Victorian Eventers Association Horse Trials
Smythesdale, Victoria, Australia
February 11 - 12, 2006


 

INTRODUCTORY 1

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

WARWICK MCLEAN

ALESSANDRO

40.2

73.20%

0

0.0

0

0

40.2

1

LINDA WILLIAMS

KRIS KRINGLE

44.4

70.40%

0

0.0

0

0

44.4

2

BREE HUNTER

IDENTITY CRISIS

46.8

68.80%

0

0.0

0

0

46.8

3

FIONA WERNKE

MAGNY COURS

46.8

68.80%

0

0.0

0

0

46.8

4

HARRIET CRAIG

CREAMY LIQUOR

40.2

73.20%

0

0.0

8

0

48.2

5

HEATH SLATER

PURA PRANKSTER

46.8

68.80%

0

0.0

4

0

50.8

6

TYLA BOUND

ACE

46.8

68.80%

0

5.6

0

0

52.4

7

FIONA ROYCROFT

DANES REWARD

51.0

66.00%

0

1.6

0

0

52.6

8

LISA PORTMAN

C.S. GECKO

53.4

64.40%

0

0.0

0

0

53.4

9

MICHAEL HOWES

SHE'S ALL THAT

51.6

65.60%

0

2.0

0

0

53.6

10

OLIVIA TOWNSHEND

VANCOUVER PARK SOLID DUCO

55.8

62.80%

0

0.0

0

0

55.8

11

CATHERINE MARTINDALE

RUSSIAN BALLET

51.0

66.00%

0

5.6

0

0

56.6

12

DARREN GREEN

COTTESMORE

58.2

61.20%

0

0.0

0

0

58.2

13

ZIA GREGOR

AMIRA

48.6

67.60%

0

6.4

4

0

59.0

14

SALLY YEOMANS

VIEWBANK MAXAMILLION

52.2

65.20%

0

7.6

0

0

59.8

15

REBECCA FELTRIN

FELIX STAR

59.4

60.40%

0

1.2

0

0

60.6

16

JONATHAN MCLEAN

OKEY DOKE

55.2

63.20%

0

0.0

0

7

62.2

17

TANYA HANDLER

MIKE MANLY

61.2

59.20%

0

9.6

0

0

70.8

18

RACHAEL KEETON

GOODY 2 SHOES

56.4

62.40%

20

2.0

0

0

78.4

19

ISABELLA WRIGHT

REILEY

78.0

48.00%

0

2.8

0

0

80.8

20

ANDREW LONG

MP ARCTIC

64.2

57.20%

20

4.8

0

0

89.0

21

TARAN KELLY

WILSON

79.8

46.80%

0

0.0

20

0

99.8

22

MEG FERGUSON

JAMES

73.2

51.20%

20

10.4

0

5

108.6

23

ANNE HENRY

TS MERCURY

59.4

60.40%

40

11.6

0

0

111.0

24

SANDRA MOLONEY

IRISH CHORUS

50.4

66.40%

85

1.2

0

0

136.6

25

POLLY PHILIPP

SHI-FU

67.2

55.20%

60

14.0

0

0

141.2

26

NICOLE MOTSCHALL

MISS TAHLIA

Elim

CASSIE LOWE

ARMANI EXCHANGE

53.4

64.40%

Elim

0

0

ANGELA BENCE

YARRAMAN SPARK

78.6

47.60%

Elim

0

1

ADAM BENSON

ENTHUSIAST

60.0

60.00%

Elim

0

0

JORDA BURNETT

TRINITY CARMEN MIRANDA

65.4

56.40%

Elim

0

0

 

