Turtle Hill Horse Trials
West Barnston, QC
June 19 - 20, 2004

 

STARTER

OPTIMAL DRESSAGE SCORE

180

OPTIMAL TIME ENDURANCE (seconds)

306

OPTIMAL TIME STADIUM (seconds)

74

Prov. / State

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

To Date

STADIUM

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Judges Good Marks

Error Points

Percentage (%)

Total Dressage Penalty Points

Rank

TOTAL JUMP Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

PHASE D Total

Total Pen.

Rank

Jump Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

STADIUM Total

Pen.

Rank

12

Goulet Nicolas

Pistache

PQ

109

60.56

59.2

2

0

310.0

4.0

4.0

1.6

1.6

60.8

1

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

60.8

1

2

Baudinet Charles

Wizard

PQ

95

52.78

70.8

9

0

292.0

-14.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

70.8

3

76

2.0

2

2.0

2.0

72.8

2

5

Sage Roxanne

Espagnol

PQ

107

59.44

60.8

3

0

304.0

-2.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

60.8

1

4

85

11.0

11

11.0

15.0

75.8

3

10

Roy Stephanie

Comtessa

PQ

79

43.89

84.2

13

0

290.0

-16.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

84.2

5

71

-3.0

0

0.0

0.0

84.2

4

14

Spangler Janet

Lipsius

VT

98

54.44

68.3

6

20

305.0

-1.0

0.0

0.0

20.0

88.3

8

74

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

88.3

5

6

Blais R. Marousselle

Classic Dream

PQ

92

51.11

73.3

10

0

264.0

-42.0

12.0

12.0

12.0

85.3

7

81

7.0

7

7.0

7.0

92.3

6

16

Rodrigue Genevieve

Casse-Noisette

PQ

96

53.33

70.0

7

0

344.0

38.0

38.0

15.2

15.2

85.2

6

82

8.0

8

8.0

8.0

93.2

7

17

Laplace Gabrielle

Soul Mate

PQ

96

53.33

70.0

7

0

244.0

-62.0

32.0

32.0

32.0

102.0

10

73

-1.0

0

0.0

0.0

102.0

8

4

Leblanc Sara

Diablo

PQ

99

55.00

67.5

5

0

248.0

-58.0

28.0

28.0

28.0

95.5

9

81

7.0

7

7.0

7.0

102.5

9

36

Roberts Peter

Doolittle

PQ

100

55.56

66.7

4

0

260.0

-46.0

16.0

16.0

16.0

82.7

4

4

92

18.0

18

18.0

22.0

104.7

10

1

Morrissette Dominic

Artus

PQ

77

42.78

85.8

14

20

297.0

-9.0

0.0

0.0

20.0

105.8

12

76

2.0

2

2.0

2.0

107.8

11

3

Jaworski Julia

Prince

PQ

120

66.67

50.0

1

0

209.0

-97.0

67.0

67.0

67.0

117.0

14

72

-2.0

0

0.0

0.0

117.0

12

8

Bessette Andree

Tango

PQ

61

33.89

99.2

19

0

313.0

7.0

7.0

2.8

2.8

102.0

10

8

83

9.0

9

9.0

17.0

119.0

13

11

Vermette Pascale

Owen

PQ

63

35.00

97.5

18

0

266.0

-40.0

10.0

10.0

10.0

107.5

13

89

15.0

15

15.0

15.0

122.5

14

18

Ewing Sammy

Cajun

PQ

90

50.00

75.0

11

20

367.0

61.0

61.0

24.4

44.4

119.4

15

4

87

13.0

13

13.0

17.0

136.4

15

9

Bessette Isabelle

Mafalda

PQ

72

40.00

90.0

16

0

413.0

107.0

107.0

42.8

42.8

132.8

16

4

78

4.0

4

4.0

8.0

140.8

16

15

Authier Laurence

Follow Samsation

PQ

74

41.11

88.3

15

0

345.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

13

Jensen Meghan

Brio Gold

PQ

68

37.78

93.3

17

120

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

19

Boutin Melissa

Honey Moon

PQ

E

E

E

0

326.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

8

74

E

E

E

E

E

E

7

Landrey Yves

Espiegle

PQ

81

45.00

82.5

HC

20

287.0

-19.0

0.0

0.0

20.0

HC

HC

82

8.0

8

8.0

8.0

HC

HC

PRE TRAINING

OPTIMAL DRESSAGE SCORE

180

OPTIMAL TIME ENDURANCE (seconds)

