Thirlestane Castle Horse Trials
Lauder, Scotland
Aygyst 20 - 22, 2004

 

Seed and Co Novice Championship

Cross Country

Show

Final Score

No.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Jumping

Pl

118

KILLADOON

Miranda Nunneley

25.00 (75.00)

-/6.00 (6.04)

-

31

1

119

AUBURN HILL

Vicky Simpson

35.20 (64.76)

-/- (5.45)

-

35.2

2

111

SMART ENOUGH

Karen Dixon

28.70 (71.30)

-/8.40 (6.10)

-

37.1

3

103

ELDMIRE FOXY LADY

Sally Swiers

27.80 (72.17)

-/2.00 (5.54)

8/-

37.8

4

116

LETTS TALK

Fiona Malcolm

38.90 (61.09)

-/0.80 (5.51)

-

39.71

5

112

TIMMY TIPTOES II

Craig Anderson

45.40 (54.57)

-/- (5.38)

-

45.4

6

125

STRONACROIBH

Louisa Milne Home

36.30 (63.70)

-/1.60 (5.53)

8/-

45.9

7

124

WHATS HAPPENING NOW

Claire Simpson

43.90 (56.09)

-/2.80 (5.56)

-

46.7

8

126

VENERABLE

Emma Humphrey

35.20 (64.78)

-/12.00 (6.19)

4/-

51.2

9

106

MISS INCA

Lucy Bell

31.30 (68.70)

-/4.00 (5.59)

16/-

51.3

10

107

PADRAIG'S DREAM

Emma Beaumont

34.80 (65.22)

-/10.00 (6.14)

8/-

52.8

11

110

TELL TARRAGON

Sarra Mayberry

42.60 (57.39)

-/6.00 (6.04)

8/-

56.6

12

109

NINETY NINE

Emma Stewart

40.90 (59.13)

-/9.60 (6.13)

8/-

58.5

13

102

CRINAN

Ruth Friend

29.10 (70.87)

-/10.00 (6.14)

20/-

59.1

14

113

AUCHENDINNY CARNEGIE

Gail Armstrong

41.70 (58.26)

-/11.20 (6.17)

8/-

60.9

15

101

BY A WHISKER

Tiny Clapham

42.60 (57.39)

-/15.20 (6.27)

4/-

61.8

16

115

ACTINIUM BOY

Hannah Craig

45.70 (54.35)

-/12.80 (6.21)

4/-

62.5

17

121

COLEMANS ORIGINAL

Tessa Dalgliesh

42.20 (57.83)

-/18.00 (6.34)

4/-

64.2

18

104

LARGER THAN LIFE

Jo Luton

52.40 (47.61)

-/11.20 (6.17)

4/-

67.6

19

117

PARK MAN

Fiona Michaelides

48.70 (51.30)

-/7.20 (6.07)

20/-

75.9

20

108

CLOVER CURTIS

Ronnie Durrand

25.20 (74.78)

20/24.80 (6.51)

8/-

78

21

105

DULARGY WILLIAM

Mandy McConechy

33.50 (66.52)

40/30.80 (7.06)

Withdrawn

120

THE RELIC

Ian Stark

31.50 (68.48)

-/5.20 (6.02)

Withdrawn

122

AUCHENDINNY LIAM

Ella Kidd

45.20 (54.78)

Retired

123

TOBIAS TOO

John Tilley

27.60 (72.39)

Retired

127

BETTER DAYS

David Gatherer

-

Intermediate A

Cross Country

Show

Final Score

No.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Jumping

Pl

267

DON'T UNDERESTIMATE

Nicola Tweddle

30.00 (70.00)

-/4.00 (5.59)

-

34

1

269

EL ZORRO

Oliver Townend

29.50 (70.48)

-/4.00 (5.59)

4/-

37.5

2

244

NO ANGEL

Austin O'Connor (IRL)

32.90 (67.14)

-/5.60 (6.03)

