The Fork Horse Trials
Norwood, NC
October 9 - 10, 2004

 

Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Elizabeth Coviello Moore

Ladylike

29.5

1

0

29.5

1

0

29.5

1

Bobby Stevenson

Ice Wine

35

3

0

35

2

0

35

2

Elizabeth Brown

Smoking Cash

37

5

0

37

4

0

37

3

Lindsay Staiano

The Red Baron

37.5

6-T

0

37.5

5-T

0

37.5

5

Ashley McNeely

Painted Shamrock

37.5

6-T

0

37.5

5-T

0

37.5

4

Leanne Hester

Classic Blend

37.5

6-T

0

37.5

5-T

0

37.5

6

Katrina Fanning

Say It Again

40

12-T

0

40

8

0

40

7

Jenny Ferguson

Broadway Kelly

41.5

14

0

41.5

9

0

41.5

8

Lara Geiger

Dr. Pepper

35.5

4

0

35.5

3

21

56.5

9

Biddie Lowry

Nun Such

38

9

20

58

10

0

58

10

Arleene Bearak

Once Upon a Time

38.5

10

20

58.5

11

0

58.5

11

Susane Brown

Michaelangelo

40

12-T

20

60

12

0

60

12

Mari Krein Secrist

Pip

30

2

65.2

95.2

14

4

99.2

13

Alle Broadwell

Cappuccino Delight

45.5

18

20

65.5

13

WD

WD

WD

Kristy Stroud

Virginia Zip

45

16-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Rachel Hudson

Jackie's Copper

45

16-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Amy Coffin

Oklahoma Hello

39.5

11

E

E

E

E

E

E

Morgan Douglas

Ibn

43

15

E

E

E

E

E

E

Roisin De Pasquale

Triomf

48.5

19

E

E

E

E

E

E

Junior/Young Rider Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Nicole Kemmering

Fiddle Stix

26

1

0

26

1

0

26

1

Caroline Goldberg

Elmo

26.5

2

0

26.5

2

0

26.5

2

Kirstie L. Dillon

Innisfree

33

4

0

33

4

0

33

4

Cameron Ripley

Oxymoron

29

3

0

29

3

4

33

3

Leslie Firth

Speak Easy

34

5

0

34

5

0

34

5

Maggie Sheffield

Marquessa

37

9

0

37

9

0

37

6

Alex Martone

Teddy Bear

34.5

6-T

0

34.5

6-T

4

38.5

7

Lauren Henson

Roller Coaster

35.5

8

0

35.5

8

4

39.5

8

Amelia Province

The Associate

39.5

10-T

2

41.5

10

0

41.5

9

Kelsey Briggs

Aladdin's Treasure

44

14

1.2

45.2

12

0

45.2

10

Laura Gaither

Clover

44.5

15

0

44.5

11

4

48.5

11

Sarah Baker

Pumpkin

46.5

18-T

0

46.5

13

12

58.5

12

Katelyn Foster

Crack On Connie

34.5

6-T

0

34.5

6-T

26

60.5

13

Hannah Dallas

Julia Carolina

46.5

18-T

18.4

64.9

15

0

64.9

14

Andrew Diemer

Bossa Nova

45.5

17

20

65.5

17

4

69.5

15

Colleen Mary Herbst

Capel Court

45

16

20

65

16

8

73

16

Erin Stormont

Coltrane

41.5

12

30.8

72.3

18

4

76.3

17

Brittany Siler

Ben

39.5

10-T

20

59.5

14

19

78.5

18

Katie Sikes

Princess Titan

47

20

E

E

E

E

E

E

Ashley Kidd

Stix By Me

43

13

E

E

E

E

E

E

Novice Team Challenge 

Rider Name

Horse Name

Team Name

Dressage

X-Country

Stadium

Final Score

Place

Dean, Gwendolyn

Kea'ora

Girls Behaving Badly

30

R

R

McBroom, D.C.

Woodbine

Girls Behaving Badly

28.5

0

28.5

Daily, Alicia

Tre Awain Goldsmith

Girls Behaving Badly

26.5

0

26.5

Burnett, Lisa

Winston

Girls Behaving Badly

34.5

0

34.5

Adjustments

0

TEAM TOTAL

119.5

0

0

89.5

1

DePorter, Cindy

Guiness on Tap

Eventers in Black

39

20

4

63

Mckenzie, Christina

Uprising

Eventers in Black

24.5

0

4

28.5

Meads, Dana

Remington Steele III

Eventers in Black

37.5

0

37.5

McBroom, D.C.

