Thompson Country Horse Trials
Rocky Mountain House, AB
July 7 - 9, 2006

 

Open Preliminary

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

3

Kirk, Bill

Autumn

67.9

54.74

22

8

52

E

E

2

Duke, Jennifer

Clayton II

76.6

48.95

0

0

R

E

R

1

Lee, Rebecca

Gold Twist

58.4

61.05

0

0

R

E

R

 

Open Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

21

Hay, Chelsey

No Regrets

58.3

61.11

0

0

0

0

58.30

1

15

Donnelly, Sandra

Fan Music

54.2

63.89

0

4

3

0

61.20

2

30

Balogh, Lauren

MCR Country Jester

54.2

63.89

0

8

0

0

62.20

3

19

Cunningham, Sarah

Miss Congeniality

59.2

60.56

0

4

0

0

63.20

4

11

Smith, Caroline

Tessa

60.0

60.00

0

4

0.8

0

64.80

5

20

Dance, Alysha

Diamond O'Shea

66.7

55.56

0

0

0

0

66.70

6

17

Harris, Danielle

Bryncelyn's Pathfinder

60.0

60.00

0

4

3

0

67.00

7

37

Dinnie, Paige

Bear's Way

60.8

59.44

0

0

6.8

0

67.60

8

28

Rose, Brittany

Out of the Bleu

63.3

57.78

3

0

12

0

78.30

9

12

Hives, Sam

Toy's Draco

59.2

60.56

6

12

2.8

0

80.00

10

26

Stewart, Elizabeth

Keep the Change

69.2

53.89

0

12

0

0

81.20

11

27

Warrener, Davina

Shimmer

69.2

53.89

9

4

0.4

0

82.60

12

32

Thompson, Tina

Infact

75.0

50.00

0

8

0

0

83.00

13

33

Austerman, Christine

Wisney

48.3

67.78

2

0

14

20

84.30

14

23

Watson, Nancy

Majors Dream Jet

66.7

55.56

8

8

0

20

102.70

15

31

Warrener, Monika

Gossamer Wing

79.2

47.22

19

8

4.4

0

110.60

16

14

Dakin, Rosalie

Heavy Metal

80.0

46.67

8

4

18.8

0

110.80

17

36

Hives, Sam

Marked Target

65.0

56.67

9

4

2.8

40

120.80

18

22

Slugoski, Amanda

Tower of London

54.2

63.89

0

0

0.8

80

135.00

19

35

Smith, Caroline

Tristan

58.3

61.11

32

32

15.2

0

137.50

20

25

West, Amy

Sun Hunter

67.5

55.00

3

8

6.8

60

145.30

21

29

Peters, Jessica

Real McCoy

72.5

51.67

0

4

16

60

152.50

22

13

Green, Sarah

Wondaree Powder River

60.8

59.44

2

8

0

E

E

16

Wright, Kirstin

Sublime

60.8

59.44

56

12

42

E

E

34

Lee, Rebecca

Finn MacCool

56.7

62.22

2

0

2.8

85

W

18

Steele, Mallorie

Rednek Willy

72.5

51.67

2

8

1

E

E

 

Pre Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

67

Van Halst, Julianne

Versace

53.7

64.23

0

4

0

0

57.70

1

61

Ortynsky, Brenna

Royal Baywatch

57.1

61.92

0

0

4.4

0

61.50

2

63

Brown, Kaley

Little Ida Jane

62.3

58.46

0

4

0

0

66.30

3

70

Zimmer, Michelle

Atena

54.2

63.85

10

4

0

0

68.20

4

72

Metcalfe, Amy

It Takes Two

65.2

56.54

0

4

0

0

69.20

5

69

Robinson, Whitney

Mister Milo

66.3

55.77

0

4

0

0

70.30

6

62

Landsbergen, Tara

Last Blizzard

60.6

59.62

0

4

7.6

0

72.20

7

73

Ortynsky, Brenna

Mariposa

68.1

54.62

2

8

0

0

78.10

8

66

Baskerville, Joelle

Iceman

58.3

61.15

0

4

0.4

40

102.70

9

64

Drevant, Janelle

Imagination

68.1

54.62

8

4

3.2

20

103.30

10

65

Burnett, Jacqueline

Aimin High

67.5

55.00

9

4

6.8

20

107.30

11

68

Breakey, Megann

Brass Item

73.8

50.77

0

4

30

E

E

71

Captan, Jolyn

Galadriel

68.7

54.23

0

0

47.6

E

E

 

