Trott Brook Farm Horse Trials
Ramsey, MN (Area IV)
September 5 - 6, 2009

 

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Julie

Stenslie

Wildwood's Romeo

44.6

4

0

1.2

45.8

1

0

0

45.8

1

Jan

Fisk

Revolution

42.5

2 T

0

10.0

52.5

2

0

0

52.5

2

Chelsea

Du Fresne

Happy Medium II

48.8

5

0

6.8

55.6

3

4

0

59.6

3

Debbie

Burgoyne

Othello

35.0

1

20

8.4

63.4

4

4

8

71.4

4

Lynn

Cutschall

Goodbye Ruby Tuesday

52.1

6

TE

TE

Jill

Wellman

Einstein

42.5

2 T

TE

TE

 

Open Training A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Annie

Yeager

Bold Venture

36.3

3

0

0.0

36.3

1

4

0

40.3

1

Jennifer

Johnson

Loose Cannon

41.1

5

0

0.0

41.1

3

0

0

41.1

2

Lisa

Borgia

Isengard

33.2

1

0

4.8

38.0

2

4

0

42.0

3

Liz

Friedenfeld

Invincible

42.6

6

0

0.0

42.6

5

0

0

42.6

4

Amanda

Hund

Walkabout

43.2

7

0

0.0

43.2

6

0

5

48.2

5

Sue

Goepfert

Willy Ketchum

45.8

8

0

9.2

55.0

8

0

0

55.0

6

Jean 

Pilla

Cashme If You Can

38.4

4

0

10.4

48.8

7

8

0

56.8

7

Kirsten

Hiles

Hero

33.7

2

0

7.6

41.3

4

4

12

57.3

8

Jennifer

Selvig

Spoofin

46.8

9

0

13.2

60.0

9

4

3

67.0

9

Brook

Schweiss

Proximo

47.4

10

E

E

 

Open Training B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jim

Koktavy

For Play

34.2

2

0

0.0

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

Lisa

Fergusson

Smart Move

37.9

5

0

0.0

37.9

2

0

0

37.9

2

Katy

Holub

Juliette

45.8

9

0

3.2

49.0

3

0

0

49.0

3

Jennie

Warner

Corone Z

44.2

8

0

5.2

49.4

4

0

0

49.4

4

Chris

Heydon

My Sweet Baboo

29.5

1

20

12.4

61.9

5

4

0

65.9

5

Natalie

Johnson

The Original Charlie Brown

43.7

7

20

17.2

80.9

6

4

0

84.9

6

Alexis

Ness

Sunrise Merree

38.4

6

60

21.2

120.0

7

4

0

123.6

7

Kym

Hanley

Happenstance

36.8

4

RF

Julie

Krieger

Lasting Rapport

34.7

3

RF

 

Open Training C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Maria

Filsinger

Pete

32.6

1

0

0.0

32.6

1

4

0

36.6

1

Charlee

Marinovich

Rapport

37.9

2

0

0.0

37.9

2

0

0

37.9

2

Isabel

Holden

Guinness

38.4

3

0

1.2

39.6

3

0

0

39.6

3

Callan

Dodge deBruyn

Ajax the 5th

44.2

6

0

1.2

45.4

4

0

0

45.4

4

Laura

Markham

Hollywood Himself

47.4

7

0

0.0

47.4

5

0

0

47.4

5

Caroline

Ricard

Dan 

48.9

8

0

1.2

50.1

6

0

0

50.6

6

Anna

Pierro

Suitcase Murphy

41.6

5

20

0.0

61.6

7

4

0

65.6

7

Emma

James

Maggie Mae

41.1

4

E

 

Novice A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Hailey

Hollinsworth

Ruhm's Racquel

30.0

3

0

0.8

30.8

1

0

0

30.8

1

Emily

Kelly

Curious George

31.1

4

0

0.0

31.1

2

4

0

35.1

2

Chelsea

Kang

Thunder's Razz

34.7

7

0

0.0

34.7

4

0

1

35.7

3

Avery

Christenson

Killian

32.1

6

0

0.0

32.1

3

4

0

36.1

4

Christine

Mack

Slewmotion

49.5

12

0

0.0

49.5

5

0

2

51.5

5

Brianna

O'Deen

Ziffhara

44.7

11

0

7.6

52.3

6

4

0

56.3

6

Ashley

Reut

Rory

27.4

1

20

21.2

68.6

7

4

0

72.6

7

Bree

Hollinsworth

Moonshine

31.6

5

20

21.2

72.8

8

4

0

76.8

8

Steph

Winsor

Mr. Moonbeam H

28.4

2

60

21.2

110.0

9

4

0

113.6

9

Jessie

Longe

See Spot Jump

41.1

9 T

40

43.6

125.0

10

12

61

198.0

10

Alexandra

O'Borsky

Allie's Blue Skyy

41.1

9 T

TE

 

