University of New Hampshire Horse Trials
Durham, NH (Area I)
May 3 - 4, 2008

 

Open Training A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Laurie Dionne

Clover Hill

1

34.9

Mary Jordan

Paxton Abbey

2

35.5

Beth Murphy-Keane

Holly GoLightly

3

36.3

Jennifer Barton

Dream Up

4

37.5

Denise Goyea

Skully

5

39.5

Ramona Tolles

Moulin Rouge II

6

44.1

Phoebe Tengdin

Stormin' Norman

7

46.5

Jennifer Ravalico

Zamboni

8

49.0

Erin Risso

Beacon

9

53.1

Anna DeLoyd

Quite Frankly

10

56.5

Meghan Perry

Nicos

11

82.9

Ann Geoghegan

Francesco

E

E

Stephanie Baer

Fame & Frolic

E

E

 

Open Training B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Taylor Joyce

Rockcliffe Royale

1

36.0

Elizabeth Mudge

Catch Me

2

37.5

Kathryn Wakeman

Alla Breeza

3

38.0

Kimber Achorn

Ordinary Magic

4

42.0

Kim McCullough

Solo

5

49.4

Ruby Rose Rodell

My Fair Lady V

6

55.5

Janet Mitchell

Dunlavin's Royal Rebel

7

56.3

Ann Geoghegan

Marigold

8

56.6

Kimmy Cecere

Acrostic

9

68.4

Nicole Hornblower

Downfield Pass

10

113.8

Erin Pomelow

Donegal Bay

WD

WD

 

Prelim/Training

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Rachel Green-Lowell

Irish Light

1

39.0

Julie Wheeler

Dreamboat Annie

2

41.9

Kara Riley-King

Sea Me Smile

3

42.5

Charlotte Collis

Samson

4

43.4

Annie Chatel

Ain't Misbehavin'

5

45.0

Kristen Lewis

Lord Abbott

6

47.0

Katherine Sherras

Horse Of Course

7

50.2

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Otto Rocket

8

50.4

Kevin Roche

Baker

9

50.7

Lesley Collier

Dixie Rio

10

55.7

Jennifer Eddy

Cortland

11

56.6

Stefanie Neumann

Marrakesch

SCR

SCR

 

Open Novice A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Denise Goyea

Ainsley

1

27.0

Ann Grenier

Almost Famous

2

29.0

Sue Levy

Hannah

3

30.5

Kara Riley-King

Manta Ray

4

31.0

Brian Stinson

Otto

5

40.5

Eliza Farren

Bantry Bays Erin

6

40.5

Andrea Manley

McCue's Poetry In Motion

7

49.5

Alysson Siopes

Pantango

8

55.0

Hilary DeAngelis

Dark Star

9

57.4

Linnea Ackerman

Bentley

E

E

Heather Davis

Southern Pines

E

E

Dawn Dascomb

Corporate Recruit

WD

WD

 

Open Novice B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Eliza Farren

Bantry Bays Dublin

1

29.5

Laurie Shiffer

Shadowfax

2

31.0

Laurie Shiffer

Devil In Disguise

3

34.0

Jocelyn VanBokkelen

Fair Deal

4

39.7

Michael Wesson

Twice Around

5

41.0

Kelly Perkins

Perfect Storm

6

45.5

Ann Wicander

First Officer

7

131.4

Tracey Ochs

Bantry Bay's Kenny

E

E

Brittany Murphy

Rhythm and Blues

E

E

Kathleen Watson

Goodnight Moon

E

E

Nicole Diana

Madeira

WD

WD

 

Open Novice C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Elizabeth Mudge

Hastening Rue

1

30.0

Arlene Maginn

Evita

2

33.0

Sarah Noble

Man About Town

3

38.5

Teri Richards

Mystic Gift

4

39.0

Michelle Lacasse

Castlefield Basil

5

40.0

Bethany O'Lone

Viper

6

42.5

Nancy Grout

Sassy Bleu

7

43.0

Jacqueline Gilbert

Sea Squall

8

48.0

Kim Caruso

Penmerryls Too Blue

9

52.6

Heather Madore

Brie

10

60.3

Hillori Connors

Raise an Image

11

93.2

Christine Randle

Penny Scoville

E

E

Tiffany Cunningham

Mr. Brightside

E

E

Meghan Perry

Magnus The Good

WD

WD

 

