University of New Hampshire Fall Horse Trials
Durham, NH
September 30 - October 1, 2006

 

Open Beginner Novice A

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Top American Paint

Hilary Adler

32.6

4

0

0

0

36.6

1

Penny Lane

Kara Comeau

37.4

0

0

0

0

37.4

2

Manta Ray

Peter King

38.4

0

0

0

0

38.4

3

Meadowwind's Tirnanog

Heather Smith

34.7

4

0

0

0

38.7

4

Perfect Gentleman

Rebecca Schofield

37.9

0

2

0

0

39.9

5

Fernando Po

Amy Goodhue

40.5

4

5

0

0

49.5

5

Another Bold Cat

Kathy Shultz

33.7

8

0

0

0

41.7

6

Sassy Bleu

Nancy Grout

43.2

0

0

0

0

43.2

7

Mr. Toby Jigger

Gabrielle Wells

44.7

4

0

0

0

48.7

8

Truxton Dune

Charlotte Greenbaum

45.8

0

0

0

6

51.8

9

Liquid Color

Mary Wilbourne

47.9

4

0

0

7.6

59.5

10

Apple Jack

Alison Eastman-Lawler

30.0

0

0

20

10

60.0

11

Sonny Beau Watch

Cori Nawn

47.9

4

0

20

3.6

75.5

12

Twice Around

Michael Wesson

49.0

20

18

0

0.4

87.4

13

London Fog

Katie Cronk

42.6

8

0

40

10

100.6

14

Legally Blonde

Marissa Ricard

43.7

0

0

60

26.8

130.5

15

Worth The Weight

Brittany Powers

42.1

8

11

100

47.6

208.7

16

Northfield Promise

Meaghan Dunne

39.5

E

E

0

0

E

E

Bragging Rights

Cassandra Ball

49.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Mindbender

Katie Belhumeur

47.4

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ben There Done That

Kelly Billings

40.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

Oriana

Kendall Couture

40.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Blue Without You

Janet D'Amore

42.1

E

E

E

E

E

E

Troutranch Keegan

Molly McPhee

41.6

E

E

E

E

E

E

Killian Red

Coleen Shaughnessy

33.2

E

E

E

E

E

E

Mandarin

Bill Wilson

41.1

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Dillon

Barb Witham

53.7

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice B

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Onyx P. Dition

Ben Vaughan

36.3

0

0

0

0

36.3

1

Scooter II

Alison Bean

37.9

0

0

0

0

37.9

2

Remington

Marissa Andrews

40.0

0

0

0

0

40.0

3

Dees Classy Bay

Francesca Tabora

43.2

0

0

0

0

43.2

4

Casey

Nancy Hall

40.5

0

0

0

4

44.5

5

Monkey Business

Rebecca Holt

39.5

0

7

0

0

46.5

6

Unzipped Again

Adriana Wilford

39.5

0

4

0

4.4

47.9

7

Uncle Gus

Jennifer Bird

49.0

0

0

0

0

49.0

8

CHA Molly-B

Lillian Becker

48.4

4

0

0

0

52.4

9

Real Irish

Elsbeth Lowell

44.8

4

0

0

10.4

59.2

10

My Lovely Louise

Michelle Blunda

40.0

4

0

20

0

64.0

11

State Street Boston

Catherine Frisone

37.9

4

1

0

21.6

64.5

12

Mardelleotoe

Nina Whitney

46.3

4

0

20

4.8

75.1

13

Jake

Deborah Beck

42.6

4

10

0

31.6

88.2

14

Luna C

Abi Ruksznis

42.6

0

0

60

0

102.6

15

Rian

Tanya Dawn

38.4

4

18

40

19.2

119.6

16

Seth

Josselyn Shaughnessy

33.7

4

9

60

36.8

143.5

17

Bonita Chiquita

Sue Milovina

33.7

16

73

20

56.8

199.5

18

C.H. Orion

Jane Cantella

41.6

E

E

E

E

E

E

Andante

George Cook

54.2

E

E

0

0

E

E

The Big Bad Wolf

Amy Kenny

32.6

E

E

0

0

E

E

Nayah

Caitlin O'Hara

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Casino Queen

Janelle Phaneuf

41.1

E

E

0

0

E

E

Dig That Cat

Judy Williams

40.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Wisdon Reigns

Joseph Magee

31.1

R

R

R

R

R

R

T.W. Rambler

Payton Garson

43.2

WD

WD

0

0

WD

WD

 

