Touch A Rainbow Horse Trials
North Augusta, ON
June 24, 2007

 

Training Division - Open

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

11

Op

Lindsay Mahon

Nevermore

66.76

49.9

2

4

2.75

0

0.0

56.6

1

1

Sr

Heather Kirk

Quito

67.65

48.5

1

4

0.5

0

3.6

56.6

2

2

Op

Angel Mackenzie

Coriana M

58.53

62.2

4

4

0

0

0.0

66.2

3

5

Sr

Sandi Archipow

Woodstock

55.00

67.5

5

4

0

0

1.6

73.1

4

12

Sr

Nicole Maclellan

Raynham Magic

51.47

72.8

7

0

1.5

0

0.0

74.3

5

9

Sr

Laura Doornbos

V.F. Millcreek

66.18

50.7

3

12

8.75

20

4.4

95.9

6

6

Sr

Robyn Kern

Eat My Dust

53.82

69.3

6

E

 

Training Division - Jr

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

8

Jr

Amy Claridge

Way Past Cool

55.59

66.6

2

0

0.75

0

6.0

73.4

1

10

Jr

Frankie Simpson

Expresso

49.71

75.4

5

0

0

0

0.0

75.4

2

7

Jr

Mathea Stevens

Coreena's Command

51.76

72.4

4

4

1.25

60

5.6

143.2

3

4

Jr

Rachel Onfrichuk

The Perfect Storm

56.47

65.3

1

8

0.75

80

10.4

164.4

4

3

Jr

Arielle Pearce

My Carnival Spirit

55.29

67.1

3

0

0.75

80

20.4

168.2

5

 

Pre - Training Division - JR

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

38

Jr

Jessica Hobin

Sugar N' Spice

64.17

53.8

1

0

0

0

0.0

53.8

1

36

Jr

Ashley Stuewe

Mr. Bojangles

62.92

55.6

3

4

1.5

0

0.0

61.1

2

40

Jr

Morgan Hoppner

Legal Terms

61.25

58.1

5

0

1.25

0

4.8

64.2

3

24

Jr

Karine Choquet

Fleetwood Tom

60.42

59.4

6

8

0

0

0.0

67.4

4

33

Jr

Ani Collins

Space Probe

63.33

55.0

2

8

5.75

0

0.0

68.8

5

39

Jr

Jessica Stewart

Precious Moments

56.25

65.6

11

4

0

0

0.0

69.6

6

14

Jr

Kelsey Raycroft

Mexi Callie Rose

52.92

70.6

15

4

0

0

0.0

74.6

7

18

Jr

Margaret Hyslop

Raynham's Rhumba

55.42

66.9

12

0

0

20

0.0

86.9

8

29

Jr

Sondra Shantz

Pyra

56.67

65.0

9

0

2

20

0.0

87.0

9

35

Jr

Danielle Hewitt

SunnySide

56.67

65.0

9

8

7.5

0

9.6

90.1

10

20

Jr

Shannon Sarzota

Dun with Style

58.75

61.9

7

0

0

20

10.8

92.7

11

41

Jr

Kelly McNaughton

Glissando

54.58

68.1

14

0

1.75

20

5.2

95.1

12

17

Jr

Hayley Cairns

Iago

52.92

70.6

15

16

5.5

0

7.6

99.7

13

21

Jr

Cassie Gourley

All That Jazz

55.42

66.9

12

0

1

0

34.0

101.9

14

22

Jr

Kelsey Chapman

Rayco's Revenge

61.67

57.5

4

8

0.75

20

16.0

102.3

15

19

Jr

Katie Bondrager

Raynham's First Impression

58.33

62.5

8

20

3

40

6.4

131.9

16

15

Jr

Allysia Cumpson

Wish Upon A Star

52.50

71.3

17

8

7

E

 

