Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Turtle Hill Horse Trials
Barnston West, QC
June 21 - 22, 2003

Starter

  

RIDER

HORSE

Prov. /St.

D R E S S A G E

E N D U R A N C E

STADIUM

F I N A L

#

Name

Name

 

 Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time Total Pl. Jump Time

Total

Score

Pl.

21

Gagnon Elise

Dali

PQ

50.40

8

0

0.00

0.00

2

0

0.00

0.00

50.40

1

3

Todaro Olivia

Ultimate Cachet

PQ

45.00

2

0

0.00

0.00

1

5

0.75

5.75

50.75

2

23

Hayes Kelly

Come Spring Jess

NH

51.60

10

0

0.00

0.00

3

0

0.00

0.00

51.60

3

20

Dubois Valerie

Dream Shadow

PQ

52.80

12

0

2.00

2.00

4

0

0.00

0.00

54.80

4

24

Roberts Peter

Doo Little

PQ

50.40

8

0

5.60

5.60

5

0

0.00

0.00

56.00

5

7

Riendeau Caroline

Nagano

PQ

45.00

2

20

0.00

20.00

8

0

0.00

0.00

65.00

6

5

Deschamps Valerie

Dreamers Choice

PQ

57.60

17

0

0.40

0.40

6

10

0.00

10.00

68.00

7

13

Bernard Laurence

Eclipse

PQ

47.40

6

0

19.60

19.60

9

0

3.00

3.00

70.00

8

18

Blais R.Marousselle

Fency

PQ

48.00

7

0

24.00

24.00

10

0

0.00

0.00

72.00

9

2

Patenaude Eliane

Pretty Kool

PQ

57.60

17

0

4.80

4.80

7

10

0.50

10.50

72.90

10

8

Herring Grace

Fritz

PQ

54.60

13

20

0.40

20.40

11

0

0.00

0.00

75.00

11

11

Walker Kim

Contare's Doll

PQ

60.60

20

20

0.00

20.00

1

5

0.75

5.75

86.35

12

25

Eamann Debbi

Flying Dutchman

PQ

52.20

11

20

6.80

26.80

12

5

0.00

5.00

84.00

13

4

Charette Y. Antoine

Twister

PQ

64.20

22

20

2.40

22. 40

15

0

0.00

0.00

86.60

14

15

Seves Maud

Perfecto

PQ

56.40

16

0

36.40

36.40

17

0

0.00

0.00

92.80

15

19

Perreault Sopie

Amazone

PQ

45.00

2

0

41.20

41.20

14

15

16.75

31.75

117.95

16

14

Laflamme Audree

Jack

PQ

45.60

5

40

46.00

86.00

20

0

0.00

0.00

131.60

17

22

Turcotte Diane

Blue

PQ

58.80

19

40

23.20

63.20

19

25

4.50

29.50

151.50

18

1

Grenier Jade

Bobino

PQ

63.00

21

120

50.00

170.00

22

0

2.50

2.50

235.50

19

6

Ewing Sammy

Contact

PQ

55.80

15

20

105.60

125.60

21

E

E

E

0.00

E

9

Jaworski Julia

Prince

PQ

43.80

1

60

8.00

68.00

18

E

E

E

0.00

E

10

Leblanc Sara

Diablo

PQ

55.20

14

0

32.40

32.40

16

E

E

E

0.00

E

12

Roy Stephanie

Oreo

PQ

E

E

0

E

E

E

5

E

E

0.00

E

16

Boutin Melissa

Bilou

PQ

E

E

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

0.00

E

17

Julio Laia

Rubis

PQ

E

E

80

E

E

E

40

E

E

0.00

E

 
Pre-Training

  

RIDER

HORSE

Prov./St.

D R E S S A G E

E N D U R A N C E

STADIUM

Final

#

Name

Name

 

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time

 Total

Pl. Jump

Time

Total

Score

Pl.

