Touch A Rainbow Horse Trials
North Augusta, ON
August 30, 2009

 

Training Division - Sr

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

4

Sr

Alayne Edwards

Public Affair

55.3

2

8

2.75

0

12.8

78.8

1

2

Sr

Stephanie Calvert

Denver

54.0

1

8

0.5

0

22.8

85.3

2

1

Sr

Nidel Charfi

Rosario

58.7

3

20

0

E

E

3

Sr

Barb Eamer

Sikanni Chief

S

S

 

Training Division - Young Rider

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

7

Yr

Angel Mackenzie

Commodore H

44.1

1

0

0

0

0.0

44.1

1

9

Yr

Allicia Brown

Jaina

45.4

2

0

0

0

6.8

52.2

2

6

Yr

Sarah Laight

Redemption

46.3

3

4

0

0

4.8

55.1

3

8

Yr

Sarah Roney

Motive

46.3

3

4

1

0

6.0

57.3

4

10

Yr

Duncan Wood

Dream Come True

54.0

5

8

0

0

2.4

64.4

5

5

Yr

Miranda Given

She'z Hot in Red

58.7

6

8

0

E

 

Pre-Training Division - Open

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

18

Op

Casey Gillis

Paradigm's T

52.5

3

4

0

0

14.0

70.5

1

13

Sr

Helene Robertson

Prodigy

57.5

6

12

3

0

8.8

81.3

2

12

Sr

Wendy McLaughlan

Juggle the Moon

55.0

5

E

14

Sr

Matthew Kidney

Matrix

58.8

7

E

15

Sr

Andrew McIntyre

Spenser

E

E

16

Sr

Jason Baillargeon

Realeza Esconoida

38.8

1

12

2.5

E

17

Op

Linsey Griba

Memphis Belle

38.8

1

8

0

E

19

Op

Emily Bertrand

Westhill

59.4

8

16

7.25

E

20

Sr

Lyndsay McMullen

Mr. Brown

52.5

3

4

5.75

0

0.0

62.3

HC

11

Sr

Kristen Vanden Oetelaar

Xanadu

S

 

Pre-Training Division - Jr

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

36

Jr

Kayla Burton

Malone

40.0

1

4

0

0

0.0

44.0

1

34

Jr

Jessica McFaul

Just An Echo

45.0

2

4

0

0

8.8

57.8

2

32

Jr

Katiana Fleck

Stirling

58.1

10

4

0

0

0.0

62.1

3

28

Jr

Charlotte Cotter

Polish 'n Shine

58.1

10

0

0

0

10.4

68.5

4

22

Jr

Cathy Bradshaw

Bootlegger

56.3

7

12

0.5

0

0.0

68.8

5

29

Jr

Samantha Senyshyn

Sir Camelot

56.9

8

0

0

0

16.0

72.9

6

21

Jr

Emily Schmidt

Northern Pleasure

58.8

12

0

0

0

15.2

74.0

7

30

Jr

Haley Langstaff

Sierra

69.4

15

4

0

0

7.6

81.0

8

26

Jr

Sasha Michailiuk

Revvin' My Hot Rod

53.8

6

16

0

0

16.0

85.8

9

33

Jr

Emma Loten

Ticket Man

67.5

14

4

0

20

0.0

91.5

10

31

Jr

Alyssa Bélisle

Picture of Hollywood

52.5

5

0

0

20

20.8

93.3

11

25

Jr

Austin Morrin

Royal Marshall

57.5

9

8

0

20

14.0

99.5

12

23

Jr

Briana Schmidt

Perfect Action

78.1

16

4

0

20

1.6

103.7

13

24

Jr

Natasha Matte

Dream in Hollywood

51.9

4

8

0

40

20.8

120.7

14

35

Jr

Pamela Britt

Stardust

66.3

13

4

0

40

12.8

123.1

15

27

Jr

Celeste Fortier

Regal Jasper

48.8

3

E

 

Entry Division - Open

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

42

Sr

Sylvain Harvey

I Am Canadian

42.3

3

0

0

0

0.0

42.3

1

38

Op

Sean Jenkin

T.K.O.

