

10

20

4.8

66.3

10

218

Jessica Bortner-Harris

Win The War

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

5

20

11.6

69.1

11

212

Kathleen Gurley

Rebel’s Last Yell

30.5

1

0

3

33.5

1

40

28

101.5

12

205

Cathryn Supko

Lucinda II

206

Jill Gordon

Madeline

217

Cleanth Toledano*

Sweet Pea

42.0

12

0

1

43.0

11

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Horse B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

231

Allison Springer*

Gold Dust Moon

25.5

2

0

0

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

230

Carol Kozlowski

Ground Force

22.5

1

4

0

26.5

2

0

0

26.5

2

219

Chelsea Roberts*

Lady Lucy

26.5

3

0

0

26.5

2

0

0

26.5

3

227

Debbie Welch

Fuzzie’s Hero

31.5

7

0

0

31.5

5

0

0

31.5

4

229

Lee DiGangi

Hope Springs Eternal

31.5

7

0

0

31.5

5

0

0

31.5

5

228

Lisa Malek

Finn

27.0

4

0

1

28.0

4

0

4

32.0

6

221

Samantha Burton*

Direct Flight

28.0

5

4

0

32.0

7

0

3.6

35.6

7

224

Craig Thompson*

Dueling Creeks Brew

28.0

5

4

6

38.0

9

0

0

38.0

8

226

Arielle Podlejski

Katira

37.0

10

4

0

41.0

10

0

2.8

43.8

9

232

Kate Fitzgerald*

I’ve Got a Star

35.0

9

8

3

46.0

11

0

0

46.0

10

223

Chuck Meehan

Chuck Taylor’s

39.0

12

8

0

47.0

12

0

5.2

52.2

11

220

Jenna Reveal*

Tim the Toolman

37.0

10

0

0

37.0

8

40

10

87.0

12

222

Christine Pavey

Buck Naked II

 

Training Horse C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

235

Deanna Hines

San Marco

29.0

1

4

0

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

244

Hans Gerling*

Super Mario

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

2

0

4.4

39.9

2

248

Bonnie Mosser*

White Out

40.0

10

0

0

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

3

247

Craig Thompson*

So Just Royal

39.5

9

4

0

43.5

7

0

0

43.5

4

237

Anne Chapin

Poet

35.5

3

8

0

43.5

7

0

0

43.5

5

245

Jenna Reveal*

Snappy Repertoire

35.5

3

12

0

47.5

9

0

0.4

47.9

6

240

Anne Kaufman*

Pegasus Pure Gold

34.5

2

0

3

37.5

3

20

0

57.5

7

238

Emily Beshear*

Quite A Lady

38.5

6

4

0

42.5

6

20

0

62.5

8

242

Jean Grizzell

Spirit of Kildalton

40.0

10

4

11

55.0

10

0

25.2

80.2

9

246

Alexandra Curtiss*

Sunshine Stalker

38.5

6

0

2

40.5

5

80

33.6

154.1

10

236

Patricia Mansfield

Play the Twist

38.5

6

E

E

E

E

E

239

Steve Brawerman

Simon Gillaley

41.0

12

E

E

E

E

E

241

Katie Domino*

Shes High Intensity

E

E

E

E

E

E

234

Craig Thompson*

Clifton Senator

46.5

13

8

4

58.5

11

R

R

R

 