Due South

Eventers in Black

29.5

0

4

33.5

Adjustments

-63

TEAM TOTAL

130.5

20

12

99.5

2

Eichert, Karen

Booker

Eventers Anonymous

33

0

33

Dickhart, Mirabelle

Beau Regarde

Eventers Anonymous

31.5

0

8

39.5

Bunting, Cricket

Dynamci

Eventers Anonymous

25.5

20

4

49.5

Goodnoe, Carley

Snapdragon

Eventers Anonymous

30

0

30

Adjustments

-49.5

TEAM TOTAL

120

20

12

102.5

3

DeBarbadillo, Marian

Marks Black Magic

Pit Commanders

31.5

0

8

39.5

Hoover-Moyer, Jan

High Society II

Pit Commanders

31.5

20

8

59.5

Hartman, Sarah

Zoe

Pit Commanders

40

0

15

55

Adjustments

0

TEAM TOTAL

103

20

31

154

4

Open Novice Division 1

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Meika Decher

Metolius

27.5

3

0

27.5

1

0

27.5

1

Gina Fiore

Sweet Talking Man

29.5

4

0

29.5

2

0

29.5

2

Dawn Scholz

Sterling Moss

31

5

0

31

3

0

31

3

Susanne Andreotti

Stryder

34

8

0

34

5

0

34

4

Courtnay Gray

Carisma

32.5

7

0

32.5

4

4

36.5

5

Gina Fiore

Real Tuff Cricket

37

10-T

0

37

7-T

0

37

6

Rebecca DiMaggio

Goldrush Aaron

34.5

9

0

34.5

6

4

38.5

7

Roisin De Pasquale

O'Connor

38

12

0

38

9

2

40

8

Melanie Wyatt

All Expenses Paid

43

13-T

0

43

10-T

0

43

9

Chris Hitchcock

Oliver 25

37

10-T

0

37

7-T

8

45

10

Allison Mordas

Alli-oop

46

15

0

46

13-T

0

46

11

Karen Launis

Fontana Van

43

13-T

0

43

10-T

4

47

12

Chris Hitchcock

Aida Maria

21.5

1

21.6

43.1

12

4

47.1

13

Lindsay Staiano

Pia

26

2

20

46

13-T

4

50

14

Ralph Hill

Tallahassee

31.5

6

20

51.5

15

0

51.5

15

Open Novice Division 2

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Courtnay Gray

Easy Does It

28.5

1

0

28.5

1

0

28.5

1

Lafreda Williams

Lowkey

31

2

0

31

2

0

31

2

Mary Cobey

Wexford

35

7

0

35

5

0

35

3

Hannah Whitehouse

Rexel Pendragon

33

4

0

33

4

4

37

5

Nicole Kemmering

Red Springs

32.5

3

0

32.5

3

4

36.5

4

Sarah Lesprance

First Light

38

8

0

38

6

0

38

6

Molly Hooper

Joe I Know

42

12

0

42

10

0

42

7

Emily Homan

Windover

40

9

0

40

7

4

44

8

Karen Mahaffey

Ichabod

40.5

10

0

40.5

8

4

44.5

9

Jessica Schultz

Jumping Jack Flash

33.5

5

20

53.5

11

4

57.5

10

Denise Adomines

The Navigator

47.5

13

40

87.5

12

8

95.5

11

Kelly Dawkins

Closing Time II

41.5

11

0

41.5

9

59

100.5

12

Karen Resutek

Harlequin II

34.5

6

E

E

E

E

E

E

Jr/ YR Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Laura Sappenfield

Derrik

25.5

2

0

25.5

2

0

25.5

1

Brittany Strange

Luck of the Draw

28

5

0

28

3

0

28

2

Hillary Irwin

Ballintaggert Freddie

22

1

0

22

1

8

30

3

Laura Gaither

Frazier

34

6

0

34

4

0

34

4

Emilly Robertson

Guess Who

34.5

7

0

34.5

5

0

34.5

5

Tiffany Foster

Robin Hood

35

8

0.8

35.8

6

0

35.8

6

Kelsey Briggs

Uptown Girl III

38

10-T

0

38

7

0

