Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Thompson Country Horse Trials
Rocky Mountain House, AB
July 6 & 7, 2002

STARTER -- JUNIOR

Bib #

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Elapsed
Time

Overtime Penalties

Undertime
Penalties

Phase
D Jump Penalties

Phase D
Total

Stadium Total

Final Score

Final Pl.

11

Lindsay Carter

Weapon of Choice

40.80

04:13

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

40.80

1

9

Elizabeth Stewart

Keep the Change

40.80

03:45

0.0

0.8

0

0.8

5.00

46.60

2

8

Sinead Murphy

Celtic Twilight

42.00

03:34

0.0

5.2

0

5.2

0.00

47.20

3

12

Brittany Kessler

Horse one

44.40

03:29

0.0

7.2

0

7.2

5.00

56.60

4

4

Courtney Bleser

Amphora

57.00

04:30

5.2

0.0

0

5.2

0.00

62.20

5

13

Kathrina Moore

Marovka

49.20

04:57

16.0

0.0

0

16.0

10.00

75.20

6

10

Megan Shields

Duke Of Earl

33.00

04:24

2.8

0.0

40

42.8

10.00

85.80

7

6

Cindy Brouwer

Who

51.80

04:47

12.0

0.0

20

32.0

15.00

98.80

8

1

Robyn MacBeth

Solar Eclipse

39.60

05:47

36.0

0.0

40

76.0

12.00

127.60

9

3

Kelsey Norman

Rosey

55.80

05:04

18.8

0.0

100

118.8

12.00

186.60

10

2

Leslie Erven

Freckles

54.60

05:18

24.4

0.0

E

E

E

E

5

Linnden King

El-D-Bars Casper

41.40

05:43

34.4

0.0

60

94.4

E

E

7

Talia Wells

New Heights

33.00

08:10

93.2

0.0

260

353.2

E

E

 

STARTER -- SENIOR

Bib #

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Elapsed
Time

Overtime Penalties

Undertime
Penalties

Phase
D Jump Penalties

Phase D
Total

Stadium Total

Final Score

Final Pl.

24

Lindsay Ceminchek

Ariel

28.80

04:11

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

5.00

33.80

1

31

Christine Bergin

Charmetoo

36.60

04:08

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

5.00

41.60

2

17

Kimberly Devries

Berkley One

41.40

03:46

0.0

0.4

0

0.4

0.00

41.80

3

35

Emma Godley

Echo

39.00

03:38

0.0

3.6

0

3.6

0.00

42.60

4

34

Susan Kennedy

Bingo Star

32.40

04:46

11.6

0.0

0

11.6

0.00

44.00

5

28

Linday Stewart

Brooks Comfort

46.20

03:48

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

46.20

6

21

Rosalie Dakin

Heavy Metal

45.60

04:13

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

5.00

50.60

7

29

Rebecca Pikkert

Le Chauffeur

41.40

04:20

1.2

0.0

0

1.2

18.25

60.85

8

16

Karen Donnelly

Cinzano

40.80

04:18

0.4

0.0

20

20.4

0.00

61.20

9

22

Kathy Rindernect

Big Hairy Deal

47.40

04:59

16.8

0.0

0

16.8

0.75

64.95

10

25

Carolyn Fedechko

Coleman

43.80

04:33

6.4

0.0

0

6.4

15.25

65.45

33

Sarah Phillips

Widdush

34.80

05:45

35.2

0.0

0

35.2

5.00

75.00

15

Jill Caston

Benzadrine

47.40

04:50

13.2

0.0

0

13.2

17.00

77.60

26

Tara Moore

ICU Khee to Glory

51.60

04:46

11.6

0.0

60

71.6

10.00

133.20

27

Elayna Bowie

Coloring Book M

33.60

06:03

42.4

0.0

100

142.4

13.00

189.00

18

Rachal Sawatzky

Kacia

43.20

04:29

4.8

0.0

20

24.8

E

E

19

Sharon Gillespie

WC Celtic Legacy

42.60

04:38

8.4

0.0

E

E

R

E

20

Linday Greene

The Great Kazu

0.00

00:00

0.0

0.0

E

E

S

E

23

Christy Spratlin

Camelot

53.40

05:10

21.2

0.0

E

E

R

E

30

Cathy Spicer

Coy Sensation

42.00

05:16

23.6

0.0

40

63.6

E

E

32

Loni Ferschweiler

World Traveller

0.00

00:00

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING -- JUNIOR

Bib #

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Elapsed
Time

Overtime Penalties

Phase
D Jump Penalties

Phase
D Total

Stadium Total

Final
Score

Final
Pl.

