Thompson Country Horse Trials
Rocky Mountain House, AB
July 10 - 12, 2009

 

Preliminary Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Lee

Gold Twist

47.9

6.0

0

53.9

1

Joelle Baskerville

Malibu

52.9

0.0

4

56.9

2

Brittany Rose

Out of the Bleu

50.7

0.0

8

58.7

3

Erin Hinchliffe

Nazrullah

61.4

19.6

6

87.0

4

Paige Dinnie

Bear's Way

64.3

24.0

8

96.3

5

Talia Wells

New Heights

67.9

0.8

W

E

E

Tricia Dahms

Clark Kent

57.1

E

W

E

E

Becky Farrell

Vintage

54.3

78.8

W

E

E

Sandra Donnelly

Stella

67.1

0.0

W

E

E

 

Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Rebecca Lee

Good As Gold

42.4

10.8

0.75

54.0

1

Emma Irwin

Higher Ground

52.3

5.2

4

61.5

2

Sandra Donnelly

Berubay

52.3

8.4

0.75

61.5

3

Aislyn Havell

Queen of Keno

64.7

0.0

0

64.7

4

Julianne Van Halst

Tristan

52.3

4.0

9

65.3

5

Christine Austerman

Finest Diamond

66.0

0.0

1.25

67.3

6

Cindy Brouwer

Warf

62.6

5.2

1.75

69.6

7

Joelle Baskerville

Fast Eddy

57.9

14.4

5

77.3

8

Laura Thompson

Dial Up

61.3

14.8

1.5

77.6

9

Laura Penikett

Panache

59.6

14.0

5.25

78.9

10

Nancy Watson

Majors Dream Jet

60.9

19.6

5.25

85.8

11

Carrie Geddes

Carino

58.3

34.8

0

93.1

12

Tina Thompson

Miss Temptor

71.6

19.6

4.75

96.0

13

Laurie Powell

Wellington Wren

68.1

28.8

0

96.9

14

Sarah Swart

Kate Special

64.7

22.0

18.5

105.2

15

Alley Porret

Primal Attraction

67.3

90.8

14.25

172.4

16

Meghan Shields

Giovanni II

66.4

E

W

E

E

Kayla Bushell

Malibu

78.4

E

W

E

E

Bill Kirk

Autumn

62.1

E

W

E

E

 

Pre Training Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Sandra Donnelly

Gelinas

44.4

0.0

4

48.4

1

Rebecca Lee

Jaunty Star

53.1

1.6

1

55.7

2

Linda Collinson

High

47.5

2.0

8.75

58.3

3

Lyndsay Acheson

The Piper

60.6

0.0

0

60.6

4

Paige Dinnie

Just Jack

56.9

0.0

4

60.9

5

Sandra Donnelly

Babe Ruth

58.1

3.6

0

61.7

6

Jessica Fritzke

Silver Mist

68.1

0.0

0

68.1

7

Jennifer Smart

Scotland Yard

65.6

0.0

4

69.6

8

Sarah Cunningham

Cranky Maggie

68.1

0.0

4

72.1

9

Karen Holz

Bardot

68.8

0.0

4.5

73.3

10

Krista Steele

Big Red

61.3

0.8

13.5

75.6

11

Amy West

Peloma

73.8

5.0

4

82.8

12

Caroline Smith

Lucas

55.6

24.0

4

83.6

13

Kealan Passey

Checkmate KT

68.1

38.4

7

113.5

14

Becky Farrell

Walk on The Sun

56.9

64.4

5.25

126.6

15

Tricia Dahms

War Dancer

52.5

95.6

W

E

E

Tricia Dahms

Gabriello

60.0

62.4

W

E

E

Carrie Geddes

Minnie Mouse

56.9

E

4

E

E

Megann Breakey

Ivinghoe Beacon

70.0

E

8

E

E

 

Pre Training Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Stephanie Sylvestre

