The Fork Horse Trials II
Norwood, NC (Area II)
April 11 - 12, 2009

 

Preliminary-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Megan Correia-Bittner

Anyway

21.9

1-T

0

0.0

21.9

1-T

4

0

25.9

1

Beth Perkins

Sal Dali

31.9

4-T

0

0.4

32.3

4

0

0

32.3

2

Chris Hitchcock

Paladin

30.4

3

0

2.4

32.8

5

0

0

32.8

3

Ben Tursam

Storm Chaser

35.2

6-T

0

0.0

35.2

6

0

0

35.2

4

Maya Studenmund

Poetic Justice

36.3

9

0

0.0

36.3

9

0

0

36.3

6

Will Faudree

Dinero

31.9

4-T

0

0.0

31.9

3

4

0

35.9

5

Hillary Irwin

Clifden

38.9

11

0

0.0

38.9

10

0

0

38.9

7

Gretchen Butts

Arundel

35.2

6-T

0

0.8

36.0

8

4

0

40.0

8

Nicolette Merle-Smith

Silver Trophy

38.5

10

0

0.8

39.3

11

4

0

43.3

9

Diana Brown

One2One

35.9

8

0

0.0

35.9

7

8

0

43.9

10

Stephanie Butts

Peabody

45.2

12

0

6.0

51.2

12

0

0

51.2

11

Jennifer Tucker

Berkley

21.9

1-T

0

0.0

21.9

1-T

4

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Nina Ligon

Chai Thai

24.8

1

0

2.0

26.8

1

0

0

26.8

1

Courtney Sendak

Wil'Ya Love Me

35.6

5

0

2.4

38.0

2

0

0

38.0

2

Shelby Puricz

Stalking Man

39.3

7-T

0

0.4

39.7

3

0

0

39.7

3

Danielle Howard

Major

44.4

12

0

0.0

44.4

4

0

0

44.4

4

Beth Perkins

Aponitas

44.8

13-T

0

0.0

44.8

5

0

0

44.8

5

Will Faudree

Errigal Lion

48.5

15

0

0.0

48.5

6

4

0

52.5

6

Emily van Gemeren

Orange

30.4

2

20

8.8

59.2

7

4

0

63.2

7

Hanna Owens

Ultimate Cachet

44.8

13-T

40

34.0

118.8

11

4

1

123.8

8

Ellie van Gemeren

French Missionary

38.5

6

60

32.4

130.9

12

4

0

134.9

9

Kelsey Briggs

The Gentleman Pirate

40.0

9

20

0.0

60.0

8

999

E

E

E

Harley Austin

High Flyer

42.6

10

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Pedro Gutierrez

Orujo de la Galerna

34.1

3-T

20

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

Hillary Irwin

Vitesse

39.3

7-T

0

RF

RF

3

0

RF

RF

RF

Lizzie Snow

Pop Star

34.1

3-T

20

12.0

66.1

9

0

WD

WD

WD

Dana Bivens

Happy Go Lucky

43.3

11

20

30.4

93.7

10

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Preliminary/Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Kimberly Severson

Fantasy Impromptu

32.2

1

0

0.8

33.0

1

4

0

37.0

1

Nicolette Merle-Smith

M-S Reddy Fox

35.6

3-T

0

0.0

35.6

3-T

4

0

39.6

2

Lucia Strini

Liste De Folie

39.3

6

0

1.2

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

3

Ferial Johnson

Bali Hai

35.6

3-T

0

0.0

35.6

3-T

8

0

43.6

4

Mike Robbins

Salutation

37.8

5

0

7.6

45.4

7

0

0

45.4

5

Ellie Brown

Duncullen

41.9

8

0

0.0

41.9

6

4

0

45.9

6

Nina Ligon

He's A Star

35.2

2

0

0.0

35.2

2

12

0

47.2

7

Ferial Johnson

Robinson

39.6

7

0

6.8

46.4

8

4

0

50.4

8

Elizabeth Aboody

Legend VII

42.2

9

20

1.2

63.4

9

4

0

67.4

9

 