-

38.5

3

241

RIVERSIDE JAMES

John-Paul Sheffield

32.90 (67.14)

-/6.00 (6.04)

-

38.9

4

261

GIDRAN SOHAJ

William Fox-Pitt

35.70 (64.29)

-/4.80 (6.01)

-

40.5

5

250

SPORTSFIELD OCCASION

Dee Kennedy

37.60 (62.38)

-/4.80 (6.01)

-

42.4

6

246

STEPHEN'S PRIDE

Julie Robinson

36.20 (63.81)

-6.40 (6.05)

-

42.6

7

265

KING OF THE HILL

Louise Lyons (IRL)

40.50 (59.52)

-/5.60 (6.03)

-

46.1

8

249

STATE INDIANA

Ryan Hopper

32.90 (67.14)

-/18.00 (6.34)

-

50.9

9

255

SESSAY MILLER

Sally Swiers

33.30 (66.67)

-/18.00 (6.34)

51.3

10

263

NOBODY'S FOOL II

Penny Lawn

43.80 (56.19)

-/6.40 (6.05)

4/-

54.2

11

262

THINGAMYJIG

Ian Olding (IRL)

37.60 (62.38)

-/17.60 (6.33)

-

55.2

12

266

LUCKY KENTUCKY

Nina Barbour

40.00 (60.00)

-/11.60 (6.18)

4/-

55.6

13

254

FIRST LIGHT II

Louise Lyons (IRL)

46.70 (53.33)

-/6.00 (6.04)

4/-

56.7

14

248

WILLIAM THE CONQUEROR IIX

Victoria Vaughan Thomas

44.30 (55.71)

-/12.80 (6.21)

-

57.1

15

251

AERODYNAMIC III

Brook Staples (AUS)

32.40 (67.62)

20/24.40 (6.50)

-

76.8

16

259

LOUGHNATOUSA MICKEY

Louise Forty

39.10 (60.95)

-/41.60 (7.33)

-

80.7

17

253

PARTY LIFE

Kim Ingleby

35.70 (64.29)

20/33.20 (7.12)

8/-

96.9

18

243

WELL SPOTTED

Rachel Thomas

35.70 (64.29)

Withdrawn

4/-

260

BALLY DOOLIN

Victoria Cowie

33.80 (66.19)

Eliminated

4/-

245

HANUTA

Margherita Zanon Bruno (ITA)

40.00 (60.00)

Withdrawn

-

257

CHUCKLEBUTTY

Paul Newbert

31.90 (68.10)

Eliminated

20/-

256

DOWN THE ROAD

Jo Luton

Withdrawn

264

MONTREUIL BELLAY

Andrew Heffernan (NED)

Withdrawn

242

HENBITTEN

Polly Williamson

Withdrawn

Intermediate B

Cross Country

Show

Final Score

No.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Jumping

Pl

297

QUICK BROWN FOX

Bill Levett (AUS)

32.90 (67.14)

-/- (5.48)

-

32.9

 1

293

SIR NICKLEBY

Rachel Thomas

31.40 (68.57)

-/0.80 (5.51)

4/-

36.2

 2

281

ENDEAVOUR II

Nicola Tweddle

33.80 (66.19)

-/2.40 (5.55)

-

36.2

 3

282

QUITE NICE

Lucy Wiegersma

33.30 (66.67)

-/1.20 (5.52)

4/-

38.5

 4

277

LOOK FORWARD

Jamie Atkinson

32.90 (67.14)

-/5.60 (6.03)

-

38.5

 5

296

WELTON OBERON

John Marsden

30.50 (69.52)

 -/13.60 (6.23)

-

44.1

 6

272

WATERSHIP DOWN

Louise Lyons (IRL)

35.70 (64.29)

-/12.80 (6.21)

-

48.5

 7

291

LAWLIGHT ALLIANCE

Caroline Pratt

29.10 (70.95)

 -/11.06 (6.16)

8/-

48.7

 8

273

URBIS

Ian Olding (IRL)

39.50 (60.48)

