Town Hill Farm Horse Trials
Lakeville, CT (Area I)
August 30 - 31, 2008

 

Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Mike Robbins

Salutation

41.0

4

0

0

41.0

2

0

0

41.0

1

Augusta Gillespie

Condor

41.5

5

0

0

41.5

3

0

0

41.5

2

Ellie van Gemeren

French Missionary

42.0

6

0

0

42.0

4-T

0

0

42.0

3

David Silver

With a Rush

46.5

10

4

0

50.5

10

0

0

50.5

4

Lauren D'Ascanio

Just Kidding

50.0

11

4

0

54.0

11

0

0

54.0

5

Laura Minieri

Abington

45.5

8

0

0

45.5

8

20

0

65.5

6

Taylor Fuss

Motivate

45.0

7

0

0

45.0

7

20

5.2

70.2

7

Sophie Ruff

Turning Point IV

37.5

1

4

1

42.5

6

20

28.8

91.3

8

Colleen Shaughnessy

Killian Red

38.0

2

4

0

42.0

4-T

80

8.8

130.8

9

Caitlin Heller

Starry Night

39.0

3

0

0

39.0

1

E

E

E

E

Mark Greene

Has a Buck or Two

46.0

9

0

0

46.0

9

E

E

E

E

 

Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Tucker

Berkley

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

Stephanie Baer

Zohar

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

2

0

0.4

34.4

2

Rick Caldwell

Olmsted

30.5

2

4

0

34.5

3

0

0

34.5

3

Gustav-Axel Quast

Bailey's Diamond

38.0

9

0

0

38.0

4

0

0

38.0

4

Nick Meyers

Roman

36.5

7

4

0

40.5

6

0

0.8

41.3

5

Nick Meyers

Tavalu

41.5

10-T

0

0

41.5

7-T

0

0

41.5

6

Beth Chaves

Taylor Made

37.5

8

4

0

41.5

7-T

0

0

41.5

7

Gustav-Axel Quast

Everett

41.5

10-T

0

0

41.5

7-T

0

0

41.5

8

Samantha Walash

Worthy

43.5

12-T

0

0

43.5

10

0

0

43.5

9

Samantha Walash

Boy Oh Boy

36.0

6

8

0

44.0

11

0

0

44.0

10

Chelsea Palmer

Roc King

44.0

14

4

0

48.0

13

0

0

48.0

11

Nancy Cole

Miles

34.5

4

4

0

38.5

5

0

14.8

53.3

12

Christopher DeFilippis

Valentine

43.5

12-T

4

0

47.5

12

0

6.4

53.9

13

Stephanie Baer

Mercury

35.5

5

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Training-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

LeighAnn Farrar

Honest Abe

25.0

1

0

0

25.0

1

0

0

25.0

1

Kelly Morgan

Cruiseway

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

2

Laura MacNamara

Remember Me

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

3

Amy Wilson

Quinn the Eskimo

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

0

6

36.0

4

Nancy Hathaway

My Shamrock Paddy

40.0

8

0

0

40.0

6

0

0

40.0

6

Cheryl Sackler

Instant Appeal

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

5

Carla Sharp

Fine By Me

38.5

6

4

0

42.5

8

0

3.6

46.1

7

Holly Leever

Snappy Repertoire

48.5

11

0

0

48.5

10

0

0

48.5

8

Claudia Winter

April's Midnight Comet

41.0

9

0

0

41.0

7

0

12.4

53.4

9

Betsy Jesup-Devlin

Jill Be Nimble

55.0

12

4

0

59.0

12

0

4.8

63.8

10

Kristen Wesoly

Fernhill Sylvus

32.5

4

4

7

43.5

9

80

14.8

138.3

11

Stephen Blauner

Elegant Performer

43.5

10

8

0

51.5

11

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice - Saturday-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caroline Glen

