Topline Summer Horse Trials
Salmon Arm, BC
August 1 - 2, 2010

 

Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

2

Robyn Zimmer

Quest

38.1

4

0

0

42.1

1

1

Leah Breakey

Master Plan

45.9

0

0

0

45.9

2

5

Shannon Thomas

Glenda

56.6

8

0

0

64.6

3

6

Julianne Kucera

Touch n Go

49.3

8

0

20

77.3

4

7

Emily Hansen

Celtic Spirit

53.1

0

10

40

103.1

5

8

Carmen Holmes Smith

Yukon

57.9

0

E

E

10

Megann Breakey

Ivinghoe Beacon

71.6

23.75

24.8

E

E

 

Pre-Training

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

14

Sherry Barton

Pacific Spice

45.0

8

0

0

53.0

1

12

Kerry Johnston

Eachann

54.4

0

0

0

54.4

2

11

Hannah Freathy

Element 47

48.8

8

0

0

56.8

3

13

Shalynn McCauley

Cacey

60.6

0

0.8

0

61.4

4

17

Leah Breakey

Donna Figile

64.4

4

0

0

68.4

5

18

George Raye

In the Mood

69.4

4

0

0

73.4

6

16

Caitlin Modeste

Juliets Fantasy

63.8

E

3.2

0

E

 

Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

21

Tosca Holmes Smith

Hoof Prints

49.5

0

0

0

49.5

1

40

Sarah Corbeil

Gwydion

43.5

0

6.4

0

49.9

2

31

Maciej Rotecki

Boo Boo

48.8

4

0

0

52.8

3

25

Marissa Egan

Cola Classic

53.3

0

0

0

53.3

4

22

Kylee Bird

All Jazzed Up

59.3

0

0

0

59.3

5

28

Gemma Dockerty

Charlie

58.5

7.25

0

0

65.75

6

26

Diana Jamison

Harlequinn

66.0

0

0

0

66.0

7

19

Lynden Tucker

Simply Spotless

66.8

0

0

0

66.8

8

23

Bernard Weare

Carlos

67.5

0

0

0

67.5

24

Sarah Cole

Short Stuff

68.3

4

9

0

81.3

20

Ali Holmes Smith

Reilly

39.8

0

0 E

E

30

Kim Verge

Chelsea's Acount

E

E

32

Stephanie Bonnar

Ready Teddy

58.8

0

E

E

 

Pre-Entry

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

43

Kerry Johnston

Presence of Mind

43.3

4

3

0

50.3

1

34

Jillian Gregory

Rising Spirit

55.0

0

0

0

55.0

2

42

Maciej Rotecki

Santeno

52.5

4

0

0

56.5

3

37

Ilana Fraser

The Great Pumpkin

55.8

8

0

0

63.8

4

35

Sharon Piazza

Cincinatti

53.3

8

6

0

67.3

5

38

Jasmine Watters

Destined to Dream

69.2

4

0

0

73.2

6

39

Alex Verge

Chickonie

72.5

4

0

0

76.5

7

41

Kailen Kinnunen

Twist and Shout

60.8

0

24

0

84.8

8

36

Morgan Wright

Squirt

50.8

E

0

0

E

33

Brynn Cox

Phantom of the Opera

0

SCR

 

Starter

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Horse

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

55

Alyssa Eastman

Ruby Tuesday

53.3

4

0

0

57.3

1

50

Domonique Murdoch

Inspector Gadget

50.8

6

7

0

63.8

2

47

Jacqueline Wall

Ruby

66.7

0

0

0

66.7

3

51

Amie McKinney

Reiny Daze

64.2

4

0

0

68.2

4

53

Sara Nunn

Miss Peggy Sue

50.0

0

0

20

70.0

5

54

Shelley Eastman

Velveteen Wabbit

65.8

8

0

0

73.8

6

49

Lee Verge

Driftwoods Fancy Pantz

79.2

0.25

0

0

79.45

7

46

Robyn Zimmer

Barkerview Palermo

65.0

4

0

20

89.0

8

52

Kim Verge

Regal's Explosion

84.7

16.5

0

0

101.2

48

Sarah Watters

Roany Miss Hancock

E

E