INTRODUCTORY 2

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CHARLOTTE BURNS

WP MASTERFUL

35.4

76.40%

0

0.0

4

0

39.4

1

LINDA WILLIAMS

QUALIM

39.6

73.60%

0

0.0

0

0

39.6

2

WARWICK MCLEAN

DA VINITY

40.2

73.20%

0

0.0

0

0

40.2

3

CATHERINE MARTINDALE

GEE GEE WATCH ME

40.8

72.80%

20

0.0

0

0

60.8

4

NINA SIMONS

BURRENDAH JACK DANIELS

41.4

72.40%

0

0.4

0

0

41.8

5

BELLA CAMERON

PRINCE FREDERIC

54.6

63.60%

0

0.0

0

0

54.6

6

TARAN KELLY

MILL PARK NORTHERN STAR

50.4

66.40%

0

0.4

4

0

54.8

7

SARAH HANLEY

KHALISHA

53.4

64.40%

0

2.0

0

0

55.4

8

JAMIE PORTMAN

C.S. COLSON

52.2

65.20%

0

0.0

4

0

56.2

9

EILEEN RANDONE

WELL TRAVELLED

56.4

62.40%

0

0.0

0

0

56.4

10

YOLANDA KOSACH

BJ

61.2

59.20%

0

0.0

0

0

61.2

11

JONATHAN MCLEAN

JASPER

56.4

62.40%

0

0.8

4

0

61.2

12

DANIELLE WALSH

ISSY

57.6

61.60%

0

4.0

0

0

61.6

13

JANE WRIGHT

ALONE

42.6

71.60%

20

0.0

0

0

62.6

14

ELIZABETH KENNEDY

WIRILDA IMAGE

67.2

55.20%

0

0.0

0

0

67.2

15

BRIDGET HILL

FREEZE

68.4

54.40%

0

4.0

0

0

72.4

16

JENNIFER DUFFY

SOUTHERN TWILIGHT

69.0

54.00%

0

0.0

4

0

73.0

17

DARREN GREEN

FITZWILLIAM

49.8

66.80%

20

3.6

0

0

73.4

18

NIKI KENNEDY

RUE MANDAR

74.4

50.40%

0

0.0

0

0

74.4

19

CARLEEN HEFEL

ASHMARK PHEONIX

75.6

49.60%

0

4.0

0

0

79.6

20

MEG FERGUSON

WINNIE

70.2

53.20%

0

15.6

0

0

85.8

21

SEAN MORPHETT

MR. ORLANDO

56.4

62.40%

20

5.2

4

1

86.6

22

EMMA SCANLAN

BREW

72.6

51.60%

20

14.8

0

2

109.4

23

GAVIN KENNEDY

SILKY LURE

50.4

66.40%

60

0.0

0

0

110.4

24

EWAN KELLETT

HARRY

58.2

61.20%

20

24.0

0

11

113.2

25

LORRAINE HALL

WOODSTOCK HARRY UPSTART

57.0

62.00%

20

54.0

0

0

133.0

26

STEPHANIE COMFORT

JAZZ

71.4

52.40%

60

9.6

0

0

141.0

27

ANITA JOSEPH

PUSHKA

Elim

20

18.0

0

0

MEGAN TAINSH

E.S.P.

70.2

53.20%

W/drwn

 

