Turtle Hill Horse Trials
West Barnston, QC
July 2 - 3, 2005


 

STARTER PT 80 SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Prov / St.

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Judges Good Marks

Pen.

Err.

Dress. Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

XC Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Score

Pl.

7

Roberts Peter

Clifton Bouka

PQ

113

65.3

2

67.3

4

0

0.0

0.0

66.8

1

4

9.0

13.0

79.8

1

5

Turgeon Bertrand

Sky High Bully

PQ

109

68.3

0

68.3

5

20

0.0

20.0

88.3

4

4

0.0

4.0

92.3

2

2

Johansson Lisa

Ill Sugar Bar

PQ

117

62.3

0

62.3

3

20

18.0

38.0

100.3

5

0

2.0

2.0

102.3

3

3

Dauteuil Sophie

Athena

PQ

131

51.8

0

51.8

1

40

10.0

50.0

101.8

6

4

6.0

10.0

111.8

4

1

Cohen Lesli

Lambourn Lad

MA

101

74.3

0

74.3

6

0

0.0

0.0

74.3

2

12

28.0

40.0

114.3

5

8

Eaman Debbi

Willo Way

PQ

98

76.5

2

78.5

7

0

0.0

0.0

78.0

3

8

43.0

51.0

129.0

6

6

Leblanc Caroline

Sambucca

PQ

118

61.5

0

61.5

2

80

13.2

93.2

154.7

7

8

37.0

45.0

199.7

7

4

Perreault Sophie

Rio Alicia

PQ

150.0

S

S

20

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

STARTER PT 80 JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Prov / St.

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Judges Good Marks

Pen.

Err.

Dress. Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

XC Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Score

Pl.

21

Gagnon Stefany

Bobino

PQ

120

60.0

0

60.0

1

0

0.0

0.0

60.0

1

0

0.0

0.0

60.0

1

12

Bernard Laurence

Eclipse

PQ

112

66.0

0

66.0

3

0

0.0

0.0

66.0

2

0

0.0

0.0

66.0

2

19

Caron J. Mathilde

Dali

PQ

108

69.0

0

69.0

6

0

0.0

0.0

69.0

4

0

2.0

2.0

71.0

3

9

Braunwell Jade

Brown Sugar

PQ

108

69.0

0

69.0

6

0

0.0

0.0

69.0

4

0

5.0

5.0

74.0

4

11

Trudel L. Marie D.

Spirit

PQ

112

66.0

0

66.0

3

0

1.2

1.2

67.2

3

0

10.0

10.0

77.2

5

20

Thoms Kimberly

Troika

PQ

96

78.0

0

78.0

13

0

0.0

0.0

78.0

7

0

0.0

0.0

78.0

6

22

Baudinet Laurence

Dreamers Choice

PQ

107

69.8

0

69.8

8

0

21.0

21.0

90.8

11

0

0.0

0.0

90.8

7

23

Crevier Myriam

High Class Sass

PQ

116

63.0

0

63.0

2

0

18.4

18.4

81.4

9

4

11.0

15.0

96.4

8

15

Sage Roxanne

Espagnole

PQ

107

69.8

0

69.8

8

0

0.0

0.0

69.8

6

4

25.0

29.0

98.8

9

16

Paquette Jessy

Misty

PQ

105

71.3

0

71.3

12

20

13.0

33.0

104.3

14

0

2.0

2.0

106.3

10

17

Ewing Sarrah

Millenium

PQ

86

85.5

0

85.5

14

0

10.0

10.0

95.5

12

0

11.0

11.0

106.5

11

18

Martineau Katherine

Merlin

PQ

107

69.8

0

69.8

8

20

11.0

31.0

100.8

13

0

7.0

7.0

107.8

12

14

Archambault Gabrielle

Java

PQ

106

70.5

0

70.5

11

0

11.6

11.6

82.1

10

4

35.0

39.0

121.1

13

10

Fortier Karianne

Balou

PQ

112

66.0

0

66.0

3

0

14.8

14.8

80.8

8

4

37.0

41.0

121.8

14

13

St.James Eve

Jazz

PQ

150.0

E

E

0

E

E

E

E

8

E

E

E

E

 

PRE TRAINING PT 90 SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Prov / St.

