Tyrella I One Day Event
Tyrella, Downpatrick, Co. Down, Northern Ireland
March 19, 2005

 

Pl.

Section Name

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

CC Time

CC Jump

Total

1

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

MERCATOR DU RY

Steven Smith

21.00

0

0

0

21.00

2

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

DA CAPO TWO

Elaine Ham

22.50

0

0

0

22.50

3

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

DSL WALK ON BY

George Russell

25.00

0

0

0

25.00

4

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

THE JUMBO JET

Richard Irwin

25.50

0

0

0

25.50

5

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

THE IRISH LAD

Jayne Harrison

23.00

4

0

0

27.00

6

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

SILKEN TWIST

Ross Crawford

27.00

0

0

0

27.00

7

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

MISTER COPPERFIELD

Lisa Dundee

27.50

0

0

0

27.50

8

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

BONDI GIRL

Rachelle Harding

28.00

0

0

0

28.00

9

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

ACORN CB

Sarah Ennis

26.50

4

0

0

30.50

10

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

SEA DANCER

Joseph Murphy

31.50

0

0

0

31.50

11

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

KOOL STYLE

Karen O'Hara

29.00

4

0

0

33.00

12

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

LISNAREE II

Trevor Smith

34.50

0

0

0

34.50

13

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

HOT DIGGITTY

Stephen Moore

35.00

0

0.8

0

35.80

14

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

IMAGINE IF

Greg Smith

35.00

0

2.4

0

37.40

15

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

SCOTT IRISH

Colin Halliday

35.50

4

0

0

39.50

16

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

TAX MY MIND

Simon Jackson

37.00

0

3.2

0

40.20

17

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

TRINKET

Elaine McKee

31.00

8

1.6

0

40.60

18

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

TEASE ME TIGER

Laura Turley

46.00

0

0

0

46.00

19

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

HOLLYBROOKE FOREST LAW

Paul Adams

34.50

0

14

0

48.50

20

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

DISCO DANCER

Anne Claire Bentaha

30.50

0

21.2

0

51.70

21

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

ON A MISSION

Beverley Thompson

53.00

0

0

0

53.00

22

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

READY TO RUMBLE

Sheila Lavery

40.50

0

13.6

0

54.10

23

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

MISS MATCH

Russell Alexander

34.50

4

18

0

56.50

24

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

CUAN CAITLIN

Claire Hunter

41.00

4

12

0

57.00

25

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

MORGANS BRIEF

Stephen Moore

33.00

0

6

20

59.00

26

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

HUNTINGFIELD CHARLIE

Heather Champion

41.50

0

14.8

65

121.30

WD

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice A

SULEMA

Jim Newsam

31.00

8

w

0

WD

Pl.