41

Maggi Friednberg

Daisy

33.60

05:30

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

33.60

1

39

Kathryn Duke

Mighty Mouse

36.00

05:16

0.0

0

0.8

5.00

41.80

2

38

Natasha Delaney

Northern Love

39.20

05:41

0.0

0

0.0

11.50

50.70

3

44

Cathenne Stewart

Silverado

55.20

05:19

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

55.20

4

40

Brittany Descotes

Natural Hat Trick

35.40

06:02

5.6

20

25.6

0.00

61.00

5

42

Kelly Brower

Just Henry

41.40

05:48

0.0

20

20.0

0.00

61.40

6

47

Jennifer Duke

Helicopter

34.20

05:57

3.6

20

23.6

5.00

62.80

7

46

Caitlin Davenport

Bring It On

36.60

05:52

1.6

20

21.6

5.00

63.20

8

45

Danielle Harris

Bryncelyns Path

45.00

05:26

0.0

20

20.0

15.50

80.50

9

37

Ricki-Lee Gillespie

WC Mighty Mac

43.80

05:41

0.0

40

40.0

0.00

83.80

10

36

Dense Skipper

Whiz Kid

37.20

06:05

6.8

80

86.8

10.00

134.00

48

Christine Austerman

Mr Personality

0.00

DNF

E

0

E

s

E

PRE-TRAINING -- SENIOR

 

Bib #

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Elapsed
Time

Overtime Penalties

Phase
D Jump Penalties

Phase
D Total

Stadium Total

Final
Score

Final
Pl.

63

Krista Lubecklund

Rasta Man

20.40

05:39

0.0

0

0.0

5.00

25.40

1

67

Laura Penikett

Ace McCool

27.60

05:17

0.0

0

0.4

5.00

33.00

2

60

Caroline Petty

Purple Rein

38.40

05:15

0.0

0

1.2

5.00

44.60

3

70

Denice Jones

Remmigton Steele

39.60

05:49

0.4

0

0.4

5.00

45.00

4

71

Cathy Harley

Six Kegs to Go

36.60

05:49

0.4

0

0.4

10.00

47.00

5

69

Stephaine Williams

Steele

30.60

04:55

0.0

0

9.2

10.00

49.80

6

74

Wilson Acton

Wondaree PR

39.60

05:50

0.8

0

0.8

10.75

51.15

7

53

Brenda Glowinski

Its Still Bill

33.00

05:27

0.0

0

0.0

19.25

52.25

8

59

Jenn Robin

Semi-Charmed

43.20

05:06

0.0

0

4.8

5.00

53.00

9

79

Mary Donnely

Tuck

49.20

05:28

0.0

0

0.0

5.00

54.20

10

77

Tawny Wadden

Splash

35.40

05:27

0.0

0

0.0

20.00

55.40

54

Roland Sawatzky

Andy

37.80

05:31

0.0

0

0.0

20.00

57.80

80

Shane Juti

Rebel

43.80

05:47

0.0

0

0.0

15.00

58.80

52

Shannon Lockhart

Rocky

31.80

05:09

0.0

20

23.6

5.00

60.40

57

Sarah Swart

Kinfolk

54.60

05:45

0.0

0

0.0

7.25

61.85

75

Annette Case

Splash

44.40

05:04

0.0

0

5.6

13.25

63.25

58

Cindy Frost

Jake of Hearts

49.20

05:31

0.0

0

0.0

15.00

64.20

62

Kendra Lubeck

Demi

31.80

05:27

0.0

20

20.0

15.00

66.80

66

Melissa Bouwman

Raise About

52.20

05:27

0.0

20

20.0

5.00

77.20

78

Loni Ferschweiller

Cassey

48.60

06:10

8.8

20

28.8

0.25

77.65

56

Nancy Watson

Majors Dream Jet

51.00

05:34

0.0

40

40.0

0.00

91.00

68

Brenda Evans

Chime

51.60

07:19

36.4

0

36.4

5.00

93.00

73

Barry Tyerman

Wombat

61.80

06:01

5.2

20

25.2

10.00

97.00

55

Caroline Smith

2 Socks

52.20

09:02

77.6

E

E

15.00

E

61

Monica Aguss

Careless Escape

46.80

07:08

32.0

E

E

e

E

65

0.00

00:00

0.0

0

0.0

s

E

72

Robert Young

Baystreet

52.80

0.0

E

E

e

E

76

Kim Aasman

Plamer Fire

35.40

06:08

8.0

E

E

5.00

E

 

TRAINING

Bib #

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Elapsed
Time

Overtime Penalties

Undertime
Penalties

Phase
D Jump Penalties

Phase D
Total

Stadium Total

Final Score

Final Pl.

