Tyrella Two Day Event
Tyrella, Downpatrick, Co. Down, Ireland
May 1 - 2, 2004

 

Place Horse Rider D SJ CC T CC J Total
CNC* A.
1 FAIR HAMLET Steven Smith 31.7 0 0 0 31.7
2 RINGFORT RARA RUBY Joseph Murphy 31.7 0 0 0 31.7
3 REBEL HEART Ciara Donnelly 32.2 0 0 0 32.2
4 TELROYALE Robert Garland 30.0 4 0 0 34.0
5 RITCHIE RICH Margaret Creighton 37.4 0 0 0 37.4
6 FERNY Clare McKenna 39.6 0 0 0 39.6
Place Horse Rider D SJ CC T CC J Total
CNC* B.
1 PENINSULA CAMROSS Sarah Ennis 37.6 0 0 0 37.6
2 KILKISHEN Geoff Curran 38.4 0 0 0 38.4
3 CUAN GINGER SPICE Claire Hunter 39.6 0 0 0 39.6
4 SWEET DECEIT Nicola Ennis 39.6 0 0 0 39.6
5 ORRFIELD CHIN CHOW Ross Crawford 40.0 0 0 0 40.0
6 VANILLA SKY Jim Newsam 40.4 0 0 0 40.4
Place Horse Rider D SJ CC T CC J Total
CNC**
1 COOL CURRENCY Sharon Riddell 36.4 0 2 0 38.4
2 LAGANSIDE Margaret Creighton 39.6 0 2.8 0 42.4
3 BERMONDSEY BOY Ross Crawford 40.8 4 5.6 0 50.4
4 RED LETTER DAY Joseph Murphy 45.6 0 1.6 0 51.2
5 MEXICADO Hilda Anthony 39.2 4 9.2 0 52.4
6 MADDISON Lisa Dundee 42.0 0 10.8 0 52.8
Place Horse Rider D SJ CC T CC J Total
CNC***
1 MR CLINTON Jim Newsam 40.0 8 14.8 0 62.8
2 KOSTA KLOVER Ciaran Glynn 42.4 8 20 0 70.4
3 THE SADDLER Michelle McNulty 49.2 12 16.8 20 98.0
Place Horse Rider D SJ CC T CC J Total
CNCJ* Junior B
1 MANDALIOUS Clare Abbott 28.6 0 0 0 28.6
2 TYRELLA LOVESONG Emily Corbett 31.4 4 0 0 35.4
3 KILLOSSERY GERMAN GEORGE Katie Kiely 27.1 0 0 0 35.9
4 PARK JESSIE Sharon Reilly 37.6 0 0 0 37.6
5 INNISHANNON MOSS Emily Acton 36.2 4 0 0 40.2
6 CONEY FLIGHT Victoria Brown 37.1 4 0 0 41.1
Place Horse Rider D SJ CC T CC J Total
CNCP** Pony A
1 PRINCE ZOLA [P] Alida O'Connor 32.9 0 0 0 32.9
2 BERAFORD'S BUCKS POLKA [P] Alyson Keane 33.3 0 0 0 33.3
3 RUSSELSTOWN PRINCE [P] Christine Kavanagh 34.3 0 0 0 34.3
4 LOUGHSCUR BOY [P] Darragh Dennigan 32.4 4 0 0 36.4
5 MR GINGER [P] Aoife Freyne 38.1 0 0 0 38.1
6 SPORTSFIELD FINAL STRAW [P] Laura Breheny 34.8 4 0 0 38.8
Place Horse Rider D SJ CC T CC J Total
CNCYR** Young Rider
1 SUPER SEAL Philippa Mains 36.4 0 0.8 0 37.2
2 SKY SPORT Ciara Donnelly 33.6 4 0 0 37.6
3 STONEYBROOK Katie Walsh 44.0 0 0 0 44.0
4 TIPPERARY Dairine Kennedy 48.8 0 0 0 48.8
5 HECTO PASCAL Dairine Kennedy 42.8 8 6.8 0 57.6
6 BAY FIELD Louise Bloomer 36.0 8 15.6 0 59.6
Place Horse Rider D SJ CC T CC J Total
O/CNC**
1 CAMLIN CHATTERBOX Fiona Gilliland 48.8 12 0 0 60.8
2 STAR DANCE Alison Page-Blair 46.8 4 16.4 0 67.2
Place Horse Rider D SJ CC T CC J Total
Sportsman A
1 HAMILTON HARTY Felicity Pierce 33.8 0 0 0 33.8
2 HARAS ANOIF Gerald Campbell 31.0 4 0 0 35.0
3 SIR ROWAN Jonathan Cunningham 31.0 4 0 0 35.0
4 SANUK Katrina Clarke 30.5 8 0 0 44.5
5 FLYING CONSUL Alfonso Martin 56.7 4 0 0 60.7
6 DOCTOR ROBERT Gerard Campbell 33.3 16 0 0 64.3