Valinor Farm Horse Trials
Plymouth, MA
October 8, 2006

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

SNR

2

Jessica

Allsworth

Take A Chance

34.50

0

0

0

0

34.5

1

SNR

8

Beth

Achorn

Kerr Royale

33.00

0

0

4

0

37.0

2

SNR

11

Ann

Bowie

Miss Puddle Wonder

38.00

0

0

4

0

42.0

3

SNR

3

Alison

Davis

Sitka

48.50

0

0

0

0

48.5

4

SNR

9

Brian

Stinson

Otto

48.50

0

4.8

4

0

57.3

5

SNR

4

Faith

Perini

Dusty Fields

45.00

20

0

0

0

65.0

6

SNR

7

Wendy

Payne

Alpha Lyrae

42.50

0

24.4

0

0

66.9

7

SNR

1

Ashley

McClune

Olympia

37.50

E

E

SNR

5

Jocelyn

Hendrickson

Mis Varkentje

41.00

E

30.4

E

SNR

6

Carolyn

Danecki

That's it Flynn

40.00

E

E

SNR

10

Katie

Crisatiello

Up In Smoke

39.50

MR

MR

SNR

12

Maryann

Maggiacomo

Hemingway

45.00

MR

MR

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JON

18

Laurian

Pope

Front and Center

33.00

0

0

0

0

33.0

1

JON

13

Meghan

McCamis

Denver's Jovial Lass

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.0

2

JON

30

Rachael

Klass

Abydos

35.50

0

0

0

0

35.5

3

JON

16

Lucy

McDonald

Dynamite II

38.50

0

0

0

0

38.5

4

JON

15

Molly

McElheny

Lady Godiva

39.50

0

2.8

0

0

42.3

5

JON

25

Lucy

Bicks

April Explosion

39.50

0

3.6

0

0

43.1

6

JON

23

Courtney

Boggins

Lil Town Blues

40.00

0

0

4

0

44.0

7

JON

21

Kristin

Rubash

Tuck me in w Teddy

44.50

0

0.4

0

0

44.9

8

JON

20

Ariel

Childs

Bobby MCGee

47.00

0

0.4

0

0

47.4

9

JON

22

Emily

Macaulay

Trip to Paris

43.00

0

4.8

0

0

47.8

10

JON

29

Devon

Cole **

Canequin's Leather Stocking

42.00

0

1.2

4

7

54.2

11

JON

26

Leslie Ann

McGowan

Austin City Limits

30.50

20

4

0

0

54.5

12

JON

17

Brooke

Bennett

No Explaination

45.00

0

9.2

4

1

59.2

13

JON

28

Bryn

Oliver

Bonita Chiquita

45.00

0

8

4

12

69.0

14

JON

24

Elizabeth

Mudge

This End Up

51.50

85

13.5

0

0

150.0

15

JON

19

Jessica

Childs

Charlie III

47.50

E

E

JON

14

Hannah

Mitchell

Curvaceous

JON

27

Elizabeth

Kinch

My Little Demon

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

SON

45

Mary

Jordan

Paxton Abbey

31.50

0

0

0

0

31.5

1

SON

46

Jessica

Shull **

Coderus

31.60

0

0

0

0

31.6

2

SON

44

Kami

Wok

Hurricane Bay

37.00

0

0

4

0

37.0

3

SON

34

Ro

Nelson

Jackson

37.50

0

0

4

0

41.5

4

SON

32

Jessica

Shull **

Hernani

39.00

0

0

4

0

43.0

5

SON

38

Ann

Geoghegan

Marigold

42.50

0

0.8

0

0

43.3

6

SON

40

Betsey

Reeves

Hastening Rue

41.00

0

0

4

1

46.0

7

SON

35

Lisa

Samaylenko

Rhyme

41.50

0

0

4

1

46.5

8

SON

36

Babbette

Lenna

P'llar

41.50

0

0.8

8

1

51.3

9

SON

31

Alana

Mahoney

Show Bizz

41.00

20

4

0

0

65.0

10

SON

43

Jennifer

Ravalico

Far Fetched

37.00

100

50.4

4

0

191.4

11

SON

33

Meghan

Fahey

Lipitor

SON

37

Kelly

Rappuchi

Napoleon

SON

39

Perrin

Pearse

Regimental Review

SON

42

Sara

Kilguss

Raven

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JBNA

57

Molly

Tulley

Summer Secret

37.90

0

0

0

0

37.9

1

JBNA

55

Leanne

Gossels

Mocha Chips

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.0

2

JBNA

48

Andrea

Ray

Butterscotch

39.00

0

4.8

0

0

43.8

3

JBNA

53

Chloe

Ross

Ballykissangel

