Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Fort Worth CIC**
and Trinity River Horse Trials
Fort Worth, TX
March 28 - 30, 2003

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final

Div.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

CIC**

1

1

Heather Morris

Rebel Express

54.50

1.2

0

8

0

63.70

CIC**

2

13

Heather Morris

Whiplash

61.60

10

0

0

0

71.60

CIC**

3

14

Meighan Ferguson

Ballinasloe

52.20

21.6

0

4

0

77.80

CIC**

4

4

Stacey Quarles

Color Me Brite

63.90

5.2

20

8

0

97.10

CIC**

5

3

Ashley Bailey Classen

Temperence Classic

64.20

12.8

20

12

0

109.00

CIC**

6

5

Jackie Chalk

Vanquero

71.10

25.2

20

4

0

120.30

CIC**

E

2

Meighan Ferguson

Baxter

59.30

7.6

0

E

CIC**

E

15

Ashley Bailey Classen

Celebrity Pick

68.80

E

E

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final

Div.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

OI

1

9

Joshua Williams

Flight of Fancy

43.80

8.8

0

0

0

52.60

OI

2

6

Mike Huber

Attagalsal

47.00

1.2

0

8

0

56.20

OI

3

10

Cinda Williams

Piermont

54.00

11.2

0

4

0

69.20

OI

4

8

T.J. Potts

Sir Willis

49.00

13.2

0

8

0

70.20

OI

5

11

Samantha Garbarino

Jericho's Gold

45.00

29.6

60

0

0

134.60

OI

6

12

Heather Mancini

Mercury Rising

47.80

92.4

20

0

0

160.20

OI

E

7

Katherine Breunig

Hugh Knows

44.30

E

E

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final

Div.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

OP

1

28

Mike Huber

Spruced Up

35.00

0

0

0

0

35.00

OP

2

18

Lynne Partridge

Mister 'C'

