Town Hill Farm Horse Trials
Lakeville, CT (Area I)
September 2, 2007

 

Open Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Teresa Stewart

Ret Mercury

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

Casey Culligan

The Silver Prophet

36.0

4-T

4

0

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

2

Nancy Hathaway

My Shamrock Paddy

41.5

8

0

0

41.5

7

0

0

41.5

3

Bernadette Palmeri

Ebony V

45.0

13

0

0

45.0

11-T

0

0

45.0

4

Sharon Santandra

Platinum Plus

38.0

6

0

0

38.0

5

0

8

46.0

5

Morgan Kelly

Aille Coretca

41.0

7

4

0

45.0

11-T

0

16

61.0

6

Emily Morrison

Disinquished Gentleman

46.0

14

12

4

62.0

13

0

0

62.0

7

Samantha Leone

Gallupville

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

3

0

30

64.5

8

Samantha Walash

Boy Oh Boy

36.0

4-T

0

0

36.0

4

40

2.4

78.4

9

Nick Meyers

TavaLu

43.5

11-T

0

0

43.5

8-T

20

20

83.5

10

Elizabeth Hicks

Telemark

43.0

9-T

0

1

44.0

10

E

E

E

E

Suzanne Garofalo

Esquire

43.5

11-T

0

0

43.5

8-T

E

E

E

E

Stephen Blauner

Mysterious Beau

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

R

R

R

R

Harrison Ruzicka

Maestro

43.0

9-T

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Nathaniel Violette

Brandenburg's Patrick

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mary Shimkin

Noble Play

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

1

Veronica Victor

Legend

36.5

8

0

0

36.5

6

0

0

36.5

2

Brittny Novak

Logan Go Bragh

37.5

9

4

0

41.5

9-T

0

0

41.5

3

Amanda Edson

Ellie

33.0

3

0

0

33.0

3

0

13.2

46.2

4

Samantha Walash

Worthy

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

4

20

0

54.0

5

Amy Newton

Court Jester

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

20

9.6

58.6

6

Augusta Gillespie

Condor

35.0

5

4

0

39.0

7

20

7.2

66.2

7

Charlotte Merison

Kir Royal

36.0

7

0

0

36.0

5

40

12

88.0

8

Hilary Mroz-Blythe

Benny Good Man

35.5

6

4

0

39.5

8

40

24

103.5

9

Claudia Winter

April's Midnight Comet

47.5

12

0

0

47.5

11

80

16.4

143.9

10

Suzanne Lavoie

Heaven In My Hat

41.5

11

0

0

41.5

9-T

E

E

E

E

Monique Coston

Sir Kornelius

38.5

10

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sophie Ruff

Turning Point

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

0

0

29.0

1

Caroline Legan

Thalion

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

Kaila Tiedemann

Woodrow

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

3

Allison Wallace

Colobus Monkey

35.0

5

0

0

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

4

Heather McGill

McDuff

36.5

6-T

0

0

36.5

5

0

0.4

36.9

5

Laurel Speed

Hermione's Time Turner

38.5

10

0

0

38.5

8

0

0

38.5

6

Stefanie Shea

Ernie

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

7

Alana Orlich

Spot

40.5

12

0

0

40.5

11

0

4.8

45.3

8

Erin Glover

After Hours

44.0

14

4

0

48.0

14

0

0

48.0

9

Holly Leever

Patriot

47.5

16

0

0

47.5

13

0

1.6

49.1

10

Jessica Bruen

Mikey Likes It!