38

7

Aric Bryant

Tenor Star

40

13-T

0

40

8-T

4

44

9

Sonia Bennett

Fleming Le Fleur

41

15

2.8

43.8

10

0

43.8

8

Nina Ligon

Just A Tramp

26

3

20

46

11

0

46

10

Sarah Olson

Regal Dance

40

13-T

0

40

8-T

8

48

11

Amanda Wille

Chevy

38

10-T

20

58

12

0

58

12

Benita Strini

Elphin Odin

27.5

4

60

87.5

14

17

104.5

13

Page Burnette

Hide-a-Bay

38.5

12

45.2

83.7

13

E

E

E

Nina Ligon

Krispy Kreme

36.5

9

E

E

E

E

E

E

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Emily Beshear

Carrig View

26

1

0

26

1

0

26

1

Gina Fiore

Remington

26.5

2

0

26.5

2

0

26.5

2

Charles Plumb

Ringwood Deacon

27.5

3-T

0

27.5

3-T

0

27.5

3

Jill Mooney

Pivotal Moment

30

6-T

0

30

5-T

0

30

4

Jill Mooney

Monet

31

8

0

31

7

0

31

5

Gina Fiore

Feral Errol

32

9

0

32

8

0

32

7

Jeff Beshear

Backdraft

27.5

3-T

0

27.5

3-T

4

31.5

6

Jodi Hemry

Thomas

34

10-T

0

34

9-T

0

34

8

Elisabeth Ricklefs

Snap Decision

34

10-T

0

34

9-T

0

34

9

Wendy Hales

Mimosa

35.5

12

0

35.5

11

0

35.5

10

Molly Hooper

Hole In One

37

15

0

37

13

0

37

12

Mary Clare

Caledonia

36.5

14

0

36.5

12

0

36.5

11

Lindsay Staiano

Top Gun

30

6-T

0

30

5-T

8

38

13

Caroline Dowd

Go Girl Go

38.5

17-T

0

38.5

15

0

38.5

14

Rebecca Brown

EZ

39

19

0

39

16

0

39

15

Charles Plumb

Rosehill Clover

37.5

16

0

37.5

14

4

41.5

16

Denise Adomines

Watson

39.5

20-T

0

39.5

17

4

43.5

17

Hannah Whitehouse

Rockhopper

27.5

3-T

20

47.5

18

0

47.5

18

Melissa Nice

Molto Bravo

48.5

24

0

48.5

19

8

56.5

19

Jessica Fredericks

Made Ya Look

36

13

24

60

20

4

64

20

Ivy LeDonne

My True Reason

41.5

22

25.2

66.7

21

WD

WD

WD

Sheri Farley

Gasconade

38.5

17-T

E

E

E

E

E

E

Caroline Dowd

The Phoenix II

39.5

20-T

R

R

R

R

R

R

Ivy LeDonne

All That and More

44.5

23

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Training Team Challenge 

Rider Name

Horse Name

Team Name

Dressage

X-Country

Stadium

Final Score

Place

Becerra, Karen

Zhivago

The Easy Keepers

36.5

20

0

56.5

Gray, Caroline

Semper Philly

The Easy Keepers

38

0

4

42

Phillips, Franz Hahr

Duke of Earle

The Easy Keepers

39.5

0

0

39.5

Wiggins, Audrey

Dazzler's Joy

The Easy Keepers

41.5

0

0

41.5

Adjustments

-56.5

TEAM TOTAL

155.5

20

4

123

1

Ford, Jeannette

Bella Tonya

Dressage Impaired

45

0

0

45

Eyth, Alison

Rhythm n'Blues

Dressage Impaired

33

0

4

37

Warren, Don

What A Sugar Boy

Dressage Impaired

42

0

4

46

Hilyard, Kallie

Penny Wise

Dressage Impaired

46

54

WD

Adjustments

TEAM TOTAL

166

54

8

128

2

Beheler, Lynne

Ulterior Motives

Victory Lane Riders

44

0

0

44

Boineau, Laura

Gemstone

Victory Lane Riders

29

58

0

87

Hurt, Amy

Mr. Fabulous

Victory Lane Riders

48.5

0

0

48.5

Weisberger, Beth

Simply Stated