Pre - Training Division - Open

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

31

Op

Helene Robertson

Tonka Toy

70.83

43.8

1

4

1.25

0

0.0

49.0

1

42

Sr

Barb Eamer

Sikanni Chief

62.50

56.3

6

0

1.75

0

0.0

58.0

2

46

Op

Amanda Doucette

Nike

66.67

50.0

2

4

0

0

4.4

58.4

3

45

Sr

Peter Traversy

Special

63.33

55.0

5

4

0

0

0.0

59.0

4

34

Sr

Meghan Hewitt

Excalibur

57.50

63.8

9

0

0.75

0

0.4

64.9

5

16

Sr

Nicole Maclellan

High Society

57.08

64.4

11

0

1.5

0

0.0

65.9

6

44

Sr

Maria Obas

Juggernaut

56.67

65.0

12

4

0

0

0.0

69.0

7

23

Sr

Jessica Glassford

Fine Line

60.42

59.4

7

0

0

0

11.2

70.6

8

26

Sr

Charlotte Harman

Egypt

64.17

53.8

4

12

8.5

0

0.0

74.3

9

32

Sr

Amanda Dunklin

Fancy That

58.33

62.5

8

8

0

0

4.0

74.5

10

43

Sr

Sarah Mahaney

Class Action

57.50

63.8

9

0

0.75

0

15.2

79.7

11

25

Sr

Ron Walker

Buns of Steele

56.25

65.6

13

12

9.75

0

0.0

87.4

12

13

Op

Sean Jenkin

Spaccone

64.58

53.1

3

8

3.75

E

27

Sr

Duncan Wood

Dream Come True

56.25

65.6

13

4

0.5

R

30

Op

Sean Jenkin

Rain r' Shine

45.00

82.5

16

8

3.75

E

37

Sr

Emily Carrier

Havago Irish Bip

45.42

81.9

15

R

 

Entry Division - JR

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

81

Jr

Taylor Flynn

Timothy

73.18

40.2

1

4

0

0

0.0

44.2

1

73

Jr

Erin Armstrong

MacGyver

70.00

45.0

2

0

0.25

0

0.4

45.7

2

67

Jr

Shaun Sellers

Still in Town at Dawn

67.27

49.1

4

4

0

0

0.0

53.1

3

76

Jr

Jeanette Gladwin

MacGregor

62.27

56.6

7

0

0

0

0.0

56.6

4

59

Jr

Jen Boogaards

Looks Like Trouble

57.27

64.1

10

0

0

0

0.0

64.1

5

52

Jr

Natacha Brunet

Evelyn Can Dance

55.45

66.8

13

0

0

0

0.0

66.8

6

63

Jr

Austin Morrin

Royal Marshal

69.55

45.7

3

4

4

0

13.2

66.9

7

47

Jr

Shandelle Mathusz

Pippi Lonstocking 2

58.18

62.7

9

0

0

0

4.8

67.5

8

80

Jr

Leigh Donaldson

Final Eclipse

64.09

53.9

5

4

0

0

11.6

69.5

9

84

Jr

Katie McKinley

Rackman

56.82

64.8

11

4

2.75

0

2.0

73.5

10

49

Jr

Jade Braunwell

Kerasona Kay

49.09

76.4

20

0

0.5

0

2.0

78.9

11

75

Jr

Hillary Miller

Missy

55.00

67.5

14

0

0

0

13.6

81.1

12

50

Jr

Sarah Cranston

HiJinx

45.00

82.5

22

0

0

0

0.0

82.5

13

82

Jr

Britney Wells

Huxley

63.64

54.5

6

0

0

20

12.4

86.9

14

61

Jr

Sarah Lacombe

ZZZorelie

50.91

73.6

17

12

11.75

0

0.0

97.4

15

51

Jr

Gabrielle Cholette

The Names April

47.73

78.4

21

0

0

20

5.6

104.0

16

71

Jr

Garnett Stevens

Whisper

50.00

75.0

18

0

0

40

13.2

128.2

17

53

Jr

Evelyn Levac

Twinkle Toes

55.91

66.1

12

E

57

Jr

Diana Menzies

Mystic

60.91

58.6

8

E

65

Jr

Angela Huber

Wisher

49.55

75.7

19

4

2

E

78

Jr

Mackayla Leeworthy

Max

54.55

68.2

15

E

79

Jr

Emma Loten

Ticket Man

54.55

68.2

15

0

0

E

 