39.5

2

4

0

0

0.4

43.9

2

39

Op

Janice Joad

Watson's Whistler

49.1

5

0

0

0

5.6

54.7

3

37

Sr

Nidel Charfi

W and L

52.5

8

0

0

0

2.4

54.9

4

47

Sr

Charlotte Macdonald

No Dice

50.5

6

0

0

0

7.2

57.7

5

50

Op

Erica Mageau-Englehardt

First Wave

60.7

12

4

0

0

2.0

66.7

6

49

Sr

Roxanne Gervais

Beckett's Creek Kamouraska Ryo

43.0

4

4

0.25

20

2.8

70.0

7

52

Op

Sean Jenkin

Turbo

70.9

15

0

3.25

0

0.0

74.2

8

40

Op

Kristin Emslie

Butterfly Kisses

50.5

6

4

1

0

19.2

74.7

9

53

Sr

Kendall McBeath

Perfect Intentions

58.0

10

8

1.25

0

12.4

79.6

10

44

Sr

Paula Baxter

Granite's Picadilly

38.9

1

12

6

0

24.8

81.7

11

48

Sr

Amanda Macfarlane

Moonshine Run

66.8

14

4

0.25

0

14.4

85.5

12

41

Sr

Jennifer Mulligan

Ice Dancer

55.9

9

0

0

40

34.4

130.3

13

43

Sr

Laurie Graham

Madison Avenue

85.9

16

4

0.25

40

16.0

146.2

14

45

Sr

Laurence Roy-Rousseau

Once in a Blue Moon

59.3

11

E

51

Sr

Kristen Moggach

Jokerman

64.1

13

12

4

0

E

E

46

Sr

Erin Densmore

Only Have Eyes For You Honey

S

 

Entry Division - Jr

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

71

Abbey Gregus

Maplelawn Munski

47.0

3

0

0

0

0.0

47.0

1

64

Jr

Julia Shaw

Cinderella

43.6

1

0

0

0

4.8

48.4

2

62

Jr

Amara Hoppner

Mr. Spice

52.5

8

0

0

0

0.0

52.5

3

59

Jr

Linnea Given

Shoshones Treasure

49.8

6

0

0

0

4.0

53.8

4

67

Jr

Mia Dover-Terretaz

Class Action

48.4

5

4

0

0

7.6

60.0

5

65

Jr

Laura Phillips

My Little Buddy

64.8

17

0

0

0

0.0

64.8

6

69

Jr

Jess Vallier

Jersey Girl

53.9

10

8

0

0

3.2

65.1

7

55

Jr

Renee Desautels

Happy Feet

51.1

7

0

0

0

14.8

65.9

8

56

Jr

Devon Lancaster

Mosaic

47.0

3

0

0

0

19.2

66.2

9

63

Jr

Nicole Hill

More to Love

55.9

12

0

0

0

13.2

69.1

10

57

Jr

Curtis Hall

Nolan

58.6

13

4

0

0

8.4

71.0

11

66

Jr

Colleen Richardson

Silver Lining

62.0

16

0

0

0

10.4

72.4

12

60

Jr

Sarah Kidney

Cherubim

52.5

8

0

0

0

20.4

72.9

13

54

Jr

Melissa Bayer

HC Hilo

54.5

11

0

1.25

0

23.6

79.4

14

70

Jr

Matthew Monkhouse

Fleetwood Tom

60.7

14

4

0

0

15.2

79.9

15

61

Jr

Sara Fraser

Raine Dancer

61.4

15

12

3.25

0

4.4

81.0

16

68

Jr

Blair Nicol

Absolute

43.6

1

0

0.75

60

15.2

119.6

17

58

Jr

Christina Boselli

Cherokee

E

E

 

Pre-Entry Division - Open

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

72

Op

Jordan Dunklin

Sparky the Wonder Horse

45.0

1

0

0

0

0.0

45.0

1

75

Op

Casey Gillis

I'm a Secret

53.2

2

4

0

20

0.0

77.2

2

74

Sr

Julia Higginson

Baby Phat

66.1

3

0

0

60

0.0

126.1

3

73

Sr

Amy Claridge

Black Licorice

S

 

Pre-Entry Division - Jr

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

86

Jr

Merrin Haver

Souvenir

47.0

4

0

0

0

0.0

47.0

1

90

Jr

Leah Vrieling

Royal Ruthven

41.6

1

8

0

0

0.0

49.6

2

89

Jr

Shannon Holmes

Lucy

53.2

6

0

0

0

0.0

53.2

3

92

Jr

Laura Goodwin

Charlie Brown

53.9

7

0

0

0

0.0

53.9

4

81

Jr

Julia Fraser

Crystal

50.5

5

4

0

0

0.0

54.5

5

78

Jr

Lauren Grubb

Dancing Rascal

55.2

9

0

0

0

0.0

55.2

6

79

Jr

Rebecca England

Tenille

57.3

11

0

0

0

0.0

57.3

7

88

Jr

Isabelle Groulx

Friday

53.9

7

8

0

0

0.0

61.9

8

77

Jr

Alicia Clark

Savanah Creek

43.0

2

0

0

20

0.0

63.0

9

84

Jr

Hannah Forsyth

Shilo

64.1

15

0

0

0

0.0

64.1

10

91

Jr

Michelle Stefanison

About Tyme

60.7

13

12

0

0

0.0

72.7

11

76

Jr

Janet MacFarlane

Apple Blossom Jeans

77.7

17

4

0

0

0.0

81.7

12

85

Jr

Emily Klaassen

Gambler's Choice

45.0

3

0

0

40

0.0

85.0

13

83

Jr

Nicole Norwood

Boomer

70.2

16

0

0

40

0.0

110.2

14

80

Jr

Mylene Simoneau

Peggi-Skip-Bar

57.3

11

4

0

E

82

Jr

Mackayla Leeworthy

His Nibbs

62.7

14

0

0

E

87

Jr

Ashley Moore

The Red Rocket

56.6

10

E