Touch A Rainbow Horse Trials
North Augusta, ON
June 26, 2011

 

Training - Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

10

Jason Baillargeon

Realeza Escondida

56.3

7

0

0

0

1.6

57.9

1

3

Natasha Matte

Dream in Hollywood

37.5

1

4

0

20

0.0

61.5

2

1

Mackayla Leeworthy

Victorian Gotthard

51.0

4

12

1.75

0

0.0

64.8

3

11

Angel Mackenzie

Iceman

58.5

9

8

0

0

0.0

66.5

4

8

Devon Svoboda

Caper Arioso

52.5

6

12

0

0

2.4

66.9

5

5

Duncan Wood

Revelation

42.0

2

4

3.25

20

0.0

69.3

6

6

Janice Joad

Watson's Whistler

60.0

10

12

0

0

0.0

72.0

7

2

Charlotte Cotter

Blue Ben

56.3

7

0

0

20

0.0

76.3

8

9

Barb Eamer

Sikanni Chief

51.0

4

16

0

0

28.4

95.4

9

7

Helene Robertson

Prodigy

48.8

3

16

1.25

0

E

 

Pre-Training - Regular

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

22

Sarah Catt

Irish Amber

44.3

1

0

0

0

0.0

44.3

1

19

Emma Loten

Mischief Managed

45.0

2

0

0

0

0.0

45.0

2

17

Pam Overton

Ryker

45.8

3

4

0

0

0.0

49.8

3

28

Sylvain Harvey

I Am Canadian

51.8

5

4

0

0

0.0

55.8

4

20

Elizabeth Mansfield

Renaissance

53.3

7

8

0

0

1.0

62.3

5

15

Vanessa Johnston

Picasso

58.5

15

0

0

0

4.0

62.5

6

13

Abbey Gregus

Juggernaut

54.8

10

8

0

0

0.0

62.8

7

16

Laura Gravelle

Tyra

53.3

7

0

0

0

12.0

65.2

8

21

Matthew Kidney

Matrix

57.8

14

4

2.25

0

6.0

70.0

9

24

Katie Buxton

Royal Highberry

63.0

17

4

0

0

4.0

71.0

10

18

Ashley Stuewe

Mr. Bojangles

57.0

13

4

0

0

11.0

72.0

11

25

Caitlin Kidney

Sterling

60.0

16

4

1

0

11.0

76.0

12

14

Sarah Mather

Pogo

50.3

4

8

0

20

7.2

85.5

13

12

Morgan McKay

Meant to Fly

54.0

9

4

2.75

20

6.0

86.8

14

26

Megan Bird

Absolut

56.3

11

4

0

20

15.6

95.9

15

23

Jennifer Matusiak

Alkatraz

56.3

11

8

0

E

4

Jennifer Matusiak

Silent Thunder

52.5

6

4

0

E

 

Pre-Training - Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

29

Nancy Robertson

Zoom-Zoom

48.8

2

8

0

0

0.0

56.8

1

27

Angel McKenzie

Paradise Lost

51.8

3

4

0

0

7.2

63.0

2

31

Sarah Roney

Mozart

66.8

6

0

0

0

0.0

66.8

3

33

Dick Bayly

Cool Jack

48.0

1

8

0

0

21.0

77.0

4

32

Charles Fink

Queenie

62.3

5

12

0

0

11.2

85.5

5

30

Randy Robertson

Viva's Vixen

54.8

4

8

0

40

3.2

106.0

6

 