-/12.00 (6.19)

-

51.5

 9

271

RUNNING ON EMPTY

Jeanette Brakewell

36.20 (63.81)

-/16.00 (6.29)

-

52.2

 10

278

NEXT TUESDAY

Polly Stockton

32.90 (67.14)

-/12.00 (6.19)

8/-

52.9

 11

276

IBBLE DIBBLE II

Anneliese Warnecke (GER)

36.20 (63.81)

-/18.40 (6.35)

-

54.6

 12

284

SILK ROUTE

Lyndsay Combe

43.30 (56.67)

-/7.60 (6.08)

4/-

54.9

 13

274

WHOOPS A DAISY

Philippa Richards

36.20 (63.81)

-/11.20 (6.17)

8/-

55.4

 14

298

ESCAPE OFFICER

Lucy Wiegersma

38.10 (61.90)

-/17.6 (6.33)

8/-

63.7

 15

287

BALLYMORE LAD

Peter Laidlaw

38.60 (61.43)

-/22.00 (6.44)

4/-

64.6

 16

288

INVICTA

Oliver Townend

31.90 (68.10)

20/21.60 (6.43)

-

73.5

 17

275

BANNERS BALLYKNOCK BUCK

John-Paul Sheffield

38.10 (61.80)

20/22.8 (6.46)

4/-

84.9

 18

289

MY TANGANYIKA

Abigail Broad

37.60 (62.38)

40/34.80 (7.16)

12/-

124.4

 19

294

TOM SHARPE

Joanna Preece

32.90 (67.14)

Withdrawn

4/-

292

BALLOO IV

Helen Wilson

29.50 (70.48)

Withdrawn

-

279

FRONTMAN

Nicky Roncoroni

29.50 (70.48)

Eliminated

-

280

PRIMITIVE FAERIE TALE

Julie Robinson

35.70 (64.29)

Withdrawn

8/-

295

THE PRANKSTER

Polly Williamson

34.30 (65.71)

Retired

-

286

MY CELEBRATION

Anne Fawcett (NOR)

41.90 (58.10)

Retired

4/-

299

WASHINGTON POSTMAN

Oliver Townend

30.50 (69.52)

Retired

285

REMEMBER ME IV

John Hill

283

PATCH ADAMS

Janine Kemp

Withdrawn

Open Intermediate

Cross Country

Show

Final Score

Pl

No.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Jumping

217

CAPUCHIN

Claire Phillips

23.80 (76.19)

-/8.00 (6.09)

-

31.8

 1

223

CRAIGMANCIE APRIL

Jennifer Johnston

31.90 (68.10)

-/0.80 (5.51)

-

32.7

 2

225

CROWN FARM CONCORT

John-Paul Sheffield

23.30 (76.67)

-/10.40 (6.15)

-

33.7

 3

218

FERNDALE VICTORIA

Piggy French

32.90 (67.14)

-/1.60 (5.53)

-

34.5

 4

216

BROMLEY MILL

Caroline Pratt

32.90 (67.14)

 -/2.80 (5.56)

-

35.7

 5

215

BROWN BEAR

John-Paul Sheffield

31.40 (68.57)

 -/1.60 (5.53)

4/-

37

 6

207

RATHMORE DIAMOND

Caroline Scott

31.00 (69.05)

 -/2.80 (5.56)

4/-

37.8

 7

209

COTTAGE CRAFT SPIRALS

Caroline Pratt

29.10 (70.95)

-/9.60 (6.93)

-

38.7

 8

222

BIRTHDAY NIGHT

William Fox-Pitt

23.80 (76.19)

-/4.00 (5.59)

12/-

39.8

 9

211

ORANGE PRINCE

Malcolm Moore

34.80 (65.24)

-/6.00 (6.04)

-

40.8

 10

201

HOPS AND POPS

Caroline Pratt

31.90 (68.10)

-/5.20 (6.02)

4/-

41.1

 11

228

MCGUIGAN

Jeanette Brakewell

30.00 (70.00)

