Touch A Rainbow Horse Trials
North Augusta, ON
June 22, 2008

 

Training Division - OPEN/SR

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

9

Op

Korah Broderick

Nike

59.1

61.3

4

4

0

0

0.0

65.3

1

5

Sr

Laura Doornobs

C.F. Millcreek

65.3

52.1

1

4

0

20

0.0

76.1

2

6

Sr

Ani Collins

Space Probe

55.9

66.2

6

4

0

0

6.8

77.0

3

2

Sr

Sandi Archipow

Woodstock

63.8

54.3

3

8

0

0

16.8

79.1

4

10

Op

Angel Mackenzie

Black Russian

58.5

62.2

5

16

0

0

3.0

81.2

5

1

Sr

Duncan Wood

Dream Come True

64.4

53.4

2

8

2

20

0.8

84.2

6

3

Sr

Anne Grimard

That's Tequila

0.0

150.0

S

0

150

150

0.0

450.0

S

12

Op

Dick Bayly

McCloud

0.0

150.0

S

0

150

150

0.0

450.0

S

 

Training Division - JR

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

7

Jr

Erin Armstrong

MacGyver

63.5

54.7

1

16

3.75

0

0.8

75.3

1

11

Jr

Daphne Lamoureux

Tinturn Abbey

57.1

64.4

2

20

7.75

0

3.6

95.8

2

8

Jr

Samantha MacKenzie

Classic Caller

54.7

67.9

3

0

1

100

83.2

252.1

E

4

Jr

Audree Laflamme

Sonora Opinion

0.0

150.0

S

0

150

150

0.0

450.0

S

 

Pre - Training Division - OPEN/SR

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

17

Sr

Karen Noble

Rubin

70.8

43.8

1

0

0

0

4.4

48.2

1

29

Op

Dick Bayly

Jackie OH

62.1

56.9

3

0

0

0

0.0

56.9

2

20

Sr

Margaux Smith

Good To Go

59.2

61.3

11

0

0.25

0

0.0

61.5

3

21

Sr

Lianne Rosen

Tomisong

62.1

56.9

3

0

0

0

8.0

64.9

4

27

Sr

Samantha Barter

Braunwin

59.6

60.6

10

0

4.75

0

5.0

70.4

5

24

Op

Charlotte Harmon

Egypt

60.8

58.8

7

4

0

0

8.0

70.8

6

18

Sr

Megan Bird

Chico

61.7

57.5

5

4

0.75

0

19.2

81.5

7

15

Sr

Elaine Calvert

Viceroy

60.0

60.0

8

16

6

0

0.4

82.4

8

13

Sr

Emma Rafuse

Jekyll Isle

70.4

44.4

2

4

0

0

37.2

85.6

9

22

Sr

Jessica Glassford

Fine Line

61.3

58.1

6

8

0

20

19.2

105.3

10

30

Sr

Emma Rafuse

Simple Simon

60.0

60.0

8

0

0

150

0.0

210.0

R

19

Op

Barb Eamer

Sikanni Chief

0.0

150.0

S

150

150

150

0.0

600.0

S

 

Pre - Training Division - JR

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

16

Jr

Sarah Laight

Redemption

55.8

66.3

4

0

0

0

0.0

66.3

1

14

Jr

Jeanette Gladwin

MacGregor

62.5

56.3

3

0

0

0

17.0

73.3

2

23

Jr

Emilie Cleminson

Wintario

65.8

51.3

1

4

0

20

7.0

82.3

3

26

Jr

Mackayla Leeworthy

Strawberry Shortcake

63.8

54.4

2

0

0

60

22.4

136.8

4

25

Jr

Emma Loten

Ticketman

53.8

69.4

5

0

0

40

96.0

205.4

5

28

Jr

Katie Buxton

Royal Highberry

50.0

75.0

6

150

0

150

0.0

375.0

R

 

