Valinor Horse Trials
Plymouth, MA (Area I)
October 6 - 7, 2007

 

Saturday Training A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Meghan McCamis

Denver's Jovial Lass

26.0

2

0

0.8

0

0

26.8

1

14

Alison Eastman

Otto Rocket

30.5

3

0

0.0

0

0

30.5

2

4

Lucy McDonald

Dynamite II

41.5

7

0

0.8

0

0

42.3

3

10

Rebecca Holt

Virginia Breeze

42.5

8

0

0.0

0

0

42.5

4

11

Anna Lund

Salutations

45.0

11

0

0.0

0

0

45.0

5

5

Courtney Pope

Black Brook's Kyote

43.5

10

0

0.0

8

0

51.5

6

8

Megan O'Rourke

Top Sargent

48.5

12

0

0.0

4

0

52.5

7

2

Ro Nelson

Jackson

23.5

1

20

15.6

4

0

63.1

8

6

Katherine Hartley

Shining Star

41.0

6

0

32.0

4

0

77.0

9

12

Nancy Johnson

Canequins Leather Stocking

42.5

9

20

13.6

4

0

80.1

10

3

Megan Correia-Bittner

First Officer

38.0

5

60

14.4

8

0

120.4

11

7

Colby Balazs

Blue Seajay

35.5

4

E

0

E

 

Saturday Training B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

28

Babette Lena

Armitage Dawnie

31.5

1

0

0.0

0

0

31.5

1

17

Tracey Young

Rosie Red

32.0

2

0

0.0

0

0

32.0

2

26

Mary Jordan

Paxton Abbey

38.0

6

0

0.0

0

0

38.0

3

19

Denise Goyea

Skully

42.0

11

0

0.0

0

0

42.0

4

25

Kristina Wasserman

Nirvana

42.5

12

0

0.0

0

0

42.5

5

20

Jiffy Read

Snazzy Jazzy

47.0

14

0

0.0

4

0

51.0

6

22

Tony Lambert

Pistol Chief

51.5

15

0

13.6

8

0

73.1

7

29

Shannon Baker

Cordonelli

42.0

10

20

26.4

4

0

92.4

8

15

Alison Bean

Monkey Magic

41.5

9

60

0.0

4

0

105.5

9

24

Stefanie Neumann

Marrakesch

37.0

4

20

74.8

4

0

135.8

10

27

Janet Mitchell

Dunlavin's Royal Rebel

46.0

13

60

33.2

4

0

143.2

11

18

Kimberly Scampini

Outta Dodge

40.5

7

0

0.4

E

E

21

Katherine Cameron

Frank's Present

38.0

5

E

E

23

Leslie Ann McGowan

Austin City Limits

41.0

8

E

E

16

Sarah Dowcett

Courage Under Fire

34.5

3

R

R

 

Saturday Beginner Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

33

Jordan Litter

Dolce & Gabbana

32.6

2

0

0.0

0

0

32.6

1

40

Tiffany Cunningham

Mr Brightside

43.7

9

0

0.0

0

0

43.7

2

46

Beth O'Rourke **

Monty Python

40.0

6

0

0.0

4

0

44.0

3

44

Devon Cole

Big D Dardanella

45.3

10

0

0.0

0

0

45.3

4

37

Lelo Reeves

Gables End

45.8

12

0

0.0

0

0

45.8

5

36

Diane Flaherty

Lilly Rose

46.3

13

0

0.0

0

0

46.3

6

31

Sorcha Martin

Silver Pine Scout

39.5

5

20

0.0

0

0

59.5

7

38

Carrie Wilson

Yogi

32.6

2

20

16.8

0

0

69.4

8

34

Maggie Robinson

Spencer

51.1

15

0

0.0

16

10

77.1

9

39

Emilie Maloy

Ivy League

40.5

7

20

13.6

4

0

78.1

10

42

Alex Sullivan

Toryanto

47.4

14

100

0.0

4

0

151.4

11

32

Beth O'Rourke **

Pride Roc

32.1

1

E

E

35

Eliza Farren

Bantry Bay's Dublin

35.8

4

E

E

43

Sara Anderson

Will-He

42.1

8

E

E

30

Kimberly Sgroi

Beam me up Scotty

45.3

10

R

R

45

Elizabeth Kinch

My Little Demon

53.7

16

W

W

 

Sunday Novice A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

11

Audrey Cooney

Tru Omen

32.5

3

0

0.0

0

0

32.5

1

2

Ben Vaughan

Onyx P Dition

36.0

5

0

0.0

0

0

36.0

2

12

Abby Rolston

Tank

42.0

7

0

0.0

4

0

46.0

3

9

Chloe Ross

Jesse James

47.0

12

0

0.0

8

0

55.0

4

13

Meagan Lankowsky

HWR Nicodemus

34.5

4

0

0.0

16

15

65.5

5

3

Rachael Asadorian

One Cool Dude

44.5

10

20

0.0

4

0

68.5

6

1

Abigail Ruksznis

Luna Caeruleus

31.0

2

40

10.0

0

0

81.0

7

4

Mollie Hamilton

Last Rolo

46.5

11

40

19.6

0

0

106.1

8

6

Kendra Miller

Paxton

41.0

6

65

8.8

0

0

114.8

9

8

Alexandra St Pierre

Celtic Fire

29.0

1

20

5.6

E

E

10

Leanne Gossels

Mocha Chip

43.5

9

E

E

7

Molly McElheny

Lady Godiva

42.0

7

20

0.0

W

W

 