Novice B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Heather

Gram

Desi Do It

36.8

8

TE

Rachel

Holen

Thief River Falls

28.9

2

0

0.0

28.9

1

0

0

28.9

1

Lisa

Borgia

Frodo of the Shire

29.5

3 T

0

0.0

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

Cathy

Markham

Buzz Light Year

29.5

3 T

0

2.8

32.3

3

0

0

32.3

3

Jennifer

McCarty

Corcovado

32.6

6

0

0.0

32.6

4

0

0

32.6

4

Laurie

Beall

Incendio

33.2

7

0

0.0

33.2

5

0

0

33.2

5

Melissa

Monson

Mr. Kool N Kollected

34.2

8 T

0

0.0

34.2

7 T

0

0

34.2

6

Abby

Turnacliff

Ziggy Who

34.2

8 T

0

0.0

34.2

7 T

0

0

34.2

7

Connie

Hollinsworth

B.M. Gadget

41.1

11

0

0.0

41.1

10

0

0

41.1

8

Nate

Dressel

Kaliber

44.2

12

0

0.0

44.2

11

0

0

44.2

9

Deb

Stern

Gogarty's Oliver Twist

31.6

5

0

2.0

33.6

6

4

7

44.6

10

Erin

Owen

Clancy

27.4

1

0

7.6

35.0

9

E

Maryann

Kleinendorst 

Cool Jazz Dancer

40.5

10

RF

 

Novice C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lisa

Fergusson

Uni Sprite

26.3

1

0

0.0

26.3

1

0

0

26.3

1

Laura

Holen

Caribbean Reggae

33.2

2

0

0.8

34.0

2

4

1

39.0

2

Becky

Waddell

Mel Russel

34.2

4

0

1.2

35.4

3

4

0

39.4

3

Ann  

Bower

Prospero

40.5

9

0

0.0

40.5

4

4

0

44.5

4

Alexandra

O'Borsky

Holy Moly

47.9

10

0

0.0

47.9

5

0

0

47.9

5

Lennie

Williams

Just Ollie

37.9

5 T

0

14.0

51.9

7

0

5

56.9

6

Kari

Wittmer

Sofa So Good

50.0

12

0

0.0

50.0

6

8

0

58.0

7

Leah

Loomis

Princely Endeavors

40.0

8

0

20.8

60.8

8

4

0

64.8

8

Beth

Rosness

Capullo

38.4

7

20

8.0

66.4

11

0

0

66.4

9

John

Sloot

Alibi

37.9

5 T

20

7.2

65.1

10

4

0

69.1

10

Heather

Gram

Just Jack

49.5

11

20

0.0

69.5

12

16

4

89.5

11

Mary

Hepburn

Blind Spot

34.1

3

0

28.8

62.9

9

E

 

Beginner Novice A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Julie

Stenslie

Minnesota Bound

27.0

1

0

0.0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

Mark

Edelmann

Journey

31.0

5

0

0.0

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

2

Autumn

Schweiss

Preacher's Levi

29.0

2 T

0

0.0

29.0

2

4

0

33.0

3

Ashley

Keller

Almost Scandelous

34.0

7

0

0.0

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

4

Jan

Fisk

Temptation

39.5

10

0

0.0

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

5

Peggy

Gomez

Fuerst Impuls

31.5

6

0

8.0

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

6

April

Schroeder

Black As Cole

29.0

2 T

0

11.2

40.2

7

4

0

44.2

7

Charli

Beam

Spilt Milk

48.0

14

0

0.0

48.0

8

0

0

48.0

8

Staci

Gust 

Chaquita Cloud

41.0

12

0

9.6

50.6

9

0

0

50.6

9

Brittany

Mark

Coda Chrome

37.5

9

20

0.0

57.5

11

0

0

57.5

10

Diane

Palm

Serenity

35.0

8

0

21.2

56.2

10

4

25

85.2

11

Gina

Hoops

Piper's Seamus

45.0

13

40

0.0

85.0

13

12

12

109.0

12

Jacob

Kennedy

Habenero

40.5

11

E

Stephanie

Haynes

Just Jeffrey

29.5

4

20

19.6

69.1

12

E

 

