Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

The Woodlands Horse Trials
Edmond, OK
June 28 - 29, 2003

(left) Meg Ferguson riding Balinasloe

Photo: Jim Stoner Photography

 

Open Intermediate

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Pen

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

2

Ballinasloe

Meighan Ferguson

39.0

1

4

0

43.0

1

0

6:02

12.8

55.8

1

4

Tommy's Pop Gun

Jennifer Glass

47.0

3

8

17

72.0

8

0

5:27

0.0

72.0

2

7

Atagalsal

Dana Tetens

56.0

7T

0

0

56.0

4

0

6:10

16.0

72.0

3

23

Clifton Trooper

Lauren Gardipee

56.0

7T

8

0

64.0

7

0

5:54

9.6

73.6

4

6

Harley D

John Staples

42.5

2

8

1

51.5

2T

40

6:33

25.2

116.7

5

3

Too Much

Lauren Gardipee

47.5

4

4

0

51.5

2T

60

7:02

36.8

148.3

6

9

Piermont

Cinda Williams

52.5

5

8

1

61.5

5

65

7:51

56.4

182.9

7

5

Spiritualistic Babe

Katrina Schmitt

61.5

9

12

0

73.5

9

E

E

E

8

Mercury Rising

Heather Mancini

54.5

6

8

0

62.5

6

D

D

D

Open Preliminary

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Pen

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

12

True Glory

Joshua Williams

34

2

0

0

34.0

1

0

4:48

0.0

34.0

1

22

Truman

Jessica Gordon

33

1

4

0

37.0

2

0

4:53

0.0

37.0

2

15

Eikan Tango

Danielle Williams

38

4T

0

0

38.0

3T

0

4:55

0.0

38.0

3

21

Avid Dancer

Kimberly Guenther

38

4T

0

0

38.0

3T

0

5:01

0.4

38.4

4

19

Acapulco Jazz

Bonner Carpenter

36

3

4

0

40.0

5

0

4:59

0.0

40.0

5

25

Crescent

Katherine Hodge

48

9T

0

0

48.0

8

0

4:52

0.0

48.0

6

13

Flagmount's Freedom

Janet Marden Lester

42

8

0

3

45.0

7

0

5:11

4.4

49.4

7

17

Primary Colours

Keeya Jones

53

11T

4

0

57.0

12

0

5:19

7.6

64.6

8

16

Fast Talker

Debra de Alcuaz

48

9T

8

0

56.0

11

0

5:28

11.2

67.2

9

20

Mr. Bo Jangles

Kristina Williams

54.5

13

0

0

54.5

10

20

4:51

0.0

74.5

10

14

Jordanic Sol

Mike Huber

40.5

6

4

0

44.5

6

20

5:29

11.6

76.1

11

11

Much Ado

Lindsey Dickson

41

7

0

8

49.0

9

20

5:33

13.2

82.2

12

24

Matt's On A Roll

Katrina Schmitt

53

11T

4

4

61.0

13

E

E

E

Training

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Pen

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

33

Cadeaux

Lindsey Dickson

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

1T

0

5:03

0.0

34.0

1

28

Ryan Air

Jimmie Holotik

35.0

4

0

0

35.0

3

0

4:47

0.0

35.0

2

36

Arctic Storm

Cherye Callegan

31.5

2

4

0

35.5

4

0

5:05

0.0

35.5

3

26

BallyFinn

Meg Ferguson

38.0

5

0

0

38.0

5

0

4:41

0.0

38.0

4

43

Foreign Policy

Christina Pappas

43.0

8

0

0

43.0

6

0

4:33

0.0

43.0

5

40

Brisco

Cindy Writesman

41.0

7

4

0

45.0

8

0

5:00

0.0

45.0

6

35

Sid the Kid

Dana Tetens

38.5

6

4

3

45.5

9

0

4:58

0.0

45.5

7

38

Pugsley

Meighan Ferguson

47.0

13T

0

0

47.0

10T

0

5:18

0.0

47.0

8

95

Me and My Shadow

Kelsey Ehlers

47.0

13T

0

0

47.0

10T

0

5:22

1.2

48.2

9

29

Early Achiever

Coren Morgan

30.0

1

4

0

34.0

1T

20

4:33

0.0

54.0

10

41

Battleflag

Ammanda Eggleston

54.5

18

0

0

54.5

15

0

4:46

0.0

54.5

11

34

Craughwell

T.J. Potts

45.0

12

8

12

65.0

17

0

4:26

0.0

65.0

12

31

Merlot

Kate Osborne

44.0

11

4

0

48.0

13

20

5:40

8.4

76.4

13

37

For Pete's Kate

Kate Menees

53.0

16

0

0

53.0

14

20

5:33

5.6

78.6

14

32

Quiet As a Mouse

Traci Davies

52.5

15

4

0

56.5

16

40

5:00

0.0

96.5

15

44

The Little Drummer Boy

Katrina Schmitt

53.5

17

12

15

80.5

18

20

6:00

16.4

116.9

16

42

Duanes Frog

Bobbi Pratt

43.5

9T

0

0

43.5

7

85

5:16

0.0

128.5

17

39

Agitated Hawk

Cynthia Wiseman

43.5

9T

4

0

47.5

12

R

R

R

Novice Senior

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Pen

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

45

Chiclana

Mike Huber

25.0

1

0

0

25.0

1

0

4:00

0.0

25.0

1

49

Warwick

Todd Losh

29.5

2

0

0

29.5

2

0

3:35

0.0

29.5

2

56

Clocking In

Jessica Gordon

30.0

3

0

0

30.0

3

0

3:41

0.0

