Touch A Rainbow Horse Trials
North Augusta, ON
September 10, 2006

 

Training Division - Open

#

Level

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

10

Jr

Allisha Campaigne

Shadowhawk

65.3

52.1

4

0

0

0

1.0

53.1

1

9

Op

Dick Bayly

McCloud

71.2

43.2

1

0

12

0

0.0

55.2

2

6

Jr

Sophie Laframboise

Fleet Makani

62.6

56.0

6

0

0

0

0.8

56.8

3

3

Op

Angel Mackenzie

Coriana M

68.2

47.6

3

0

8

0

5.2

60.8

4

1

Sr

Amanda Dunklin

Fancy That

62.1

56.9

7

0

0

0

4.0

60.9

5

5

Jr

Amy Claridge

Way Past Cool

61.2

58.2

8

0

5

0

0.0

63.2

6

2

Sr

Duncan Wood

Genuine

52.9

70.6

9

8

4

0

0.0

82.6

7

4

Jr

Rachel Onfrichuk

The Perfect Storm

68.5

47.2

2

4

5

60

8.0

124.2

8

8

Sr

Andrew McIntyre

Ruben

62.9

55.6

5

80

57.6

193.2

R

7

Sr

Danielle Popiel

Today Not Tamara

0.0

150.0

S

S

 

Pre - Training Division - Open

#

Level

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

11

Op

Vicky Thivierge

Milestone

64.6

53.1

1

0

2

0

0.0

55.1

1

22

Sr

Pamela Nunn

Basin Street Blues

54.6

68.1

4

0

14

40

40.0

162.1

2

14

Sr

Elaine Calvert

Final Eclipse

57.3

64.0

3

0

9.2

E

16

Sr

Andrea Taylor

Montego

57.7

63.5

2

E

26

Sr

Emma Rafuse

Solaire

52.3

71.5

5

0

10.4

E

15

Sr

Krista Little

Slim

0.0

150.0

S

S

 

Pre - Training Division - JR

#

Level

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Jr

Rebecca Andrews

Orange Marmalade

61.9

57.1

2

0

4

0

0.0

61.1

1

19

Jr

Lindsay Ott

Partner in Crime

60.0

60.0

4

4

0

0

0.0

64.0

2

12

Jr

Danielle Barr

Maplelawn Munski

60.0

60.0

4

8

0

0

1.2

69.2

3

13

Jr

Emma Walker

Wakerobin

56.5

65.2

8

4

5

0

0.0

74.2

4

24

Jr

Erica Mageau-Engelhardt

First Wave

58.5

62.3

6

4

13

0

0.0

79.3

5

23

Jr

Ani Collins

Space Probe

51.5

72.7

10

4

5

0

0.0

81.7

6

18

Jr

Ashley Stuewe

Mr. Bojangles

57.7

63.5

7

16

4

0

0.0

83.5

7

20

Jr

Alexa Hare

Incognito

60.4

59.4

3

0

2

0

43.2

104.6

8

21

Jr

Jessica Stewart

Precious Moments

53.1

70.4

9

12

12

0

92.4

186.8

9

25

Jr

Chelsea Magladry

One Moxie Lady

63.5

54.8

1

R

 

Entry Division - Open

#

Level

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

42

Sr

Kristen Vandenoetelaar

Xanadu

71.5

42.8

1

4

5

0

8.8

60.6

1

38

Op

Emma Rafuse

Golden Willow

65.0

52.5

8

8

0

0

4.4

64.9

2

37

Sr

Jennifer Macinnes

Outrageous Fortune

64.5

53.3

10

0

12

0

0.0

65.3

3

41

Op

Ron Walker

Steele

65.0

52.5

8

0

13

0

0.0

65.5

4

33

Sr

Jenna Richardson

My Little Buddy

59.0

61.5

12

0

4

0

2.0

67.5

5

43

Sr

Isabelle Lebrun

Princess Sparkle

69.0

46.5

4

0

0

20

2.8

69.3

6

35

Op

Jennie Butler

Legend

65.5

51.8

6

0

15

0

6.8

73.6

7

31

Sr

Robyn Tamblyn

Girlfriend

70.5

44.3

2

0

9

0

23.2

76.5

8

29

Op

Duncan Wood

Daisy Dukes

58.5

62.3

13

0

0

20

0.0

82.3

9

72

Sr

Robyn Vanberkel

Savannah

61.5

57.8

11

0

3

20

8.4

89.2

10

34

Sr

Jenna Noseworthy

Austin

65.5

51.8

6

0

3

20

32.4

107.2

11

40

Sr

M.G. Wendy McLaughlan

Juggle The Moon

70.5

44.3

2

E

46

Op

Tanya Pelletier

Jekyll Isle

68.0

48.0

5

R

 