Entry - Jr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

41

Rosemary Hill

Ace of Spades

38.3

1

0

0

0

0.0

38.3

1

57

Moira de ste Croix-Laframboise

Black Licorice

42.0

3

0

0

0

0.0

42.0

2

46

Louise Emmerson

Camelot

43.5

5

0

0

0

0.0

43.5

3

36

Shannon Holmes

Lucy

40.5

2

4

0

0

0.0

44.5

4

47

Brodie Seabrook

Cinderella

47.3

7

0

0

0

0.0

47.3

5

52

Ashley Moore

Mr. Spice

48.8

8

0

0

0

0.0

48.8

6

45

Sara Fraser

Casino Royale

46.5

6

4

0

0

0.0

50.5

7

44

Julia Fraser

Laurentian Crystal Dollar

51.0

10

0

0

0

0.0

51.0

8

53

Abby Brown

MacGregor

53.3

11

0

0

0

0.0

53.3

9

42

Mylene Simoneau

Peggi Skip Bar

42.0

3

12

0

0

0.0

54.0

10

35

Katrina Mulder

Sierra

57.0

13

0

0

0

0.0

57.0

11

49

Genevieve Dorion

Not Guilty

59.3

16

0

0

0

0.0

59.3

12

48

Kenzie Garfield

P.S. I Love You

63.0

19

0

0

0

0.0

63.0

13

50

Leah Vrieling

So Unique

63.8

20

0

0

0

0.0

63.8

14

40

Cathy Bradshaw

Isis

68.3

21

12

0

0

0.0

80.3

15

56

Chelsea Arden

Sierra

60.8

18

0

0

20

0.0

80.8

16

51

Shannon Finnegan

SPARKY

60.0

17

4

0

20

0.0

84.0

17

55

Cristina Boselli

Sage

78.0

24

4

0

20

0.0

102.0

18

39

Ashley Fincham

Fast Eddie

72.0

22

4

0

40

0.0

116.0

19

34

Caitlin Brown

Vent Nordique

58.5

15

0

0

E

37

Olivia Armstrong

Travis

54.0

12

0

0

E

38

Briana Schmidt

Dreamgirl

75.8

23

0

0

E

43

Nicole Rodrigues

Northern Mischief

50.3

9

0

E

54

Sarah Kidney

Annie

57.8

14

8

3.75

E

58

Hannah Carter

Pilot

E

E

 

Entry - Sr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

64

Trudi Simpson

Two Hot Too Handle

38.3

1

0

0

0

0.0

38.3

1

62

Anne Stevenson

Royale's Amazing Grace

40.5

2

0

0

0

0.0

40.5

2

72

Shannon Gobey

Along Came Polly

46.5

3

0

0

0

0.0

46.5

3

66

Alison Lee

Nike

47.3

4

0

0

0

0.0

47.3

4

61

Colena Pollock

Scotland Yard

55.5

9

0

0

0

0.0

55.5

5

70

Anjelikka Ouellette

IMA Sassy Dreamer

51.8

6

8

0

0

0.0

59.8

6

74

Kellie Henry

Dennis the Menace

57.8

11

4

0.50

0

0.0

62.3

7

60

Emma Chawner

Tequila Sunrise

53.3

7

0

0

20

0.0

73.3

8

63

Devan Lancaster

Xanadu

54.0

8

0

0

20

0.0

74.0

9

65

Kristen McLaren

King Stag

55.5

9

0

0

20

0.0

75.5

10

59

Kristen Moggach

A. Harley

69.0

13

0

0

20

0.0

89.0

11

73

Elizabeth Hay

Whispering River

84.0

15

4

5.25

0

0.0

93.3

12

69

Katelyn Howey

Out of the Blue

89.3

16

12

0

0

0.0

101.3

13

71

Jen Munroe

Tom Smart

65.3

12

0

0

40

0.0

105.3

14

67

Deborah Zimmerman

Orange Juice

51.0

5

0

0

0

E

68

Tiegan Carleton

Promise The Moon

75.0

14

E

 

Entry - Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

78

Alayne Edwards

Emmanuelle

54.8

3

0

0

0

0.0

54.8

1

75

Sean Jenkin

Just Enough

51.8

2

8

0

0

0.0

59.8

2

77

Sondra Shantz

Paris

75.8

5

0

0

0

0.0

75.8

3

79

Selena O'Hanlon

Watson's Mr. Delightful

61.5

4

0

0

20

0.0

81.5

4

76

Roxanne Gervais

Beckett's Creek Ferari Sylk

42.8

1

8

2.75

80

0.0

133.5

5

 