296

OPTIMAL TIME STADIUM (seconds)

77

Prov. / State

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

To Date

STADIUM

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Judges Good Marks

Error Points

Percentage (%)

Total Dressage Penalty Points

Rank

TOTAL JUMP Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

PHASE D Total

Total Pen.

Rank

Jump Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

STADIUM Total

Pen.

Rank

39

Berrill Susan

Du Coteau Lalou

VT

124

68.89

46.7

1

0

297.0

1.0

1.0

0.4

0.4

47.1

1

79

2.0

2

2.0

2.0

49.1

1

40

Alexander Darrah

Mustang Sally

NY

120

66.67

50.0

2

0

293.0

-3.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

50.0

2

70

-7.0

0

0.0

0.0

50.0

2

25

Langlois Audrey

Canelle

MA

120

66.67

50.0

2

0

279.0

-17.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

50.0

2

4

61

-16.0

0

0.0

4.0

54.0

3

38

Alcaly Mara

Pomerol

NY

113

62.78

55.8

5

0

273.0

-23.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

55.8

4

75

-2.0

0

0.0

0.0

55.8

4

30

Todaro Olivia

Ultimat Cachet

PQ

101

56.11

65.8

7

0

284.0

-12.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

65.8

5

74

-3.0

0

0.0

0.0

65.8

5

26

Langlois Andre

Ruby

MA

99

55.00

67.5

9

0

286.0

-10.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

67.5

6

68

-9.0

0

0.0

0.0

67.5

6

32

Gagnon Elise

Maybeline

PQ

98

54.44

68.3

12

0

265.0

-31.0

1.0

1.0

1.0

69.3

7

75

-2.0

0

0.0

0.0

69.3

7

44

Goulet Nicolas

Isolde

PQ

90

50.00

75.0

18

0

298.0

2.0

2.0

0.8

0.8

75.8

10

75

-2.0

0

0.0

0.0

75.8

8

31

Brouillette Gilles

Artic Queen

PQ

95

4

50.56

74.2

17

0

292.0

-4.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

74.2

8

4

73

-4.0

0

0.0

4.0

78.2

9

21

Meryman Louise

Zeke

NY

92

51.11

73.3

15

0

310.0

14.0

14.0

5.6

5.6

78.9

11

81

4.0

4

4.0

4.0

82.9

10

46

Nelder Allison

Lyra

NS

99

55.00

67.5

9

20

302.0

6.0

6.0

2.4

22.4

89.9

13

71

-6.0

0

0.0

0.0

89.9

11

33

Rivest-C. Yves

Twister

PQ

78

43.33

85.0

23

0

310.0

14.0

14.0

5.6

5.6

90.6

14

4

77

0.0

0

0.0

4.0

94.6

12

27

Alexander Darrah

Plaine de Feu

NY

116

64.44

53.3

4

20

350.0

54.0

54.0

21.6

41.6

94.9

16

71

-6.0

0

0.0

0.0

94.9

13

23

Foster Michelle

Kid Rock

ON

88

48.89

76.7

19

0

314.0

18.0

18.0

7.2

7.2

83.9

12

8

83

6.0

6

6.0

14.0

97.9

14

35

Ewing Sarrah

Clifton Bouka

PQ

93

51.67

72.5

13

0

351.0

55.0

55.0

22.0

22.0