PRELIMINARY 1

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

VICTORIA STEWART

BWS EAGLE

40.2

73.20%

0

0.0

0

0

40.2

1

SAMI WOOD

SADDLE UP STAR ODYSSEY

51.0

66.00%

0

0.0

0

0

51.0

2

DEBBIE BROWELL

OSCAR B'HAVE

51.6

65.60%

0

0.0

4

0

55.6

3

JAMIE PORTMAN

C.S. BARON

55.8

62.80%

0

0.0

0

0

55.8

4

CHELSEA PRIESTLEY

QUEEN'S JOKER

55.8

62.80%

0

0.0

4

0

59.8

5

JAY COLLIMORE

FARAN

60.0

60.00%

0

0.0

0

0

60.0

6

ADRIAN BRIGHT

SMORG

60.6

59.60%

0

0.0

0

0

60.6

7

DANIELLE CLELAND

COLERAINE

57.0

62.00%

0

0.0

4

0

61.0

8

JOANNA DIPNALL

QUIET ACHIEVER 2

60.6

59.60%

0

0.0

0

3

63.6

9

TARRYN PROCTOR

EION FLUX

60.0

60.00%

0

3.6

0

0

63.6

10

MARK SLATER

ACADEMY DANCER

57.0

62.00%

0

0.0

8

0

65.0

11

JANE JONES

NEVER MR BEAT

63.0

58.00%

0

7.2

0

0

70.2

12

KRISTIE BLOEM

FAMILY AFFAIR

67.8

54.80%

0

3.2

0

0

71.0

13

CATHERINE MARTINDALE

PORT CAMPBELL

67.2

55.20%

0

4.4

0

0

71.6

14

MELISSA PEACOCK

INTIMIDATING

71.4

52.40%

0

2.4

0

0

73.8

15

ANNEKE GRAF

BHS INDECISION

70.2

53.20%

0

3.6

0

0

73.8

16

GEORGIA STEPHENS

KOYUNA DELRIADA

63.0

58.00%

0

11.2

0

0

74.2

17

LUCINDA GRAF

EIFFEL TOWER

65.4

56.40%

0

9.6

0

0

75.0

18

FRAN SAUNDERS

FLASH BID

49.8

66.80%

20

8.4

0

0

78.2

19

ISABEL D'ALOIA

VAUNTY

63.0

58.00%

0

22.0

0

0

85.0

20

SIMON HEFEL

RUBIN

75.6

49.60%

20

0.0

0

0

95.6

21

NICOLE WERNKE

CONNECTION

58.8

60.80%

20

13.2

4

0

96.0

22

MEG SHANNON

ESB IRISH DISCIPLE

58.2

61.20%

40

14.8

0

0

113.0

23

KATE WALLIS

SPIKE W

55.8

62.80%

80

13.2

4

0

153.0

24

NICOLE MOTSCHALL

WIRRENGULLA BALMORAL

82.2

45.20%

W/drwn

RUSSELL KLINE

TBA

71.4

52.40%

Elim

0

0

FIONA ROYCROFT

MINERS MATE

69.6

53.60%

Elim

0

0

JOANNE MURPHY

LILY MARLENE

60.6

59.60%

Elim

0

0

TARAN KELLY

MILL PARK MILLENIUM

64.2

57.20%

Elim

4

5

SIAN HENDRY

MAGNETIC CHARGE

69.0

54.00%

Elim

4

10

 