Entry Division - JR

#

Level

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

39

Jr

Tasha Scott

All That Jazz

71.5

42.8

1

0

0

0

0.0

42.8

1

47

Jr

Allisha Campaigne

Simple Simon

69.0

46.5

2

8

0

0

0.0

54.5

2

74

Jr

Hannah Rankin

Hope

64.5

53.3

5

0

2

0

0.0

55.3

3

28

Jr

Courtney Gates

Elphin Tullagh

57.5

63.8

7

0

0

0

0.0

63.8

4

36

Jr

Frankie Simpson

Expresso

60.0

60.0

6

4

0

0

0.0

64.0

5

27

Jr

Kelsey Raycroft

Callie

57.5

63.8

7

12

0

0

0.0

75.8

6

44

Jr

Hillary Miller

Missy

66.5

50.3

3

0

12

0

34.4

96.7

7

45

Jr

Jade Braunwell

Kerasona Kay

66.5

50.3

3

4

28

20

39.2

141.5

8

30

Jr

Kristy Keller

Dessert's Runner

57.0

64.5

9

4

17

40

22.4

147.9

9

 

Pre - Entry Division - Open

#

Level

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

63

Sr

Jayda Dalgleish

Mr. Sandman

71

43.5

1

0

0

0

0.0

43.5

1

60

Op

Jeanette Gladwin

MacGregor

70.5

44.3

2

0

0

0

0.0

44.3

2

59

Op

Kimm MacKenzie

Glasglow Gal

62

57.0

3

0

2

0

0.0

59.0

3

66

Sr

E. Athen MacDonald

Chester

61

58.5

5

0

29

0

12.4

99.9

4

57

Sr

Melissa Rocheleau

Silver Lining

50.5

74.3

7

0

21

0

7.6

102.9

5

65

Sr

Lea Schmidt

Ruthven

54

69.0

6

0

0.0

E

68

Sr

Lauren Perry

Obsidian Dream

61.5

57.8

4

20

23.2

E

 

Pre - Entry Division - JR

Dressage

Stadium

1:29

XC

2:26

Over

Finish

#

Level

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

73

Jr

Corrine Colwell

McKenzy

69

46.5

1

0

0

0

6.0

52.5

1

67

Jr

Austin Morrin

Royal Marshal

65.5

51.8

5

0

0

0

6.8

58.6

2

61

Jr

Garnet Gladwin

Chiquita

66

51.0

4

0

9

0

0.4

60.4

3

50

Jr

Taylor Flynn

Amazing Grace

58

63.0

11

0

1

0

0.0

64.0

4

54

Jr

John Shaver

Hickory

58

63.0

11

0

6

0

0.8

69.8

5

71

Jr

Cassandra Charran

Braveheart

62

57.0

7

0

0

0

18.4

75.4

6

53

Jr

Hailey Shaver

Phantom

59

61.5

10

0

11

0

3.6

76.1

7

69

Jr

Natalie Savoie

Nick

64.5

53.3

6

0

1

20

6.8

81.1

8

32

Jr

Abbie McDougal

Snowie

60

60.8

9

0

8

0

13.2

82.0

9

70

Jr

Roxanne Gervais

Brooklyn

67

49.5

3

0

0

40

4.0

93.5

10

51

Jr

Kayla Burton

Little Kahuna

58

63.0

11

4

17

0

10.4

94.4

11

55

Jr

Sarah-Anne Dewar-Massie

On The Move

61

58.5

8

4

35

0

22.8

120.3

12

64

Jr

Brianna Schmidt

Child's Play

57

64.5

16

4

24

20

14.8

127.3

13

58

Jr

Megan Hamilton

ADF Felix

58

63.0

11

4

0

40

33.6

140.6

14

48

Jr

Dale Hewett

Skittles

55

67.5

17

0

7

40

38.0

152.5

15

56

Jr

Rosalind Menzies

Mad Season

55

67.5

17

0

13

60

18.8

159.3

16

62

Jr

Sarah Laight

Redemption

68

48.0

2

0

0

85

67.6

200.6

17

49

Jr

Merrin Haver

Cinderella

58

63.0

11

R

52

Jr

Shannon Gobey

Amy Lou

0

150.0

S

S