38

Powell Erans

Maybelline

PQ

42.60

4

0

0.00

0.00

1

0

0.00

0.00

42.60

1

41

Demers Josiane

Lancelot

PQ

46.20

9

0

1.20

1.20

3

5

0.75

5.75

53.15

2

35

Loach Colleen

Count On Taylor

PQ

49.40

17

0

0.00

0.00

5

5

0.00

5.00

54.40

3

28

Caron Marie-Pier

Lugano

PQ

45.00

6

0

4.00

4.00

4

10

0.00

10.00

59.00

4

37

Lefebvre Diane

Frederic du Cour

PQ

52.20

20

0

8.80

8.80

8

0

0.00

0.00

61.00

5

44

Forget Josee

Feng Shui

PQ

46.20

9

0

0.00

0.00

2

15

0.00

15.00

61.20

6

43

Bureau Catherine

Marango

PQ

49.20

15

0

2.80

2.80

6

10

0.00

10.00

62.00

7

36

Landry Yves

Fifi Brin D'acier

PQ

45.00

6

0

12.00

12.00

7

5

2.25

7.25

64.25

8

33

Romeo Caitlin

Montana Glory

NH

52.20

20

0

13.60

13.60

9

0

1.75

1.75

67.55

9

47

Grenier Sharon

Magaly Opinion

PQ

52.80

22

0

13.60

13.60

10

5

1.50

6.50

72.90

10

34

Guerin Nathalie

Finn Mac Cum Haill

PQ

42.60

4

20

12.80

32.80

11

5

2.25

7.25

82.65

11

46

Mc Collum Karen

Clifton Murphy

VT

39.60

1

20

22.80

42.80

13

0

1.00

1.00

83.40

12

52

Guerin Nathalie

Alizee

PQ

41.40

3

20

14.80

34.80

12

10

2.00

12.00

88.20

13

42

Morissette Michel

Blue Rodeo

PQ

51.00

18

0

40.00

40.00

14

15

5.75

20.75

111.75

14

29

Ewing Sarrah

Cajun

PQ

51.60

19

20

32.80

52.80

15

15

4.75

19.75

124.15

15

49

Houde Genevieve

Virgil

PQ

46.20

9

40

28.40

68.40

16

10

0.50

10.50

125.10

16

45

Mc Mahon Anne

Time For Moola

PQ

45.00

6

60

16.80

76.80

18

5

0.00

5.00

126.80

17

32

Demers Julie

Tim

PQ

49.20

15

40

30.80

70.80

17

15

4.50

19.50

139.50

18

30

Koczi Erika

Moon Shadow

PQ

40.80

2

60

33.20

93.20

19

30

3.25

33.25

167.25

19

51

Landry Yves

Tuff Tuff

PQ

57.00

23

40

52.80

92.80

20

20

5.25

25.25

175.05

20

27

Ostiguy Camille

Aquilon

PQ

48.00

13

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

39

Gervais Andre

Larochelle

PQ

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

50

Lapointe Pierrette

Toby

PQ

46.80

12

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

26

Romeo Caitlin

Majestic

VT

60.60

24

0

E

E

E

15

E

E

E

E

31

Souske Etienne

Risky Business

PQ

E

E

20

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

E

40

Moreland Lee

Kil Hazey

PQ

48.00

13

0

E

E

E

10

E

E

E

E

48

Brault B. Noemie

Body

PQ

E

E

20

E

E

E

10

E

E

E

E

 

Training

  

RIDER

HORSE

Prov./ St.

D R E S S A G E

E N D U R A N C E

STADIUM

FINAL

#

Name

Name

 

Penalties

Pl.

Jump

Time Total Pl. Jump Time

 Total

Score

Pl.

64

Carignan M. Pierre

Eureka

PQ

43.80

1

0

8.00

8.00

1

0

0.50

0.50

52.30

1

55

Ostiguy Mathilde

Eric Talks A Lot

PQ

50.40

9

0

12.00

12.00

2

5

1.00

6.00

68.40

2

54

Landry Yves

Bourrasque

PQ

45.00

3

0

23.20

23.20

3

10

2.50

12.50

80.70

3

63

Barry Peter

The Duke of Somerset

PQ

43.80

1

20

34.80

54.80

5

10

6.25

16.25

114.85

4

58

Foster Caroline

Fit To Fly

VT

55.80

12

20

26.40

46.40

6

15

0.00

15.00

117.20

5

61

Gibson Alan

Big Sky

NY

53.40

11

20

20.40

40.40

4

25

2.00

27.00

120.80

6

62

Chabot Sophie

Moustache

PQ

60.60

14

40

43.20

83.20

8

0

2.25

2.25

146.05

7

66

Fortier Dominique

Murphy

PQ

45.60

5

40

60.80

100.80

9

0

1.50

1.50

147.90

8

57

Flash Suki

Sizzle

VT

49.20

8

60

28.00

88.00

7

10

3.75

13.75

150.95

9

56

Moore Sarah

Olie

PQ

56.40

13

80

68.80

148.80

10

0

1.00

1.00

206.20

10

53

Lapointe Pierrette

Speedy

PQ

52.80

10

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

60

Legault Julie

Bodacious

PQ

45.00

3

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

59

Morrow Virginie

Merlin

PQ

47.40

7

0

E

E

E

35

E

E

E

E

65

Mainville Lyne

Monte Christo

PQ

46.80

6

0

E

E

E

10

E

E

E

E

 

Preliminary

  

RIDER

HORSE

Prov. /St.

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

STADIUM

FINAL

#

Name

Name

 

Penalties

Pl. Jump Time Total Pl. Jump Time Total Score Pl.

69

Ruppel Jessica

Naughty By Nature

ON

44.40

4

0

10.80

10.80

1

15

0.50

15.50

70.70

1

71

Brouillette Gilles

Merlin de Subliny

PQ

46.80

6

0

20.40

20.40

2

10

0.00

10.00

77.20

2

77

Landry Isabelle

Vaillante

PQ

51.60

9

0

29.20

29.20

4

0

0.75

0.75

81.55

3

73

Loach Colleen

Glorious Colours

PQ

43.80

3

20

16.40

36.40

3

10

0.00

10.00

90.20

4

74

Vermette Pascale

Muscadet

PQ

41.40

2

20

24.40

44.40

5

20

2.50

22.50

108.30

5

72

Landry Isabelle

Casel

PQ

49.80

8

20

27.60

47.60

6

15

0.00

15.00

112.40

6

570

Drouin Katia

Zeppy

PQ

47.40

7

80

29.60

109.60

7

0

0.00

0.00

157.00

7

67

Fortier Dominique

Mimosa

PQ

40.20

1

60

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

68

Wyatt Bob

Talisker

VT

54.60

10

20

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

75

Sylvain Deb

He Be Jammin

NH

46.20

5

20

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Intermediate

  

RIDER

HORSE

Prov. / St.

DRESSAGE

E N D U R A N C E

STADIUM

FINAL

#

Name

Name

 

Penalties

Pl. Jump Time Total Pl. Jump Time Total Score Pl.

78

Landry Isabelle

Gamin

PQ

54.60

3

0

49.20

49.20

2

5

1.75

6.75

110.55

1

79

Loach Colleen

Dare To Compare

PQ

51.60

1

0

22.00

22.00

1

35

4.00

39.00

112.60

2

80

Alouani Siham

Gambling Man

PQ

51.60

1

40

69.60

109.60

3

30

4.50

34.50

195.70

3

76

Lyman Kylie

Epic Event

VT

60.60

4

60

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.