Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Thompson Country Horse Trials
Rocky Mountain House, AB
July 5 - 6, 2003

 

Starter Junior

Rider Horse

Dress.

XC

Stadium

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Alanna Bowie

Casa

43.80

0

1.2

0

0

45.00

1

Hilary Malacrida

Charade

43.80

0

1.6

5

0

50.40

2

Kristen Shepp

Far Out N'Spunky

37.20

0

0.0

15

0

52.20

3

Leslie Erven

Sizzler

48.00

0

5.6

0

0

53.60

4

Ashley Godkin

Mr. Clean

50.40

0

0.0

5

0

55.40

5

Kristin Wilson

Strong to the Finish

45.60

0

0.0

10

0.25

55.85

6

Ricki-Lee Gillespie

W.C. Celtic Legacy

49.20

0

0.0

10

0

59.20

7

Amy Puddifant

Murphy

49.20

0

0.0

10

0

59.20

8

Kelsey Norman

Rosey

47.40

0

1.2

15

0

63.60

9

Amy Puddifant

Suzie Q

42.00

0

6.8

15

0

63.80

10

Kelsey Hartigh

Suset Boulevard

50.40

0

7.2

15

0

72.60

11

Robyn MacBeth

Solar Eclipse

39.00

20

3.2

15

0

77.20

12

Cindy Brouwer

Traveller

44.40

20

9.2

15

0.25

88.85

13

Gabrielle Anderson

Warf

48.60

60

19.6

10

0

138.20

14

Kristen Wright

Sublime

46.20

60

19.2

10

4

139.40

15

 

Starter Senior

Rider Horse

Dress.

XC

Stadium

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Tian Dalgleish

Gage Your speed

41.40

0

0.0

0

0

41.40

1

Heather Gnenz

Ascent

47.40

0

0.0

0

0

47.40

2

Georgia Barber

Whims HiWay

46.80

0

0.0

5

0

51.80

3

Cathy Spicer

Coy Sensation

47.40

0

0.0

5

0

52.40

4

Chantel Jensen

Everest

46.20

0

6.0

5

0

57.20

5

Margo Gaglione

Java

46.20

0

9.2

0

2.5

57.90

6

Sam Hives

Blayze

52.80

0

7.6

5

0

65.40

7

Maggi Friedenberg

Eleczar

49.80

0

0.0

15

2.5

67.30

8

Amy West

Sun Hunter

46.20

0

9.6

15

0.5

71.30

9

Jill Caston

Benzadrine

48.60

0

16.4

10

1

76.00

10

Kathy Wayne

Taro

31.80

0

32.4

20

7.5

91.70

11

Loni Ferschweiler

Missy

38.40

100

18.8

35

3.5

195.70

12

Robyn St. Laurent

Crimson Affair

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

Elayna Bowie

Coloring Book Max

45.00

E

E

15

3.75

E

E

Sharon Gillespie

W.C. Mighty Mac

51.00

E

E

E

E

E

E

Cindy Frost

Blondies Jewel

42.00

0

0.0

E

E

E

E

Lindsay Stewart

Brooks Comfort

45.6

0

2.4

E

E

E

E

Dagmar Fortmuller

Big Blue

34.8

E

E

15

4.25

E

E

Linnden King

EI-D-Bars casper

46.2

0

1.2

E

E

E

E

Edward Harvey

Windtanz

45

E

E

E

E

E

E

Teresa Binetruy

Sorta Sassy

39.6

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

Pretraining Junior

Rider Horse

Dress.

XC

Stadium

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Evan Keith

Count Micky

45.60

0

0.4

5

0

51.00

1

Tenille Doram

Painted Lass

40.80

0

7.6

5

0

53.40

2

Samantha Balogh

Caper

45.60

0

3.2

5

0

53.80

3

Danielle Harris

Bryncelyn's Pathfinder

50.40

0

1.2

5

0

56.60

4

Marlee Scott

Sidra

42.60

0

0.0

15

0

57.60

5

Meghan Shields

Duke of Earl

37.80

20

0.0

5

0

62.80

6

Jessica Janssens

Bar Time Five Jets

51.60

0

2.4

10

0

64.00

7

Meghan Smith

Wapiti Hawk

40.80

20

0.0

5

0

65.80

8

Courtney Blaesar

Amphora

51.00

20

0.0

5

0

76.00

9

Rebecca Barmby

Miko

50.40

40

0.0

5

0

95.40

10

Courtney Deans

All The Time

57.60

20

16.0

10

0

103.60

11

Paige Dinnie

Bear's Way

40.20

60

0.0

5

0

105.20

12

Lindsay Carter

Weapon of Choice

48.20

80

8.0

15

0

151.20

13

Ayla Martinoff

Alladin

43.20

E

E

E

E

E

E

Nicole Coughlin

Dazzle

45.60

E

E

10

0

E

E

 

Pretraining Senior

Rider Horse

Dress.