Open Pre Training

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

41

Galbraith, Rebecca

Encore

57.1

61.92

0

0

1

0

58.10

1

42

Puddifant, Amy

MacGillyCuddy

63.5

57.69

0

4

0

0

67.50

2

46

Barber, Georgia

Calico Blue

62.3

58.46

0

4

2

0

68.30

3

51

West, Amy

Benson

64.6

56.92

0

4

0

0

68.60

4

45

Hertzig, Dana

Tara Bar

68.7

54.23

0

0

0

0

68.70

5

43

Donnelly, Sandra

Remington

66.3

55.77

0

4

1.2

0

71.50

6

48

Wendell, Autumn

Ralphie

68.1

54.62

0

4

0

0

72.10

7

50

Swart, Sarah

Kate Special

68.1

54.62

1

12

0

0

81.10

8

52

Cunningham, Sarah

Shadow Roll

71.0

52.69

2

16

0

20

109.00

9

47

Petty, Caroline

Udaman

55.4

63.08

9

4

31.6

20

120.00

10

53

Tyerman, Barry

Northern Charger

65.8

56.15

0

8

6.4

E

E

 

Open Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

86

Lockhart, Shannon

Surfer Girl

45.0

70.00

0

4

0

0

49.00

1

97

Austerman, Christine

Star

62.7

58.18

0

0

0

0

62.70

2

88

Stewart, Catherine

Malcolm

60.0

60.00

0

4

0

0

64.00

3

85

Nitschke, Denise

Sierra Legacy

58.0

61.36

0

4

3.2

0

65.20

4

94

Vella-Gregory, Jodie

Accolayde

62.7

58.18

0

4

0

0

66.70

5

100

Dinnie, Paige

Pick Me

63.4

57.73

0

4

1.2

0

68.60

6

95

Frost, Cindy

Dustin

54.5

63.64

0

0

0

20

74.50

7

92

Glowinski, Brenda

Now It's Joe

66.8

55.45

0

4

8

0

78.80

8

81

Austerman, Christine

Gunter

60.7

59.55

0

20

0

0

80.70

9

89

DeVries, Kimberly

Atticus

69.5

53.64

0

12

0

0

81.50

10

87

Duke, Kathryn

Sweet Treat

73.6

50.91

0

8

8.8

0

90.40

11

96

Lee, Rebecca

Say When

55.9

62.73

0

16

22.4

0

94.30

12

91

Ortynsky, Ashley

DBLX Image

77.7

48.18

0

20

1.6

0

99.30

13

99

Hertzig, Colton

Barcardee's Revenge

79.1

47.27

0

8

0

20

107.10

14

82

Warrener, Davina

Merrigold

69.5

53.64

0

16

31.6

0

117.10

15

83

Hertzig, Dana

Maxadom

67.5

55.00

0

4

14

60

145.50

16

 

Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

113

Matiisen, Lara

Unfair Advantage

60.0

60.00

0

0

0

0

60.00

1

118

McKenzie, Heather

Phoenix

60.0

60.00

0

0

1.2

0

61.20

2

112

Moser, Melissa

Plamor Fire

62.7

58.18

0

0

0.8

0

63.50

3

128

Gierach, Arthur

Helicopter

64.1

57.27

0

4

0

0

68.10

4

122

Westling, Melissa

Tazara Victor Victoria

75.0

50.00

0

0

0

0

75.00

5

123

Haustein, D'Arcey

Buddy

64.8

56.82

0

12

0

0

76.80

6

116

Crossey, Colleen

Rocks the Landing

77.0

48.64

0

0

0

0

77.00

7

101

Schiewe, Ashley

Twice As Smooth

72.3

51.82

0

4

1.2

0

77.50

8

109

Laplace, Gabrielle

Soul Mate

77.7

48.18

0

0

0

0

77.70

9

108

Schening, Melissa

Lymrik

74.3

50.45

0

4

0

0

78.30

10

107

Landsbergen, Isis

Guiness

78.4

47.73

0

0

0

0

78.40

11

105

Chambers-Wagner, Tiara

Symr Tyme Sweetie

80.5

46.36

0

0

0

0

80.50

12

110

Roskey, Brittany

Eldorado

76.4

49.09

0

4

2

0

82.40

13

127

Visscher, Sonya

S.H.V. Morning Glory Command

85.2

43.18

0

0

0

0

85.20

14

121

Muller, Lauren

Real Moxy

62.7

58.18

0

4

19

0

85.70

15

125

Prichuk, Laurie

Kyrosong

80.5

46.36

0

8

0

0

88.50

16

119

Iles, Tara

Jazz-zee

71.6

52.27

0

8

11.2

0

90.80

17

104

Deering, Kyleen

Pepsi Fizz

67.5

55.00

4

0

4

20

95.50

18

114

Marland, Hannah

Diego

50.5

66.36

3

0

22.8

20

96.30

19

124

Wright, Erika

Merrylegs

85.2

43.18

0

0

12

0

97.20

20

103

Donnelly, John

Clover

61.4

59.09

0

4

13.6

20

99.00

21

111

Henneberry, Naomi

Pongo

67.5

55.00

12

20

0

0

99.50

22

115

Oakley, Vicky

High

76.4

49.09

0

4

13.6

20

114.00

23

117

Hughes, Kim

Flying Disco

90.0

40.00

0

0

34.4

0

124.40

24

106

Naish, Calli

Wapiti Hawk

83.9

44.09

32

12

50.8

80

258.70

25

120

Roskey, Kristy

Far Out N Spunky

66.8

55.45

E

R

0

0

E

102

Billings, Amberley

Navajo

80.5

46.36

0

8

14.8

E

E

126

Fraser, Kim

Wicked Felene

65.5

56.36

0

4

5.6

E

E

129

Donnelly, Mary

Blue Moon

55.9

62.73

0

4

10

E

E

 