Open Novice A

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Paxton Abbey

Mary Jordan

23.0

0

0

0

1.2

24.2

1

Shifting Gears

Michelle Chase

34.0

0

0

0

2.4

36.4

2

Austin City Limits

Leslie Ann McGowan

32.5

4

0

0

2.8

39.3

3

In Flight n' Out of Sight

Corrinne Lauze

36.5

0

0

0

3.2

39.7

4

Hurricane Bay

Kami Wolk

35.0

4

0

0

4.4

43.4

5

Authentic Dream

Taylor Phoenix

42.5

4

0

0

0

46.5

6

Jalapeno Pepper

Andrew Norton

43.0

4

0

0

0

47.0

7

Spitten Image

Brenda Barthelemy

49.5

0

0

0

0

49.5

8

Bailey Sweet

Olivia Movafaghi

50.5

4

0

0

0

54.5

9

Grisham

Kelly Foster

50.5

4

0

0

5.2

59.7

10

Alexis

Margot Popecki

31.5

0

0

0

29.6

61.9

11

Midnight Contessa

Kailey MacNeill

42.5

0

0

20

0

62.5

12

Too Much Royalty

Sara Church

53.0

4

8

0

0

65.0

13

Alla Breeza

Kathryn Wakeman

33.0

8

0

20

10

71.0

14

Mandolin Wind

Carter Finch

35.0

4

0

20

19.6

78.6

15

Bright Potential

Sharon Desmettre

44.5

0

6

0

32.4

82.9

16

Trump-It

Alice VanBokkelen

37.5

8

0

40

32.8

118.3

18

Oliver

John Evers

48.5

4

0

60

31.2

143.7

19

RCO IBE Nickis Flick

Chelsea Bruzga

42.0

4

0

125

66.8

237.8

20

Shellac

Lauren Atherton

41.0

E

E

0

0

E

E

Alibi III

Leslie Bartolotti

49.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Kokomo

Danielle D'Amore

41.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

My Little Demon

Elizabeth Kinch

49.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Everybody Loves Raymond

Tracey Moran

40.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Cowboy's Sunny Delight

Hannah White

37.0

E

E

0

0

E

E

Power Score

Sue Powers

44.0

R

R

0

0

R

R

Music Folly

Maya Haraseyko

47.0

WD

WD

0

0

WD

WD

Regimental Review

Perrin Pearse

42.5

WD

WD

0

0

WD

WD

 