94.5

15

82

5.0

5

5.0

5.0

99.5

15

45

Bolduc Erica

Magical Mystery

ME

93

51.67

72.5

13

0

304.0

8.0

8.0

3.2

3.2

75.7

9

4

101

24.0

24

24.0

28.0

103.7

16

42

Davis Lucy

All Right Then

PQ

84

46.67

80.0

21

60

357.0

61.0

61.0

24.4

84.4

164.4

21

91

14.0

14

14.0

14.0

178.4

17

37

Hennessey Anne

Benwald

VT

64

35.56

96.7

26

20

437.0

141.0

141.0

56.4

76.4

173.1

22

88

11.0

11

11.0

11.0

184.1

18

20

Moreland Lee

Kilhazey

PQ

100

55.56

66.7

8

20

340.0

44.0

44.0

17.6

37.6

104.3

18

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

24

Desrochers Marjo

Perceval

PQ

87

2

47.22

79.2

20

0

335.0

39.0

39.0

15.6

15.6

94.8

17

4

163

E

E

E

E

E

E

34

Dixon A. Beth

Oliver

NY

99

55.00

67.5

9

80

440.0

144.0

144.0

57.6

137.6

205.1

23

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

43

Smith Dominique

Bueno Poco Bar

PQ

72

40.00

90.0

25

0

365.0

69.0

69.0

27.6

27.6

117.6

19

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

22

Horrocks Cindy

Bally Bay

VT

73

40.56

89.2

24

20

365.0

69.0

69.0

27.6

47.6

136.8

20

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

28

Bernard Laurence

Eclipse

PQ

92

51.11

73.3

15

0

337.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

4

68

E

E

E

E

E

E

29

Grenier Jade

Bobino

PQ

82

45.56

81.7

22

60

385.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

4

88

E

E

E

E

E

E

41

Meryman N. Hope

Feather Blue

NY

106

58.89

61.7

6

20

328.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

83

E

E

E

E

E

E

0

0

0

0

0.00

150.0

0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.0

0.0

87

Eaman Debbi

Flying Dutchman

PQ

S

S

S

0

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

0.0

S

88

Perreault Sophie

Amazone

PQ

S

S

S

0

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

0.0

S

89

Krikava Vanessa

Paris Music

NY

S

S

S

0

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

0.0

S

TRAINING

OPTIMAL DRESSAGE SCORE

210

OPTIMAL TIME ENDURANCE (seconds)

312

OPTIMAL TIME STADIUM (seconds)

71

Prov. / State

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

To Date

STADIUM

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Judges Good Marks

Error Points

Percentage (%)

Total Dressage Penalty Points

Rank

TOTAL JUMP Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

PHASE D Total

Total Pen.

Rank

Jump Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

STADIUM Total

Pen.

