Times    Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Tryon Riding & Hunt Club Horse Trials
Tryon, NC
October 2-3, 1999
   

                            
Open Preliminary - Division "A"

Rider                     Horse                              Score      Pl.
Ben Tursam                Ragged Rich                        40.75      1
Tiffani Loudon            Papillion                          43.40      2
Melissa Daniels           Jungle Jim                         45.10      3
Ellen Holloman            Robinhood                          45.70      4
Carrie Shallcross         George Jacob                       45.80      5
                           
Open Preliminary-Division "B"

Jessica Shuler            Lord Archibald                     40.40      1
Jason Kuhn                Isle Of Fire                       47.10      2
Cricket Worthen           Harvey Wallbanger                  48.90      3
Cricket Worthen           Tremlow's Irishman                 52.70      4
Brooke Burnette           Roumillat                          62.15      5
Young Rider Open Preliminary

Megan Mcgregor            Sunday Surprise                    33.50      1
Liza Perrow               C'est La Vie                       39.00      2
Maya Studenmund           Montana Sprout                     41.70      3
Holly Harris              Politically Correct                41.75      4
Kate Hedrick              Tango                              54.50      5
Open Training

Mary Livesay              Domingo                            31.00      1
Betsy Freedman            Pargale                            36.00      2
Megan Mcgregor            Inspector Gadget                   38.00      3
Heather Craig             Penrose                            48.00      4
Susan Wainwright          No Hesitation                      49.50      5
Training Horse

Pepper Oliver             Hayley                             30.50      1
Jill Mooney               Balmullo's Beacon                  36.50      2
Lisa Bezzeg               Killy's Ranger                     39.00      3
Anne Lane-Maunder         Tattletale                         39.50      4
Anne Lane-Maunder         Miss Dottie                        44.00      5
Training Rider - Division "A"

Kristen Moore             Rainmaker                          37.00      1
Ellen Farmer              Doctor Zeus                        38.50      2
Michelle Frazier          Happenstance                       39.50      3
Robert Bezzeg             Leap Of Faith                      41.50      4
Stephanie Hobbs-Storey    Likely Storey                      42.00      5
Training Rider - Division "B"

Caroline Rion             Gracie O'malley                    29.50      1
Roger Smith               O'Malley Fox                       35.00      2
Chris Brown               Swank                              38.50      3
Roger Smith               Sonic Boom                         44.50      4
Barbara Taylor            The Flying Irishman                45.50      5
Open Novice

Suzanne Strickland        Caleb                              31.50      1
Amy Farrell               Kildare                            33.50      2
Brandi Ward               Galante                            36.50      3
Sandi Reed                Phoenix                            38.30      4
Caroline Gray             Tush                               40.00      5
Novice Horse - Division "A"

Amanda Miller            Corona                              39.50      1
Ben Tursam               Simpitica                           40.00      2
Vanessa Koper            Joe                                 41.00      3
Liz Walker               Big Grey                            43.00      4
Karen Mahaffey           Chester                             45.50      5
Novice Horse - Division "B"

Robyn Galvan Reilly      Due South                           25.00      1
Pepper Oliver            Amber Genie                         25.50      2
Jatha Austin             Impressive Nic A Leo                30.00      3
Susan Wright             Malcolm                             32.00      4
Trayce Doubek            Toshieba                            37.00      5
Novice Rider - Division "A"

Melinda Holland          Gita                                29.50      1
Tanya Meyer              Priscilla                           32.00      2
Karen Mcpherson          Just Sam                            36.50      3
Bill Anderson            Raggs To Riches                     36.90      4
Bryant Mckee             Ann's Recovery                      38.00      5
Novice Rider - Division "B"

Kathy Klotzberger        Rum Runner                          33.00      1
Bernadette Halpin        Royal Daulton                       34.00      2
Lori Salch               Soaring Over                        34.50      3
Claire Mckenzie          Rave Revue                          35.50      4
Amy Brucksch             Shoot The Moon                      38.50      5
Novice Rider - Division "C"

Elizabeth Gregg          Dudley Do Right                     25.50      1
Andrea Leatherman        Sazerac                             28.00      2
Sarah Brooks             High Cotton                         32.00      3
Jennifer Gruhn           Irish Whip                          32.00      4
Ashley Adams             Magical Mystery                     33.50      5
Beginner Novice Horse

Holly Van Zyl            Magoo's Komet                      33.50      1
Erin Hawk                Capriccio                          38.00      2
Caroline Simpson         Sterling Asset                     39.00      3
Beth Urbanik             Geyserland                         39.10      4
Robyn G Reilly           Dolly Pardon                       43.00      5
Beginner Novice Rider - Division "A"

Arthur Lazarus           Thunder                            39.50      1
Julie Williams           Dublin                             44.50      2
Vic Angle                Hoppin John                        45.50      3
Maggie Sheikh            The Piper                          57.25      4
Luann German             Max Mckenzie                       62.70      5
Beginner Novice Rider - Division "B"

Tyler Adams              Sheeza Golden Doll                 30.00      1
Billye Mccrary           Cinderella's Jade                  39.00      2
Sarah Lynn Desforge      Luke                               41.00      3
Holly Enterline          The Drake                          41.80      4
Kassi Nicopoulos         My Fair Lady                       43.90      5


[Home]
Copyright 1999 Darwood Communications
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.