Section Name

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

CC Time

CC Jump

Total

1

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

NORTHERN CHINA

Stephen mcManus

27.50

0

0

0

27.50

2

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

GOLD QUEST

Ben Stevenson

32.50

0

0

0

32.50

3

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

SUNLEY OPPOSITION

Sharon Crean

35.00

0

0

0

35.00

4

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

BALLYMULLAN GIRL

Beverley Thompson

34.50

4

0

0

38.50

5

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

LOST PROPERTY

Colin Halliday

39.00

0

0

0

39.00

6

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

ALL BUSINESS

Jill Andrews

41.50

0

0

0

41.50

7

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

LAVENDER BAY

Elaine Jenkins

42.00

0

0

0

42.00

8

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

HIGH HOPES

Edward Bougolleau

39.00

4

0

0

43.00

9

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

ONE MORE GUCCI

Matthew Aplin

34.50

4

4.8

0

43.30

10

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

AGHALEE BLUE

Fiona Wilson

39.00

8

0

0

47.00

11

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

THISTLEDOWN CLASSIC

Jane Clarke

39.00

4

4

0

47.00

12

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

SOAPY BUBBLE

David lowry

50.00

0

0

0

50.00

13

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

MAJORITY VOTE

Anne Claire Bentaha

45.50

0

5.6

0

51.10

14

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

PROMISING PROPHET

ElaineTurley

45.00

8

0

0

53.00

15

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

ANOTHER OSCAR

Zara Fletcher

49.00

4

0

0

53.00

16

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

COVEHILL RAMBLER

Margaret Napier

50.00

0

7.6

0

57.60

17

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

CORTANI

Hilary Redmond

43.00

0

3.6

20

66.60

18

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

CHARLIES PRIDE

Joe Harris

42.50

4

2.4

20

68.90

19

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

MAGIC ISADORA

Stephen Moore

39.00

0

13.6

20

72.60

20

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

BACKTRAX

Lisa Torrens

53.00

4

2

40

99.00

21

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

BALLINISTIC

Rachelle Harding

26.50

0

35.2

40

101.70

22

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

PRAETORIAN DIAMOND

Richard Mott

54.00

16

12.8

20

102.80

23

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

IMPERIUS RULE

Patricia Stewart

48.50

8

32

60

148.50

Elim

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

SUPREME STAR

Christina Potter

50.00

12

79.6

Elim

Elim

Ret

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

THE DONEGAL MAN

Russell Alexander

42.50

8

DNF

Ret

Ret

WD

Alexander Forbes Pre-Novice B

HARCOURT PEBBLES

Helen Pearson

54.00

4

w

0

WD

Pl.

Section Name

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

CC Time

CC Jump

Total

1

CNCJ* Junior B

KILLOSSERY WRENS NEST

Sara Glynn

34.80

0

6.8

0

41.60

2

CNCJ* Junior B

KILLOSSERY KARINA

Sara Glynn

27.60

4

16.4

0

48.00

3

CNCJ* Junior B

FAIRYFIELD STAR

Joanne Morgan

38.60

4

8

0

50.60

4

CNCJ* Junior B

SELFMADE 4

Max Wedel

38.10

4

31.2

20

93.30

Elim

CNCJ* Junior B

SANAER

Colm Keenan

37.10

0

6.8

Elim

Elim

WD

CNCJ* Junior B

VICSPEAR

Victoria Brown

42.90

24

w

0

WD

Pl.

Section Name

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

CC Time

CC Jump

Total

1

CNCP* Pony B

ATHENRY CLIFF [P]

Conor Liggett

29.50

0

0

0

29.50

2

CNCP* Pony B

CHERRY SPARROW

Paula Stone

30.50

0

0

0

30.50

3

CNCP* Pony B

HILLMOUNT CHANCER [P]

Jennifer Lindsay

28.00

0

3.6

0

31.60

4

CNCP* Pony B

SEASHORE OF TYRELLA [P]

Emily Corbett

31.50

0

2.8

0

34.30

5

CNCP* Pony B

KILLOSSERY SNOW [P]

Colleen Grogan

32.00

0

5.6

0

37.60

6

CNCP* Pony B

BALLYMOTE HASTY TASTY [P]

Camilla Manningham Buller

34.00

4

0.8

0

42.80

Pl.

Section Name

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

CC Time

CC Jump

Total

1

Junior C

ATLANTIC BLAZE

Philippa Lavery

29.00

0

0

0

29.00

2

Junior C

THE SPY MASTER

Stephanie Abbott

31.50

0

0

0

31.50

3

Junior C

NATALIE

Ben Crawford

33.00

0

0

0

33.00

4

Junior C

BANGOR BAY LAD

Jennifer Allen

35.00

0

0

0

35.00

5

Junior C

MILFORD SPRINGS

Philippa Baird

37.00

0

0

0

37.00

6

Junior C

DAISY TWAIN

Ben Crawford

38.00

0

0

0

38.00

7

Junior C

TREND SEEKER

Sadie Henry

43.00

0

0

0

43.00

8

Junior C

GUILLERMO

Emily Corbett

45.00

0

0

0

45.00

9

Junior C

NEES REVEN

Jonathan Cresswell

47.00

0

0

0

47.00

10

Junior C

RED SQUARE 8

Philip McLean

48.50

0

0

0

48.50

11

Junior C

TOM ZORRO

Colm McDonnell

47.00

4

0

0

51.00

12

Junior C

AUTUMN BLUR

Amy Beggs

42.00

0

0

20

62.00

13

Junior C

ABSOLUTELY POSITIVE

Lara McMordie

37.00

0

7.2

20

64.20

14

Junior C

SHAUGHNESSY'S CLOUD NINE

Lynsey Pritchard

36.50

8

0

20

64.50

15

Junior C

CAMHILL CLOVER

Graeme Ritchie

43.00

8

1.6

20

72.60

16

Junior C

CASSIC COMB

Megan Boyd

35.50

0

5.6

40

81.10

17

Junior C

IMPERIUS GOLD

Liam Grogan

44.00

0

0

40

84.00

18

Junior C

BAYVIEW BOUNDER

Aisling Donnelly

38.00

0

15.2

60

113.20

19

Junior C

MRS JONES

Jenna Calderwood

49.00

0

3.2

85

137.20

Elim

Junior C

TEMPLEBURN LAD

Jade Bowman

43.50

12

DNF

Elim

Elim

Pl.