43.20

0

0

4

0

47.2

4

JBNA

49

Madeleine

Fahnley

Lone Star

42.10

0

13.6

0

0

55.7

5

JBNA

52

Sara

Head

Zips Best Chance

41.60

20

0

0

0

61.6

6

JBNA

50

Alex

Maiolino

Spencer

56.20

20

1.6

0

0

75.8

7

JBNA

58

Lauren

Field

The Spooky Pony

44.20

60

5.2

0

0

109.4

8

JBNA

56

Abby

Rolston

Birkenstock

49.00

40

2.8

8

11

110.8

9

JBNA

59

Katie

Larson

Birchmires Blue By You

45.80

60

8.4

0

0

114.2

10

JBNA

54

Shelby

Hunt

Restless Memory

33.70

80

11.2

0

0

124.9

11

JBNA

47

Jen

Amazeen

Caledonia

35.80

E

E

JBNA

51

Annie

Stimson

Winfield O'Toffee

40.50

60

41.6

W

W

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

JBNB

63

Ben

Vaughan

Onyx P Dition

36.80

0

0

0

0

36.8

1

JBNB

62

Jocelyn

Coo

SS River's Touch

37.90

0

0

0

0

37.9

2

JBNB

64

Charlotte

Greenbaum

Truxton Dune

40.00

0

0

0

0

40.0

3

JBNB

71

Elizabeth

Benfield

Amber Genie

43.70

0

0

0

0

43.7

4

JBNB

61

Jillian

Enos

Rio De Janeiro

48.40

0

0

0

0

48.4

5

JBNB

68

Devon

Cole **

Big D Dardanella

41.10

0

0

4

6

51.1

6

JBNB

60

Simone

Cardosa

Prince Charming

40.00

20

0

0

0

60.0

7

JBNB

67

Kimber

Achorn

Chunky Chips Ahoy

42.10

0

20

4

0

66.1

8

JBNB

65

Stephanie

Beard

Spring Hill's Poppet

39.50

E

E

JBNB

66

Meagan

Grady

Impressive Gentleman

36.30

E

E

JBNB

69

Sidra

Dumont

Holy Smokes

41.60

E

E

JBNB

70

Marie

Robbins

Big Boy Diesel

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

SBNA

79

Karen

Lorenzo

Ri An's Rose

22.10

0

0

4

0

26.1

1

SBNA

85

Colby

Connell

Blue Seajay

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.0

2

SBNA

77

Gretchen

DeMone

In the Nick of Time

44.70

0

0

0

0

44.7

3

SBNA

81

Laura

Blanchard

Pancho's Pistolero

44.20

0

8.8

0

0

53.0

4

SBNA

83

Kathleen

Walsh

Shagraan

40.00

20

0

0

0

60.0

5

SBNA

72

Kelly

Perkins

Perfect Storm

43.20

20

0

0

0

63.2

6

SBNA

82

Jocelyn

Petitto

Spot the Power

52.10

0

32.8

0

0

84.9

7

SBNA

84

Carrie Sue

Wilson

Small Favor

40.00

60

23.6

4

25

152.6

8

SBNA

80

Susan

Inzenga

Echo Ridge Doug

46.80

0

E

E

SBNA

73

Kate

Champa

Georgia O'Keefe

34.70

0

38.4

W

W

W

SBNA

75

Roseann

Mainero

The Pink Pony

SBNA

76

Lisa

Brooks Smets

Wallendohr

SBNA

78

Jennifer

Sullivan

Neiman

 

Div.

#

Rider

Horse

DR

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

SBNB

97

Tammy

Snell

Iron Falcon

36.80

0

0

0

0

36.8

1

SBNB

94

Therese

Geoghegan

Dancin

39.00

0

0

0

0

39.0

2

SBNB

87

Lindsey

Epstein

Class Action

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.5

3

SBNB

86

Daryl

Kenney

Character Witness

37.40

20

0

0

0

57.4

4

SBNB

90

Terri

Richards

Mystic Gift

39.00

20

0

0

0

59.0

5

SBNB

91

Karen

Immel

Street Fair

51.10

0

4

8

0

63.1

6

SBNB

88

Kara

LaBrie

Shades of Glory

46.80

0

2

4

11

63.8

7

SBNB

99

Sarah

Smith

Schonleid

39.00

80

18.4

4

0

141.4

8

SBNB

93

Bill

Stowell

One Joyful Noise

37.40

E

0

0

E

SBNB

89

Kate

Croteau

My Finnegan

34.70

E

E

SBNB

98

Rica

Trujillo

Fashionably Late

41.60

E

E

SBNB

92

Kathleen

Hawkins

MH Monte Cristo

46.80

W

W

SBNB

96

Brien

Winstanley

Almost Illegal

SBNB

100

Susan

Corwin

Flyer III