XC

Stadium

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Barry Tyerman

Purple Rein

37.20

0

0.0

0

0

37.20

1

Lindsay Ceminchuk

Ariel

38.40

0

0.0

0

0

38.40

2

Pia Fortmuller

Dongna

38.40

0

0.0

5

0

43.40

3

Karen Nyrop

Davenport

36.00

0

3.2

5

0

44.20

4

Tawny Wadden

Splash

46.80

0

0.0

0

0

46.80

5

Ruth Leman

Omega

42.60

0

0.0

5

0

47.60

6

Sarah Swart

Kinfolk

49.20

0

0.0

0

0

49.20

7

Cathy Hartley

Six Kegs to Go

46.20

0

6.4

5

0

57.60

8

Kenda Lubeck

Demi

43.80

0

0.0

15

0

58.80

9

Shannon Boucousif

Le Chaueffeur

48.60

0

5.6

5

1

60.20

10

Leanne Percy

Berkley

54.00

0

0.0

10

0.25

64.25

11

Roland Sawatzky

Reddy Fredie

49.80

0

0.0

15

0

64.80

12

Caroline Smith

Robin

46.8

20

0

0

0

66.80

13

Denise Nitschke

Comic Kid

45

20

6.4

5

0

76.40

14

Jocelyn Gibson

Merlin

39.6

20

1.6

15

2.25

78.45

15

Monica Aguss

Storm

42.6

60

14.4

0

4.5

121.50

16

Brittany Rose

Out of the Bleu

45

80

17.2

10

0

152.20

17

Dagmar Fortmuller

Anebel

36

60

48.8

45

9.25

199.05

18

Nancy Watson

Majors Dream Jet

53.4

E

E

20

0

E

E

Shannon Boucousif

Lets Jet

37.2

0

2.4

E

E

E

E

 

Training

Rider Horse

Dress.

XC

Stadium

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sandra Donnelly

TIYOWEH

43.80

0

0.8

5

0

49.60

1

Brenda Glowinski

It's Still Billy

45.60

0

0.0

5

0.5

51.10

2

Rebecca Lee

Fast Eddy

37.20

0

9.2

5

4.75

56.15

3

Kelly Brouwer

Just Henry

49.20

0

6.4

10

0

65.60

4

Danielle Ziehlke

Glasgow Dancer

45.00

20

4.8

0

0

69.80

5

Sam Hives

Papa Toytoy

49.20

20

0.0

10

0

79.20

6

Laura Thompson

Kartoon Hero

60.60

0

12.0

10

0

82.60

7

Melissa Bouwman

Raise A Bout

60.00

0

0.0

25

0

85.00

8

Kylee Haining

Montego Bay

60.00

0

18.4

10

1

89.40

9

Christine Johnston

Lucky Strike

46.20

40

8.4

10

0.5

105.10

10

Kim Aasman

Plamor Fire

45.00

60

12.0

10

0

127.00

11

Sarah Gibbons

Rolex

48.00

60

10.8

10

1.75

130.55

12

Caroline Smith

2 Socks

40.8

40

31.6

20

0.5

132.90

13

Caitlin Davenport

Bring It On

52.8

60

3.6

20

0

136.40

14

Talia Wells

New Heights

58.8

60

38.8

5

0.25

162.85

15

Brittany DesCotes

Natural Hat Trick

36.6

100

38.8

5

0

180.40

16

Kimberley DeVries

Berkley Boy

43.8

120

31.6

20

0.25

215.65

17

Sheilah Swanberg

Raging Sea

46.8

E

E

10

0.75

E

E

 

Preliminary

Rider Horse

Dress.

XC

Stadium

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sarah Cunningham

Arion

39.00

0

0.0

5

0

44.00

1

Elizabeth Peters

Phantom

46.20

0

2.4

0

0

48.60

2

Sandra Donnelly

Beunos Aires

43.80

0

6.4

0

0

50.20

3

Joanne Cameron

Jimmy Midnight

43.80

0

9.2

10

0

63.00

4

Sharon Heschl

Fiddler

49.20

0

0.0

15

0

64.20

5

Rebecca Lee

Centre Paige

44.4

20

10.4

10

2.75

87.55

6

Alanna Hodgins

Smokin' Bajou

51.6

40

0

10

0

101.60

7

 

Intermediate-Preliminary

Rider Horse

Dress.

XC

Stadium

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kathleen Weare

The Friendly Giant

52.20

0

0.0

10

0

62.20

1

Sandra Donnelly

Willow

63.60

0

0.0

0

0

63.60

2

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.