Tullymurry One Day Event
Ballydougan Road, Downpatrick, Co Down, Ireland
May 8, 2004

 

Class O/CNC* JUDGE. Miss A.Mastin
Showjumping X Country
Place Horse Rider Owner Dress Jump Time Jump Time Total
1 RINGFORT TINKATOO Steven Smith Harron-Eakin Farms 33.8 0 0 0 1 34.8
2 NEES REVEN Steven Smith Mrs P.Williamz 35.7 8 0 0 7 50.7
Class LAFARGE  CNC* JUDGE.  Miss A.Mastin
Showjumping X Country
Place Horse Rider Owner Dress Jump Time Jump Time Total
1 FAIR HAMLET Steven Smith Mr R.Hadaway 24.3 0 0 0 3 27.3
2 THALIALIGHT Derek McConnell Rider 35.7 0 0 0 1 36.7
3 MASTER BOY Joseph Murphy Mr B.McChesney 37.6 0 0 0 3 40.6
4 THE BIRD Maria McCormack Rider 38.6 0 0 0 5 43.6
5 ARDEAN MANOR Stuart Crawford Rider 41 0 0 0 4 45
6 GOT THE LOOK Lisa Allen Rider 41.4 4 0 0 0 45.4
Class REST. NOVICE JUDGE. Mrs A.Nicholson
Showjumping X Country
Place Horse Rider Owner Dress Jump Time Jump Time Total
1 DOWN TO YOU Louisa Clarke Mrs D Clarke & Rider 28.6 0 0 0 5 33.6
2 ROYALE ATTITUDE Oinri Jackson Mr T.Crofton 32.9 0 0 0 8 40.9
Class CNCJ*  Junior B JUDGE. Mrs A.Nicholson
Showjumping X Country
Place Horse Rider Owner Dress Jump Time Jump Time Total
1 PLACE YOUR BETS Aisleagh Morgan Mr D.Morgan 43.8 0 0 0 0 43.8
2 GOLDEN ORPHAN Amy O'Rourke Mr D O'Rourke 31 4 0 0 13 48
3 CHAPEL HILL LAD Paul Glendinning Mr D.Glendinning 47 4 0 0 19 70
4 MAIGLOCKCHEN Darragh Dennigan Mrs M Dennigan 39 4 0 20 25 88
Class SPORTMAN JUDGE. Mrs A.Nicholson
Showjumping X Country
Place Horse Rider Owner Dress Jump Time Jump Time Total
1 MAJORITY VOTE Karen McKeown Miss M Chadwick 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.3
2 EASTER RISING Bronagh Stevenson Rider 33.3 4 0 0 2 39.3
3 HILTON VIEW John Wright Rider 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.5
Class PRE-NOVICE JUDGE.  Mrs E.Smyth
Showjumping X Country
Place Horse Rider Owner Dress Jump Time Jump Time Total
1 MILLRIDGE KALMAR Sally Corscadden Mr G Leahy 30 0 0 0 0 30
2 CARRABEG FOR SURE Oinri Jackson Mr N Jessop 31 0 0 0 0 31
3 MECHANISM Rachelle Harding Rider 32 0 0 0 0 32
4 BLUE LIGHT Ross Crawford Mr M Wilson 33 0 0 0 0 33
5 TODDY Steven Smith Mr K Dixon 29 4 0 0 0 33
6 PAWLOW Ross Crawford Mr S Crawford 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.5
7 GREY ADVENTURE Natalie McCready Rider 33 0 0 0 3 36
Class JUNIOR C JUDGE. Mrs A.Nicholson
Showjumping X Country
Place Horse Rider Owner Dress Jump Time Jump Time Total
1 HOLLYGROVE PRINCESS Eliza Preston Mrs C Preston 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.5
2 WEE MOSSEY Lyndsey McIllwaine Mrs B McIllaine 33 8 0 0 0 41
3 ATLANTIC BLAZE Philippa Lavery Mr J Lavery 36 4 0 0 2 42
4 BALLINAMORE LAD Kylie Barton Mrs I Barton 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.5
5 BANGOR BAY LAD Jennifer Allen Mrs R Allen 42 8 0 0 4 54
6 CROUCHING TIGER Tara Chambers Mrs K Chambers 40 8 0 0 6 54
Class ENTERPRISE JUDGE. Miss J.Foy
Showjumping X Country
Place Horse Rider Owner Dress Jump Time Jump Time Total
1 BEN ROSS Claire Bennett Rider 42.5 0 0 0 4 46.5
2 POMPEY Cairlinn Carroll Rider 38.5 0 0 0 8 46.5
3 TRINKIT Elaine Buchanan Rider 41 12 0 0 11 64
Class CNCP*  PONY B JUDGE. Miss J.Foy
Showjumping X Country
Place Horse Rider Owner Dress Jump Time Jump Time Total
1 TISARA HILL [P] Kate Harrington Mrs J Harrington 29 0 0 0 0 29
2 MONOCHROME BOY [P] Philippa Laverty Mr J.Laverty 36 0 0 0 4 40
3 KLINGON CHALLENGER [P] Amiee Wilson Mrs H Wilson 44.5 0 0 0 0 44.5
4 ARTIC SKYE [P] Amy Beggs Mrs D Beggs 47.5 0 0 0 1 48.5
Class PONY CLUB LEAGUE JUDGE. Miss J.Foy
CLASS Showjumping X Country
Place Horse Rider Owner Dress Jump Time Jump Time Total
1 PARADISE GIRL Genna McComb Rider 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.5
2 BALLINABOY OWEN Rachael McGonigle Mrs F McGonigle 43.5 0 0 0 0 43.5
3 TRENDSEEKER Sadie Henry Mrs C Henry 42.5 0 0 0 1 43.5
4 CALYPSO Imogen Coburn Mrs J Coburn 48 0 0 0 0 48
5 COLOUR KING Sarah Calderwood Mr S Calderwood 48.5 0 0 0 0 48.5
6 THE SERGENT Laura McSparron Rider 46.5 4 0 0 1 51.5