PRELIMINARY 2

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

TARRYN PROCTOR

ESB IRISH DESIRE

33.0

78.00%

0

0.0

0

3

36.0

1

KAYLA MAGUIRE

BIG DEAL

36.6

75.60%

0

0.4

0

0

37.0

2

ANDREW HESELTINE

SUNBURY LODGE PANDORA

39.6

73.60%

0

0.0

0

0

39.6

3

KATHERINE CLIMAS

BRAINWAVE

36.0

76.00%

0

0.0

4

0

40.0

4

SAMI WOOD

SCOOBY DOO

42.0

72.00%

0

0.0

0

0

42.0

5

GEORGINA CAMERON

HARRY HATCHETT

42.0

72.00%

0

0.0

0

0

42.0

6

FELICITY SIDDLE

SALLUSK

45.6

69.60%

0

0.4

0

0

46.0

7

TERRY DELBRIDGE

FRECKLEMANIA

43.8

70.80%

0

2.4

0

0

46.2

8

LENA BAKER

MOLLY

42.6

71.60%

0

2.4

4

0

49.0

9

AMY WITTING

WHERE'S MUM

49.2

67.20%

0

0.4

0

0

49.6

10

ROWENA LEWIS

ESB IRISH FEELING

52.2

65.20%

0

0.0

0

0

52.2

11

LYNETTE SCOTT

BROGO BAY

48.6

67.60%

0

6.8

0

0

55.4

12

JENNA HANEL

TWIG DYNASTY

55.8

62.80%

0

0.0

0

0

55.8

13

JANELLE PITTS

BEN WYVIS

43.2

71.20%

0

13.2

0

0

56.4

14

BRIAN BRAND

CAVALLO BAY

46.8

68.80%

0

6.4

4

0

57.2

15

FIONA WERNKE

CHAOS RULES

57.0

62.00%

0

0.8

0

0

57.8

16

CANDICE WALDHAUSER

TERRA TORY

33.6

77.60%

20

4.4

0

0

58.0

17

ROB BARLING

BOOSTY

60.0

60.00%

0

3.2

0

0

63.2

18

JENNI HODGINS

LP TEACHER'S PET

52.8

64.80%

0

8.4

4

0

65.2

19

DARREN STENDT

BALABO PEACE KEEPER

57.0

62.00%

0

10.0

4

0

71.0

20

TARAN KELLY

MILL PARK POETIC ARCH

64.2

57.20%

0

0.0

8

0

72.2

21

ERIN MCKENZIE

CLOVERFERN GRADDUETTE

44.4

70.40%

20

9.2

0

0

73.6

22

ELIZABETH RIEKERT

COLOUR OF NIGHT

54.0

64.00%

0

20.4

0

2

76.4

23

KATIE WILLENBERG

PERFECT TEMPTATION

64.2

57.20%

0

12.8

0

0

77.0

24

MELISSA MORPHETT

IRONSIDE

48.6

67.60%

20

15.2

0

0

83.8

25

FIONA WILLIAMS

KIERNEY

65.4

56.40%

20

16.0

4

1

106.4

26

MEG WETTENHALL

MISS B HAVEN

43.8

70.80%

65

12.8

0

0

121.6

27

GENNA RANKINE

ESB IRISH HARMONY

60.0

60.00%

Elim

0

0

RACHAEL KEETON

PEPPERMINT ROSIE

47.4

68.40%

Elim

0

0

BETH MCCANN

MAXIMUM EXPECTATIONS

56.4

62.40%

Elim

4

0

ANDREW HESELTINE

STRIKE A LIGHT

56.4

62.40%

Elim

4

0

GEORGIA LEACH

YURARA SANDSTONE

52.2

65.20%

Elim

4

0

 