-/8.40 (6.10)

4/-

42.4

 12

208

CLOVER WOOD

Debbie Greenway

36.70 (63.33)

-/26.80 (6.56)

-

63.5

 13

212

ISABELLE VENUS

Craig Anderson

32.90 (67.14)

20/11.20 (6.17)

-

64.1

 14

229

JAKE OF WINDYRIDGE

Bill Levett (AUS)

32.90 (67.14)

20/30.40 (7.05)

4/-

87.3

 15

206

RIVER SONG II

Gilly Tougher

214

AMBIDEXTROUS

Victoria Baker

36.20 (36.81)

Eliminated

4/-

-

230

IDALGO

William Fox-Pitt

219

SPRING EMERALD

Fiona Kerry

32.90 (67.14)

Retired

-

-

202

HINTON SPRINGTIME

Brook Staples (AUS)

42.40 (57.62)

Retired

-

213

DOUBLE UP II

Carole Dennis

37.10 (62.86)

Withdrawn

8/-

 -

226

LAST MAN OUT

Neil Fox

224

OSIRIS TREAT

Anne Stratton

203

R J MAXI

Neil Fox

Withdrawn

 -

-

 -

204

GLEN CLOVAS ANGEL

Janine Kemp

Withdrawn

 -

-

 -

221

WATERBECK BAY

John Thornton

Withdrawn

 -

 -

 -

Adam and Co. Open Intermediate Under 21

Cross Country

Show

Final Score

No.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Jumping

Pl

153

WHITE ROSE STRAND WOLF

Brett Kenyon

34.30 (65.71)

-/3.60 (5.58)

4/-

41.9

 1

158

HIGH TIMES

Lucy Holliday

39.50 (60.48)

-/- (5.47)

4/-

43.5

 2

171

BROADSTONE DEMPSEY

Alice Bowden

35.20 (64.76)

-/4.80 (6.01)

4/-

44

 3

159

GOLDEN NEEDLE

Rose Macpherson

44.80 (55.24)

-/- (5.46)

-

44.8

 4

155

AWESOME

Victoria Butler

39.10 (60.95)

-/4.40 (6.00)

4/-

47.5

 5

166

MUIRSLAND TEDDY EDWARDS

Victoria Smith

36.20 (63.81)

-/13.60 (6.23)

-

49.8

 6

161

JUNGLE BEAR

William Murray

47.60 (52.38)

-/2.80 (5.56)

-

50.4

 7

168

GRIMLEY FIENDISH

Alexis Withers

38.10 (61.90)

-/10.00 (6.14)

4/-

52.1

 8

154

POLLY III

Kirsty Brewis

46.70 (53.33)

-/11.20 (6.17)

4/-

61.9

 9

164

POLITICAL TRUMP

Matt Prior

40.50 (59.52)

-/14.40 (6.25)

8/-

62.9

 10

157

IDEAL SANTINA

Olivia Haddow

39.10 (60.95)

20/14.80 (6.26)

-

73.9

 11

165

CABALVA LOLA

Thomas Sinclair

38.10 (61.90)

20/27.20 (6.57)

-

85.3

 12

167

MARKER POST

Julie De Winton

38.60 (61.43)

20/31.60 (7.08)

-

90.2

 13

152

ANOTHER MCQUADE

Rachael Lupton

46.20 (53.81)

20/27.60 (6.58)

-

93.8

 14

169

LAUDIA

Brett Kenyon

31.40 (68.57)

40/31.6 (7.08)

4/-

107

 15

151

COTE DU RHONE III

Alexis Withers

51.00 (49.06)

40/20.80 (6.41)

-

111.8

 16

170

BLUE BROOK

Rachael Lupton

46.20 (53.81)

Eliminated

12/-

163

DIPLOMATIC JACK

Alexandra Postolowsky

31.40 (68.57)

Retired

8/-

Buccleuch Group CIC **

Cross Country

Show

Final Score

No.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Jumping

Pl

405

BIG THYME

Ruth Friend

38.50 (74.35)