Section Name

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

CC Time

CC Jump

Total

1

LaFarge CNC* A

CASTLEHILL

Steven Smith

30.50

0

0

0

30.50

2

LaFarge CNC* A

WAY OUT WEST 11

Stevie Macken

29.00

4

0

0

33.00

3

LaFarge CNC* A

EMILY'S PRIDE

Philippa Mains

30.00

4

0

0

34.00

4

LaFarge CNC* A

FLOGAS RANDY

Sarah Wardell

34.80

0

7.6

0

42.40

5

LaFarge CNC* A

FERGALS FANCY

Karen McKeown

33.80

4

8.8

0

46.60

6

LaFarge CNC* A

LOCAL HERO II

Fiona Gordon

47.10

0

0

0

47.10

7

LaFarge CNC* A

LITTLE MISS BARNABY

Lauren Gavin

44.80

0

2.4

0

47.20

8

LaFarge CNC* A

CLASSIC IMAGE

Lesley Webb

27.10

4

16.4

0

47.50

9

LaFarge CNC* A

DARLING HARBOUR

Joanne Quirke

41.00

8

4.4

0

53.40

10

LaFarge CNC* A

YOUR GOLD

Trevor Smith

38.10

4

14

0

56.10

11

LaFarge CNC* A

CRAGGANMORE

Lorraine Patton

39.50

8

11.2

0

58.70

12

LaFarge CNC* A

BASKIN JACK

Sarah Ennis

30.50

0

28.4

0

58.90

13

LaFarge CNC* A

MECHANISM

Rachelle Harding

42.90

0

20.8

0

63.70

14

LaFarge CNC* A

ARTANA VIEW

Trevor Smith

40.00

4

20

0

64.00

15

LaFarge CNC* A

BALLYORNEY BUTTERFLY

Victoria Brown

41.40

0

28

0

69.40

16

LaFarge CNC* A

BELLANEY DESTINY

Stuart Crawford

39.50

8

24.4

0

71.90

Elim

LaFarge CNC* A

HEYNESTOWN SOCKS

Gareth McKevitt

47.60

0

1.6

Elim

Elim

Elim

LaFarge CNC* A

ART ATTACK

Denis Currie

31.00

e

3.2

0

Elim

Elim

LaFarge CNC* A

DRUMCULLEN ALLSTARS

Declan Cullen

40.50

20

17.6

Elim

Elim

Elim

LaFarge CNC* A

KILLOSSERY DUNDEE

Robert Glynn

50.00

8

42.4

Elim

Elim

Elim

LaFarge CNC* A

RINGFORT KNIGHTLIGHT

Colin Halliday

38.10

0

DNF

Elim

Elim

Elim

LaFarge CNC* A

DAN MCGRU

Fiona Gilliland

42.90

0

DNF

Elim

Elim

Ret

LaFarge CNC* A

LARA'S SONG

Jim Newsam

31.90

4

DNF

Ret

Ret

WD

LaFarge CNC* A

MIDNIGHT DIAMOND

Jill Martin

45.20

20

w

0

WD

Pl.