89

Sandra Donnelly

Buenos Aires

38.40

05:11

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

38.40

1

82

Joanne Cameron

Jimmy Midnight

42.00

05:07

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

42.00

2

86

Kathy Playdon

Vincencio

44.40

05:35

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

44.40

3

88

Sarah Cunningham

Anon

43.20

05:50

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

5.00

48.20

4

90

Colleen Claiter

Kid

52.80

05:42

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

5.00

57.80

5

91

Sharon Choney

Clancey

34.80

05:51

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

24.50

59.30

6

94

Shane Juti

Ella

56.40

05:56

1.6

0.0

0

1.6

1.50

59.50

7

92

Leslie Anne Smith

Sessy

63.00

05:22

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

63.00

8

87

Laura Thompson

Kartoon Hero

57.60

05:55

1.2

0.0

0

1.2

15.00

73.80

9

96

Amanda Slugeski

Tower Of London

51.00

05:30

0.0

0.0

20

20.0

11.50

82.50

10

83

Phil Kubara

Sir Eric

61.80

06:09

6.8

0.0

0

6.8

15.00

83.60

95

Danielle Ziehlke

Paint Me Silver

53.40

06:18

10.4

0.0

20

30.4

0.00

83.80

97

Phil Kubara

Galileo

36.00

06:31

15.6

0.0

80

95.6

0.00

131.60

84

Rochelle Hudson

Furious George

36.60

06:46

21.6

0.0

80

101.6

6.00

144.20

81

Janek Woziewski

Ali

0.00

00:00

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

s

E

85

Sheilah Swanberg

Raging Sea

54.60

07:17

34.0

0.0

E

E

18.50

E

93

Holly Rinderknecht

Stony Plain Bay

0.00

00:00

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

s

E

98

Janek Woziewski

Spike

0.00

00:00

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

s

E

 

PRELIMINARY

Bib #

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Elapsed
Time

Overtime Penalties

Undertime
Penalties

Time Penalties

Phase
D Jump Penalties

Phase D Total

Stadium Total

Final
Score

Final
Pl.

105

Sarah Green

Aramis

45.00

06:21

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

5.00

50.00

1

101

Elizabeth Peters

Mendoza

59.40

06:30

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

0.00

59.40

2

103

sandra Donnelly

Willow

51.60

06:33

0.0

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

10.00

61.60

3

109

Elizabeth Peters

Phantom

54.80

06:51

2.8

0.0

2.8

0

2.8

5.00

62.60

4

106

Matt Gaglioni

Horse one

55.80

07:27

17.2

0.0

17.2

20

37.2

10.00

103.00

5

107

Cheryl Kaczmer

River Ripper

49.20

06:52

3.2

0.0

3.2

0

3.2

59.00

111.40

6

102

Claire Sakowski

My Boy Johnny

63.00

07:41

22.8

0.0

22.8

40

62.8

10.00

135.80

7

110

Rebecca Lee

Centre Page

49.20

07:45

24.4

0.0

24.4

60

84.4

11.25

144.85

8

108

Becky Galbaith

Arctic Laur

58.20

06:59

6.0

0.0

6.0

80

86.0

30.00

174.20

9

104

Heather Stuart

Belcaro

31.80

07:44

24.0

0.0

24.0

E

E

5.00

E

 

INTERMEDIATE PRELIMINARY

Distance:

Bib #

Rider

Horse

Dress.

Elapsed
Time

Overtime Penalties

Undertime
Penalties

Phase
D Jump Penalties

Phase D
Total

Stadium Total

Final Score

Final Pl.

112

Kathy Weare

The Friendly Giant

72.60

06:43

0.0

0.0

0

0.0

15.00

87.60

1

113

Claire Sakowski

Rebel Misson

59.40

06:58

5.6

0.0

20

25.6

5.00

90.00

2

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.