30.0

3

66

Splash

Jaimie Hill

31.0

4

0

0

31.0

4

0

3:34

0.0

31.0

4

46

Bojangles II

Chuck Mc Grath

34.0

6

0

0

34.0

6

0

3:49

0.0

34.0

5

52

Connery

Kathy Viele

34.5

7

0

0

34.5

7

0

3:51

0.0

34.5

6

60

Mo Joe

Alicia McCue

35.5

9T

0

0

35.5

8T

0

3:40

0.0

35.5

7

47

Cher

Alicia Mc Cue

36.5

12T

0

0

36.5

11

0

4:08

0.0

36.5

8

51

Rowanne

Emily Oakes

36.5

12T

4

0

40.5

13

0

3:39

0.0

40.5

9

50

Left on Tuesday

Mary Kay Webster

40.5

15

4

0

44.5

14

0

4:05

0.0

44.5

10

27

Lady Jane

Merdith Mckee

50.0

17

0

0

50.0

16

0

3:24

0.0

50.0

11

58

Jumpin' Jack

Deanna Miles

35.5

9T

0

0

35.5

8T

20

4:19

0.4

55.9

12

54

Keepin Score

Wendy Herrington

36.0

11

0

0

36.0

10

20

4:22

1.6

57.6

13

55

Frere Jacques

Simon Todd

45.5

16

4

0

49.5

15

20

4:16

0.0

69.5

14

53

Catch That Turtle

Susan Herrington

33.0

5

0

0

33.0

5

85

4:48

12.0

130.0

15

48

The Baron

KT"Budd" Meade Jr.

35.0

8

E

0

E

E

E

57

Tigger Time

Beth Stoker

37.5

14

0

0

37.5

12

WD

WD

WD

59

Strut the Stage

Danielle Williams

E

0

0

E

E

E

Novice Junior

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Pen

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

64

Splash of Colour

Katie Reed

22.5

1

0

0

22.5

1

0

3:48

0.0

22.5

1

73

Brass Nickel

Rachel Barton

25.5

2

0

0

25.5

2

0

3:55

0.0

25.5

2

69

First Class Trip

Ashley Bennet

28.5

3

0

0

28.5

3

0

4:14

0.0

28.5

3

61

It's an Up Thing

Catherine Baranowski

36.5

7

0

0

36.5

5

0

4:00

0.0

36.5

4

68

Calvin

Lynn Bammel

40.5

9T

0

0

40.5

9

0

3:43

0.0

40.5

5

63

Paradigm

Charlene Blount

32.0

5

4

4

40.0

8

0

4:29

4.4

44.4

6

67

Tony

Megan Casad

40.5

9T

4

0

44.5

10

0

3:35

0.0

44.5

7

65

Lickety Split

Katherine Witt

31.5

4

0

0

31.5

4

20

4:10

0.0

51.5

8

62

Don Giovanni

Nicholaus Schmitt

50.5

11

4

0

54.5

11

0

3:47

0.0

54.5

9

72

Mister Whitney

Ashley Whisenhunt

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

7

20

4:15

0.0

59.5

10

70

Everybody Loves Rambler

Emma Kate Fisher

34.5

6

4

0

38.5

6

60

3:41

0.0

98.5

11

Beg. Novice

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Pen

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

76

Flagmount's Temptress

Janet Marden Lester

34.0

4

0

0

34.0

2

0

3:41

0.0

34.0

1

80

Queenie's Last

Rachel Branch

34.5

5

0

0

34.5

3

0

4:10

0.0

34.5

2

82

Prairie Hill Mulligan

Aimee Lanter

35.0

6

0

0

35.0

4

0

3:37

0.0

35.0

3

79

Migulae

Flint Beard

32.5

2

0

4

36.5

5

0

3:52

0.0

36.5

4

83

Grand Prix

Kelly Kittrell

38.0

8T

0

0

38.0

6T

0

3:50

0.0

38.0

5

84

Buck

Ellecia Butchard

38.0

8T

0

0

38.0

6T

0

3:48

0.0

38.0

6

85

Senor Salsa

Lauryn Bohls

39.5

10

0

0

39.5

8

0

4:19

0.4

39.9

7

81

Dash de Kas

Alex Jones

43.0

12

0

0

43.0

10

0

3:56

0.0

43.0

8

86

Snapshot

Victoria Petrosky

47.0

15

0

0

47.0

11

0

4:13

0.0

47.0

9

75

Leap of Faith

Angela Siemer

44.5

13

4

0

48.5

12

0

3:55

0.0

48.5

10

87

Dash

Carrisa Lopez

41.0

11

0

0

41.0

9

20

4:24

2.4

63.4

11

74

Pooh Bear

Kim Hatley

46.0

14

16

28

90.0

13

20

6:42

57.6

167.6

12

77

Arecibo

Jennie Weller

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

E

E

E

78

Sheamus

Marc Lyon

33.5

3

E

E

E

E

88

Justa City Slicker

Sarah Blotevoegel

36.0

7

E

E

E

E

Res. Beg. Novice

No

Horse

Rider

Dressage

Pl.

SJ Pen

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

XC Pen

Elap Time

Time Pen

Total

Pl.

90

Panther

Emma Kate Fisher

34.0

1

0

7

41.0

1

0

4:09

1.2

42.2

1

91

Figgie Puddin'

Jo Rench

43.5

4

0

0

43.5

2

0

4:25

0.0

43.5

2

94

M.E.M.

Fran O. Sharp

47.0

5

0

0

47.0

3

0

5:38

17.6

64.6

3

89

Simply Sublime

Meghan Richey

39.5

3

0

8

47.5

4

0

5:44

20.0

67.5

4

93

Frostie

Kim Hatley

37.5

2

4

30

71.5

5

20

7:12

55.2

146.7

5

92

Eeyore

Emily Strauss

E

E

E

E

Copyright EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.