Section Name

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

CC Time

CC Jump

Total

1

LaFarge CNC* B

SHADOW LIGHT

Steven Smith

30.00

0

0

0

30.00

2

LaFarge CNC* B

YOUNG MILESTONE

Stevie Macken

34.30

4

0

0

38.30

3

LaFarge CNC* B

PERSONAL IMPACT

Trevor Smith

30.50

0

9.2

0

39.70

4

LaFarge CNC* B

CAVALIER ROSELIER

Elizabeth Power

34.80

0

5.2

0

40.00

5

LaFarge CNC* B

KILLEENDUFF BOY

Sarah Wardell

33.30

0

8

0

41.30

6

LaFarge CNC* B

MASTER SHOCK

Sarah Ennis

36.70

0

5.6

0

42.30

7

LaFarge CNC* B

THE JUMP JET

Richard Irwin

34.80

0

9.6

0

44.40

8

LaFarge CNC* B

THE GINGER FOX

Claire Hunter

38.10

0

10.4

0

48.50

9

LaFarge CNC* B

CARDY SPRING

Leisha O'Doherty

46.20

0

2.8

0

49.00

10

LaFarge CNC* B

BACK TRACK

Joanne Jarden

35.20

4

10

0

49.20

11

LaFarge CNC* B

KENCO

Karen O'Hara

34.30

0

19.6

0

53.90

12

LaFarge CNC* B

RAYDEN

Adrian Foley

34.80

4

16.4

0

55.20

13

LaFarge CNC* B

KILLOSSERY BUDDIE

Robert Glynn

39.00

4

15.2

0

58.20

14

LaFarge CNC* B

LOUGHRIES DEXTER

Simon Jackson

38.10

4

17.6

0

59.70

15

LaFarge CNC* B

KILLOSSERY RINGWOOD

Ciaran Glynn

35.20

8

19.6

0

62.80

16

LaFarge CNC* B

PAWLOW

Stuart Crawford

34.80

12

16.4

0

63.20

17

LaFarge CNC* B

ALLURE

Declan Cullen

31.00

16

18.4

0

82.40

18

LaFarge CNC* B

CAPSIANA

Sally Corsadden

35.20

4

24.4

20

83.60

19

LaFarge CNC* B

GEORGE THE DANDY

Lesley Webb

41.40

8

22

20

91.40

20

LaFarge CNC* B

MOTOWN MAN

Paul Adams

36.20

4

48

60

148.20

Elim

LaFarge CNC* B

RINGFORT MILD

Jonathan Champion

38.60

12

DNF

Elim

Elim

Elim

LaFarge CNC* B

A SPRIG OF HEATHER

Kerry Parkhill

44.80

8

DNF

Elim

Elim

WD

LaFarge CNC* B

MAY TALE

Sheila Lavery

31.00

w

w

0

WD

WD

LaFarge CNC* B

DAVY'S LAD

Jim Newsam

32.90

8

w

0

WD

Pl.

Section Name

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

CC Time

CC Jump

Total

1

O/CNC*

IRISH SUPER STAR

Edie Murray-Hayden

33.90

0

0

0

33.90

2

O/CNC*

MILLRIDGE KALMAR

Sally Corscadden

34.30

0

5.6

0

39.90

3

O/CNC*

VOUVRAY

Elizabeth Power

42.60

0

12.8

0

55.40

4

O/CNC*

KEEFORD GOLD

Rachel Ferres

40.00

4

11.6

0

55.60

5

O/CNC*

RINGFORT RARA RUBY

Joseph Murphy

48.70

0

7.2

0

55.90

6

O/CNC*

KILLOSSERY KRUISITA

Ciaran Glynn

42.60

4

9.6

0

56.20

7

O/CNC*

FAIR HAMLET

Steven Smith

49.60

4

3.2

0

56.80

8

O/CNC*

VA FOX

Ciaran Glynn

44.80

8

6.4

0

59.20

9

O/CNC*

FOUR SOCKS

Joseph Murphy

38.30

4

13.6

0

59.90

10

O/CNC*

DANCES WITH WOLVES

Patricia Donegan

38.30

24

20.8

0

83.10

Elim

O/CNC*

GEE APOLLO

Joanne Jarden

43.90

0

1.6

Elim

Elim

Elim

O/CNC*

WHITEMANS VALLEY

Karen Gray

47.00

0

6.4

Elim

Elim

Elim

O/CNC*

WILLIE WEE

Beth Young

38.70

0

DNF

Elim

Elim

Pl.