Jr Training Rider D

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

255

Brooke Baugher

Elphin Odin

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

0

0

32.5

1

254

Brittany Bridges

Derrymor

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

2

262

Leah Sigmon

I Know a Secret

37.0

9

0

0

37.0

5

0

0

37.0

3

265

Christine Pavey

Buck Naked II

33.5

2

4

0

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

4

263

Katherine Abrams

Mighty Perfect

34.0

3

4

0

38.0

7

0

0

38.0

5

249

Mary Margaret Petersen

Advokat

34.5

5

4

0

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

6

258

Grace Fowler

Facsimile

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

4

0

2.8

39.3

7

251

Karyn Owens

Chesapeake Chief

35.5

6

4

4

43.5

11

0

0.4

43.9

8

264

Kat Breimann

Mystic Candence

40.0

10

8

0

48.0

12

0

0

48.0

9

266

Paige Gaebe

Raven Incognito

47.0

15

4

0

51.0

13

0

0

51.0

10

260

Melissa Taurone

Grandpas Gift

40.5

11

0

0

40.5

9

20

0

60.5

11

261

Jessica Martin

Groom’s Trouble

41.0

12

0

0

41.0

10

20

43.6

104.6

12

259

Brittany Routh

Golden Rifle

43.0

14

12

14

69.0

14

40

5.2

114.2

13

252

Alexandra Horn

Clover Express

42.5

13

E

E

E

E

E

253

Heidi Siegmund

Cypress

35.5

6

0

0

35.5

3

E

E

E

 

Open Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

275

Holly Hepp*

Dillon

22.1

1

0

2

24.1

1

0

0

24.1

1

269

Jane Beshear

Bigtime Magic

28.9

3

0

1

29.9

3

0

0

29.9

2

271

Adele Baker

Snickers

31.6

8

0

0

31.6

4

0

0

31.6

3

280

Ross Erickson

Funewgie

32.6

9

0

0

32.6

6

0

0

32.6

4

281

Ashley Adams

Larkalot

34.7

11

0

0

34.7

9

0

0

34.7

5

288

Robin Walker*

Sundance

28.9

3

4

0

32.9

7

0

2.4

35.3

6

283

Thomas. Borthwick*

Mr. Persnickety

35.8

12

0

0

35.8

10

0

0

35.8

7

270

Elizabeth King

Barcinni

30.5

7

0

4

34.5

8

0

1.6

36.1

8

286

Chelsea Eldridge

Slim Jim

38.9

15

0

0

38.9

12

0

0

38.9

9

282

Catie Rossi

Magic Carpet Ride

37.4

14

0

0

37.4

11

0

4.4

41.8

10

284

Kristen Johnson

Oliver's Sword

29.5

5

4

13

46.5

14

0

0

46.5

11

274

Bernard Hylton

Crackerjack

33.2

10

4

6

43.2

13

0

10

53.2

12

278

Natalie Wales*

Color of Money

35.8

12

4

26

65.8

15

0

22.4

88.2

13

268

Molly Bull*

Cairo

287

Molly Bull*

Carousel’s Killian

29.5

5

0

0

29.5

2

E

E

E

285

Madigan Murphy*

Rusty Rudder

27.9

2

4

0

31.9

5

TE

0

TE

TE

 

Novice Horse C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

299

Marcia Carabell

Beauxbatons

37.0

8

0

0

37.0

2

0

0

37.0

1

290

Chelsea Roberts*

Devils’ Gold

35.0

4

4

0

39.0

4

0

0

39.0

2

304

Eileen Kenney

Harlequin

36.5

7

0

6

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

3

306

Natalie Wales*

Kazul

30.5

2

0

7

37.5

3

20

3.6

61.1

4

307

Kiki Osbourne*

Koublet

40.5

10

4

0

44.5

7

20

0

64.5

5

295

Shaina Oberlender

Caleb

35.5

6

12

19

66.5

11

0

0

66.5

6

296

Emily Robertson

My Irish Diamond

50.5

14

4

10

64.5

10

20

0

84.5

7

303

Elizabeth Kiss

Flipside

58.5

15

8

17

83.5

12

0

4.4

87.9

8

292

Samantha Burton*

Benjamin Moore

45.0

12

20

34

99.0

13

0

6.8

105.8

9

297

Karen O’Connor*

CrackerJack

289

Elizabeth Bennett*

Nick

26.5

1

E

E

E

E

E

294

Ashley Nee

Calamity Jane

E

E

E

E

E

E

300

Carly Eddahri

Ortense Charniere

41.5

11

0

0

41.5

5

E

E

E

305

Lauren Seitz

I’m Legit

35.0

4

E

E

E

E

E

291

Kiki Osbourne*

Duncastle

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

1

R

R

R

308

Kate Fitzgerald*

Lake City

45.0

12

0

0

45.0

8

TE

0

TE

TE

293

Anne Kaufman*

Broadway Finale

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

298

Andrea Cushing

Apologies Accepted

39.0

9

4

6

49.0

9

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice Horse A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