Rank

68

Guerin Nathalie

Alizee

PQ

139

66.19

50.7

3

0

315.0

3.0

3.0

1.2

1.2

51.9

2

70

-1.0

0

0.0

0.0

51.9

1

69

Alexander Darrah

Monty II

NY

137

65.24

52.1

4

0

298.0

-14.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

52.1

3

72

1.0

1

1.0

1.0

53.1

2

50

Guerin Nathalie

Finn Mac Cumhaill

PQ

141

67.14

49.3

1

0

294.0

-18.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

49.3

1

76

5.0

5

5.0

5.0

54.3

3

54

Carignan MariePiere

Eureka

PQ

126

60.00

60.0

8

0

295.0

-17.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

60.0

4

72

1.0

1

1.0

1.0

61.0

4

56

Landrey Yves

Filou

PQ

123

58.57

62.1

12

0

314.0

2.0

2.0

0.8

0.8

62.9

5

8

72

1.0

1

1.0

9.0

71.9

5

58

Gibson Alan

Bigsky

NY

119

56.67

65.0

15

0

309.0

-3.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

65.0

6

81

10.0

10

10.0

10.0

75.0

6

60

Lantagne Marie-Jo

Lancelot

PQ

128

60.95

58.6

7

0

333.0

21.0

21.0

8.4

8.4

67.0

7

79

8.0

8

8.0

8.0

75.0

7

64

Katz -Samuels Cora

Bella

NY

110

52.38

71.4

19

0

315.0

3.0

3.0

1.2

1.2

72.6

9

4

74

3.0

3

3.0

7.0

79.6

8

63

Wallace Caitlin

Take The Chance

PQ

122

58.10

62.9

14

0

351.0

39.0

39.0

15.6

15.6

78.5

11

74

3.0

3

3.0

3.0

81.5

9

47

Berrill Susan

Madeira

VT

127

2

59.52

60.7

9

0

339.0

27.0

27.0

10.8

10.8

71.5

8

4

79

8.0

8

8.0

12.0

83.5

10

48

Hennessey Anne

Huntingfield Light

VT

124

59.05

61.4

10

20

339.0

27.0

27.0

10.8

30.8

92.2

13

72

1.0

1

1.0

1.0

93.2

11

65

Moore Sarah

Olie

PQ

105

50.00

75.0

20

0

320.0

8.0

8.0

3.2

3.2

78.2

10

8

83

12.0

12

12.0

20.0

98.2

12

59

Brust Mary

Curious George

VT

133

63.33

55.0

5

20

376.0

64.0

64.0

25.6

45.6

100.6

15

4

74

3.0

3

3.0

7.0

107.6

13

55

Ostiguy Mathilde

Eric Talks A Lot

PQ

117

55.71

66.4

16

20

307.0

-5.0

0.0

0.0

20.0

86.4

12

12

92

21.0

21

21.0

33.0

119.4

14

66

Gervais Andre

Larochelle

PQ

124

59.05

61.4

10

40

347.0

35.0

35.0

14.0

54.0

115.4

16

85

14.0

14

14.0

14.0

129.4

15

53

Wyatt Bob

Talisker

VT

113

53.81

69.3

18

20

336.0

24.0

24.0

9.6

29.6

98.9

14

16

86

15.0

15

15.0

31.0

129.9

16

49

Koczi Erika

Moonshadow

PQ

115

54.76

67.9

17

40

442.0

130.0

130.0

52.0

92.0

159.9

17

4

81

10.0

10

10.0

14.0

173.9

17

62

Finkelstein Erin

Sudden Flirtation

NY

141

67.14

49.3

1

100

418.0

106.0

106.0

42.4

142.4

191.7

18

89

18.0

18

18.0

18.0

209.7

18

51

Ewing Tany

Daf O Dil

PQ

130

61.90

57.1

6

40

500.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

52

Herring Grace

Viking Poco Bar

PQ

98

46.67

80.0

21

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

67

E

E

E

E

E

E

61

Morrow Virginie

Merlin

PQ

123

58.57

62.1

12

40

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

12

169

E

E

E

E

E

E

57

Ittleman Elaine

Magic

VT

S

S

S

0

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

0.0

S

67

Foster Caroline

Fit To Fly

VT

S

S

S

0

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

0.0

S

90

Kulikowski Kraig

Reliance

NY

S

S

S

0

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

0.0

S

91

Wagner T. Pascale

Paradox D'Eclipse

PQ

S

S

S

0

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

0.0

S

92

Krikava Vanessa

La Boss

NY

S

S

S

0

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

0.0

S

93

Wade Jody

Airborne Charlie

NY

S

S

S

0

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

0.0

S

PRELIMINARY

OPTIMAL DRESSAGE SCORE

200

OPTIMAL TIME ENDURANCE (seconds)

343

OPTIMAL TIME STADIUM (seconds)

70

Prov. / State

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

To Date

STADIUM

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Judges Good Marks

Error Points

Percentage (%)

Total Dressage Penalty Points

Rank

TOTAL JUMP Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

PHASE D Total

Total Pen.

Rank

Jump Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

STADIUM Total

Pen.