Pre-Entry - Jr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

101

Alannah Galbraith

Skippy

51.8

2

0

0

0

0.0

51.8

1

100

Mackenzie Backs

Chester

53.3

3

0

0

0

0.0

53.3

2

93

Laura Alexander

Amazing Grace

54.8

5

0

0

0

0.0

54.8

3

84

Julia Bryant

Stella

55.5

6

0

0

0

0.0

55.5

4

80

Alexandra Bresnahan

The Red Rocket

57.8

7

0

0

0

0.0

57.8

5

88

Kimberley Begin

Flower Power

58.5

8

0

0

0

0.0

58.5

6

96

Katherine Goldin

Arthur

58.5

8

0

0

0

0.0

58.5

7

85

Caitlin Negus

Tomahawk

60.0

10

0

0

0

0.0

60.0

8

82

Laura Went

O'Karina

61.5

12

0

0

0

0.0

61.5

9

89

Darby Delle Donne

Hey hey Hey It's Fat Albert

60.8

11

4

0

0

0.0

64.8

10

94

Hanna Watson

Lianna JD Snowlassie

66.0

14

0

0

0

0.0

66.0

11

95

Molly Jenkins

Lianna JD Turfara

66.0

14

0

0

0

0.0

66.0

11

91

Oriana Guerrier-Freud

Kiss Me

69.0

18

0

0.25

0

0.0

69.3

13

90

Eric Tanguay

Star Scream

69.8

20

0

0

0

0.0

69.8

14

98

Mary Wade

A Touch Too Much

50.3

1

0

0

20

0.0

70.3

15

86

Katelyn Barton

Like the Wedding

67.5

17

4

0

0

0.0

71.5

16

99

Abigail Jamieson-Scott

My Little Buddy

64.5

13

4

7

0

0.0

75.5

17

83

Natalie Lappointe

EEC Lola

69.0

18

0

9

20

0.0

98.0

18

81

Shaylie Brokate

Just George

69.8

20

0

4.25

40

0.0

114.0

19

92

Hunter Grant

Finally Mine

74.3

22

4

0.50

60

0.0

138.8

20

87

Nadia Roohi

Rainbow Bright

66.8

16

0

0

E

97

Abigail Sanderson

Ocean Breeze

53.3

3

0

0

E

 

Pre-Entry - Sr

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

108

Gina Mazzolin

Tommy Walker

60.0

2

0

0.25

0

0.0

60.3

1

103

Chantale St-Pierre Lapalme

Orville LM Flyer

64.5

4

0

0

0

0.0

64.5

2

105

Stephanie Lucas

Frank-Lee Furie's Rhapsody

62.3

3

4

0

0

0.0

66.3

3

104

Mandy Spear

Clever West

68.3

6

4

2.50

0

0.0

74.8

5

107

Lyndsay Williams

Inderheart

66.0

5

8

0

20

0.0

94.0

6

102

Laura Guppy

Brace for Impact

69.8

7

4

9.50

60

0.0

143.3

7

106

Valerie Leach

Zeus

54.8

1

12

5.25

R

110

Jenna Mayhew

Hanna

E

E

 

Pre-Entry - Open

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

111

Sandi Archipow

Monday Morning

48.8

1

4

0

0

0.0

52.8

1

116

Emily Bertrand

Overruled

58.5

3

0

2.75

0

0.0

61.3

2

109

Emily Bertrand

Talisman

62.3

4

0

0

0

0.0

62.3

3

114

AnneMarie Duarte

Watson's Cyl

68.3

5

0

0

0

0.0

68.3

4

115

Erin Ferrall

Ferguson

54.0

2

0

0

20

0.0

74.0

5

112

Tori Myers

MyT Chi

70.5

6

4

0

0

0.0

74.5

6

113

Emma Rafuse

Kilcloon

72.0

7

0

0

0

E