Touch A Rainbow Horse Trials
North Augusta, ON
June 28, 2009

 

Training Division - Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Place

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

4

Barb Eamer

Sikanni Chief

70.1

4

20

0

0

0.4

90.5

1

2

Alayne Edwards

Public Affair

65.7

3

12

0

0

15.6

93.3

2

1

Selena O'Hanlon

Heron Hill's Wildflower

43.2

1

8

0

40

25.6

116.8

3

3

Emily Bertrand

Key Dreamer

74.1

5

16

0.25

60

29.2

179.6

4

5

Elaine Calvert

Viceroy

62.6

2

E

6

Nidel Charfi

Rosario

S

S

 

Training Division - Young Rider

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Place

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

7

Natalie Savoie

Katch Me

43.7

2

4

0

0

3.2

50.9

1

11

Sarah Roney

Motive

57.8

6

0

0

0

0.0

57.8

2

13

Duncan Wood

Dream Come True

54.7

5

12

0

0

0.0

66.7

3

16

Kelly Day

Piaf

41.9

1

12

0

0

14.8

68.7

4

15

Karine Choquet

Fleetwood Tom

51.6

3

20

0

0

0.0

71.6

5

14

Sarah Laight

Redemption

64.0

8

8

0

0

2.8

74.8

6

12

Angel MacKenzie

Black Russian

64.4

9

12

0

0

0.0

76.4

7

9

Lianne Rosen

Tomisong

52.9

4

0

0

20

4.4

77.3

8

8

Ani Collins

Space Probe

63.5

7

16

0

0

0.0

79.5

9

10

Allicia Brown

Jalna

S

S

 

Pre-Training Division - Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Place

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

23

Sondra Shantz

Odessa

45.0

2

0

0

0

0.0

45.0

1

21

Stephanie Calvert

Denver

46.9

4

0

10.5

0

4.8

62.2

2

22

Angel MacKenzie

Commodore H

62.5

13

0

0

0

0.0

62.5

3

17

Kimberley Baldwin

O'Karina

55.0

8

4

1.25

0

2.8

63.1

4

121

Jordan Dunklin

Andiamo

48.1

5

16

6.25

0

0.0

70.4

5

30

Matt Kidney

Stirling

60.6

11

0

0

0

11.0

71.6

6

19

Katie Kelly

Mr. Brown

56.9

10

8

0.75

0

7.6

73.2

7

26

Charlotte Harmon

Manana

50.0

7

12

0

0

13.0

75.0

8

28

Jenna Noseworthy

Sparkling Gem

61.3

12

4

2

0

8.0

75.3

9

20

Andrew McIntyre

Spenser

66.9

15

12

1.75

0

0.0

80.6

10

25

Kara Edwards

Mystyfied

39.4

1

12

0

0

34.4

85.8

11

18

Alayne Edwards

Charmin Carmen

46.3

3

4

0

E

24

M.G. Wendy McLaughlan

Juggle The Moon

49.4

6

E

27

Ellen Everson

McCormack

55.0

8

E

29

Erica Mageau Englehardt

First Wave

63.1

14

E

 

Pre-Training Division - JR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Place

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

45

Eva Von Jagow

French Vanilla

48.1

3

0

0

0

1.6

49.7

1

37

Samantha Krieger

Absolute Dreams

46.9

2

4

0

0

0.0

50.9

2

39

Miranda Given

She'z Hot in Red

54.4

8

4

0

0

0.0

58.4

3

32

Austin Morrin

Royal Marshal

43.8

1

4

0

0

12.4

60.2

4

38

Jen Matusiak

Silent Thunder

48.8

4

16

0

0

0.4

65.2

5

36

Cathy Bradshaw

Bootlegger

59.4

12

8

0

0

0.0

67.4

6

46

Kelsey Raycroft

Abit Of Everything

61.3

14

8

0

0

1.6

70.9

7

41

Jessica McFaul

Just An Echo

51.3

7

0

0.75

0

23.6

75.6

8

34

Emily Schmidt

Northern Pleasure

70.0

16

4

0

0

7.6

81.6

9

42

Natasha Matte

Dream in Hollywood

49.4

5

12

0

R

44

Danielle Hewitt

Excalibur

54.4

8

4

2.25

R

40

Emma Loten

Ticket Man

55.6

11

0

1.25

E

33

Morgan McKay

Whole Lotta Mojo

50.6

6

0

0

E

31

Pamela Britt

Stardust

55.0

10

E

43

Victoria Badham

Agent 86

59.4

12

E

35

Briana Schmidt

Perfect Action

65.6

15

E

 