Victory Lane Riders

34

0

4

38

Adjustments

-87

TEAM TOTAL

155.5

58

4

130.5

3

Barksdale, Foy

Point Clear

The Force

33.5

0

0

33.5

Harter, Connie

Smalltalk

The Force

37.5

14

0

51.5

Mangum, Elaine

Alotawanna

The Force

34.5

0

16

50.5

DePorter, Cindy

Eagle's Wing

The Force

50.5

20

5

75.5

Adjustments

-75.5

TEAM TOTAL

156

34

21

135.5

4

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Elisa Wallace

Jackson

29.5

1

0.8

30.3

1

0

30.3

1

Emily Beshear

Three Wishes II

30

2

0.4

30.4

2

4

34.4

2

Stephanie Butts

Berkley

35

5-T

0

35

4-T

4

39

3

Antoinette Poskozim

Breakthru

38.5

11

0

38.5

7

4

42.5

4

Emily Beshear

Irish Lad

31

3-T

0

31

3

12

43

5

Stephanie Butts

Bungee

35.5

7

8

43.5

9

4

47.5

7

Vicki Baker

Dunstan Juggle

39.5

12

0

39.5

8

8

47.5

6

Christan Trainor

Good Fortune

38

10

0

38

6

12

50

8

Sarah Rasmussen

Ditto

35

5-T

0

35

4-T

20

55

9

Charles Plumb

Westerly

42

13

10.8

52.8

10

5

57.8

10

Vicki Baker

Westend Legacy

37

9

R

R

R

R

R

R

Kelly Bowman

Chequer

36

8

R

R

R

R

R

R

Kim Severson

St Paddy

31

3-T

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

MR

Preliminary Team Challenge 

Rider Name

Horse Name

Team Name

Dressage

X-Country

Stadium

Final Score

Place

Baker, Adelle

Ruthertin Gent

Greenleaf's Luck of the Irish

38

0

4

42

Lobsinger, Michele L

Abel Sportsfield

Greenleaf's Luck of the Irish

31.5

0

0

31.5

Kelly-Coates, Alison

Irish Cavalier

Greenleaf's Luck of the Irish

28.5

0

0

28.5

Adjustments

0

TEAM TOTAL

98

0

4

102

1

Wotring, Julie

Aqua Sport

Speed Demons

46.5

44.4

10

100.9

Risner, Shannon

Rudy

Speed Demons

41

33.6

74.6

Combs, Mimi

Austin

Speed Demons

40.5

9.6

20

70.1

Adjustments

0

TEAM TOTAL

128

87.6

30

245.6

2

Austin, Jatha

Austin-Tacious

The Mixed Bags

41

0

41

Oliver Ford, Pepper

Hayley's Havoc

The Mixed Bags

36

6.8

42.8

Moise, Patty

Albert Square

The Mixed Bags

40.5

R

40.5

Adjustments

0

TEAM TOTAL

117.5

6.8

0

124.3

R

Open Intermediate

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

To Date

To Date

Stad

Final

Final

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Score

Score

Place

Kim Severson

He's Got Rhythm

26.5

2

4.4

30.9

1

0

30.9

1

Kim Severson

Maguire

29

4

4.4

33.4

2

0

33.4

2

Christan Trainor

Theodore O'Connor

32.5

5

1.6

34.1

3

4

38.1

3

Eleanor Anne Phillips

Bailey's Rebel Rhum

40

8

2.4

42.4

4

8

50.4

4

Pippa Moon

Ribbo

41

10

2

43

5

8

51

5

Elizabeth Bennett

Mattie

33

6

20.4

53.4

8

4

57.4

6

Stephen Steinhoff

Starbuck

38.5

7

24

62.5

10

0

62.5

7

Elisabeth Ricklefs

Crabtown

40.5

9

18.4

58.9

9

4

62.9

8

Lucia Strini

Pandora

25

1

26.8

51.8

7

13

64.8

9

Vicki Baker

Fine China

28.5

3

20.4

48.9

6

WD

WD

WD

Mary Beth Hudson

Instant Appeal

41.5

11

R

R

R

R

R

R