Tinian

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

2

0

0

35.0

2

Elizabeth Aboody

Victoriano IGS

30.5

1

4

0

34.5

1

0

0

34.5

1

Kayla August

Outstanding Rhythm

37.0

6

0

0

37.0

6

0

3.2

40.2

3

Jessica Lolakas

Raven

45.5

9

0

0

45.5

9

0

0

45.5

4

Lucy Bell Lehman

Addie

47.5

11-T

0

0

47.5

11

0

0

47.5

5

Megan Griffin

Cool Sir

47.0

10

0

0

47.0

10

0

3.2

50.2

6

Quinn Dooley

Don't Let Me Down

47.5

11-T

4

0

51.5

12

0

0

51.5

7

Anna Vaculik

Jabberwocky

38.0

7

0

0

38.0

7

20

0

58.0

8

Ryan Waters

White House Lady

44.0

8

0

0

44.0

8

20

4.8

68.8

9

Katherine Lochiatto

Meant to Be

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

3-T

40

6.4

82.9

10

Alana Orlich

Spot

51.0

13-T

12

8

71.0

14

40

7.2

118.2

11

Anna Bloxsom

Cajun Country Girl

51.0

13-T

8

0

59.0

13

80

10.8

149.8

12

Lisa Charron

Honalee

32.5

2-T

4

0

36.5

3-T

E

E

E

E

Christina Gianatasio

Digger

32.5

2-T

4

0

36.5

3-T

TE

TE

TE

TE

Tara Adams

Kashmir

52.5

15

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Novice - Saturday-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sandra Mena

Fab

24.0

1

0

0

24.0

1

0

0

24.0

1

Ronan Moloney

Mr. Right

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

0

1.6

31.1

2

Ronan Moloney

Phoenix

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

5

0

0.4

35.9

3

Amanda King

Molly Marmite

40.5

8

0

0

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

4

Karin Forrester

Penny Shares

41.5

9

0

0

41.5

8

0

0

41.5

5

Jocelyn Petitto

Strange Attractor

45.5

11

0

0

45.5

10

0

0

45.5

6

Kristen Smith

Mikado

43.0

10

4

0

47.0

11-T

0

0

47.0

7

Jennifer Hill

Levity

47.0

12

0

0

47.0

11-T

0

2.8

49.8

8

Karin Forrester

Miss Money Penny

38.5

6

0

0

38.5

6

20

0.4

58.9

9

Dorothy Skierkowski

Donnybrook's Jimmy

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

4

20

11.2

65.2

10

Lisa Niccolai

Seamus VII

31.5

3

0

0

31.5

3

60

11.2

102.7

11

Chelsea Palmer

Finnian's Chase

50.5

13

4

0

54.5

13

60

19.2

133.7

12

Katie Criscitiello

Up In Smoke

39.5

7

4

0

43.5

9

E

E

E

E

 

Novice - Saturday-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kerry Torrey

Calera

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

0

0

27.0

1

Alex Elliott

Ferocious Beast

34.5

3-T

4

0

38.5

4

0

5.2

43.7

2

Mimi Babcock

Groovy Girl

47.0

9

0

0

47.0

6

0

0

47.0

3

Johanna Schicke

Cross Your Fingers

42.0

7

0

0

42.0

5

20

0

62.0

4

Jamie Pardell

Hit The Roof

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

3

20

14

69.5

5

Sondra O'Donnell

Tim

45.0

8

4

0

49.0

7

20

10.4

79.4

6

Kim Kaufman

Guess Who

39.0

6

4

17

60.0

11

20

8

88.0

8

Gayle Novak

Ravenbrook Red

50.0

11

4

0

54.0

10

20

13.6

87.6

7

Jane Schicke

Isis III

34.5

3-T

4

15

53.5

9

20

24

97.5

9

Claudia Cayne

Carlsbad

47.5

10

4

0

51.5

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

Margaret Korda

Dundee

32.0

2

0

0

32.0

2

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Novice - Sunday-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nancy Cerniglia

Reinsieg

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

2

0

0

28.5

1

Laura Inman

Knockash Tara

34.5

5-T

0

0

34.5

4-T

0

2

36.5

2

Emily Sherras

Snow Patches

38.0

13

0

0

38.0

9

0

0

38.0

5

Susan Tanner

Mister C

37.5

12

0

0

37.5

7-T

0

0

37.5

3

Emily Konstam

Kill Kenny Dillion

31.0

3

0

0

31.0

3

0

6.8

37.8

4

Victoria Sherras

Glenormiston Clonmel

38.5

14

0

0

38.5

10

0

0.4

38.9

6

Emily Anne Mainolfi

Silver Lining

39.5

16

0

0

39.5

11

0

0

39.5

7

Susan Heffron

Jake VI

33.5

4

4

0

37.5

7-T

0

2.8

40.3

8

Katherine Kane

Finn MacCool

39.0

15

4

0

43.0

14-T

0

0

43.0

10

Elizabeth Rice

Indie Film

34.5

5-T

8

0

42.5

13

0

0

42.5

9

JoAnne Murphy

Wildwood Skier

46.0

19

0

0

46.0

17-T

0

0

46.0

11

Vanessa Elliott

Emerald View

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

20

0

47.5

12

James Lopes, Jr.