42.5

13

4

0

46.5

12

20

0

66.5

11

Jordan Iovino

Ursul W

44.5

15

4

0

48.5

15

20

0

68.5

12

Quinn Dooley

Nicosia

33.0

3

4

2

39.0

9

40

0

79.0

13

Emma O'Neal

Red Raven Snake Bilte

38.0

9

0

0

38.0

7

40

4.8

82.8

14

Coleen Shaughnessy

Killian Red

37.5

8

0

0

37.5

6

80

0

117.5

15

Christina Gianatasio

Digger lll

36.5

6-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Bucci-Brummitt

Tango

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

0

0

33.0

1

Amanda Timalot

Nina Ballerina

34.0

2-T

0

0

34.0

2-T

0

0

34.0

2

Elizabeth Liskey

Teacher's Pet

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

3

Meghan Licata

Oberon

34.0

2-T

0

0

34.0

2-T

0

2.8

36.8

4

Jamie Pardell

Hit The Roof

36.0

5

0

0

36.0

5

0

1.6

37.6

5

Michelle Lovelace

Kabala

48.5

12

0

0

48.5

10

0

0

48.5

6

Andrea Marin

Toast Buster

49.5

13

0

0

49.5

11

0

0

49.5

7

Myron Langer

Stanford ll

52.0

14

0

0

52.0

12

0

2.8

54.8

8

Steve Milne

Tango Yankee Man

37.5

7

0

0

37.5

6

20

16.8

74.3

9

Sandra O'Donnell

Tim

43.0

9

0

0

43.0

8

20

12.8

75.8

10

Jamie Lopes

Midnight Express

57.0

16

0

0

57.0

13

20

0

77.0

11

Stella Goulet

Giselle

36.5

6

4

0

40.5

7

85

8.4

133.9

12

Jeanette Ciciora

Ginger

54.0

15

4

0

58.0

14

E

E

E

E

Mary Dzenutis

Ivan

42.5

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Alex Elliott

Dillon Van Orman

43.5

10

4

0

47.5

9

TE

TE

TE

TE

Nicholas Xatzis

Icy Waquoit

45.5

11

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sally Rosen

Sparrows Gunsmoke

26.0

1-T

0

0

26.0

1-T

0

0

26.0

1

Rebecca Coffin-Vickery

Galana

26.0

1-T

0

0

26.0

1-T

0

0

26.0

1

Amie Kersey Louring

Miss Striker

28.5

4

0

0

28.5

4

0

0

28.5

3

Darrah Alexander

Will It Snow

32.0

5

0

0

32.0

5

0

0

32.0

4

Rick Caldwell

Olmsted

33.0

6-T

0

0

33.0

6-T

0

0

33.0

5

Ronan Moloney

Perrier Walk

33.0

6-T

0

0

33.0

6-T

0

0

33.0

5

Linda Walnes

Casual Friday

33.5

8-T

0

0

33.5

8-T

0

0

33.5

7

Vanessa Elliott

Emerald View

33.5

8-T

0

0

33.5

8-T

0

0

33.5

7

Nancy Cerniglia

Reinsieg

28.0

3

0

0

28.0

3

0

6.4

34.4

9

Katherine Kane

Finn McCool

34.5

10

0

0

34.5

10

0

0

34.5

10

Myron Langer

Abby-Normal

36.5

13-T

4

0

40.5

14

0

0

40.5

11

Linda Pressmar

Kingfield Sparrow

41.0

15

4

0

45.0

15

0

0

45.0

12

Erica Albrecht

Macintosh

51.5

17

0

0

51.5

17

0

0

51.5

13

Michele Marrin

Nacho

36.5

13-T

0

0

36.5

12

0

17.2

53.7

14

Mimi Babcock

Groovy Girl

45.0

16

4

0

49.0

16

20

0

69.0

15

Jack Walnes

Gran Mercury

35.0

11

0

0

35.0

11

E

E

E

E

Audrey Lamothe

Sonny

35.5

12

4

0

39.5

13

R

R

R

R

 