Section Name

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

CC Time

CC Jump

Total

1

O/CNC**

DUNRATH HILL

Trevor Smith

35.20

4

6.4

0

45.60

2

O/CNC**

MILLENNIUM STARR

Stuart Crawford

40.90

0

5.6

0

46.50

3

O/CNC**

NEARLY A KING

Sarah Ennis

38.70

0

14

0

52.70

4

O/CNC**

AHERLOW LAD

Michael Ryan

38.30

0

19.2

0

57.50

5

O/CNC**

OLD ROAD

Michael Ryan

42.60

0

18.4

0

61.00

6

O/CNC**

COOL CURRENCY

Sharon Riddell

44.30

4

14

0

62.30

7

O/CNC**

ROCKTOWN SPRING

Henrietta Nish

50.00

4

10.4

0

64.40

8

O/CNC**

KILCOLTRIM PANACHE

Karen Rodgers

34.30

16

17.2

0

67.50

9

O/CNC**

RIVER SONG

Gilly Tougher

52.60

0

21.2

0

73.80

10

O/CNC**

FERNHILL CLOVER MIST

Patricia Donegan

40.90

4

29.6

0

74.50

11

O/CNC**

CAMLIN CHATTERBOX

Fiona Gilliland

47.40

4

19.6

0

83.00

12

O/CNC**

TYRELLA LOVESONG

Emily Corbett

41.70

0

25.2

20

86.90

13

O/CNC**

JIMBOB

Nicola Ennis

45.70

0

21.6

20

87.30

14

O/CNC**

BRAVE SPIRIT

Michael Ryan

45.70

0

26.4

20

92.10

15

O/CNC**

YOUNG MAN

George Russell

45.20

4

24

20

93.20

16

O/CNC**

LOOK DECENT

Michael Ryan

44.80

4

26

20

94.80

17

O/CNC**

SWEET DECENT

Nicola Ennis

41.30

0

37.6

20

98.90

18

O/CNC**

SMART ENOUGH

Sasha Harrison

32.20

4

37.2

40

113.40

19

O/CNC**

BLACKWATER CLOVER

Oinri Jackson

39.60

0

24

80

143.60

20

O/CNC**

WHAT NOW

Sasha Harrison

35.20

0

51.6

80

166.80

Elim

O/CNC**

THE FRENCH ONE

Jayne Harrison

34.80

4

DNF

Elim

Elim

Elim

O/CNC**

HOLLYBROOKE LAWBREAKER

Paul Adams

47.00

w

DNF

Elim

Elim

Ret

O/CNC**

MR CLINTON

Jim Newsam

40.90

r

15.2

0

Ret

Ret

O/CNC**

SUPER SEAL

Philippa Mains

40.90

0

DNF

Ret

Ret

WD

O/CNC**

QUALITY V.H.

Steven Smith

31.30

w

37.6

60

WD

WD

O/CNC**

GLEN CORRAN

Jayne Harrison

36.10

0

w

0

WD

WD

O/CNC**

LOOK SHARP

Sasha Harrison

27.00

0

w

0

WD

WD

O/CNC**

COOL KIWI

Ann Hatton

42.60

4

w

0

WD

Pl.

Section Name

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

CC Time

CC Jump

Total

1

Restricted Novice

BLUE MOSS

Louisa Clarke

23.80

0

0

0

23.80

2

Restricted Novice

DOWN TO YOU

Louisa Clarke

34.30

0

2

0

36.30

3

Restricted Novice

PLACE YOUR BETS

Aisleagh Morgan

38.10

8

6

20

72.10

WD

Restricted Novice

CRUISEMASTER

Ciara Donnelly

36.70

12

w

0

WD

Pl.

Section Name

Horse

Rider

Dressage

SJ

CC Time

CC Jump

Total

1

Restricted Pre-Novice

ALL LOVE DU FENAUD

Greg Smith

36.00

0

0

0

36.00

2

Restricted Pre-Novice

UP BEAT

Lisa Carson

41.50

0

0

0

41.50

3

Restricted Pre-Novice

ROYALE SPORTSFIELD

George Russell

32.00

4

45.2

0

81.20

1

Sportsman

HAMILTON HARTY

Felicity Pierce

35.20

0

0

0

35.20

2

Sportsman

DONEVALD

Lisa Howlett

36.70

0

0

0

36.70

3

Sportsman

EASTER RISING

Bronagh Stevenson

39.00

0

0

0

39.00

4

Sportsman

LARRY RAFFERTY

Suzanne Maguire

37.60

0

1.6

0

39.20

5

Sportsman

JOINT ALLIANCE

Michelle Nelson

35.20

0

4

0

39.20

6

Sportsman

UP THE ANTI

Alfonso Martin

39.50

0

0

0

39.50

7

Sportsman

MOUNTAIN GROVE

Kieran Connors

42.40

0

0

0

42.40

8

Sportsman

GLENKEERAN PRINCE

John Melvin

39.00

4

0

0

43.00

9

Sportsman

FLYING CONSUL

Alfonso Martin

44.30

0

0

0

44.30

10

Sportsman

INVESTMENT OPTION

Michelle Nelson

40.50

4

0

0

44.50

11

Sportsman

CAVALIER FOR SURE

Kieran Connors

44.80

0

0

0

44.80

12

Sportsman

SPERRIN HAWK

Drew Cromie

43.30

4

0

0

47.30

13

Sportsman

KITZBUHEL

Lisa Corry

43.30

8

0

0

51.30

14

Sportsman

MASTER HILL

Neil Brown

51.00

8

0

0

59.00

15

Sportsman

THE CALICO ROSE

Barbara Dixon

40.50

0

0.4

20

60.90

16

Sportsman

THE TEMPLAR

Jenny Campbell

42.90

8

22

20

92.90

17

Sportsman

HONEST VERDICT

Philip Swann

49.50

4

31.2

20

104.70

Elim

Sportsman

GAY GORDON

Sarah Dawson

45.70

e

11.6

0

Elim

Elim

Sportsman

TICTACTOO

Julia Mol

43.80

12

14.8

Elim

Elim

Ret

Sportsman

TRENDY ROSE

Heather Graham

35.20

8

DNF

Ret

Ret