Beginner Novice B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kelly

Cross

Handsome Joe

28.0

2

0

0.0

28.0

1

0

0

28.0

1

Jill

Avery

Logan

36.0

5

0

0.0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

2

Katie

Gustafson

One Sly Guy

32.5

3

0

0.0

32.5

2

4

0

36.5

3

Nancy

Cullen

Harry Potter

38.5

7 T

0

10.0

48.5

5

0

0

48.5

4

Heidi

Vande Linde

Flora

36.5

6

0

0.0

36.5

4

4

15

55.5

5

Katie

Morris

Boes Rocket

35.5

4

20

0.0

55.5

6

4

0

59.5

6

Shari

Mangas

Adagio

40.0

9

20

5.6

65.6

7

0

0

65.6

7

Staci

Gust 

Kiss The Flag

45.0

11

40

21.6

107.0

9

0

0

106.6

8

Gina

Florentino

Dare To Dream

48.0

13

20

38.4

106.0

8

4

0

110.4

9

Therese

Grittner

Hurrys Fighter

38.5

7 T

20

62.8

121.0

10

0

0

121.3

10

Suzanne

Wepplo

Twister Sassy Cat

20.0

1

E

Lin

Nelson-Mayson

Key To Topanga

47.5

12

E

Jennifer

Selvig

Chief Magistrate

51.0

14

RF

Molly

Warling

Truffle

43.0

10

RF

 

Beginner Novice C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Marianne

Kelley

Le Stat

29.0

1

0

0.0

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

Charli

Beam

American Express

30.0

2

0

0.0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

Janelle

Johnson

Royal Cootitan

32.0

3

0

0.0

32.0

3

0

0

32.0

3

Lauren

Olson

Flash O Dust

34.0

5

0

0.0

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

4

Birk

Olson

Aiken

35.0

6

0

0.0

35.0

5

0

0

35.0

5

Sophia

Brandt

Hope

39.5

8 T

0

0.0

39.5

6

0

0

39.5

6

Kelsey

Longe

Dance By Me

41.0

10

0

0.0

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

7

Mary

Salata

Augustus

44.5

11

0

0.0

44.5

8

4

0

48.5

8

Christine

Ricard

Brisco

47.0

13

0

4.0

51.0

9

0

0

51.0

9

Annie

Yeager

Andiamo

33.5

4

20

0.0

53.7

10

0

0

53.5

10

Lark

Schweiss

Sneaky Pete

46.5

12

0

16.4

62.9

11

4

0

66.9

11

Morgan

Samuelson

Sammy

35.5

7

40

0.0

75.5

12

4

4

83.5

12

Emily

Revier

Taco

48.0

14

0

60.4

108.0

13

0

0

108.4

13

Kelsie

Holbrook

Tess

39.5

8 T

E

 

Beginner Novice D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

Place

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Molly

Warling

Caduceus Rex

29.0

3

0

1.2

30.2

2

0

0

30.2

1

Eric

Arneson

Texas Two Step

36.0

8

0

0.0

36.0

3

0

0

36.0

2

Molly

Hapgood

Gaea

28.5

2

0

0.0

28.5

1

0

9

37.5

3

Lisa

Borgia

Rivendell

37.5

9

0

0.0

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

4

James

Cullen

Freddie Mercury

42.0

11

0

0.0

42.0

6

0

0

42.0

5

Annette

Kuhnley

Sailor

35.5

6

0

6.4

41.9

5

0

3

44.9

6

Theresa

Schwinghamer

Oliver

22.0

1

20

2.8

44.8

7

4

0

48.8

7

Brook

Schweiss

Lembit

51.5

13

0

0.0

51.5

9

0

0

51.5

8

Shannon

McGraw

Lucy

52.0

14

0

0.0

52.0

10

4

0

56.0

9

Tess

Cutschall

Natalie Gold Bliss

46.0

12

0

4.0

50.0

8

8

0

58.0

10

Isabelle

Olson

Greer

34.0

5

20

5.6

59.6

11

0

0

59.6

11

Sherri

Westphal

Ascari

42.0

10

20

0.0

62.0

12

4

0

66.0

12

Maura

Daugherty

Haley's Comet

60.0

15

0

40.8

101.0

13

4

6

110.8

13

Diana

Massie

Dude II

32.0

4

TE

Carrie

Rowe

Ravi Z

36.0

7

W