309

Allison Springer*

Mozart

23.5

1

0

0

23.5

1

0

0

23.5

1

317

Julia Beamish*

Salut Coco

25.5

3

4

0

29.5

3

0

0

29.5

2

316

Matt Flynn*

Weatherly

29.5

6

0

1

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

3

326

Justine Dutton*

Vinnie

27.0

5

4

0

31.0

6

0

0

31.0

4

328

Vance Frey

Never Been Better

25.5

3

0

5

30.5

4

0

1.2

31.7

5

313

Carol B. Kozlowski

Amazing Journey

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

6

310

Alexandra Curtiss*

Checkout the Charmer

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

7

321

Nicole Smith

Take It Downtown

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

8

0

0

34.0

8

324

Beth Wheeler

Uncle Fred

36.0

12

0

0

36.0

11

0

0

36.0

9

319

Catana Deskins

Skywalker

36.5

13

0

0

36.5

12

0

2.8

39.3

10

325

Elizabeth Bennett*

Port Scatho

25.0

2

0

0

25.0

2

20

0

45.0

11

320

Kiki Osborne*

Squeeze the Day

41.5

17

4

0

45.5

15

0

0

45.5

12

323

Maggie Sharp*

Terryberry

46.5

19

0

0

46.5

16

0

0

46.5

13

322

Joy Crompton

Seamus

40.5

16

0

11

51.5

17

0

0

51.5

14

312

Christy Marion*

Worried Hostess

33.0

7

0

0

33.0

7

20

0

53.0

15

314

Robin Walker*

Pele’ D’Orange

37.0

14

4

3

44.0

14

0

14

58.0

16

318

Molly McMillen*

Teddy O’Brien

42.5

18

8

8

58.5

18

0

12.8

71.3

17

315

Jenna Reveal*

The Trash Man

39.0

15

8

18

65.0

19

60

25.6

150.6

18

327

Sarah Baker

Puddle Pirate

E

E

E

E

E

E

311

Bonnie Mosser*

Navy

34.5

11

4

0

38.5

13

R

R

R

 

Novice Rider E

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

341

Caitlin Kuczynski

Fleur de Solei

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

334

Alicia Daily*

Cady O’Daly Michael

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

2

0

0

34.5

2

329

Helen Regina Hayn

Aqua Tom

35.0

5

0

0

35.0

3

0

0

35.0

3

337

Cathy Milligan

Digging for Gold

38.0

6

0

0

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

4

342

Dana Norquist

Foothills Waterman

40.0

10

0

0

40.0

7

0

0

40.0

5

335

Laura Holloway

Clive

41.0

11

0

0

41.0

8

0

1.2

42.2

6

343

Julie Georges

Giovanni

43.0

14

0

0

43.0

10

0

0

43.0

7

338

Margaret Thomas

Echo November

38.0

6

4

0

42.0

9

0

2

44.0

8

331

J.P. Melugin

Blue Ridge Sand Dune

32.5

2

12

0

44.5

11

0

0

44.5

9

333

Cheryl Binswanger

Brownyn

38.0

6

0

0

38.0

4

0

7.2

45.2

10

332

Katie Donohue

Boysenberry Ben

38.5

9

4

3

45.5

12

0

0

45.5

11

344

Tricia Tripp

Guinness XIV

42.0

13

0

10

52.0

14

0

0

52.0

12

330

Cristina Root

Hi-Jacked

34.0

3

4

0

38.0

4

20

0

58.0

13

336

Vicki Bendure

Cochise II

41.5

12

4

4

49.5

13

20

0

69.5

14

 