Midnight Express

42.0

17

4

0

46.0

17-T

0

6

52.0

13

Andrea Marin

Toast Buster

44.0

18

4

7

55.0

19

0

3.2

58.2

14

Stephen J. Blauner

Romeo

37.0

10-T

4

0

41.0

12

20

0.8

61.8

15

Samantha Bilodeau

Don's Grey Galvin

34.5

5-T

0

0

34.5

4-T

40

5.6

80.1

16

Mary Fernandez

Delano

37.0

10-T

8

0

45.0

16

20

20

85.0

17

Kristin Michaloski

Blond Ambition

35.0

8-T

8

0

43.0

14-T

40

11.2

94.2

18

Alison Lindsay

Cedar Crest Bewitched

35.0

8-T

0

0

35.0

6

60

8.8

103.8

19

Jeanette Ciciora

Ginger

51.5

20

12

0

63.5

20

E

E

E

E

 

Novice - Sunday-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sandra Mena

Josie

28.0

1

4

0

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

Rebecca Coffin-Vickery

Galana

33.0

2-T

0

0

33.0

2-T

0

0

33.0

2

Nick Meyers

Earl Jameson

37.5

8-T

0

0

37.5

5-T

0

0

37.5

3

William Caligari

Ooli

37.5

8-T

0

0

37.5

5-T

0

0

37.5

4

Sarah Morton

Maximence

33.0

2-T

4

0

37.0

4

0

1.6

38.6

5

Myron Langer

Abby-Normal

36.5

6-T

4

0

40.5

9-T

0

0

40.5

6

Claire Stanton

Jasper

37.5

8-T

4

0

41.5

11-T

0

0

41.5

7

Kazu Makino

Penny Sparkle

41.5

14

0

0

41.5

11-T

0

0.4

41.9

9

Trina French

Rio

39.0

11-T

0

0

39.0

7

0

2.8

41.8

8

Katie Volkers

Cool Runnings

39.0

11-T

4

0

43.0

13

0

0

43.0

10

Maria Santacaterina

The Icicle

36.5

6-T

4

0

40.5

9-T

20

1.2

61.7

11

Maria Fisher

The Dude

43.5

15

0

0

43.5

14

20

4.4

67.9

12

Nanette Beatty-McArdle

Under the Radar

33.0

2-T

0

0

33.0

2-T

R

R

R

R

Fernanda Kellogg

Trinket

40.0

13

0

0

40.0

8

R

R

R

R

Mary Shimkin

Treat

35.5

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jessica Allsworth

Take A Chance/ Gambler

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

 

Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Margaret Korda

Montage

32.1

1-T

4

0

36.1

2-T

0

0

36.1

1

Ami Weber

Lark's Super Surprise

36.8

4-T

0

0

36.8

4-T

0

0

36.8

2

Michelle Lovelace

Kabala

40.5

9

0

0

40.5

6

0

0

40.5

3

Christine Victor

Black Jack II

45.3

10

0

0

45.3

7

0

0

45.3

4

Mary Dzenutis

Ivan

47.4

11-T

0

0

47.4

8-T

0

0

47.4

5

Maureen Doyle

Kiltegan Blue

47.4

11-T

0

0

47.4

8-T

0

0.4

47.8

6

Cindy Welch

Just Jack

36.8

4-T

0

0

36.8

4-T

20

0

56.8

7

Suzanne Lavoie

Teagan

32.1

1-T

4

0

36.1

2-T

20

14

70.1

8

Lorna Schofield

Shiloh

36.8

4-T

8

7

51.8

10

60

8.4

120.2

9

Lisa Hida

Travis

33.2

3

0

0

33.2

1

E

E

E

E

Merryl Scott

Clifton Zephyr

36.8

4-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Mariann Caprino

To The Moon

39.5

8

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Melissa Kalagian

Once in a Blue Moon

33.7

1-T

0

0

33.7

1-T

0

0

33.7

1

Cassie Ronan

Indigo

33.7

1-T

0

0

33.7

1-T

0

0

33.7

2

Emily Konstam

Homeland Security

37.9

6

0

0

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

3

Caroline Sullivan

Corporate Ladder

38.4

7

0

0

38.4

6

0

0.8

39.2

4

Angelica Consiglio

Justa Encore

40.5

10

0

0

40.5

8

0

1.2

41.7

5

Darragh Looney

Starbucks III a.k.a. 'Java'