Open Novice D

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Caroline Glen

Tinian

1

28.5

Kimber Achorn

Fernhill Colin

2

37.0

Rebecca Holt

Virginia Breeze

3

39.5

Chloe Hood

Rimmy Go Bragh

4

41.5

Molly Mills

Tonka Toy II

5

44.0

Emily Fields

Super Te Oakley

6

45.0

Morgan Kelly

Watching

7

45.0

Lauren Atherton

Raven's Crest

8

46.0

Alice VanBokkelen

Trump-It

9

59.6

Catrina Hellmer

Lodesterre

10

137.0

Rikki Babcock

Stepping Stone's Popper

E

E

Victoria Bennett

Dubonnet

E

E

Katy Raynor

Charm

E

E

Jessie Cone

Totally Thomas

E

E

 

Open Novice D

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Stefanie Shea

Ernie

1

30.0

Hannah Salmon

Simply Unpredictable

2

34.5

Morgan Kelly

Aille Coretca

3

36.0

Alysson Gagnon

Native Sunraise

4

39.0

Kimberly Scampini

Outta Dodge

5

39.5

Jordan Litter

Dolce & Gabbana

6

41.5

Taylor Phoenix

Authentic Dream

7

43.5

Ben Vaughan

Onyx P. Dition

8

46.0

Megan Rochford

Nathan de la Boire

9

50.0

Joan Siopes

Vantage Point

10

59.0

Jordan Stordahl

Trooper

11

60.0

Sara Eskel

Flash

12

78.0

Patricia Muench

Latin Charmer

E

E

Lisa Moskal

Duncan McCloud

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice B

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

James Wheeler

Rolex III

1

32.1

Ann Pembroke

Cygnus

2

35.1

Brenda Barthelemy

W. Truman

3

40.0

Lisa Cook

No Worries

4

40.5

Jamie Spear

Calypso Q

5

41.6

Brittany Kofstad

Mindbender

6

46.3

Tanja Osborne

Splash of Dutch

7

51.1

Erin Murray

Top Flyte

8

63.2

Marilyn Mariano

Pint O' Guinness

9

140.7

Sandra Hendren

Even Keel

E

E

Rebecca Mekshes

Gulliver

R

R

Roberta Powell

Impressive Li'l Obie

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice A

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Michelle Brochu

Huey

1

30.8

Michael Rodden

Killeater Fair

2

38.7

Ginny Zukatynski

Bartok

3

42.6

Kimberly Stinson

Magic Carpet Ride

4

43.7

Dorothee Janssen

Moor Murmur

5

44.2

Jean Detert

Frankly C.C.

6

67.9

Alison Eastman-Lawler

Lead Me On

E

E

Anna DeLoyd

Gitano

WD

WD

Linnea Ackerman

I See U Peekin'

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice C

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Mary Jordan

P. Sparrow Socks

1

30.0

Lisa Burke

Steel Away

2

33.7

Stephanie Hebert

Just Jack V

3

46.8

Amelia Cutler

Our Jeff's Lad

4

75.8

Amy Clark

Sundancer

5

85.3

Janet Schlenker

Secret Agent

6

97.3

Amy Kenny

Blue

E

E

Kimberly Sgroi

Beam Me Up Scotty

R

R

Eva Malone

Tobey

E

E

Jordan Litter

Adonais Angel

E

E

Amanda Ek

Man of Action

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice D

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Chelsea Mower

Riejetta

1

33.2

Allie Hamel

Lucky Lira

2

34.0

Evelyn Bulkeley

Freya II

3

36.8

Kendall Couture

Oriana

4

40.0

Haley Farwell

Statesman's Magic

5

40.5

Kelly Doyle

Suzi Q

6

44.7

Kira Lovas

Bailey Sweet

7

51.2

Erin Amato

LBF April's Delight

8

51.9

Janelle Phaneuf

Highland Park

9

54.3

Madeleine Hassett

Mosey Along

10

62.1

Jessica Giles

Viva La Vida

11

216.9

Gwen Bailey

A Winning Investment

E

E

Devon Belding

Credence

E

E

Niki McDonnell

Hot Apple Cider

WD

WD

 

Open Beginner Novice E

Rider

Horse

Final

Final

Pl.

Score

Taylor Simmons

Two Blue Eyed Chico

1

30.5

Victoria Sherras

Glenormiston Clonmel

2

40.0

Lakiesha Marie Varney

Can C Valentine

3

41.8

Charlotte Woody

Fabulous Drifter

4

48.2

Jacqueline Schlegel

Kozette

5

50.0

Makenzi Wendel

My Guy

6

83.3

Rebecca Waite

Danc'n

7

103.3

Kyle Sterl

Sendgraf's Too Shae

8

120.9

Jennifer Parker

Sweet Intuition

9

148.6

Emily Willmer

Scout

E

E

Emily Sherras

Snow Patches

E

E

Morganne Kraines

Knox Farm Reilly

WD

WD

Alison McGee

Rosalita

WD

WD

Dorothee Janssen

Rathloriel

E

E