Rank

76

Alexander Darrah

Kopeck de Gamet

NY

133

4

64.50

53.3

1

0

368

25.0

25.0

10.0

10.0

63.3

2

4

69

-1.0

0

0.0

4.0

67.3

1

71

Alcaly Mara

Amazone

NY

124

2

61.00

58.5

4

0

350

7.0

7.0

2.8

2.8

61.3

1

81

11.0

11

11.0

11.0

72.3

2

72

Hewitt Stephanie

Oway

PQ

109

54.50

68.3

7

0

365

22.0

22.0

8.8

8.8

77.1

4

71

1.0

1

1.0

1.0

78.1

3

74

Landrey Isabelle

Bourrasque

PQ

124

62.00

57.0

2

0

392

49.0

49.0

19.6

19.6

76.6

3

76

6.0

6

6.0

6.0

82.6

4

75

Bartsch Sandra

Hit The Roof

GER

118

59.00

61.5

5

0

422

79.0

79.0

31.6

31.6

93.1

5

4

74

4.0

4

4.0

8.0

101.1

5

70

Alexander Darrah

Law and Order

NY

118

2

58.00

63.0

6

20

409

66.0

66.0

26.4

46.4

109.4

6

4

69

-1.0

0

0.0

4.0

113.4

6

73

Miller Robyn

Reach for the Crest

ON

122

61.00

58.5

3

180

490

147.0

147.0

58.8

238.8

297.3

7

16

77

7.0

7

7.0

23.0

320.3

7

94

Short Kerri

Fantasia

NB

S

S

S

0

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

S

0.0

S

INTERMEDIATE

OPTIMAL DRESSAGE SCORE

230

OPTIMAL TIME ENDURANCE (seconds)

351

OPTIMAL TIME STADIUM (seconds)

70

Prov. / State

DRESSAGE

ENDURANCE

To Date

STADIUM

Final

#

Rider

Horse

Judges Good Marks

Error Points

Percentage (%)

Total Dressage Penalty Points

Rank

TOTAL JUMP Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

PHASE D Total

Total Pen.

Rank

Jump Pen.

Actual Time (sec)

Deviation

Penalty Time (sec)

Time Pen.

STADIUM Total

Pen.

Rank

78

Loach Colleen

Dare To Compare

PQ

140

60.87

58.7

4

0

376.0

25.0

25.0

10.0

10.0

68.7

1

64

-6.0

0

0.0

0.0

68.7

1

84

Ruppel Jessica

Naughty by Nature

ON

131

56.96

64.6

7

0

366.0

15.0

15.0

6.0

6.0

70.6

2

8

64

-6.0

0

0.0

8.0

78.6

2

77

Barry Peter

Gin Tonic

PQ

133

57.83

63.3

5

0

408.0

57.0

57.0

22.8

22.8

86.1

4

12

79

9.0

9

9.0

21.0

107.1

3

83

Foster Michelle

Benneton

ON

142

61.74

57.4

2

0

388.0

37.0

37.0

14.8

14.8

72.2

3

8

98

28.0

28

28.0

36.0

108.2

4

81

Barry Peter

Duke of Sumerset

PQ

142

61.74

57.4

2

20

425.0

74.0

74.0

29.6

49.6

107.0

5

72

2.0

2

2.0

2.0

109.0

5

79

Bartsch Sandra

Gaelic

GER

148

64.35

53.5

1

20

466.0

115.0

115.0

46.0

66.0

119.5

6

4

82

12.0

12

12.0

16.0

135.5

6

86

Barry Peter

Glenfiddich

PQ

133

57.83

63.3

5

20

442.0

91.0

91.0

36.4

56.4

119.7

7

16

101

31.0

31

31.0

47.0

166.7

7

80

Fedechko Carlyn

Indigo

ON

118

2

50.43

74.3

9

80

509.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

0.0

E

82

Berrill Susan

Welton Hvala

VT

134

4

56.52

65.2

8

20

462.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

85

Loach Colleen

Glorious Colors

PQ

110

47.83

78.3

10

0

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

0.0

E