Training-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Julia Ennis

Findhorn

32.0

3

0

0.0

32.0

1

0

0

32.0

1

Jamie Doolittle

Princess Grayce

37.0

6

0

0.0

37.0

2

0

0

37.0

2

Erin Montgomery

Tickle Me Teddy

38.5

7

0

0.0

38.5

3

0

0

38.5

3

Hayley Smith

Bally Rhyme

40.5

9-T

0

0.0

40.5

4

0

0

40.5

4

Charlotte Holt

Pop Culture

40.5

9-T

0

4.0

44.5

6

0

0

44.5

5

Julia Norman

Roselina

41.5

11

0

0.0

41.5

5

4

0

45.5

6

Gabby Dickerson

Folie A Deux

31.0

1

20

2.0

53.0

7

0

0

53.0

7

Elise Dunkerton

Gars Little Man

33.5

4

20

0.0

53.5

8

0

0

53.5

8

Kali Thomas

Galatea H

35.0

5

20

8.8

63.8

9

4

0

67.8

9

Charlee Marinovich

Rapport

31.5

2

20

25.2

76.7

10

0

0

76.7

10

Dana Beisner

All By Myself

40.0

8

20

20.0

80.0

11

8

0

88.0

11

 

Training-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Sallie Perry

The Admiral's Gem

32.5

5-T

0

0.0

32.5

2

4

0

36.5

1

Foy Barksdale

Point Clear

32.5

5-T

0

6.4

38.9

5

0

0

38.9

2

Brittany Strange

Hot Pursuit II

33.5

8-T

0

2.0

35.5

4

4

0

39.5

3

Jamie Doolittle

A Dream Come True

41.0

13

0

0.0

41.0

7

0

0

41.0

4

Ross Erickson

Funewgie

33.5

8-T

0

0.0

33.5

3

8

0

41.5

5

Ashley Nee

Bolivia

32.0

4

0

10.4

42.4

8

0

0

42.4

6

Dana Cooke

Santino

31.5

3

0

0.0

31.5

1

12

0

43.5

7

Allison Gaskin

Minuteman

35.0

10

0

8.8

43.8

9

0

0

43.8

8

Rebecca von Schweinitz

Bombay Sapphire II

40.0

12

0

0.0

40.0

6

8

0

48.0

9

Lucia Strini

Futurama

28.0

2

20

16.0

64.0

10

0

0

64.0

10

Lindsey Taylor

Flagmount's Liberty

26.0

1

20

22.8

68.8

11

4

7

79.8

11

Joanna Blough

Spencer

38.0

11

20

19.2

77.2

12

0

WD

WD

WD

Christy Mackaness

Kingpin

33.0

7

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Training-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Will Faudree