Illusion

51.3

0.0

4

55.3

1

Robyn Macbeth

Batman

48.1

0.0

8.5

56.6

2

Christy Spratlin

Wolverine

48.1

9.2

1.25

58.6

3

Jacqueline Stephenson

Diamond Sunset

58.8

0.0

0

58.8

4

Ashley Schiewe

Twice As Smooth

53.1

2.0

4.5

59.6

5

Meagan Overwater

Amazing Legacy

65.6

0.4

0

66.0

6

Kristy Roskey

Super Six

68.8

1.2

0

70.0

7

Katy Jorgensen

Must Be Majic

60.6

6.0

4

70.6

8

Amy Metcalfe

It Takes Two

66.9

0.0

4

70.9

9

Danette Deck

Sniper

68.1

0.0

4

72.1

10

Alanna Bowie

Vaughan

73.8

0.0

0

73.8

11

Roxy Gnam

Cabaret

58.8

6.0

13.25

78.1

12

Kaley Brown

Little Ida Jane

58.8

12.8

7.75

79.4

13

Stephanie Ostapek

Clockwurk Orange

65.6

20.0

0

85.6

14

Daynara Stefanuk

Regis Merrydanz

68.1

20.0

4

92.1

15

Esther Peters

Draft Dodger

60.0

26.4

9.25

95.7

16

Amberley Billings

DFX Jhazmyn

80.0

15.6

0.5

96.1

17

Leslie Sim

Sidon Jumpstart

66.9

29.6

5.25

101.8

18

Renee Kalkman

El-Tivor

77.5

35.6

0

113.1

19

Jill Thomas

Phoenix

59.4

45.2

10

114.6

20

Casey Nielsen

Dancer

68.8

55.2

4

128.0

21

Jessica Kerschbaumer

Hard Sun

93.8

0.0

DQ

E

E

 

Entry Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Kylee Mitchell

All That Brass

39.8

0.0

0

39.8

1

Samantha Balogh

Regal Sapphire

37.5

0.0

4

41.5

2

Rebecca Lee

Paul

51.0

1.6

4.25

56.9

3

Sarah Cunningham

Katdillac

49.5

0.0

8

57.5

4

Sheilah Swanberg

Veronica

51.0

0.0

8

59.0

5

Lauren McLean

Gimli

41.3

10.0

8

59.3

6

Christine Austerman

Diamond Millenium

43.5

5.0

12

60.5

7

Camille Adams

Finnigan

55.5

0.0

16

71.5

8

Katryna Garrett

Snap

57.0

17.6

0.75

75.4

9

Natalie Hager

Major Tom

71.3

2.0

4

77.3

10

Pari Vinden

Martial Jerry

66.0

15.6

1

82.6

11

Jessica Fritzke

MJ Gotcha Covered

61.5

34.4

8

103.9

12

Kirsty Panneton

Aventura Brillante

31.5

0.0

E

E

E

Leah Kate Breakey

Donna Figile

49.5

E

4

E

E

 