Open Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Roberta Carleton

Take To The Chase

30.5

1-T

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Julie Christensen

Victoriano IGS

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

3

0

0.8

36.6

2

Lillian Becker

CHA Molly-B

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

4

0

0

40.0

3

Claudia Cayne

Carlsbad

43.2

10-T

0

0

43.2

8-T

0

0

43.2

4

Brianna Belter

Shadow

43.2

10-T

0

0

43.2

8-T

0

12.4

55.6

5

Jocelyn Abbate

Tequila Boom Boom

30.5

1-T

12

15

57.5

13

0

0

57.5

6

Chris Defilippis

Valentine

50.0

14

0

0

50.0

11

0

8

58.0

7

William Caligari

Lance

55.8

15

4

4

63.8

14

0

0

63.8

8

Gretchen Scott

Killian Red

40.5

7-T

0

0

40.5

5-T

20

6

66.5

9

Richard Leland

Remington

40.5

7-T

0

0

40.5

5-T

20

10.4

70.9

10

Susan Cipolla

Jimmy

48.4

13

8

0

56.4

12

20

0

76.4

11

Andrea Barry

Gallop Home

41.6

9

0

0

41.6

7

40

5.2

86.8

12

Linnet Tell

Serious Freedom

33.7

3

0

0

33.7

2

E

E

E

E

Gabriella Booth

Prairie Delaney

47.4

12

0

0

47.4

10

R

R

R

R

Serena Beck

Top That

38.4

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Roberta Carleton

Dream Weaver

23.7

1

0

0

23.7

1

0

0

23.7

1

Mary Ann Fernandez

Delano

31.1

3

0

0

31.1

2

0

0

31.1

2

Cheryl Metz

Arjuna

30.0

2

4

0

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

3

Joanne Murphy

Wildwood Skier

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

4

0

0

35.8

4

William Caligari

Ooli

39.0

7-T

0

0

39.0

7-T

0

0

39.0

5

Gail Yaeker-Daunis

Bob

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

6

0

2

39.9

6

Jocelyn Petitto

Strange Attractor

41.6

10-T

0

0

41.6

10

0

1.6

43.2

8

Priscilla Kennedy-Santos

I'm A Pepper

36.3

5

0

0

36.3

5

0

6.8

43.1

7

Janet Forde

Rorschach

39.0

7-T

0

0

39.0

7-T

20

13.6

72.6

9

Janet Lloyd

Nathaniel

40.0

9

0

0

40.0

9

E

E

E

E

Chris Defilippis

Leopold

56.3

14

12

20

88.3

11

E

E

E

E

Maureen Doyle

Kiltegan Blue

47.4

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Linda Palmeri

Sir William IV

41.6

10-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Mark Condry

My Liadon

46.3

12

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Open Beginner Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Alison Lindsay

Autumn Rose

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

0

0

31.6

1

Anna Vaculik

Jabberwocky

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

2

Victoria Sherras

Glenormiston Clonmel

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

3

Emily Konstam

Kill Kenny Dillon

38.4

5

4

0

42.4

8

0

0

42.4

5

Hailey Gilmore

C Spot Run

37.9

4

0

0

37.9

4

0

4.4

42.3

4

Emily Sherras

Snow Patches

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

5

0

5.6

44.6

6

Emily Anne Mainolfi

Bogie

45.8

11

0

0

45.8

10

0

0

45.8

7

Lillian Simons

Cody Oats

46.3

12

0

0

46.3

11

0

0

46.3

8

Bridget Campbell

King

44.2

10

4

0

48.2

13

0

0

48.2

9

Emi Smith

Movin On Up

47.9

15

4

0

51.9

14

0

0

51.9

10

Morghan Iovino

Wayland

47.4

14

0

0

47.4

12

0

7.6

55.0

11

Chloe Green

That's My Spot

42.6

9

0

0

42.6

9

20

3.6

66.2

12

Nellie Simmons

Gaelins's Cross

35.3

2

0

0

35.3

2

105

0

140.3

13

Madison Lipman

Lamp Post Willy

41.6

8

0

0

41.6

7

E

E

E

E

Caitlin Clark

Chance

46.8

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E