Entry Division - Open

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

86

Sr

Andrew Olscher

Shine Your Shoes

63.64

54.5

5

0

0

0

0.0

54.5

1

77

Sr

Erin Mackintosh

Artistic License

72.27

41.6

1

0

0

20

0.0

61.6

2

85

Sr

Lianne Rosen

Tomisong

58.64

62.0

11

0

0

0

0.0

62.0

3

68

Op

Elaine Calvert

Viceroy

67.27

49.1

2

0

0

0

14.0

63.1

4

69

Op

Richard Moxon

Mickey

61.36

58.0

7

4

1.75

0

0.0

63.7

5

83

Sr

Emily Carrier

Current Reality

57.27

64.1

12

4

0.75

0

2.4

71.2

6

72

Sr

Emilie Voght

Mosaic

49.55

75.7

15

0

0

0

1.6

77.3

7

56

Sr

Helen Bondarenko

Will A Way

50.91

73.6

14

4

0

0

9.6

87.2

8

60

Sr

Emily Sloan

Happy Feet

54.09

68.9

13

4

3.25

0

13.6

89.7

9

58

Sr

Robyn Tamblyn

Girlfriend

64.55

53.2

4

4

4.25

0

28.4

89.8

10

48

Sr

Janice Joad

Watson's Lucy

47.27

79.1

16

4

0.25

0

7.6

90.9

11

64

Sr

Jennie Butler

Legend

61.36

58.0

7

24

14

0

0.0

96.0

12

55

Sr

Melissa Burton

Very Prized Miss

60.45

59.3

9

4

0

60

24.0

147.3

13

74

Sr

Becky Allen

Tom Too

66.36

50.5

3

8

0

80

23.2

161.7

14

54

Op

Islay Campbell

Colourful Landing

46.36

80.5

17

20

9.25

60

21.2

190.9

15

70

Sr

Lauren Perry

Obsidian Dream

60.45

59.3

9

E

87

Sr

Katelin Everson

Denver

62.73

55.9

6

0

0

E

 

Pre - Entry Division - Open

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

112

Sr

Elisabeth Hass

He's No Angel

57.27

64.1

1

0

0

0

1.6

65.7

1

113

Sr

Laura Armitage

Loaded Deck

56.36

65.5

2

0

0

0

10.0

75.5

2

99

Sr

Lea Schmidt

Encore

49.09

76.4

4

0

0

0

4.4

80.8

3

93

Sr

Amanda Dunklin

Captian Jack Sparrow

45.00

82.5

5

0

0

0

0.0

82.5

4

103

Sr

Michelle Visneski

Andrews Dash at Dawn

53.18

70.2

3

8

0

40

16.8

135.0

5

 

Pre - Entry Division - JR

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

104

Jr

Sarah Laight

Redemption

70.91

43.6

1

0

0

0

6.0

49.6

1

98

Jr

Garnet Gladwin

Chiquita

57.73

63.4

7

0

0

0

0.0

63.4

2

114

Jr

Moira de Ste. Croix

Amazing Grace

63.64

54.5

2

0

0

0

10.4

64.9

3

108

Jr

Francesca Little

Cinnamon

61.36

58.0

4

0

0

0

10.0

68.0

4

94

Jr

Marie Pier Glaude

Nico's Pride

51.82

72.3

15

0

0

0

0.0

72.3

5

117

Jr

Rebecca Andrews

AmyLou

60.91

58.6

5

0

0

0

14.0

72.6

6

121

Jr

Hannah Jennings

Hope

53.64

69.5

9

0

0

0

3.6

73.1

7

110

Jr

Jen Boogaards

Fly

50.00

75.0

20

0

0

0

0.8

75.8

8

95

Jr

Catherine Glaude

Penny Lope

48.18

77.7

24

4

0

0

0.0

81.7

9

102

Jr

Roxanne Gervais

Friday

58.18

62.7

6

0

0

20

0.4

83.1

10

109

Jr

William Little

Picture of Hollywood

48.64

77.0

22

12

0

0

0.0

89.0

11

92

Jr

Nicole Content

Genuine

53.64

69.5

9

0

0

0

21.2

90.7

12

100

Jr

Briana Schmidt

Perfect Action

48.64

77.0

22

12

0

0

12.4

101.4

13

118

Jr

Rosalind Menzies

My Sacrifice

53.18

70.2

11

0

0

20

11.6

101.8

14

97

Jr

Allison Lalonde

Royal Dalton

62.27

56.6

3

4

0

0

42.4

103.0

15

89

Jr

Cassidy King

Shiloh

43.64

84.5

27

4

0

0

19.2

107.7

16

115

Jr

Charlotte Cotter

My Little Buddy

50.45

74.3

17

12

0

20

10.4

116.7

17

91

Jr

Haylea Holmes

Spot of Trouble

50.45

74.3

17

4

0

0

50.4

128.7

18

90

Jr

Abbey Gregus

Maplelawn Munski

55.91

66.1

8

0

0

0

93.2

159.3

19

106

Jr

Jessica Vallier

Trinket

47.73

78.4

25

4

0

60

20.8

163.2

20

105

Jr

Laura Edmonds

Northern Pines

52.27

71.6

14

12

0

80

36.0

199.6

21

111

Jr

Lizzie Cerroni

MaBelle

46.36

80.5

26

0

0

40

94.0

214.5

22

88

Jr

Alyssa Belisle

Sundance

53.18

70.2

11

E

96

Jr

Roxanne Duplantie

Tuscany

50.00

75.0

20

E

101

Jr

Emily Schmidt

Child's Play

50.45

74.3

17

E

116

Jr

Celeste Fortier

Skittles

51.36

73.0

16

E

119

Jr

Natalie Savoie

Kevin

E

120

Jr

Rebecca Egan

Jakey

52.73

70.9

13

E