Topline Stables Fall Horse Trials
Salmon Arm, BC
September 20 - 21, 2008

 

Training Division

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

1

Shannon Thompson

KS Priceless

42.8

5.75

6.40

54.95

1

3

Mariah Chapman

Budnorthski

57.8

4.00

3.20

65.00

2

11

Sara Sellmer

Count Louder

58.2

19.50

21.60

99.30

3

2

Mary Howard

Empty Nest

60.4

E

19.20

E

E

 

Pre-Training Division

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

7

Nicole Mills

I Spy

60.0

0.50

2.80

63.30

1

8

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Hoof Prints

61.9

0.00

7.60

69.50

2

5

Allie Cooney

All That Jazz

45.6

8.00

16.00

69.60

3

10

Meg Polack

Phox

64.4

5.50

10.40

80.30

4

4

Cindy Thomas

Gilligan

64.4

4.75

E

E

E

6

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

56.3

6.25

E

E

E

9

Rachel Whitehouse

Cool Hand Luke

63.8

0.00

E

E

E

 

Entry Division

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

12

Hannah Freathy

Fern Gully

37.5

0.00

0.00

37.50

1

18

Evany Forrest

Pacific Regalo

50.3

0.00

2.40

52.70

2

21

Jennifer Corbeil

Iron Man

45.0

8.00

0.00

53.00

3

19

Gabie Martine

Andantino

48.8

0.00

5.20

54.00

4

16

Selina Leuthhardt

Runaway Cowboy

49.5

0.00

4.80

54.30

5

22

Shannon Thompson

Griffin

54.0

4.75

0.00

58.75

6

24

Danielle Bingley

Foxy Lady

57.8

5.75

7.20

70.75

7

14

Hayley Dahnert

Made You Look

60.0

8.50

3.20

71.70

8

13

Jolene Lawrence

Bengal Kat

64.5

8.00

0.00

72.50

17

Robyn Zimmer

Bakerview Princess

51.0

4.00

21.20

76.20

20

Debra Jordan

Code Of Ethics

68.3

4.00

4.40

76.70

15

Sarah Hohner

Voo Doo Doll

72.8

5.50

17.20

95.50

23

Sara Sellmer

Cheer Louder

60.0

26.25

E

E

E

 

Pre-Entry Division

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

25

Alix Varchol

Simply Irresistable

53.3

0.75

1.60

55.65

1

32

Hannah Freathy

Metro

56.3

0.00

0.00

56.30

2

28

Scott Martin

General Quint

66.8

4.75

0.00

71.55

3

34

Robyn Zimmer

Enchilada

57.8

12.00

3.00

72.80

4

27

Kathryn Nydam

Tai Tan

71.3

0.00

9.00

80.30

5

29

Elizabeth Fraser

Dapple Pie

48.8

19.25

15.00

83.05

6

26

Karlee Gibb

Irish Cream

66.8

E

20.00

E

E

30

Allie Cooney

Cor Bella

60.8

E

0.00

E

E

31

Sara Corbeil

Behind Blue Eyes

49.5

E

12.80

E

E

 

Starter Division

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

35

Maxine Chapman

Expect Magic

71.6

1.25

0.00

72.85

1

36

Chantel Beierle

Duchess

73.0

0.25

0.00

73.25

2

40

Lisa Sine

Black Beam

77.7

6.00

0.00

83.70

3

37

Tosca Holmes-Smith

Cous Cous

73.6

1.00

20.00

94.60

4

42

Makayla Dematos

Uptown Girl

73.0

2.50

20.00

95.50

5

38

Kristin Garland

Nevada

76.4

16.50

20.00

112.90

6

41

Sandra Varchol

Kingsview Microchip

56.6

5.00

E

E

E