30.50

1.2

0

8

0

39.70

OP

3

16

Siobhan O'Brien

Smilin' Through

42.00

6.4

0

0

0

48.40

OP

4

25

Bonner Carpeuter

Acapulco Jazz

44.00

2.4

0

4

0

50.40

OP

5

21

Katherine Hodge

Cresent

42.50

8.8

0

0

0

51.30

OP

6

39

Kristina Williams

Mr. Bo Jangles

45.00

3.6

0

4

0

52.60

OP

7

24

Jimmie Holotik

Best Blend

38.50

21.6

0

0

0

60.10

OP

8

34

Laura Mann

Rhino

46.00

19.6

0

4

0

69.60

OP

9

27

Jessica Gordon

Truman

49.00

21.2

0

8

0

78.20

OP

10

29

Stacey Quarles

James Henry

43.00

29.6

0

12

0

84.60

OP

11

32

Lucy Chalcraft

Premonition

39.00

12.8

60

4

0

115.80

OP

12

38

Molly Dickson

Fender Bender

46.00

39.6

20

12

0

117.60

OP

13

23

Roxanne Booth

Marrakech Express

37.50

66.4

40

12

0

155.90

OP

E

22

Caitlyn Fagan

Jackson

SCR

OP

E

30

Whitney Bicknell

Encore

57.00

E

E

OP

E

33

Ashley Classen

Ballynoe Rum

43.00

R

E

OP

E

35

Linsey Dickson

Much Ado

37.00

E

E

OP

E

37

Kristie Krueger

Brandy

51.50

E

E

OP

E

19

Jamie Philpott

Las Trampas

43.50

E

E

OP

SCR

20

Rebecca Brown

Twinkle Toes

36.00

E

E

OP

SCR

26

Anna Beeson

My Guy

SCR

OP

SCR

31

Jessica Rachor

Andoors La Vella

SCR

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final

Div.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

SRON

1

77

Linda McAllister

Casey

33.50

0.4

0

0

0

33.90

SRON

2

76

Jenny Andrews

Diamond Trooper

34.00

0

0

0

0

34.00

SRON

3

89

Bette Lankford

Optical Illusion

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

SRON

4

78

Michele Woodford

Ghost Dancer

40.00

0

0

4

0

44.00

SRON

5

75

Stephanie Simonson

Seri

33.00

0

0

4

8

45.00

SRON

6

91

Kathryn Page

Rappahannock

37.00

0

0

0

8

45.00

SRON

7

80

Crystal Murphy

Its Over Now

40.50

4.8

0

0

0

45.30

SRON

8

86

Bernard Segar

Equinox

42.50

0

0

4

0

46.50

SRON

9

88

Sally Buffington

Absolut

42.00

0.4

0

4

1

47.40

SRON

10

98

Jena Stern

Abaris

39.50

0

0

8

0

47.50

SRON

11

93

Margret Kitts

Desecheo

42.50

0.8

0

4

4

51.30

SRON

12

92

James Joyce

Jolly Gene

49.50

0

0

4

0

53.50

SRON

13

87

David Harris

Cola

51.50

0

0

4

0

55.50

SRON

14

84

Lolly Perry

Mariah Perry

39.00

0

20

8

0

67.00

SRON

15

82

Alicia McCue

MoJoe

46.50

0

20

4

5

75.50

SRON

16

79

Jill Cowley

Joker

40.50

0

40

4

0

84.50

SRON

E

83

Jackie Mather

Mr Maxwell

39.50

E

E

SRON

E

85

Rick Urban

Leibesgrat

32.00

0

0

E

E

SRON

R

81

Dana Dickinson

Thurber

49.50

R

R

SRON

R

90

Amy Allen

Alturas

33.00

0

40

R

R

SRON

WD

74

Margret Kitts

XLRB

45.50

5.6

WD

WD

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final

Div.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

JRON

1

94

Valerie Becker

Tiger Lilly

33.00

0

0

4

0

37.00

JRON

2

106

Amanda Mangrum

Heart O Gold

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

JRON

3

114

Kelly Kissman

Rebel Ship

29.50

0

0

4

5

38.50

JRON

4

112

Erika Kleinchmidt

Simply Irresistable

35.50

0

0

4

0

39.50

JRON

5

100

Maeve Roth McFall

Smooth Operator

37.00

0

0

4

0

41.00

JRON

6

107

Taylor Sabbatis

Black Breeze

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

JRON

7

105

Bridget Buchen

Prince Hawk

26.00

0

0

4

15

45.00

JRON

8

109

Rachal Gracia

Star Go Far

45.50

0

0

0

0

45.50

JRON

9

101

Jessica Gordon

Clocking In

42.00

0

0

8

0

50.00

JRON

10

108

Pamela Robinson

Sheza Floater

40.00

0

0

12

0

52.00

JRON

11

102

Forrest el-Effendi

Rosebud of Connemara

30.00

0

20

4

0

54.00

JRON

12

96

Kelly Bohannon

Sunny Shadows

40.50

10.8

0

4

0

55.30

JRON

13

97

Alex Jones

All I Ask Of You

43.50

0

0

4

9

56.50

JRON

14

99

Carrie Anne Poloson

Power River Budha

32.50

0

20

4

0

56.50

JRON

15

113

Charlotte Beau

Run To Heaven

41.50

12.4

0

4

4

61.90

JRON

16

104

Lisa Starey

Cosmopolatin

31.00

0

20

12

7

70.00

JRON

17

110

Kristina Tobias

Mandi's Magic Moment

34.00

0

40

0

0

74.00

JRON

18

111

Allison Whimpee

Daytona

46.00

8.8

20

0

0

74.80

JRON

19

103

Kate Lindauer

Van Gogh

38.00

0

0

8

42

88.00

JRON

E

115

Kimberly Sunderland

Lady Chelsea

44.50

0

0

E

E

JRON

R

95

Sarah Ashley Clemet

Valentines Pride

38.00

R

R

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final

Div.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

SROT

1

53

Kirsten Lotter

Three Piece Suit

37.50

0

0

8

0

45.50

SROT

2

49

Peggy Friauf

Starlite Jag

39.50

0

0

8

0

47.50

SROT

3

44

Jackie Mather

Hungarian Top Gun

39.50

0

0

12

0

51.50

SROT

4

54

Christine Pappas

Foreign Policy

37.50

0

0

8

9

54.50

SROT

5

45

Joni Kuhn

Three Piece Suit

41.00

16

0

4

0

61.00

SROT

6

43

Dana Tetens

Sid The Kid

29.00

13.2

20

0

0

62.50

SROT

7

40

Heather Morris

Classico

29.50

1.6

40

0

0

71.10

SROT

8

50

Shelly Peters

Starlite Jag

31.50

11.2

20

8

1

71.70

SROT

9

46

Kristen Kelly

Vamp

42.00

11.2

20

0

0

73.20

SROT

10

51

Danielle Williams

Eiken Tango

23.00

5.6

60

0

0

88.60

SROT

11

48

Carrie Griffin?

