Topline Stables Spring Horse Trials
Salmon Arm, BC
May 31 - June 1, 2008

 

Open Training

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

51

Angela Kendall

Gwydion

52.5

4.00

0.0

0

56.50

1

2

1

Mary Howard

Empty Nest

55.8

12.00

0.0

0

67.80

2

3

2

Laura Ferguson

Miss Conception

55.0

12.00

8.0

0

75.00

3

4

12

Ryan Varchol

Simply Irresistable

55.0

0.00

0.0

60

115.00

4

3

Shelley Rashke

Hungarian Vision

54.2

E

 

Open Pre-Training

STADIUM

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

6

Corine Smith

George

49.5

4.00

0.0

0

53.50

1

2

15

Carmen Holmes-Smith

Hoof Prints

54.8

0.00

0.0

0

54.75

2

3

18

Lynne Larsen

Frosch

52.5

4.00

0.0

0

56.50

3

4

8

Erin Rispin

Mr. Right

49.5

4.00

6.4

0

59.90

4

5

4

Lynne Larsen

Kokopelli

60.0

0.00

0.0

0

60.00

5

6

13

Christina Curiale

Double Your Loot

57.0

3.75

0.0

0

60.75

6

7

16

Jens Larsen

Manga Bey

48.8

12.00

0.0

0

60.75

7

8

50

Dana Cooke

Amarillo

57.0

4.00

0.0

0

61.00

8

7

Anya Weare

Carlos

57.0

8.00

0.0

0

65.00

10

Nicole Mills

I Spy

60.0

12.00

3.0

0

75.00

17

Meg Polack

Phox

60.0

8.00

8.0

0

76.00

11

Sharron Piazza

Bravo Grande

47.3

20.00

10.4

20

97.65

14

Jocelyn Knowles

Carberry Cody

67.5

4.00

7.0

20

98.50

5

Rachel Whitehouse

Cool Hand Luke

60.8

26.25

0.0

20

107.05

19

Danielle Bingley

Foxy Lady

54.8

8.00

42.8

E

E

 

Entry

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

28

Sue Elliot

Swallowfield Eno

46.5

4.75

0.8

0

52.05

1

2

30

Julie Bose

Hell's Belle

50.3

5.00

0.0

0

55.25

2

3

32

Kelley Peat

Morgan

56.3

0.00

3.6

0

59.85

3

4

22

Hannah Freathy

Fern Gully

60.0

0.00

4.4

0

64.40

4

5

23

Julianne Kucers

Touch Ngo

56.3

10.25

0.8

0

67.30

5

6

20

Lynda Ramsay

Bryn Carregwyn C

48.0

8.00

12.8

0

68.80

6

7

29

Virginia Wilman-Browneenovare

66.0

4.00

2.4

0

72.40

7

8

25

Allie Cooney

All That Jazz

60.8

16.00

5.6

0

82.35

8

33

Keely Reggelsen

Hyde's Expensive

48.8

10.00

3.6

20

82.35

34

Amelia Kral

Twilight

54.8

0.00

8.0

20

82.75

21

Keely Reggelsen

Bakerview Princess

51.8

0.00

12.8

20

84.55

26

Gabie Martine

Andantino

63.0

8.00

9.6

20

100.60

27

Jody Lamb

Ace's High

62.5

0.00

35.2

20

117.70

24

Selima Leuthart

Runaway Cowboy

57.0

27.25

40.4

80

204.65

31

Debra Jordan

Code Of Ethics

72.0

0.50

39.6

105

217.10

 

Pre-Entry

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

41

Rachel Whitehouse

Magic's Little Giselle 46.4

0.00

0.0

0

46.40

1

2

35

Barb Nielsen

Seneschal

57.3

0.00

0.8

0

58.10

2

3

36

Dana Cook

Santino

61.4

0.00

0.0

0

61.40

3

4

39

Robyn Zimmer

Big Daddy

63.4

0.00

0.0

0

63.40

4

5

42

Mandy Neilsen

Loki

57.3

0.00

13.2

0

70.50

5

6

40

Sarah Hohner

Kyle

55.2

11.75

10.8

20

97.75

6

7

38

Robin Armstrong

Escapade

62.1

0.00

17.6

20

99.70

7

8

37

Jolene Lawrence

Bengal Kat

77.1

6.50

24.8

0

108.40

8

 

Starter

Pl.

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

1

48

Hannah Freathy

Metro

62.7

0.00

0.0

0

62.70

1

2

44

Allison Logan

Chica

64.1

0.75

0.0

0

64.85

2

3

46

Hayley Dahnert

Made You Look

70.2

0.00

0.0

0

70.20

3

4

49

Keely Reggelsen

Aces Are Wild

61.4

4.00

30.0

0

95.40

4

5

45

Pamela Bader

Twister

80.5

12.75

0.0

40

133.25

5

6

47

Sarah Corbeil

The Polar Express

67.5

18.75

0.0

120

206.25

6

43

Shelley Raske

C Me Too

64.8

2.75

E