Entry Division - OPEN/SR

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

34

Sr

Erin Mackintosh

Artistic License

75.9

36.1

2

0

0

0

0.0

36.1

1

35

Sr

Nidel Charfi

Rosario

74.1

38.9

3

4

0

0

0.0

42.9

2

31

Op

Allison Wood

Juno

77.7

33.4

1

8

2.25

0

7.2

50.9

3

33

Op

Stephanie Calvert

Denver

64.1

53.9

8

0

0

0

0.0

53.9

4

40

Sr

Wendy McGlaughin

Juggle The Moon

67.3

49.1

6

0

0

0

7.2

56.3

5

48

Op

Allison Wood

Lady Bug

64.1

53.9

8

0

0

0

3.2

57.1

6

43

Sr

David Walker

AppleJack

68.6

47.0

4

0

0

0

11.2

58.2

7

45

Sr

Emily Sloan

Happy Feet

63.6

54.5

10

4

0

0

2.0

60.5

8

46

Sr

Michelle Kavanagh

Madison Cream

63.6

54.5

10

4

0

0

3.2

61.7

9

49

Sr

Denise Murphy

Gem

63.2

55.2

12

4

0

0

3.2

62.4

10

47

Sr

Kendra Atkins

Thomas

64.5

53.2

7

0

1.5

0

23.2

77.9

11

32

Sr

Denise Murphy

Last Grace

59.5

60.7

14

0

0

20

6.0

86.7

12

41

Sr

Stephanie Lucas

Cedarhill Nimrod Frankie

68.2

47.7

5

8

0

20

13.6

89.3

13

36

Sr

Kara Edwards

Mystyfied

57.7

63.4

15

4

0

20

6.0

93.4

14

42

Sr

Danielle Gregoire

Frozen Love

49.1

76.4

17

16

11.5

40

24.0

167.9

15

37

Sr

Katie Gilbert

Creamsicle

47.7

78.4

18

12

1.5

150

0.0

241.9

R

38

Sr

Lyndsay Smith

Titan's Toy

56.4

65.5

16

150

0

150

0.0

365.5

E

39

Sr

Rob Jennings

Hop 2 It

61.4

58.0

13

0

0

150

0.0

208.0

R

44

Sr

Robyn Vanberkel

Savannah

50

Op

Stephanie Calvert

Phoenix

 

Entry Division - JR

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

54

Jr

Shannon Gobey

Follow Me

66.4

50.5

2

0

0

0

0.0

50.5

1

58

Jr

Jordan Dunklin

Andiamo

65.5

51.8

3

0

0

0

1.0

52.8

2

63

Jr

Rebecca Arnold

A-Okay

64.5

53.2

5

0

0

0

0.0

53.2

3

66

Jr

Rebecca Egan

Jakey Boy

62.7

55.9

7

0

0

0

4.0

59.9

4

60

Jr

Natasha Matte

Dream in Hollywood

64.1

53.9

6

8

0

0

0.0

61.9

5

61

Jr

Becky Meens

Hemric

68.2

47.7

1

12

2.25

0

0.0

62.0

6

51

Jr

Austin Morrin

Royal Marshal

62.7

55.9

7

4

1

0

3.2

64.1

7

56

Jr

Jessica McFaul

Just An Echo

65.0

52.5

4

0

0

0

12.0

64.5

8

65

Jr

Garnet Gladwin

Chiquita

57.7

63.4

15

4

0

0

0.0

67.4

9

55

?

Lizzie Cerroni

MaBelle

60.9

58.6

11

4

0

0

10.0

72.6

10

67

Jr

Devan Lancaster

Mosaic

58.6

62.0

13

0

0

0

10.8

72.8

11

68

Jr

Briana Schmidt

Perfect Action

53.6

69.5

16

8

0

0

0.0

77.5

12

59

Jr

Morgan McKay

Whole Lotta Mojo

58.2

62.7

14

0

0

0

19.2

81.9

13

52

Jr

Hillary Miller

Missy

60.5

59.3

12

4

1.75

0

19.2

84.3

14

62

Jr

Taylor Wardhaugh

Pints of Barley

50.9

73.6

17

12

0

0

0.0

85.6

15

69

Jr

Emily Schmidt

Northern Pleasure

45.9

81.1

18

0

0

20

0.0

101.1

16

64

Jr

Miranda Given

She'z Hot in Red

45.9

81.1

18

4

0

0

19.2

104.3

17

53

Jr

Carolyn Dziawa

Big N' Rich

61.4

58.0

10

150

0

150

0.0

358.0

E

57

Jr

Roxanne Gervais

Pretty Woman

61.8

57.3

9

150

0

150

0.0

357.3

E

 

Pre - Entry Division - OPEN/SR

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

72

Op

Danielle Barr

I'm Listening

62.7

55.9

1

8

0

0

0.0

63.9

1

74

Op

Charlotte Harmon

Nick of Time

59.1

61.4

2

8

0

0

0.0

69.4

2

75

Sr

Genevieve Landry

To My Surprize

53.2

70.2

3

0

0

0

0.0

70.2

3

79

Sr

Elizabeth Hass

Buddy

51.4

73.0

4

20

0

0

0.0

93.0

4

80

Sr

Diana Menzies

Dexter

0

150.0

E

150

0

150

0.0

450

E

82

Sr

Kristen Maggach

Lucky Toddy

0

150.0

E

150

0

150

0.0

450

E

 

Pre - Entry Division - JR

#

Level

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

%

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

76

Jr

Jaclyn Bogart

Jessie

63.6

54.5

2

4

0

0

0.0

58.5

1

78

Jr

Alyssa Belisle

Picture of Hollywood

59.1

61.4

3

0

0

0

0.0

61.4

2

83

Jr

Moira St. Croix

Skittles

57.7

63.4

4

0

0

0

0.0

63.4

3

70

Jr

Abbey Gregus

Maplelawn Munski

57.3

64.1

5

4

0

0

0.0

68.1

4

77

Jr

Celeste Fortier

Regal Jasper

53.6

69.5

7

0

0

0

0.0

69.5

5

71

Jr

Brittany Cassell

History in the Making

41.4

88.0

8

4

0

0

0.0

92.0

6

73

Jr

Haley Langstaff

Sierra

57.3

64.1

5

8

0

20

0.0

92.1

7

81

Jr

Linnea Given

Shoshone's Treasure

71.4

43.0

1

150

0

150

0.0

343.0

E