-/- (5.55)

-/-

38.5

1

446

FALKLAND DU BARRY

Jodie Amos

39.10 (73.91)

-/5.60 (6.09)

4/-

48.7

2

439

PENINSULA CAMROSS

Sarah Ennis

41.40 (72.39)

-/8.40 (6.16)

 -/-

49.8

3

428

PAPA NUE

Polly Williamson

41.70 (72.17)

-/6.00 (6.10)

4/-

51.7

4

420

SAN CALIDO

Piggy French

46.30 (69.13)

-/5.60 (6.09)

-/-

51.9

5

414

ROYAL RUMPUS

Craig Anderson

52.20 (65.22)

-/- (5.51)

-/-

52.2

6

421

BABYCHAM

Jamie Atkinson

59.00 (60.65)

-/0.80 (5.57)

-/- 

59.8 

451

MARSH MAYFLY

Ruth Friend

41.40 (72.39)

-/6.40 (6.11)

12/-

59.8

8

413

OPPOSITION BUZZ

Nicola Tweddle

59.40 (60.43)

-/0.80 (5.57)  

-/- 

60.2 

435

THE WIDGET

Jane Williams

60.30 (59.78)

-/- (5.49)

-/- 

60.3 

10 

406

CASHEL BAY

Terry Boon

52.50 (65.00)

-/5.20 (6.08)

4/-

61.7

11

425

HAIZUM FIRECRACKER

Kath Dickinson

64.20 (57.17)

-/2.4 (6.01)  

-/-

66

12

429

PRIMITIVE HABIT

Austin O'Connor (IRL)

57.10 (61.96)

-/7.60 (6.14)

4/-

68.7 

13 

424

SAMIELSON

Niall Fergusson

61.30 (59.13)

-/3.60 (6.04)  

4/- 

68.9 

14 

418

CATHERSTON DEFENDER

Alberto Guigni

56.70 (62.17)

-/12.80 (6.27)

-/-

69.5

15

440

BALLY SUPREME

Elisabeth Halliday (USA)

56.40 (62.39)

-/13.20 (6.28)

-/-

69.6

16

448

MOZART III

Sian Wynne Morris

52.20 (65.22)

-/9.60 (6.19)

8/-

69.8

17

419

DUNAUGER

Tracy Garside

50.6 (66.30)

-/13.20 (6.33)

4/-

69.8

18

449

POCKET ROCKET III

Austin O'Connor (IRL)

61.30 (59.13)

-/9.60 (6.19)  

-/- 

70.9 

19 

431

PARSLEY II

Chloe Newton

43.40 (71.09)

20/8.00 (6.15)

-/-

71.4

20

438

HIGHVILLE

Amy Young

65.20 (56.52)

-/6.80 (6.12)

-/- 

72.0 

21 

417

CORNSAY GROUSE

Angus Smales

70.80 (52.83)

-/2.40 (6.01)

-/-

73.2

22

437

JACKSON RIVER

Melanie Ashe

62.60 (58.26)

-/8.40 (6.18)  

4/- 

75.0 

23 

426

ASHDALE LAWSON

Emily Gilruth

59.00 (60.65)

-/8.40 ( 6.16)

8/- 

75.4 

24 

427

AEC MISTIFY

Margherita Zanon Bruno (ITA)

57.40 (61.74)

-/9.20 (6.18)  

12/- 

78.6 

25 

412

ROYAL JOKER

Vicki Killen

65.60 (56.30)

-/1.60 (5.59)  

12/-

79.2

26

432

SPOT ON VII

Steven James

74.00 (50.65)

-/6.00 (6.10)

-/-

80

27

447

KARLA II

Jaroslau Hatla (CZE)

55.40 (63.04)

-/8.80 ( 6.17)

16/-

80.2 

28 

442

FAIR IMPRESSION

Joanna Preece

66.90 (55.43)

-/1.60 (5.59)