41.6

11

0

0

41.6

9

0

0.8

42.4

6

Sawyer Schweitzer

Fortunate Son

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

7

20

3.2

62.7

7

Lillian Simons

Cody Oats

42.6

12

0

0

42.6

10

20

4.4

67.0

8

Erin Murphy

Proud Mary

39.0

8

4

0

43.0

11

60

0

103.0

9

Taylor Quigley

Just Push Play

34.7

4

0

0

34.7

4

E

E

E

E

Leigh Ann Czigler

Cinnamon

53.7

13

4

0

57.7

12

E

E

E

E

Cassy Worthington

Rosee Kindred Spirit

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

3

E

E

E

E

Caroline Day

Autumn Rose

37.4

5

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Katherine Sherras

Oronacah's Malissa

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

1

0

0

33.7

1

Barri Belnap

Explosive Coyote

37.9

5

0

0

37.9

3

0

0

37.9

2

Denyse Looney

Real American

37.4

4

4

0

41.4

4

0

0

41.4

3

Elyse Sanderson

Windfield Telstar

44.2

7-T

0

0

44.2

5-T

0

0

44.2

4

Andrea Barry

Gallop Home

44.7

9

0

0

44.7

7

0

0

44.7

5

Nathaniel Violette

Ginger Rogers

45.8

10

0

0

45.8

9

0

9.2

55.0

6

Amy Cross

Completely Naked

41.6

6

4

0

45.6

8

20

0

65.6

7

Christina Andrews

A Pig in a Poke

47.9

11

4

0

51.9

10

0

14.8

66.7

8

Nicholas Xatzis

Como/Icy Waquoit

53.7

13

4

2

59.7

12

0

8

67.7

9

Cheryl Metz

Cadabra

36.3

3

0

0

36.3

2

40

8.4

84.7

10

Lindsay King

Belle Star

44.2

7-T

0

0

44.2

5-T

60

0

104.2

11

Arielle Ferrell

Brother Bear

33.2

1

12

10

55.2

11

E

E

E

E

Emily Morrison

Aden

52.1

12

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Judith Caffrey

Tryst's Dancer

54.7

14

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

 

Beginner Novice-D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sally Rosen

Sparrows Gunsmoke

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

Roberta Carleton

Scooter

36.3

4-T

0

0

36.3

2

0

2

38.3

2

Kate Strankowski

Kilkerrin

36.3

4-T

4

0

40.3

6

0

0

40.3

3

Sharon Santandra

Ophelia

44.2

10-T

0

0

44.2

7

0

0

44.2

4

Heather Reynolds

Imperial Braveheart

45.3

12

0

0

45.3

8

0

0

45.3

5

Priscilla Kennedy-Santos

Bada Bling

48.4

13

0

0

48.4

11

0

0

48.4

6

Joelle Wyser-Pratt

Maximus

49.5

14

0

0

49.5

12

0

2.4

51.9

7

Linne T Tell

Fawner Cup

35.8

3

4

0

39.8

5

0

12.8

52.6

8

Darrah Alexander

Jazmine Seven

42.1

7-T

4

0

46.1

9-T

0

8

54.1

9

Myron Langer

Stanford II

42.1

7-T

4

0

46.1

9-T

0

12.4

58.5

10

Rebecca Coffin-Vickery

Tweety

39.0

6

0

0

39.0

4

60

12.8

111.8

11

Karen Leonard

Neko

42.6

9

12

23

77.6

13

20

22

119.6

12

Cathy Sweeney

Miss Striker

34.2

2

4

0

38.2

3

R

R

R

R

Ulrike Pohlig

Eclipse

44.2

10-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Meghan Licata

Hope's Quixote

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE

TE