Kilkee Riani

32.0

2-T

0

0.0

32.0

2-T

0

0

32.0

1

Robert Costello

Little Swift

32.0

2-T

0

0.0

32.0

2-T

4

0

36.0

2

Bobby Stevenson

Icewine

26.5

1

0

0.0

26.5

1

12

0

38.5

3

Maya Studenmund

Chamaco

33.0

5-T

0

0.0

33.0

4

8

0

41.0

5

Tiffany Foster

Robin Hood

36.5

8-T

0

0.0

36.5

5

4

0

40.5

4

Brittany Strange

Cool N' Easy

32.0

2-T

0

6.4

38.4

6

4

0

42.4

6

Sarah Berhalter

S.S. Armani

39.5

12

0

5.6

45.1

10

0

0

45.1

7

Ferial Johnson

Blue Print

36.5

8-T

0

5.6

42.1

7

4

0

46.1

8

Annie Yeager

Bold Venture

43.0

14

0

0.8

43.8

8

4

0

47.8

9

Annie Nienaber

All Gone John

39.0

10-T

0

5.2

44.2

9

8

0

52.2

10

Courtney Sendak

Paint It Black

34.5

7

20

16.0

70.5

12

0

0

70.5

11

Lori Smith

Doonesheane

33.0

5-T

20

2.0

55.0

11

4

13

72.0

12

James Daniel Conner III

Carter's Bridge

39.0

10-T

60

6.0

105.0

13

0

0

105.0

13

Kelsey Briggs

Bigtime Hullabaloo

40.0

13

60

34.8

134.8

14

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training-D

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Will Faudree

Tatham

34.0

4

0

0.0

34.0

2

0

0

34.0

1

Valerie Shepard

Garron

25.0

1

0

5.6

30.6

1

4

0

34.6

2

Denise Dauval

Ellie

37.0

6

0

0.0

37.0

4

0

0

37.0

4

Lucia Strini

Oudo

35.0

5

0

1.6

36.6

3

0

0

36.6

3

Robert Costello

Griffin

41.0

8-T

0

0.0

41.0

5-T

0

0

41.0

5

Adele Baker

Lukipela

41.0

8-T

0

0.0

41.0

5-T

0

0

41.0

6

Heather Gillette

Irial's Dragonfly

37.5

7

0

8.8

46.3

8-T

0

0

46.3

7

Chuck Meehan

Chuck Taylor's

45.0

12

0

0.4

45.4

7

8

0

53.4

8

Kelsey Hoiness

Quite the Gentleman

43.5

11

0

2.8

46.3

8-T

8

0

54.3

9

Lindsay Staiano

Triumph

32.0

3

20

11.6

63.6

10

8

0

71.6

10

Maya Studenmund

Don Juanito

41.0

8-T

40

27.6

108.6

11

0

0

108.6

11

Molly Bull

Carousel's Killian

31.5

2

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Emily Mainolfi

Silver Lining

25.0

1

0

0.0

25.0

1

0

0

25.0

1

Amanda Binder

Saint Andrew

30.0

4-T

0

0.0

30.0

3-T

0

0

30.0

2

Nicole Thomas

Top of the World

30.0

4-T

0

0.0

30.0

3-T

0

0

30.0

3

Elizabeth Hart

Madison Avenue

30.5

6

0

0.0

30.5

5

0

0

30.5

4

nicole doolittle

Copper Delight

36.0

12

0

0.0

36.0

9

0

0

36.0

5

Nicole Coffey

Contortionist

32.0

8

0

0.0

32.0

6

4

0

36.0

6

Kerrigan Gudger

Aledos Lucky Charm

37.0

13

0

0.0

37.0

11

0

0

37.0

7

Meredith Dauzat

Ghost Rider

33.0

9

0

0.0

33.0

7

4

0

37.0

8

Alyssa Walsh

Figaro

29.0

3

0

0.0

29.0

2

8

0

37.0

9

Becky Harris

Azizi

38.5

14

0

0.0

38.5

12

0

0

38.5

10

Julia Ennis

Vytautas

34.5

10-T

0

0.0

34.5

8

4

0

38.5

11

Kaitlynn Mosing

Chesapeake Bay

39.5

15

0

0.0

39.5

13

0

0

39.5

12

Lily Carter

Katarina II

34.5

10-T

0

2.4

36.9

10

4

0

40.9

13

Cydney Miller

Late As Usual

43.5

16

0

0.0

43.5

14

0

0

43.5

14

Emily Robertson

My Irish Diamond

46.0

17

0

0.0

46.0

15

0

0

46.0

15

Ashley Beale

On Center Stage

27.0

2

20

0.0

47.0

16

0

0

47.0

16

Chris Danowski

Midnight Starter

31.5

7

60

0.0

91.5

17

0

0

91.5

17

 

Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Anne Beech

Merlot

21.0

1

0

2.8

23.8

1

0

0

23.8

1

Kimberly Severson

Tiger Lily

28.0

3

0

0.0

28.0

2

4

0

32.0

2

Beth Perkins

Spinnaker

34.0

4

0

0.0

34.0

3

0

0

34.0

3

Susan Beebee

Uptown Higgins

35.0

6-T

0

0.0

35.0

5

0

0

35.0

4

Ben Tursam

Pilgrim du Barquet

35.5

8

0

0.0

35.5

6

0

0

35.5

5

Karen McCollom

Providence's Maxwell

34.5

5

0

0.0

34.5

4

4

0

38.5

6

Autumn Hoyle

Dossier

39.5

9

0

0.0

39.5

7

0

0

39.5

7

Will Faudree

Sky View

43.0

13

0

0.0

43.0

9

0

0

43.0

8

Don Warren

Precious Angel

41.5

10

0

1.6

43.1

10

4

0

47.1

9

Kathryn Hall

Northern Courage

48.0

14

0

RF

RF

12

0

RF

RF

RF

James (Jim) Baker

Apple Jack

42.0

11-T

0

0.0

42.0

8

8

RF

RF

RF

Ferial Johnson

Courtly Boy

25.5

2

20

0.0

45.5

11

8

0

53.5

10

Mike Robbins

Stay Gold

42.0

11-T

20

6.8

68.8

12

4

0

72.8

11

Pedro Gutierrez

Olibano

35.0

6-T

0

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

 