Entry Division - Sr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Place

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

47

Laurence Roy Rousseau

Once In A Blue Moon

47.0

3

0

0

0

0.0

47.0

1

57

Helene Robertson

Prodigy

40.2

2

8

0

0

0.0

48.2

2

54

Melanie Lanthier

Johnny Cash

38.2

1

4

1.25

0

8.0

51.4

3

49

Kristen Moggach

Jokerman

51.8

5

0

0

0

4.0

55.8

4

59

Devon Svoboda

Landing Pad

53.9

6

0

0

0

8.8

62.7

5

53

Kendra Atkins

No Cat Like That

59.3

8

4

0.25

0

0.0

63.6

6

56

Danielle Barr

Spot of Trouble

65.5

12

0

0

0

0.0

65.5

7

55

Jessica Cardinal-Hebert

Moka

59.3

8

0

0

0

13.6

72.9

8

61

Audrey Racicot

Lady Camelia

65.5

12

8

0

0

0.0

73.5

9

51

Sylvain Harvey

I Am Canadian

49.1

4

4

0

0

22.8

75.9

10

58

Kellie Henry

Sir Sneaky Pete

62.7

10

8

0

0

8.8

79.5

11

50

Lea Schmidt

Amazing Grace

76.4

14

8

0

0

0.0

84.4

12

48

Lizzie Cerroni

Ma Belle

53.9

6

0

0

20

26.8

100.7

13

52

Kelsey Flewitt

Fit To Fight

64.8

11

8

5

20

17.6

115.4

14

 

Entry Division - Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Place

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

67

Selena O'Hanlon

Hermes

36.1

1

4

0

0

11.2

51.3

1

62

Janice Joad

Watson's Whistler

51.1

2

4

0

0

0.0

55.1

2

63

Margaux Smith

Hop 2 It

65.5

4

4

0

0

0.0

69.5

3

64

Selena O'Hanlon

Ridgetop Romance

53.9

3

4

0

0

25.2

83.1

4

65

Anne Marie Duarte

Watson's Autumn

68.2

5

8

0

0

20.8

97.0

5

60

Emily Bertrand

Royal Pearl

70.9

7

12

0

20

26.4

129.3

6

66

Katie DeWolf

Royale Secretary

69.5

6

0

0

E

E

 

