Topline Stables Horse Trials
Salmon Arm, BC
August 2 - 3, 2009

 

Preliminary/Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

Sarah Marks

Pacific Velvet

52.9

12

0.0

0

64.86

1

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

2

Zoe Spring

Ringo Star

45.0

8

0.0

0

53.00

1

4

Nancy Watson

Majors Dream Jet

72.9

8

14.0

0

94.86

2

3

Laura Patterson

Jacqui Brown

60.4

4

E

E

E

E

5

Mariah Chapman

Budnorthski

60.0

E

20

E

E

 

Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

12

Evany Forrest

Pacific Regalo

44.4

4

0.0

0

48.38

1

14

Rebecca McOnie

Loaded With Presence

44.4

8

2.0

0

54.38

2

7

Amelia Kral

Touch of Class

53.1

4

0.0

0

57.13

3

15

Jennifer Rogers

Simply Gus

60.6

0

0.0

0

60.63

4

16

Nina Sylvester

Dominique

51.9

8

1.6

0

61.48

5

8

Alex Schoenberger

Hot Topic

67.5

0

1.2

0

68.70

6

13

Allie Cooney

Cor Bella

50.6

0

0.0

20

70.63

7

18

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Yukon

53.8

0

0.0

20

73.75

8

17

Shelby Kimett

Java Brown

65.0

12

0.0

0

77.00

20

Pari Vinden

Martial Jerry

68.1

4.75

11.6

0

84.48

11

Kristy Panneton

Aventura Brillante

55.0

8.75

1.6

20

85.35

6

Barb Nielsen

Platinum Vom Rappenho

67.5

0

0.0

0

E

E

10

Jessie McIntosh

I Put a Spell on You

56.3

0

12.4

E

E

E

 

Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

26

Deb Creaser

Thunders Echo

39.8

0

5.6

0

45.35

1

30

Shaylynn McCauley

Shez Dashing for Cash

43.5

0

8.0

0

51.50

2

31

Shawna Fojt

Diablo

55.5

0

0.0

0

55.50

3

22

Hayley Dahnert

Made You Look

50.3

4

1.6

0

55.85

4

25

Madison Creaser

Hour Shaow

53.3

4

0.0

0

57.25

5

19

Barb Nielsen

Seneschal

52.5

5

0.0

0

57.50

6

24

Taylor Rainy

Victorious Secret

55.5

4

0.0

0

59.50

7

29

Scott Martin

Major Tucker

63.8

4

0.0

0

67.75

8

35

Maxine Chapman

Merlins Magic

59.3

0

11.2

0

70.45

34

Sarah Marks

Good Tyme Charly

51.0

4

23.2

0

78.20

23

Kim Verge

Celebrity Gold

60.8

12

10.8

0

83.55

21

Debra Jordan

Code of Ethics

60.8

0

9.2

20

89.95

32

Lindsey Souza

Indy

52.5

8

19.6

20

100.10

28

Lindsey Cox

Phoenix Rising

59.3

4

E

E

E

33

Tosca Holmes-Smith

Hoof Prints

58.5

0

E

E

E

 

Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

40

Carolyn Blanchet

Frescobaldi

51.1

4

4.0

0

59.14

1

46

Annika McGivern

Gitanna

42.3

0

0.0

20

62.27

2

39

Julie White

Top Secret

64.8

0

2.0

0

66.77

3

38

Alix Varchol

Simply Irresistable

55.2

0

22.0

0

77.23

4

36

Bernard Weare

Carlos

68.2

4

6.0

0

78.18

5

41

Courtney Facey

Silly Putty

59.3

0

29.0

0

88.32

6

42

Tammy Mahoney

Major Colonel

67.5

3

24.0

0

94.50

7

48

Victoria Tkach

Natural Selection

73.0

0

23.0

0

95.95

8

43

Karlee Gibb

Irish Cream

60.0

24.5

14.0

0

98.50

44

Leslie Kimmet

Maggie

64.1

19.5

16.0

0

99.59

27

Heather Craig

Boundary Creek

62.7

0

0.0

20

E

E

37

Tamara VanAsperen

Mindy

69.5

8

E

E

E

47

Corine Smith

Nielson

59.3

0

0 E

E

E

 

Starter

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

50

Sara Nunn

Sunny Bear

49.8

0

49.77

1

57

Kailen Kinunen

Oliver Twist

58.6

0

58.64

2

60

Ryan Varchol

Jasper

61.4

0

61.37

3

53

Alex Verge

Jake

65.5

0

65.45

4

49

Signe Bronson

Santaria

62.0

4

66.05

5

56

Asepn Jefferson

Yukon

62.7

4

66.73

6

52

Cassaundra Van Asperen

April

64.1

4

68.09

7

59

Amie McKinney

Reiny Daze

69.5

1.75

71.30

8

55

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Podge

53.9

0

20

73.86

51

Mikayla Van Asperen

Daisy

59.3

0.25

80

139.57

54

Shelby Skinner

Jasmin

E

12.5

E

E

58

Lily Hurst

Banner

E

0

40

E

E