Novice-C

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Becky Holder

Prospero

26.5

1

0

0.0

26.5

1

0

0

26.5

1

Lori Leach

I Love Lucy

30.0

2

0

0.0

30.0

2

4

0

34.0

2

Hillary Irwin

Gullivers Travels

31.0

3

0

0.0

31.0

3

4

0

35.0

3

Charles Plumb

Checkered Flag

36.0

8

0

0.0

36.0

6

0

0

36.0

5

Ben Tursam

Truly Authentic

35.5

6-T

0

0.0

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

4

Megan Correia-Bittner

He's A Rock Star

42.0

13

0

0.0

42.0

10

0

0

42.0

6

Christan Trainor

Osocka

34.0

5

0

0.0

34.0

4

8

0

42.0

7

Andrew Diemer

The Big Easy

38.0

11

0

0.0

38.0

7

4

0

42.0

8

Lauren O'Brien

On High

36.5

9-T

0

1.6

38.1

8

4

0

42.1

9

Liana Haule

Ardennes

42.5

14

0

0.0

42.5

11

0

0

42.5

10

Pedro Gutierrez

Organillero

41.5

12

0

0.0

41.5

9

8

0

49.5

11

Molly Bull

Andiamo VI

31.5

4

20

0.0

51.5

13

4

0

55.5

12

Heather Gillette

Dear Henry

43.0

15

0

0.0

43.0

12

12

1

56.0

13

Ferial Johnson

Stilo Simika

36.5

9-T

40

19.6

96.1

15

4

0

100.1

14

Caroline Gray

This Slew is 4 U

35.5

6-T

40

10.0

85.5

14

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training/Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Andrew McConnon

Fine Line

34.5

1

0

0.0

34.5

1

4

0

38.5

1

Emily Matchett

Macavity

37.0

2

0

0.0

37.0

2

8

0

45.0

2

Gretchen Butts

Malone Bay

46.0

4

0

0.0

46.0

3

0

0

46.0

3

Stephanie Gibson

Vega's Showgirl

45.0

3

60

15.6

120.6

4

4

0

124.6

4

 

Beginner Novice-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caroline Young

King of Hearts VII

33.2

3

0

0.0

33.2

1

0

0

33.2

1

Caroline Dawson

Sapphire

33.7

4-T

0

0.0

33.7

2

0

0

33.7

2

Joan Hilsman

NZ Highlander

34.2

6-T

0

0.0

34.2

3

0

0

34.2

3

Kathryn Hall

Mad Hatter

34.7

8

0

0.0

34.7

4

0

0

34.7

4

Kaylin Medlin

Sky Bug Pete

37.4

11-T

0

0.0

37.4

5

0

0

37.4

5

Michelle Lukenbill

Buckingham III

50.0

15

0

0.0

50.0

6

4

0

54.0

6

Ashley Beale

Texas Kahlua

33.7

4-T

20

2.0

55.7

7

0

0

55.7

7

Victoria Pilar Castellvi - Nuckols

Simply Quiet

37.4

11-T

20

0.0

57.4

8

0

0

57.4

8

Megan Correia-Bittner

Kelly Carolina

44.7

14

20

0.8

65.5

9

0

0

65.5

9

Fran Rowe

Go Mon Go

28.9

2

0

63.2

92.1

10

0

0

92.1

10

Janine Blanchette

Waterboy

37.9

13

20

38.0

95.9

11

0

5

100.9

11

Abby Badr

Shiprek

36.3

9-T

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Margaret Ashman

Molly Brown

34.2

6-T

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Margaret Hayes

No Harm Dun

27.4

1

80

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Julie Stenslie

Gamble

36.3

9-T

120

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Kelsey Dunlap

Wise Choice

58.9

16

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Beginner Novice-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Gina Fiore

Dharma

34.2

3

0

0.0

34.2

1

0

0

34.2

1

Susan Pyke

Mighty Murphy

35.8

5

0

0.0

35.8

2

0

0

35.8

2

Barbara Gibson

Hawkeye

37.4

7

0

0.0

37.4

3

0

0

37.4

3

Heather Jans

Rickoshea

29.5

1

0

16.8

46.3

5

0

0

46.3

4

Joanne Woerner

Snowman

44.7

8

0

2.0

46.7

6

0

0

46.7

5

Megan Correia-Bittner

Mon Beau Champion

47.9

11

0

0.0

47.9

7

0

0

47.9

6

Don Warren

Newbie Joe

45.8

10

0

0.0

45.8

4

4

0

49.8

7

Diana Abernethy

Rahav

35.3

4

20

4.4

59.7

8

0

0

59.7

8

Sally Nunneley

Katje

45.3

9

20

8.8

74.1

9

0

0

74.1

9

Marcia O'Hagan

Minnestoa Bound

51.1

12

0

23.2

74.3

10

0

0

74.3

10

Julie Stenslie

Whistler

36.8

6

20

22.4

79.2

11

12

2

93.2

11

Christy Gavin

Salvarina

33.2

2

60

E

E

E

0

E

E

E