Pre Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

163

Macbeth, Katie

Solar Eclipse

48.8

67.50

0

4

0

0

52.80

1

168

Frank, Jessica

George of the Jungle

53.3

64.50

0

0

2.8

0

56.10

2

176

Grubenmann, Dallas

Falon

60.0

60.00

0

0

2.8

0

62.80

3

175

Dodds, Annalise

Toska

67.5

55.00

0

4

0.4

0

71.90

4

158

Buckel, Jennifer

Cole

72.0

52.00

0

0

0

0

72.00

5

177

Russell, Janine

Montego Bay

72.0

52.00

0

0

0

0

72.00

6

171

Jensen, Hannah

My Baby Grand

73.5

51.00

0

0

0

0

73.50

7

172

Russell, Dorothy

Little Bit of Magic

75.0

50.00

0

0

0

0

75.00

8

157

Macbeth, Robyn

Scratch

75.8

49.50

0

0

0

0

75.80

9

169

Breakey, Leah Kate

Java

72.8

51.50

0

0

3

0

75.80

10

167

Spratlin, Christy

Wolverine

42.0

72.00

0

4

14.4

20

80.40

11

170

McKenzie, Lisa

Pocket Rocket

81.8

45.50

0

0

3.2

0

85.00

12

161

Mitchell, Tara

L'il Red Express

72.0

52.00

0

4

9.2

0

85.20

13

178

Miller, Wendy

Cashus Clay

83.3

44.50

0

4

4

0

91.30

14

166

Obucina, Marina

Philecia

66.0

56.00

0

8

19.2

0

93.20

15

183

Southward, Leah

Miss Vicky

61.5

59.00

20

12

0

0

93.50

16

159

Sluggett, Ashlee

Mr. Bo Jangles

63.0

58.00

0

8

28.4

0

99.40

17

179

Hayward, Tim

B.T. Cruiser

68.3

54.50

20

12

0

0

100.30

18

164

Anderson, Karen

Gimlet Duke Jewel

72.0

52.00

10

4

16.4

0

102.40

19

174

Soldan, Kelsey

Protocol

45.0

70.00

45

4

14.4

0

108.40

20

181

Nikish, Jessie

Jazzy Dancer

76.5

49.00

22

12

0.8

0

111.30

21

180

David, Catherine

Blazing Autumn

60.0

60.00

22

8

7.2

20

117.20

22

182

Overwater, Meagan

Willas

74.3

50.50

17

4

7.2

20

122.50

23

154

McLean, Lauren

Nuff Said

85.5

43.00

0

0

17.6

20

123.10

24

155

Slugoski, Vivian

True Two Chu Jackie

77.3

48.50

17

4

27.2

0

125.50

25

165

Strome, Stephanie

Destiny's Angel

67.5

55.00

6

8

31.2

20

132.70

26

160

Hoefel, Catherine

Crystal

78.8

47.50

29

12

31.2

20

171.00

27

151

Southward, Leah

Felix

54.8

63.50

E

20

0

0

E

152

Mitchell, Darla

Calculated Risk

72.0

52.00

E

E

10

0

E

162

Kerschbaumer, Jessica

Running Deer

61.5

59.00

E

E

1

0

E

173

Ziegler, Katie

Cinnamon N' Spice

62.3

58.50

E

W

6.4

0

E

156

Naish, Calli

Laryngitis

78.8

47.50

E

E

68.8

20

E

 

Open Pre Entry

#

Rider

Horse

DR

DR

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

%

Time

Jump

Time

Jump

Score

Pl.

138

Roberts, Sharon

W.C. Celtic Legacy

40.5

73.00

0

0

1.6

0

42.10

1

135

Havell, Aislyn

Lil' Miss

52.5

65.00

0

0

0

0

52.50

2

140

Fortmuller, Dagmar

Gallinero

64.5

57.00

1

0

0

0

65.50

3

133

Austerman, Christine

Danny

58.5

61.00

6

4

0

0

68.50

4

134

Knight, Abigail

Airwolf

64.5

57.00

0

4

0

0

68.50

5

131

Fortmuller, Dagmar

Levi

62.3

58.50

0

8

3

0

73.30

6

141

Fritzke, Jessica

MJ Illicit Affair

75.0

50.00

0

4

0

0

79.00

7

132

Fritzke, Jessica

Java

87.0

42.00

0

0

0

0

87.00

8

137

Hayward, Bonnie

Titan

70.5

53.00

0

0

4

80

154.50

9

139

Hughes, Kim

SS Nevada Warrior

87.0

42.00

E

W

47.2

20

E