Sunday Novice B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Tracy Theran

Harlequin

33.5

1

0

0.0

0

0

33.5

1

17

Lindsey Epstein

Class Action

35.0

2

0

0.0

0

0

35.0

2

21

Faith Perini

Dusty Fields

36.0

3

0

0.0

0

0

36.0

3

16

Hanalore McElheny

Razzle

37.5

4

0

0.0

0

0

37.5

4

24

Jen Clapp

Beckett

40.0

7

0

0.0

0

0

40.0

5

20

Danielle LaMountain-Cyr

Rocky Racoona

42.5

9

0

0.0

0

0

42.5

6

22

Courtney Boggins

Lil Town Blues

39.0

6

0

0.0

4

0

43.0

7

23

Elizabeth Leet

Caneton

41.0

8

E

E

15

Jocelyn Petitto

Strange Attractor

44.0

10

R

R

19

Susan Boquist

Athena

38.0

5

R

R

 

Sunday Novice C

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

37

Alicia McKersie

Wily Wizard

32.0

1

0

0.0

0

0

32.0

1

33

Denise Govea

Ainsley

32.5

2

0

0.0

0

0

32.5

2

32

Kathryn Chesson

Knight in Shining Armor

34.0

3

0

0.0

0

0

34.0

3

34

christine Taylor

Bugzy

35.5

5

0

0.0

0

0

35.5

4

28

Lila Townsend

Ticket

39.0

8

0

0.0

0

0

39.0

5

27

Mikael Miller

Koh-I-Nor

33.5

5

0

0.0

4

0

39.5

6

35

Tiffany Blackman

Bobby McGee

44.0

10

0

0.0

0

0

44.0

7

30

Alison Davis

Sitka

45.5

12

0

0.0

0

0

45.5

8

36

Wesley Spindler

Leonidas

44.0

10

0

6.8

12

0

62.8

9

38

Kelsey Bond

Serendipity

36.0

7

20

0.0

8

2

64.0

10

31

Sarah Morton

Diesel

39.5

9

20

5.6

4

0

69.1

11

29

Annie Eldridge

Ferhill Cove

34.5

4

60

23.0

E

E

 

Sunday Beginner Novice JR A

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

47

Melinda Harvey

This Side Up

30.0

1

0

0.0

0

0

30.0

1

40

Laura O'Donnell

Sir Squishy

34.7

2

0

0.0

0

0

34.7

2

41

Annie Stimson

Toffee

41.0

5

0

0.0

0

0

41.0

3

42

Brooke Bennett

Beacon

41.6

7

0

0.0

0

0

41.6

4

43

Allison Mello

Starzipan

43.2

8

0

4.0

4

0

51.2

5

39

Sidra Dumont

Holy Smokes

35.8

3

0

0.0

12

13

60.8

6

48

Joanie Scholtz

Curl O My Dreams

37.9

4

20

0.0

4

0

61.9

7

44

Erika Davis

McMagic

43.7

9

85

10.4

0

0

139.1

8

45

Kerry Young

Drift Away

49.5

10

80

14.4

4

3

150.9

9

46

Anna Vellante

Breezin On By

41.1

6

125

58.8

0

0

224.9

10

 

Sunday Beginner Novice JR B

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

49

Sophie Clements

Bold Summit

32.1

1

0

0.0

0

0

32.1

1

51

Sara Head

Zips Best Chance

38.4

4

0

0.0

0

0

38.4

2

58

Taylor Phoenix

Authentic Dream

42.6

6

0

0.0

0

0

42.6

3

52

Mary Bielefeld

Will Power

43.7

7

0

0.0

0

0

43.7

4

53

Ablgail Flint

Herbie the Love Bug

40.0

5

20

0.0

0

0

60.0

5

57

Jessie Cone

Bantry Bay's Erin

52.6

8

20

0.0

4

10

86.6

6

50

Kathlyn Garvey

Mister Stockings

33.7

2

0

0.0

E

E

55

Andrea Ray

Butterscotch

E

E

E

56

Samantha Lutz

Gold Wing

36.3

3

E

E

 

Sunday Beginner Novice SR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

69

Lisa Cook

No Worries

24.2

1

0

0.0

0

0

24.2

1

71

Samantha Blake

Don's Grey Galvin

30.0

2

0

0.0

0

0

30.0

2

73

Megan Correia-Bittner

Heavan's Razzamatazz

45.3

9

0

0.0

4

0

49.3

3

70

Lauren Fotinos **

Orange Tango

32.0

3

20

0.0

0

0

52.0

4

60

Sarah Smith

Sneakers

32.6

4

20

0.0

0

0

52.6

5

66

Mary Lee

Xiao Lin Finn

49.0

10

0

0.0

4

0

53.0

6

67

Vickie Thurber

Poco Santo

40.0

7

20

0.0

0

1

61.0

7

59

Ashley McClune

She B Cool

36.8

6

60

0.8

0

0

97.6

8

68

DA Hayden

Colonel Mosby

53.7

12

40

9.6

0

0

103.3

9

62

Beth Ruksznis DVM

Dain's Jim Dandy

35.8

5

60

26.8

4

0

126.6

10

61

Meghan Maynard

China Cat Sunflower

43.7

8

E

E

72

Francoise Martinolle

Jappeloup

52.1

11

0

4.0

E

E