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Judges Good Marks

Pen.

Err.

Dress. Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

XC Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Score

Pl.

35

Johansson Anna

Mountain Boy

PQ

124

57.0

0

57.0

3

0

0.0

0.0

57.0

2

0

5.0

5.0

62.0

1

24

Brouilliette Gilles

Kenze Kool

PQ

121

59.3

0

59.3

4

0

0.0

0.0

59.3

4

0

5.0

5.0

64.3

2

26

Powell/Evans Karin

Twister

PQ

118

61.5

0

61.5

6

0

0.0

0.0

61.5

6

0

4.0

4.0

65.5

3

34

Rouillard SaraMaude

Declic

PQ

125

56.3

0

56.3

2

0

1.6

1.6

57.9

3

4

6.0

10.0

67.9

4

27

Gagnon Elise

Maybeline

PQ

110

67.5

0

67.5

12

0

0.0

0.0

67.5

10

0

2.0

2.0

69.5

5

41

Robinson Keith

Spirit of Outback

PQ

134

49.5

0

49.5

1

0

0.0

0.0

49.5

1

12

17.0

29.0

78.5

6

37

Marcil Eveline

Oona HB

PQ

112

66.0

0

66.0

9

0

0.0

0.0

66.0

8

0

16.0

16.0

82.0

7

31

Chabot Sophie

Moustache

PQ

116

63.0

0

63.0

7

0

5.2

5.2

68.2

11

0

18.0

18.0

86.2

8

39

Demers Josiane

Lancelot

PQ

119

60.8

0

60.8

5

0

0.0

0.0

60.8

5

8

19.0

27.0

87.8

9

40

Lapointe Pierrette

Tibe

PQ

113

65.3

0

65.3

8

0

0.0

0.0

65.3

7

8

16.0

24.0

89.3

10

29

Foster Caroline

Fit to Fly

VT

111

66.8

0

66.8

10

0

0.0

0.0

66.8

9

12

17.0

29.0

95.8

11

30

Vermette Pascale

Knight in a Jag

PQ

95

78.8

0

78.8

19

0

14.0

14.0

92.8

14

8

24.0

32.0

124.8

12

25

Wilson Rebecca

Fritz

PQ

110

67.5

0

67.5

12

20

0.0

20.0

87.5

13

20

33.0

53.0

140.5

13

42

Weschler Mindy

Allie

VT

111

66.8

0

66.8

10

85

31.6

116.6

183.4

18

12

6.0

18.0

201.4

14

43

Siopes Alysson

Diggin on Doug

MA

108

69.0

2

71.0

15

80

18.0

98.0

168.5

17

12

30.0

42.0

210.5

15

28

Baudinet Charles

Wizard

PQ

108

69.0

0

69.0

14

0

0.0

0.0

69.0

12

E

E

E

E

E

32

Lecompte Celine

Lugano

PQ

103

72.8

0

72.8

16

20

17.6

37.6

110.4

16

E

E

E

E

E

33

Perreault Sophie

Amazone

PQ

99

75.8

0

75.8

18

20

E

E

E

E

8

E

E

E

E

36

Gervais Stephanie

Muscade

PQ

88

84.0

0

84.0

20

160

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

38

Rodrigue Genevieve

Casse-Noisette

PQ

102

73.5

2

75.5

17

20

0.0

20.0

95.0

15

E

E

E

E

E

 

PRE TRAINING PT 90 JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Prov / St.

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Judges Good Marks

Pen.

Err.

Dress. Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

XC Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Score

Pl.