12/-

80.5

29

416

BALLYNEETY DIAMOND

Bill Levett (AUS)

55.40 (63.04)

20/12.40 (6.26)  

-/-

87.7

30

401

DONTBESOBOLD

Jamie Atkinson

55.40 (63.04)

-/14.40 (6.31)

24/-

93.8

31

410

HAVERAY PARK BEAU

Oliver Townend

50.20 (66.52)

20/22.0 (6.50)

4/-

96.2

32

407

MATISSE

Lucy Wiegersma

59.70 (60.22)

20/12.8 (6.27)

4/- 

96.5 

33 

445

EAGER BEAVER III

John Westmore

79.90 (46.74)

-/4.80 (6.07)

12/-

96.7

34

430

SANDY LANE 11

Caroline Scott

54.10 (63.91)

20/24.40 (6.56)

-/-

98.5

35

436

LOOK SMART

Olivia Heywood

64.20 (57.17)

20/18.00 (6.40)

-/-

102.2

36

415

MERCURY RISING

Tom Mills

69.50 (53.70)

-/20.80 (6.47)

12/-

102.3

37

423

BERRING TOWN

Terry Boon

63.60 (57.61)

-/36.4 (7.26)

4/-

104

38

453

CALL ME TOM

Tom Mills

59.00 (60.65)

20/21.2 (6.48)  

4/- 

104.2 

39 

444

TOO ACTIV

Emily Gilruth

74.70 (50.22)

20/5.6 (6.09)

4/-

104.3

40

411

THEN AGAIN BEN

Mark Smales

71.40 (52.39)

20/24.4 (6.56)

12/-

127.8

41

433

THUMPER JUMPER

Bill Levett (AUS)

51.20 (65.87)

80/24.80 (6.57)

4/-

160

42

403

ZEST

Bill Levett (AUS)

55.10 (63.25)

65/50.80 (8.02)

-/-

170.9

43

408

SIR JAMES III

Douglas Edward

53.50 (64.35) 

105/41.60 (7.39)

4/-

204.1

44

452

TED 11

Alberto Guigni

Withdrawn

402

CORBALLY OAK

Caroline Powell (NZL)

Retired

441

EASY LIFT LAD

Katherine James

71.40 (55.43)

Retired 

8/- 

443

BALADIN DE CANTA

Alana West

69.10 (53.91)

Eliminated 

-/-

404

TIGERS EYE 11

Niall Fergusson

65.60 (56.30)

Eliminated

-/-

422

BUTTERBALL BROWN

Nina Barbour

63.60 (57.61)

 -

Eliminated

409

BACK IN BUSINESS 11

John-Paul Sheffield

51.50 (65.65)

Withdrawn

434

FORTUNESNIGHT

Caroline Powell (NZL)

51.20 (65.87)

Retired

4/-

450

DANNY BOY VI

Annette Higgins

Davidson Chalmers Advanced

No.

Cross Country

Show

Final Score

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Jumping

Pl

345

CERMONT

Matthew Wright

24.60 (75.42)

-/9.2 (6.29)

-/- 

33.8 

303

PARK PILOT

Matthew Wright

34.60 (65.42)

-/4.8 (6.18)

-/- 

39.4 

334

OSCAR

Polly Stockton

25.20 (74.79)

-/14.8 (6.43)

-/-

40.0 

350

ZARZOO

Milla Healey

37.50 (62.50)

-/12.4 (6.37)

-/- 

49.9 

348

MONARCH'S JEREMIAH DALY

John-Paul Sheffield

33.10 (66.88)

 -/13.2 (6.39)

4/- 

50.3 

351

EASE ON FIRE

Joe Meyer (NZL)

38.80 (61.25)

-/15.6 (6.45)

-/- 

54.4 

331

WORD FOR WORD

Polly Stockton

28.80 (72.25)

-/21.6 (7.00)

8/- 

58.4 

352

SNIP

Joe Meyer (NZL)

36.30 (63.75)