Entry Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Joan Barbour

Majors Mito Azura

43.5

0.0

4

47.5

1

Abbey Busch

Mikey

49.5

0.0

0

49.5

2

Danielle Ostapek

California Snow

53.3

1.6

0

54.9

3

Naomi Henneberry

Five M Slick Man

51.0

0.0

5

56.0

4

Nikki Wills

Zac Be Quick

48.8

0.0

8

56.8

5

Tracy Sjonger

Ethel

57.0

0.0

0

57.0

6

Trish McKerrell

Laranda

57.0

0.0

0

57.0

7

Meagan Overwater

Paris

55.5

1.6

0

57.1

8

Graham Torn

Beaujest

53.3

4.0

0

57.3

9

Lisa Brown

Pedro

53.3

0.0

4.25

57.6

10

Taylor Cormack

Lasso's Lucky Lilly

57.8

0.0

0

57.8

11

Amber Callan

Stubby

54.8

3.2

0

58.0

12

Jessica Wallin

Zeus

51.8

7.2

0

59.0

13

Anne-Sophie Levesque

Brenda's Whisper

59.3

0.0

0

59.3

14

Dorothy Russell

Little Bit of Magic

54.8

2.4

4

61.2

15

Shannon Duckarmie

Boogie Nights

55.5

4.0

4

63.5

16

Brooklyn Roskey

Far Out "N" Spunky

68.3

0.0

0

68.3

17

Candace Dahms

Winston

64.5

0.0

4

68.5

18

Nicole Ostapek

Sassy Miss Taylor

70.5

0.0

0

70.5

19

Shayla Johannson

Paint By Numbers

43.5

28.4

0

71.9

20

Charlotte Adams

Indigo

65.3

3.6

4

72.9

21

Katelyn Clark

Lady J's Viza

69.0

1.0

4

74.0

22

Kara Schmalzl

Ryder's Twister

54.8

20.0

0

74.8

23

Madison Wittstock

Little Miss Fancy Pants

81.0

0.0

0

81.0

24

Jennifer Dayton

Ba Ba Bing

47.3

34.8

4

86.1

25

Victoria Duke

Eliot III

56.3

40.0

0

96.3

26

Kristine Haut

Gaffer

62.3

40.0

15.75

118.1

27

Erin Koskitalo

Avery

62.3

91.6

E

E

E

Catherine David

Mystery Star

51.8

133.6

E

E

E

 

Pre Entry Open

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Smart

Dashwood

68.9

0.0

0

68.9

1

Sarah Cunningham

Alberta Gambler

62.0

6.8

4.25

73.1

2

Jasmine Deib

Maya

59.3

14.0

0

73.3

3

Shelby Dede

Road to Victory

71.6

0.0

4

75.6

4

Jessica Fritzke

Java

78.4

0.0

0

78.4

5

Kyleen Deering

3 Socks

74.3

18.8

0

93.1

6

Glynis White-Russel

Tuscany

68.9

29.6

0

98.5

7

Zoe Taylor

Roll The Speed

71.6

26.0

4

101.6

8

Katryna Garrett

Time Traveller

69.5

E

E

E

E

Margo Gaglione

Azarius

E

4.4

8

E

E

Kim Aasman

Phirst Love

71.6

E

13.75

E

E

Lauren McLean

Chanel

60.0

E

4

E

E

Tara Landsbergen

Shall We Dance

78.4

E

W

E

E

 

Pre Entry Regular

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

Pl.

Emily Martin

Last Shaded Moon

54.5

5.2

0

59.7

1

Jamie Hoffman

Smokey

51.1

9.2

0

60.3

2

Anne Hoeg Anderson

Willow View Dawn Malakai

50.5

9.6

4

64.1

3

Jane Martin

My King's Alegro

56.6

8.0

0

64.6

4

Allie Busch

Traveller

65.5

0.0

0

65.5

5

Keeley Deering

Pica Boo

66.8

0.0

0

66.8

6

Jessica Perreault

Dakota

64.1

2.0

4

70.1

7

Midori Nowazek

Simply Irresistable

60.7

6.0

3.5

70.2

8

Hannah Seeger

Ezra

70.9

0.0

4

74.9

9

Katelyn McClaflin

Apollo

70.2

1.2

5

76.4

10

Amy Busch

Spice

63.4

12.0

2.75

78.2

11

Jessie Nikish

August Rush

70.9

8.4

0

79.3

12

Christine Berg

Smokey

69.5

11.2

0

80.7

13

Krysta Johannson

AMF Frosted Zipper

69.5

14.8

0.75

85.1

14

Caitlin Wagner

Baileys Irish Cream

68.2

13.2

4.25

85.7

15

Liz Kohut

Wave Runner

57.3

24.8

4

86.1

16

Ute Miller

Damaris

53.2

34.0

0

87.2

17

Teray Wills

Loona-Tic

70.9

13.2

4

88.1

18

Jennifer Buckel

User Friendly

76.4

9.2

4

89.6

19

Lindsay Nakonechny

Enigma

67.5

21.2

4

92.7

20

Kelsey Soldan

Bodacious

56.6

19.6

19

95.2

21

Elizabeth Duke

Dynas Red Trouble

66.1

26.8

9.5

102.4

22

Ashley Schiewe

Echo

72.3

31.2

6.75

110.3

23

Helena Jackson

Mattagorai Bay

69.5

61.6

20.25

151.4

24

Miranda Epp

Saphron Super Pony

74.3

9.6

E

E

E

Burke Simpson

Northern Cross Baron

76.4

28.8

W

E

E

Sarah Simpson

Silloutte II

56.6

37.2

W

E

E

Kylan Maki

Star

68.2

E

E

E

E

Brooke Shortt

Willas

67.5

0.4

E

E

E

Hannah Miller

Oliviae MS

70.9

30.8

E

E

E

Aidan Dahms

Emma

75.7

8.0

E

E

E

Molly Henneberry

Pongo

64.1

5.6

E

E

E