57

Coulombe Ashley

Hank Toby Image

PQ

131

51.8

0

51.8

1

0

2.4

2.4

54.2

1

8

3.0

11.0

65.2

1

51

Trudel L. Evelyne

Etincelle

PQ

111

66.8

0

66.8

8

0

0.0

0.0

66.8

5

0

0.0

0.0

66.8

2

47

Souske Etienne

Noah

PQ

121

59.3

2

61.3

3

0

0.0

0.0

60.8

2

8

8.0

16.0

76.8

3

44

Koczi Erika

Classic Dream

PQ

102

73.5

0

73.5

12

0

0.0

0.0

73.5

7

4

0.0

4.0

77.5

4

48

Laframboise Sophie

PictureofHollywood

PQ

96

78.0

2

80.0

16

0

0.0

0.0

79.5

10

0

0.0

0.0

79.5

5

55

Wozniak Roma

Nagano

PQ

124

57.0

2

59.0

2

0

10.0

10.0

68.5

6

8

6.0

14.0

82.5

7

52

Boutin Melissa

Coeur de Menthe

PQ

114

64.5

0

64.5

6

0

0.0

0.0

64.5

3

4

14.0

18.0

82.5

6

59

Deschamps Valerie

La Senza

PQ

94

79.5

0

79.5

15

0

0.0

0.0

79.5

9

4

0.0

4.0

83.5

8

46

Delande Sarah - Eve

Sheena

PQ

116

63.0

0

63.0

4

0

31.0

31.0

94.0

13

4

2.0

6.0

100.0

9

60

Morrissette Dominic

Artus

PQ

88

84.0

0

84.0

17

0

16.4

16.4

100.4

14

0

8.0

8.0

108.4

10

53

Weschler Carrie

Red Zone

VT

115

63.8

0

63.8

5

0

0.8

0.8

64.6

4

12

35.0

47.0

111.6

11

49

Ewing Sammy

Daf-o-dil

PQ

110

67.5

2

69.5

9

0

22.8

22.8

91.8

11

4

23.0

27.0

118.8

12

50

Laflamme Audree

Shadow

PQ

101

74.3

0

74.3

13

0

0.0

0.0

74.3

8

16

30.0

46.0

120.3

13

45

Leblanc Sara

Diablo

PQ

105

71.3

0

71.3

10

20

2.4

22.4

93.7

12

28

6.0

34.0

127.7

14

56

Ostiguy Camille

Petit Shogun

PQ

113

65.3

0

65.3

7

80

30.0

110.0

175.3

16

8

13.0

21.0

196.3

15

54

Authier Laurence

Follow Samsation

PQ

99

75.8

0

75.8

14

60

11.2

71.2

147.0

15

E

E

E

E

E

58

Siopes Joan

Vantage Point

MA

103

72.8

0

72.8

11

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

TRAINING

#

Rider

Horse

Prov / St.

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Judges Good Marks

Pen.

Err.

Dress. Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

XC Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Score

Pl.