-/19.6 (6.55)

4/-

59.9

319

IRISH SKATER

Julie Robinson

36.00 (63.96)

-/21.6 (7.00)

4/- 

61.6

332

TOO BAHRU

John-Paul Sheffield

38.30 (61.67)

-/20.0 (6.56)

4/- 

62.3 

10 

339

BURLEY WOOD

Jeanette Brakewell

43.80 (56.25)

 -/18.8 (6.53)

4/- 

66.6

11 

341

FRIDAY MORNING

Lucy Wiegersma

36.90 (63.13)

-/17.6 (6.50)

8/5 

67.5

12 

346

DAWS WILLOWHERB

Brook Staples (AUS)

40.00 (60.00)

-/32.4 (7.27)

4/- 

76.4 

13 

302

MR PICKWICK VI

Nicola Tweddle

33.30 (66.67)

20/23.2 (7.04)

4/- 

80.5

14

329

SPRING FEVER V

Niall Fergusson

45.20 (54.79)

20/15.6 (8.45) 

8/-

88.8

15

321

PHOEBUS

Laurence Hunt

29.20 (70.83)

20/36.4 (7.37) 

4/- 

89.6

16 

309

SHILLELAGH GOLD

John Marsden

31.50 (68.54)

20/38.8 (7.43) 

-/- 

90.3 

17 

317

STRINGERS

Katie Watson

41.30 (58.75)

20/26.4 (7.12) 

4/- 

91.7

18 

353

SKYWATCH

Joe Meyer (NZL)

44.20 (55.83)

20/30.4 (7.22) 

4/- 

98.6 

19 

312

HIGHLAND SPIRIT

Jeanette Brakewell

31.00 (68.96)

40/33.6 (7.30)

4/- 

108.6 

20 

349

LORD BERTRAM

Emma Mould

38.50 (61.46)

65/25.6 (7.10)

-/- 

129.1 

21 

344

CROSBY

Carole Dennis

47.50 (52.50)

80/58.8 (8.33) 

-/- 

186.3 

22 

320

PEBBLY WHITE STUFF

Hayden Hankey

Withdrawn

313

SHAABRAK

Lucy Wiegersma

28.80 (71.25)

Withdrawn

-/-

330

KINGATCHACUK

Nicola Browne

Withdrawn

322

KNOCKAGROVE ROSE

Andrew Malcolm

53.10 (46.88)

Withdrawn

 8/-

333

TIME ENOUGH II

Keith Arnott

47.90 (52.08)

Eliminated

4/-

324

MASTER COUTURE

Ruth Friend

43.80 (56.25)

Withdrawn

12/- 

342

DUST IN THE WIND

Andrea Morris

32.10 (67.92)

Withdrawn

4/-

301

JUNGLE DIVA BLUE

Oliver Townend

33.10 (66.88)

Withdrawn

4/- 

340

DIABLE AU CORPS

Nicola Tweddle

42.90 (57.08)

Withdrawn

12/-

311

GINGER CHARLIE

Claire Phillips

33.30 (66.67)

Eliminated

 -/-

325

PRIMITIVE STREAK

Caroline Pratt

42.50 (57.50)

Withdrawn 

-/- 

326

TIGER LILY II

Polly Williamson

33.80 (66.25)

Retired

-/- 

347

CALL AGAIN CAVALIER

Caroline Pratt

34.00 (66.04)

Withdrawn 

4/-

305

WATERBECK BASIL

John Thornton

Withdrawn

307

POLVIER'S HAROLD SPIRIT

Oliver Townend

35.80 (64.17)

Withdrawn

8/- 

335

BENJAMIN PHIPPS

Ian Olding (IRL)

42.10 (57.92)

Eliminated

4/- 

343

MISTIC MEG

Julie Robinson

41.90 (58.13)

Eliminated

-/- 

337

HAKUNA MATATA III

Penny Lawn

36.30 (63.75)

Retired

-/- 

338

KINSEY CONTROL

Caroline Pratt

40.60 (59.38)

Withdrawn 

4/- 

304

FLINTLOCK II

Piggy French

40.40 (59.58)

 Withdrawn

3-Dec

314

REGULUS

Polly Stockton

40.00 (60.00)

Eliminated

-/- 

306

DAUPHIN OF ZENDA

Penny Lawn

40.00 (60.00)

Eliminated

8/- 

GLM *** Open Championship

Cross Country

Show

Final Score

No.