Open Novice B

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Dream Up

Jennifer Barton

33.0

4

0

0

0

37.0

1

Koh-I-Nor

Mikael Miller

37.5

0

0

0

0

37.5

2

Icarus

Susan Provenzano

36.5

0

0

0

1.6

38.1

3

High Tea

Amy Goodnow

34.5

0

0

0

4.4

38.9

4

Fair Deal

Beth Murphy-Keane

31.5

8

0

0

0

39.5

5

Fernhill Marble

Sandy Niles

32.0

8

0

0

1.2

41.2

6

Black Brook's Rose

Caroline Donnan

36.0

4

0

0

1.2

41.2

7

Sea Squall

Jacqueline Gilbert

38.5

8

0

0

0

46.5

8

Ali Whoops

Lauren Fotinos

44.5

0

0

0

4

48.5

9

Smudged Image

Lester Barthelemy

46.0

8

0

0

0

54.0

10

Rum Runner II

Lauren Scuteri

47.0

4

0

0

3.2

54.2

11

Highjinks

Mary Brust

38.5

8

15

0

0

61.5

12

Kerr Royale

Beth Achorn

40.0

0

0

20

6.4

66.4

13

Valiant's War Horse

Hannah Brown

49.0

0

0

0

18.8

67.8

14

Northport Bay

Halla Black

46.0

4

0

0

18.8

68.8

15

My Knight In Shining Armor

Kathryn Chesson

37.5

12

0

20

0

69.5

16

Trip to Paris

Emily Macaulay

40.0

4

0

20

6

70.0

17

Red Mercury

Martha Keeley

49.5

0

0

0

28.8

78.3

18

McCue's Poetry In Motion

Andrea Manley

42.5

8

0

20

13.6

84.1

19

Wallendohr

Kami Wolk

43.5

E

E

0

0

E

E

Jigsaw

Ellen Schlefer

49.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

Gaelic Flight

Rachel Taylor

39.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Unicorn's Impatiens

Melissa Burdette

35.5

E

E

0

0

E

E

Master Barnaby

Haley Adams

46.0

R

R

0

0

R

R

Splash

Hannah Salmon

46.0

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

Open Training A

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bantry Bay's Kenny

Lauren Ochs

36.0

0

0

0

0

36.0

1

Child's Play

Devon Cole

38.0

0

0

0

0.4

38.4

2

Bantry Bays Devon

Jessie Cone

38.0

0

0

0

4.8

42.8

3

Dunlavin's Royal Rebel

Janet Mitchell

35.0

0

4

0

4.4

43.4

4

Sea Me Smile

Kara Riley-King

40.5

0

4

0

2

46.5

5

Moulin Rouge II

Ramona Tolles

47.5

0

0

0

2

47.5

6

Alacrity

Ann Grenier

48.0

0

0

0

0.4

48.4

7

Moses II

Mary Ann Davis

34.5

0

8

0

6

48.5

8

Bantry Bay

Sarah Getchell

41.5

0

4

0

5.2

50.7

9

Rockcliffe Royale

Taylor Joyce

41.5

4

0

0

5.2

50.7

9

Dixie Rio

Lesley Collier

43.5

0

0

0

7.2

50.7

10

Fernhill Colin

Michelle Brochu

39.5

0

0

0

14.8

53.4

11

Snowford Barna B

Mollie Riley

46.5

0

4

0

4.8

55.3

12

Catch Me If You Can

Christine Williams

49.5

0

8

0

0

57.5

13

Derby Moon

Cassandra Cameron

41.0

0

4

20

0

65.0

14

Snazzy Jazzy

Jiffy Read

42.5

0

8

20

4.8

75.3

15

Maca

Marsha Zebley

46.0

0

0

60

21.6

127.6

16

Grandfather's Legacy

Meredith Motz

54.0

5

4

60

18

141.0

17

Bogie

Sharyn Cataldo

41.0

17

12

60

20

150.0

18

Body N Soul

Clarissa Edelston

42.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ticket To Ride

Janet Kenton-Walker

46.0

E

E

0

0

E

E

Mortimer

Jetta Mandle-Abramson

39.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

Landwind Lady

Michael Wesson

44.5

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training B

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lefty

Makenzi Wendel

27.0

0

0

0

3.2

30.2

1

Thrumcap

Annie Eldridge

30.5

4

0

0

0

34.5

2

Dr. Loizeaux

Sue King

35.0

0

0

0

0

35.0

3

Glendosa Gold

Lily O' Brien

33.0

4

0

0

0

37.0

4

Ordinary Magic

Kimber Achorn

39.0

0

0

0

2

41.0

5

Top-Sider

Claire Williams

38.0

4

0

0

0

42.0

6

Billings First Chance

Christine Williams

35.5

8

0

0

0

43.5

7

Ticket

Lila Townsend

34.0

4

0

0

6.8

44.8

8

Everclear

Alison Eastman-Lawler

38.5

0

0

0

6.4

44.9

9

On The Town

Corinne Ashton

40.0

0

0

0

8

48.0

10

Samurai

Disa Cheston

45.0

4

0

0

1.6

50.6

11

MacTaggart

Mollie-Anne Maxfield

41.0

4

0

0

10.4

55.4

12

Left Behind

Erica Reid

41.5

12

0

0

4.8

58.3

13

Mae Be Perfect

Danielle Gaston

42.5

12

0

0

8

62.5

14

Minuette

Mary McEachern

37.5

4

0

20

4.8

66.3

15

Cabot Can't Touch This

Anna Welch

50.5

16

0

0

0

66.5

16

Saskatoon

Chris Jensen

50.5

8

0

0

12

70.5

17

Skavoovae

Katherine Taylor

33.0

8

1

20

9.6

71.6

18

Trespassers W

Mary Letwin

39.0

4

6

20

16.4

85.4

19

Paxton

Kendra Miller

46.5

16

0

20

11.2

93.7

20

Bogart

Sam Scheu

38.0

16

9

40

9.2

112.2

21

Clover Hill

Laurie Dionne

36.5

12

0

60

15.2

123.7

22

Rio's Girl

Sarah Hale

28.0

20

23

40

22.8

133.8

23

Rio Amoure

Heather Burkhardt

37.0

E

E

0

0

E

E

 

Open Preliminary

Horse

Rider

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Brave Rifle

Corinne Ashton

34.1

8

0

0

20.4

62.5

1

Dauntless Heart

Michaela Cui

43.0

4

0

0

18

65.0

2

Infinite Skye

Katie Murphy

48.2

12

0

0

11.6

71.8

3

Impress Me

Suzi Gornall

37.8

16

0

0

19.2

73.0

4

Ned Divine

Annie Strout

41.5

4

0

0

30.4

75.9

5

Irish Pretty Boy

Linnea Ackerman

49.6

12

1

0

18.4

81.0

6

Astrick

Irene Given

47.0

0

0

0

34.4

81.4

7

Otto Rocket

Suzi Gornall

38.9

0

0

20

24

82.9

8

Lone Star

Anna Welch

40.4

12

3

0

28.4

83.8

9

Ain't Misbehavin'

Annie Chatel

44.1

8

7

0

25.6

84.7

10

Rupert Imp

Heather Haubrich

48.2

0

7

0

32.8

88.0

11

Marksman

Emma Gutierrez

51.1

0

0

0

41.6

92.7

12

Mainau

Michelle Realmuto

48.5

4

0

20

29.2

101.7

13

Whimsical

Madalyn Kirbach

50.7

16

0

20

34.4

121.1

14

Cracked Pepper

Pam England

41.5

0

5

40

66.8

153.3

15

Pachabel's Canon

Marsha Zebley

47.8

20

0

65

26.4

159.2

16

Irish Midnight

Lynn Coates-Holmes

49.3

E

E

0

0

E

E

Imperial Sam

Aryn Coon

42.2

E

E

0

0

E

E

Aeolian Zephyr

Anna Jackson

51.9

E

E

0

0

E

E

BIBA

Diane Thompson

30.4

E

E

0

0

E

E

Lord Canal

Madison Lowell

56.7

R

R

0

0

R

R