PRE NOVICE 1

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CATHERINE DAVIES

QUEEN'S CHARISMA

33.0

78.00%

0

2.4

0

0

35.4

1

AMELIA CORALLO

ESB IRISH RHYME

50.4

66.40%

0

0.0

0

0

50.4

2

NEVA BRUNNING

MUGSHOT

55.8

62.80%

0

0.0

0

0

55.8

3

DANIELLE SMITH

GALLANTRY STARSTRUCK

56.4

62.40%

0

0.0

0

0

56.4

4

DARREN GREEN

CATTISTOCK

60.0

60.00%

0

0.0

0

0

60.0

5

ERIN ANDERSON

ESB IRISH ELEMENT

60.6

59.60%

0

0.0

4

0

64.6

6

SAMI WOOD

SADDLE UP STAR EXPOSURE

63.0

58.00%

0

1.2

4

0

68.2

7

NIKKI FERGUSON

SWEET KAHAN

56.4

62.40%

0

8.8

4

0

69.2

8

ASHLIE OLIVER

B B TEASPOON

62.4

58.40%

0

7.6

0

0

70.0

9

SAMANTHA CESNIK

FOX HUNT

62.4

58.40%

0

6.0

0

2

70.4

10

HOLLI COATES

MR. MAGOO

66.6

55.60%

0

0.0

8

0

74.6

11

FIONA HAWKES

MAX SHIRAZ

72.6

51.60%

0

6.0

0

0

78.6

12

JODI CLAYTON

MR. YARRAMAN

72.6

51.60%

0

7.2

0

0

79.8

13

PHILIPPA DAVISON

KILWARRAN ERRANT

64.2

57.20%

0

11.2

4

1

80.4

14

CHARLOTTE BURNS

MAKINGROUND

64.8

56.80%

0

18.4

0

1

84.2

15

BRIDGET CROAGH

TBA-BRIDGET CROAGH

64.8

56.80%

0

20.8

0

0

85.6

16

NADINE ROTHERHAM

TS SWAMPFOX

65.4

56.40%

0

31.2

0

0

96.6

17

JAYNE HANSON

BROOKFIELD PARK ASH

61.8

58.80%

40

2.8

8

0

112.6

18

ANNA BAIRD

DUTCH DETERMINATION

46.2

69.20%

60

4.8

4

0

115.0

19

IAN BALFOUR

THE KING'S DOMAIN

53.4

64.40%

Elim

SOPHIE MCLEAN

DELISH

61.8

58.80%

Elim

ELAINE EDWARDS

ALPHA

69.6

53.60%

Retired

HOLLY LEWIS

GV ILLABO

53.4

64.40%

Retired

EVAN PETTIGROVE

WALLINGTON PARK WOODFIRE

75.0

50.00%

W/drwn

JENNI HODGINS

LP MUSENDAN

42.0

72.00%

W/drwn

GREER MOLONEY

FOXMONT

55.2

63.20%

Elim

4

0

ANGELA BENCE

YARRAMAN PARK HOLLY

76.8

48.80%

40

22.4

Elim

EMILY HODGSON

LH FLANDERS

58.8

60.80%

40

26.8

Elim

 

PRE NOVICE 2

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

CHRIS HEIGHT

PICCOLO

36.0

76.00%

0

0.0

4

0

40.0

1

CATHERINE TOLLIDAY

PARKVIEW MAKE BELIEVE

47.4

68.40%

0

0.8

0

0

48.2

2

CASSIE LOWE

FLYING ZONE

45.0

70.00%

0

5.2

0

0

50.2

3

ERIN ANDERSON

ESB IRISH IMPACT

46.2

69.20%

0

0.0

8

0

54.2

4

CHARLOTTE BURNS

WALLINGTON PARK BIRCHWOOD

54.6

63.60%

0

0.8

0

0

55.4

5

ANNE PUTKER

WELTEVREDEN MAJESTIC

52.8

64.80%

0

0.0

4

0

56.8

6

NIKI KENNEDY

MEEHI MICK

52.8

64.80%

0

4.4

0

0

57.2

7

CLAIRE MCDERMOTT

PARTY PETE

50.4

66.40%

0

3.2

4

0

57.6

8

DANIELLE CLELAND

ATTORNEY GENERAL

58.2

61.20%

0

0.0

4

0

62.2

9

JESSIE MCCANN

RM BRAVEHEART

51.6

65.60%

0

8.8

4

0

64.4

10

LUCY YEOMANS

VIEWBANK RHYTHM KING

69.0

54.00%

0

1.6

8

0

78.6

11

ROB BARLING

TIFFY

73.2

51.20%

0

16.0

0

1

90.2

12

DANNIELLE VIDLER

OCTANE

67.8

54.80%

0

8.8

16

0

92.6

13

LINCOLN SPIERS

DOUBLE JUNIOR

69.0

54.00%

20

0.0

4

0

93.0

14

EMMA MASON (VIC)

MISS MERRYGOROUND

73.2

51.20%

0

9.2

16

0

98.4

15

ASHLIE OLIVER

ROMPER STOMPER

51.6

65.60%

40

12.0

4

0

107.6

16

CAMPBELL BAXTER

ESB IRISH NONSENSE

47.4

68.40%

60

6.4

0

0

113.8

17

LINDA WILLIAMS

TRIVIAL

50.4

66.40%

Elim

ERIN O'NEILL

SHORT BLACK

49.8

66.80%

Retired

LUCINDA JAMES

ESB IRISH DENIAL

49.2

67.20%

Elim

0

0

ERIN CALLAHAN

ACCOMPLICE

43.8

70.80%

W/drwn

0

23

AMELIA GREVIS-JAMES

SUMMER FOX

44.4

70.40%

0

W/drwn

KRISTEN TOWERS

DARCY'S MAGIC

64.2

57.20%

20

10.4

W/drwn

DIANE THOMSON

OUR PATH

61.8

58.80%

20

27.2

W/drwn

DARREN GREEN

CHRISTY MAHON

43.2

71.20%

60

32.8

W/drwn

 