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Jumping

Pl

529

STUNNING

William Fox-Pitt

39.10 (73.91)

-/- (6.14)

4/-

43.1

1

521

TWO THYME

Ruth Friend

35.60 (76.30)

-/2.4 (6.27)

8/-

46

2

513

FOREIGN EXCHANGE

Terry Boon

40.10 (73.26)

-/7.6 (6.40)

-

47.7

3

516

BALLINCOOLA

William Fox-Pitt

43.10 (71.30)

-/6.4 (6.37)

-

49.5

4

518

TANGLE MAN

Polly Stockton

42.70 (71.52)

-/12.8 (6.53)

4/-

59.5

5

505

KARL D'CYMBELINE

Lucy Kemplay

46.60 (68.91)

-/20.0 (7.11)

-

66.6

6

530

ERBIUM

Sarah Cutteridge

49.60 (66.96)

-/17.6 (7.05)

-

67.2

7

517

FUTURE PERFECT

Sarah Cutteridge

61.60 (58.91)

-/13.2 (6.54)

4/-

78.8

8

522

THE BIZ

Heidi Simmons

46.30 (69.13)

20/12.8 (6.53)

4/-

83.1

9

532

IN THE PURPLE

Lucy Wiegersma

53.10 (64.57)

20/10.8 (6.48)

4/-

87.9

10

506

TOM QUIGLEY

Polly Stockton

42.10 (71.96)

20/26.8 (7.28)

-

88.9

11

531

PEGASO

Almeida Frederico De

69.50 (53.70)

-/20.8 (7.13)

-

90.3

12

514

MINUTO

Bill Levett (AUS)

47.60 (68.26)

20/28.0 (7.31)

-

95.6

13

524

MOON MAN

William Fox-Pitt

40.10 (73.26)

20/29.2 (7.34)

8/-

97.3

14

520

RAINBOW III

Liedermann Andrew (GER)

49.60 (66.96)

20/24.0 (7.21)

8/-

101.6

15

523

TIP TOP TIGER

Helen Wilson

54.10 (63.91)

20/22.4 (7.17)

12/-

108.5

16

503

BAILEY ZWEI

Eleanor Brennan

73.10 (51.30)

20/16.8 (7.03)

-

109.9

17

507

NABATAEAN TREAT

Marie-Louise Thomas

59.4 (60.43)

20/31.6 (7.40)

4/-

115

18

510

TWINKLE BEE

Anneliese Warnecke (GER)

64.20 (57.17)

20/34.8 (7.48)

4/-

123

19

527

NORWEGIAN CONNECTION NJ

Bill Levett (AUS)

60.60 (59.57)

40/29.6 (7.35)

8/-

138.2

20

511

UP AND RUNNING

Jamie Atkinson

515

MUSCHAMP IMPALA

Ruth Friend

47.60 (68.26)

Withdrawn

502

WESTON JUSTICE

Oliver Townend

528

UPTOTRIX

Karen Dixon

62.60 (58.26)

Withdrawn

501

MARSH MARINER

Ruth Friend

58.70 (60.87)

Eliminated

525

EXCLUSIVE IMP

Sarah Cutteridge

57.70 (61.52)

Withdrawn

519

MALACHY STONE

Nicky Roncoroni

56.70 (62.17)

20/32.0 (7.41)

Withdrawn

526

SOFTLY SOFTLY III

Caroline Powell (NZL)

56.10 (62.61)

Withdrawn

512

TOPPING

Oliver Townend

55.8 (62.83)

Withdrawn