Entry Division - Jr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Place

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

69

Michelle Bégin-Major

Apple Jack

46.4

2

0

0

0

0.0

46.4

1

74

Haley Langstaff

Sierra

45.0

1

4

0

0

0.0

49.0

2

91

Alyssa Bélisle

Picture of Hollywood

47.7

3

0

0

0

4.8

52.5

3

84

Rosalind Menzies

Hey Dude

53.2

5

0

2

0

0.0

55.2

4

71

Abbey Gregus

Maplelawn Munski

55.9

7

0

0

0

0.0

55.9

5

85

Charlotte Cotter

Polish n'Shin

56.6

10

0

0

0

0.0

56.6

6

88

Samantha Senyshyn

Camelot

53.2

5

0

0

0

4.0

57.2

7

81

Mackayla Leeworthy

Strawberry Shortcake

49.8

4

8

0

0

2.0

59.8

8

80

Linnea Given

Shoshone's Treasure

55.9

7

4

0

0

0.0

59.9

9

75

Kaitlynn Whitby

Hope

61.4

19

0

0

0

0.0

61.4

10

72

Dale Hewett

The Pagan

58.6

14

4

0

0

0.0

62.6

11

83

Miranda Lepore

Vent Nordique

58.6

14

0

1

0

4.0

63.6

12

76

Amara Hoppner

Mr. Spice

55.9

7

4

0

0

6.0

65.9

13

79

Emily McCallum

Mr. Handsome

59.3

16

4

0.25

0

2.4

66.0

14

77

Mia Dover-Terrattaz

Class Action

65.5

20

0

0

0

7.6

73.1

15

70

Jeanette Gladwin

Spectacular One

74.3

22

0

0

0

0.0

74.3

16

78

Rachel Crowhurst

She's My Whiskey Girl

60.7

17

4

0

25

0.0

89.7

17

89

Alexandria Rodrigues

Northern Mischief

60.7

17

8

0

20

1.2

89.9

18

86

Diana Stocker

Versace

57.3

12

4

0

E

82

Nicole Norwood

Maxibillion

58.0

13

8

5.75

E

92

Tessa Senneker

Orange Marmalade

77.7

23

0

0

E

68

Miranda Lepore

Encore

56.6

10

E

87

Halyea Holmes

That's That

65.5

20

E

73

Kayla Burton

Malone

E

E

90

Taylor Rodrigues

Blue Ben

E

E

 

Pre-Entry Division - Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Place

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

104

Roxanne Gervais

Beckett's Creek Kamouraska Ryo

53.9

3

0

0

0

0.0

53.9

1

99

Erin Densmore

Ecko

47.0

2

0

0

20

0.0

67.0

2

95

Kimberley Baldwin

Littlefoot

68.9

8

0

0

0

0.0

68.9

3

96

Emily Sloan

Kaleidoscope

70.9

10

0

0

0

0.0

70.9

4

103

Stephanie Lucas

Tequila Sunrise

67.5

7

8

0

0

0.0

75.5

5

101

Katelin Everson

Rory

76.4

11

0

0

0

0.0

76.4

6

102

Cyndi Boogaards

Diego

69.5

9

8

0

0

0.0

77.5

7

100

Gillian Phillips

Joy

64.1

4

0

0

20

0.0

84.1

8

98

Amy Claridge

Cyrus

66.8

6

0

0

20

0.0

86.8

9

97

Paula Baxter

Granite's Picadilly

30.0

1

4

0

60

0.0

94.0

10

93

Stacey Laviolette

Oso Jabalina

65.5

5

E

94

Myriam Lachapelle

Marlon RS

S

S

 

Pre-Entry Division - Jr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen

Place

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

118

Julia Shaw

Cinderella

36.1

1

0

0

0

0.0

36.1

1

107

Erin Elliott

Thomas

47.7

3

0

0

0

0.0

47.7

2

113

Jeanne Frappier

Jessie

47.0

2

4

0

0

0.0

51.0

3

110

Renee Desautels

Happy Feet

48.4

4

4

0

0

0.0

52.4

4

108

Laura Mennie

Benjamin

58.6

8

0

0

0

0.0

58.6

5

114

Trevor Fortier

Q-T-PA-TU-TE

59.3

9

0

0

0

0.0

59.3

6

117

Moira de St. Croix

Lianna J.D. Turfara

58.0

6

8

0

0

0.0

66.0

7

106

Laura Gravelle

Tyra

64.1

11

8

0

0

0.0

72.1

8

109

Genevieve Dorion

Star (or About Tyme)

62.0

10

12

0

0

0.0

74.0

9

112

Garnet Gladwin

Savannah

77.7

15

0

0

0

0.0

77.7

10

115

Kayleigh Redish

Jump On It

53.2

5

4

0

40

0.0

97.2

11

116

Jess Vallier

Jersy Girl

79.8

16

12

0

20

0.0

111.8

12

119

Claire Sawyer

Sally

67.5

13

4

0

60

0.0

131.5

13

111

Katelyn Barton

Bellzac

58.0

6

4

0

E

105

Brittany Cassell

Devil In Disguise

65.5

12

0

0

E

120

Devon Lancaster

Jester

72.3

14

20

0

E