78

Calder Rebekah

Cat

VT

215

55.1

0

55.1

4

0

0.0

0.0

55.1

1

0

2.0

2.0

57.1

1

69

Coutu Chantal

Moonshadow

PQ

213

56.0

0

56.0

6

0

1.2

1.2

57.2

2

4

0.0

4.0

61.2

2

76

Brust D. Mary

Curious George

VT

219

53.4

0

53.4

3

0

10.8

10.8

64.2

4

4

0.0

4.0

68.2

3

66

Weschler Kate

Emett

VT

208

58.2

0

58.2

9

0

6.8

6.8

65.0

5

4

0.0

4.0

69.0

4

68

Grimard Anne

Away Up North

PQ

200

61.8

0

61.8

10

0

0.0

0.0

61.8

3

8

0.0

8.0

69.8

5

62

Koczi Erika

Dare to Compare

PQ

183

69.3

0

69.3

12

0

0.0

0.0

69.3

6

4

0.0

4.0

73.3

6

75

Sehakwe Emilie

Serenity

PQ

223

51.6

0

51.6

1

20

2.4

22.4

74.0

9

4

0.0

4.0

78.0

7

61

Hicks Leslie

The Gentleman

MA

179

71.0

0

71.0

13

0

0.0

0.0

71.0

7

8

0.0

8.0

79.0

8

80

Koczi Erika

Viking Poco Bar

PQ

169

75.4

0

75.4

17

0

0.0

0.0

75.4

10

8

0.0

8.0

83.4

9

77

Landry Yves

Espiegle

PQ

222

52.1

0

52.1

2

20

0.4

20.4

72.5

8

8

12.0

20.0

92.5

10

63

Todaro Olivia

Ultimate Cachet

PQ

184

68.8

0

68.8

11

20

0.0

20.0

88.8

11

4

0.0

4.0

92.8

11

65

Boudreau Stephanie

Magic Knight

PQ

215

55.1

0

55.1

4

40

22.4

62.4

117.5

12

16

0.0

16.0

133.5

12

64

Bolduc Erica

Magical Myskey

ME

176

72.4

2

74.4

15

40

26.8

66.8

140.0

13

16

40.0

56.0

196.0

13

67

Little Rachael

Skip over the Moon

VT

168

75.9

2

77.9

18

40

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

71

Bessette Isabelle

Mafalda

PQ

170

75.0

0

75.0

16

20

E

E

E

E

20

E

E

E

E

72

Gibson Alan

Bigsky

NY

157

80.7

0

80.7

19

20

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

73

Lapointe Pierrette

Speedy

PQ

150.0

E

E

20

E

E

E

E

8

E

E

E

E

74

Davis Lucy

Allrighthen

PQ

178

71.5

0

71.5

14

80

24.8

104.8

176.3

14

E

E

E

E

E

79

Hicks Leslie

In The Net

MA

211

56.9

0

56.9

8

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

70

Routledge Jennifer

Balakai Bay

PQ

212

56.5

0

56.5

7

100

31.2

131.2

187.7

15

W

W

W

W

W

 

PRELIMINARY

#

Rider

Horse

Prov / St.

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Judges Good Marks

Pen.

Err.

Dress. Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

XC Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Score

Pl.

83

Landry Yves

Filou

PQ

135

53.6

0

53.6

2

0

5.2

5.2

58.8

2

4

3.0

7.0

65.8

1

85

Cormier Simone

Stein Master

MA

148

44.3

0

44.3

1

0

11.6

11.6

55.9

1

8

2.0

10.0

65.9

2

87

Calder Rebekah

Grazie

VT

135

53.6

0

53.6

2

0

14.0

14.0

67.6

3

0

8.0

8.0

75.6

3

82

Ostiguy Mathilde

Eric Talkes A Lot

PQ

127

59.3

0

59.3

5

40

80.4

120.4

179.7

4

0

15.0

15.0

194.7

4

84

Wallace Caitlin

Take The Chance

PQ

129

57.9

0

57.9

4

80

50.4

130.4

188.3

5

4

16.0

20.0

208.3

5

81

Calder Rebekah

Bianca

VT

150.0

S

S

0

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

86

Brouilliette Gilles

Merlin De Subligny

PQ

150.0

S

S

0

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

 

INTERMEDIATE

#

Rider

Horse

Prov / St.

Dressage

Cross-Country

To Date

Show Jumping

Final

Judges Good Marks

Pen.

Err.

Dress. Total

Pl.

Jump

Time

XC Total

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

SJ Total

Score

Pl.

88

Landry Isabelle

Vaillante

PQ

163

48.1

0

48.1

1

0

44.0

44.0

92.1

1

4

14.0

18.0

110.1

1

89

Guerin Nathalie

Finn Mc Cumhaill

PQ

152

55.0

0

55.0

2

20

25.2

45.2

100.2

2

4

14.0

18.0

118.2

2