Novice Rider A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

352

John Burgess

Shenanigan

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

2

0

0

37.5

1

348

Terry Lockhart

Just Floor It

37.5

4

0

1

38.5

3

0

0

38.5

2

358

Carol O’Connor

Zeke

37.5

4

0

4

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

3

357

Cleanth Toledano*

Tuweesha

39.5

9

0

3

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

4

355

Jennifer Khoury

Take A Chance VI

45.5

12

0

0

45.5

7

0

0

45.5

5

354

Taska Parker

Sir William

34.5

1

0

0

34.5

1

0

11.6

46.1

6

346

Kathy White

Imageleaf

43.0

11

0

7

50.0

10

0

0

50.0

7

349

Leah Sartorius

Luke

45.5

12

0

1

46.5

8

0

4

50.5

8

359

Karen Bull

Zeus

39.0

8

0

9

48.0

9

0

4.4

52.4

9

351

Stephanie Mead

Shaddow

41.5

10

4

16

61.5

12

0

0

61.5

10

350

Katherine Sibbick

Oliver Twist

38.5

7

0

0

38.5

3

20

6.8

65.3

11

347

Lise Katz

In Like Finn

36.5

3

E

E

E

E

E

345

Alicia Daily*

Beholden

36.0

2

8

13

57.0

11

WD

WD

WD

 

Jr Novice Rider D

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

373

Gabby Dickerson

Folie A Deux

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

0

0

28.5

1

364

Bennett Camp-Crowder

Bailey

32.5

5

0

0

32.5

2

0

6.4

38.9

2

360

Jamie Doolittle

A Dream Come True

39.5

12

0

0

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

3

375

Helen Farley

Gabriel

38.0

10

0

2

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

4

366

Laura Wellbaum

Class Action

33.5

7

0

7

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

5

368

Kate Ingram

Crack on Connie

41.5

14

0

0

41.5

8

0

0

41.5

6

362

Sarah Delong

Anastasia

38.5

11

4

4

46.5

10

0

0

46.5

7

376

Cara Carne

Green Bay Yankee Bob

32.5

5

4

8

44.5

9

0

10

54.5

8

367

Jesslyn Hill

Code Red

31.5

3

8

17

56.5

11

0

4

60.5

9

374

Sarah Dabolt

Funny Bones

29.5

2

4

0

33.5

3

40

9.6

83.1

10

361

Sarah Edwards

American Graffiti

31.5

3

0

5

36.5

4

E

E

E

363

Trey Deraimo

Ashford

41.0

13

E

E

E

E

E

369

Nicole Doolittle

Dilly Dally

36.5

9

E

E

E

E

E

372

Isabel Hernandez

Evening Stroll

34.5

8

E

E

E

E

E

 

Jr Novice Rider E

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC Jump

XC Time

DR

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

380

Amber Malone

Luck of The Draw

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

1

383

Trae Meder

Preemptive Strike

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

390

Elizabeth Courbaud

UVM Fortune

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

4

0

0

30.5

3

388

Emily Digney

Speckled Sparrow

31.5

7

4

0

35.5

7

0

0

35.5

4

378

Sarah Hansard

Kain’s Nijinsky

38.0

12

0

0

38.0

10

0

0

38.0

5

381

Allegra Dahlquist

Mad-Hatter

36.5

11

0

0

36.5

8

0

10

46.5

6

391

Jennifer McGuire

Weekend Warrior

32.5

8

4

0

36.5

8

0

10

46.5

6

392

Taylor Key

Worth The Wait

39.0

13

4

2

45.0

13

0

6.8

51.8

8

387

Emily Mann

South Bound

33.0

9

8

7

48.0

14

0

5.2

53.2

9

382

Julie Jordan

Peanuts Envy

29.5

1

0

0

29.5

1

20

10

59.5

10

389

Caroline Legan

Thalion

34.0

10

0

0

34.0

5

20

7.2

61.2

11

377

Hannah Owens

Je Ne Sais Quoi

40.0

14

4

0

44.0

12

20

0

64.0

12

384

Stacey Neil

Restless Navajo Nite

30.5

4

0

13

43.5

11

0

22.4

65.9

13

393

Kelsey Hayes

X-Marks the Spot

44.0

15

12

18

74.0

15

20

1.6

95.6

14

385

Amanda Binder

Saint Andrew

386

Mia Hartsell

shogunsrisingson

379

Louise Johns

L’Amour Sans Fin

31.0

6

4

0

35.0

6

R

R

R