TRAINING 4

Rider

Horse

Dressage

Dressage

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

AMELIA CORALLO

ESB IRISH DIGNITY

35.0

76.67%

0

0.0

0

0

35.0

1

GRACE MORRISON

LATCH ON

36.3

75.83%

0

0.0

0

0

36.3

2

GRACE HILL

OSCAR

43.1

71.25%

0

0.0

0

1

44.1

3

RHONDA NOBLE

SOVEREIGN

45.0

70.00%

0

0.0

0

0

45.0

4

JENNIFER PEACOCK

APHRODITE

48.1

67.92%

0

0.0

0

0

48.1

5

LISA PORTMAN

C.S. KRUSE

41.3

72.50%

0

6.8

0

0

48.1

6

SUE MCKINNON

REMMINGTON

49.4

67.08%

0

0.0

0

0

49.4

7

LISA O'SULLIVAN

MAGGIE

45.0

70.00%

0

4.8

0

0

49.8

8

REBECCA HODDER

CONTINUUM

43.8

70.83%

0

4.8

0

2

50.6

9

CHARLOTTE MORRISON

BRACKEN

44.4

70.42%

0

8.4

0

1

53.8

10

ZOE BOND

KOETIC

39.4

73.75%

0

16.0

0

0

55.4

11

REBECCA KINNA

BRING IT ON

33.8

77.50%

0

20.0

0

2

55.8

12

DANIELLE SMITH

BUSTA MOVE

53.7

64.17%

0

0.0

4

0

57.7

13

ELSA DAVIS

ARCH

37.5

75.00%

0

15.6

0

0

53.1

14

DANIELLE CLELAND

ALFRESCO GIRL

49.4

67.08%

0

9.6

0

0

59.0

15

EMMA STEPHENS

PRUDENCE

50.0

66.67%

20

2.0

0

0

72.0

16

LYNETTE SCOTT

R L MERINDA HOLLY

39.4

73.75%

20

9.6

8

0

77.0

17

SAM REYNOLDS

SHAMUS

61.2

59.17%

20

2.4

0

0

83.6

18

DALLAS URAND

MT. TAWANGA EARLY BIRD

52.5

65.00%

0

31.2

0

0

83.7

19

REBECCA BARLING

ROYAL WOODSTOCK

53.7

64.17%

0

41.2

0

0

94.9

20

PHOEBE LUCAS

LE DELUGE

61.9

58.75%

0

14.0

8

12

95.9

21

FLEUR BARLING

DARKY

47.5

68.33%

40

4.8

4

2

98.3

22

DEBBIE BROWELL

JOSIE

53.7

64.17%

40

0.0

4

2

99.7

23

TRILEEN GABRIEL

ROSSDALE SIGNATURE

40.0

73.33%

60

25.2

0

4

129.2

24

LOUISE MASON

ROCKAWAYS SHADOWFAX

67.5

55.00%

20

34.4

4

7

132.9

25

LORRAINE HALL

WOODSTOCK TROUPA TIES

61.9

58.75%

60

35.2

0

13

170.1

26

CHARLOTTE TOWNSHEND

SWEET WILLIAM

40.0

73.33%

105

35.6

0

0

180.6

27

KIRBI BOUND

BLUE CHIP DEALER

43.8

70.83%

85

65.6

0

0

194.4

28

KELLIE WALSH

TANG

60.0

60.00%

0

1.2

Elim

HC

TINA ERICI-WILLIAMS

PUZZLE

70.8

52.80%

0

4.8

4

15

94.6

HC