Caon Em Out

46.50

30

40

8

17

141.50

SROT

E

41

Eve Flanigan

Kodak Moment II

50.50

23.2

40

E

E

SROT

E

42

CJ Noell

Victory Lap

40.00

E

E

SROT

E

47

Leslie Pruitt

Raja

42.50

26.4

20

E

E

SROT

E

52

Kelly Siger

Fortis Atticos

43.50

E

E

SROT

E

55

Glynis Roth

NZ Tiggy

38.50

R

E

SROT

E

56

Katy Drean

Great Expectations

65.00

E

E

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final

Div.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

JROT

1

59

Christina Nichols

Candycane Rain

41.00

0

0

0

0

41.00

JROT

2

68

Jennifer McLaughlin

Jealous Rebal

38.50

0

0

4

0

42.50

JROT

3

57

Rebecca Partridge

Cameron Creek

36.50

7.2

0

4

0

47.70

JROT

4

61

Elizabeth O'Conner

N.Z.'s Promise

44.50

3.6

0

0

0

48.10

JROT

5

67

Stephen Rogers

Peter Pan

39.00

0

0

16

0

55.00

JROT

6

60

Madison Buchanon

Rakish Rosebud

39.00

0

0

4

18

61.00

JROT

7

65

Traci Davies

Quiet as a Mouse

43.50

1.6

20

0

0

65.10

JROT

8

69

Emily Heather

Pizzazz

33.50

0

0

12

20

65.50

JROT

9

72

Keeya Jones

Primary Colors

27.50

7.6

40

0

0

75.10

JROT

10

62

Jessica Pye

Scrappy

45.50

0

0

20

13

78.50

JROT

11

70

Cole Bailey Classen

Normandys Pooh

34.50

6.8

0

12

32

85.30

JROT

12

73

Katherine Breunig

Jordanic Sol

36.00

15.6

40

8

0

99.60

JROT

E

64

Karen Shull

Mobile Secret

40.00

6.4

40

E

E

JROT

E

66

Emily Pruitt

Mr Colonel Dell

37.50

5.2

0

E

E

JROT

E

71

Kelsey Ehlers

Me and My Shadow

35.50

E

E

JROT

HC

58

Diana Brown

Twice as Good

33.00

HC

HC

JROT

SC

63

Ashle Wisenhut

Play Misty dor Me

SC

SC

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final

Div.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

SRBN

1

120

Rebecca Froelich

Battles and Bows

35.00

0.4

20

0

2

57.40

SRBN

2

121

Christi Fagerstone

Shahera

45.50

27.6

0

4

3

80.10

SRBN

3

119

Bethany Cobb

RVA's Classy Chassy

45.50

30.8

40

0

0

116.30

SRBN

E

122

Jodi Maunder

Im Incommand

58.50

R

R

SRBN

SCR

117

Lindy Archambault

Sky Pilot

SCR

SRBN

SCR

118

Mary Seger Boster

Jumpin Jack Flash

SCR

Dressage

Cross Country

Stadium

Final

Div.

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Penalties

Time

Jump

Jump

Time

Score

JRBN

1

125

Kelly Kuykendall

Dexter

36.50

0.4

0

0

0

36.90

JRBN

2

126

Laura Gracia

Camus

38.50

0

0

4

0

42.50

JRBN

3

134

Valarie Becker

Billibong

42.50

0

0

0

0

42.50

JRBN

4

128

Amanda Nichole Ray

Bud's Painted Sky

43.00

0

0

0

0

43.00

JRBN

5

130

Amiee Lanter

Prairie Hill Mulligan

43.00

0

20

0

0

63.00

JRBN

6

123

Maragrat Threadgill

Hickory

41.00

6.4

20

0

0

67.40

JRBN

7

132

Merrie Carter

Wilton

37.00

8.8

0

4

19

68.80

JRBN

8

129

Ana Tobias

Sundance Bay

35.50

0

0

12

27

74.50

JRBN

9

131

Grant Seger

Sesenta

53.00

36.4

85

4

17

195.40

JRBN

E

127

Morgan Champion

Rocket Johnny Miller

44.50

E

E

JRBN

E

133

Erin Moore

Houdini

46.50

47.6

40

E

E

JRBN

R

124

Catherine McCall

One QTR Ice

48.00

R

R

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.