Texas Rose February Horse Trials
Tyler, TX (Area V)
February 27 - 28, 2010

Open Preliminary

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Ashley Bailey - Classen

Sportsfield's Zebadee

31.8

2-T

0

0

31.8

2

0

8.4

40.2

1

Ellen Doughty

Sir Oberon

35.5

5

4

0

39.5

5

0

8

47.5

2

Celise Eberle

Clifton Charisma

40.0

11

0

0

40.0

6

0

8.4

48.4

3

Elise Steinberger

First Class Tripp

32.7

4

0

0

32.7

3

0

20.4

53.1

4

Taylor Wood

On Eagle's Wings

41.4

13

0

0

41.4

8

0

18.8

60.2

5

Diane Hanrahan

Lakota

36.4

6

4

0

40.4

7

0

22

62.4

6

Noreen Corlett

Hawk's Honor

44.1

14

0

4

48.1

13

0

17.6

65.7

7

Karen Shull

Fernhill Figaro

37.3

8

4

2

43.3

9

0

27.6

70.9

8

Cynthia Bowers

Cool Hand Luke IV

39.6

9-T

4

0

43.6

10

0

32.4

76.0

9

Margaret Kitts

Beacon Charm

31.4

1

0

0

31.4

1

20

29.2

80.6

10

Karen Shull

Rustic Design

46.8

16

8

26

80.8

15

0

23.2

104.0

11

Kristin Daniel

Clifton Groover

45.9

15

8

0

53.9

14

0

WD

WD

WD

Maggie Deatrick

Divine Comedy

39.6

9-T

8

0

47.6

12

0

WD

WD

WD

Jessica Pye

Lightning Bound

36.8

7

0

0

36.8

4

0

WD

WD

WD

Stephanie Martin

Fort Babe

40.9

12

4

0

44.9

11

0

WD

WD

WD

Celise Eberle

Call Me Clifton

31.8

2-T

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Training

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Lisa Starr Towns

Sportz

30.5

1

0

0

30.5

1

0

0.8

31.3

1

Julie Norman

Consensus

35.5

3-T

0

0

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

2

Ellen Doughty

Psychedelic

37.7

7

4

0

41.7

4

0

0

41.7

3

Sheryl Lewis

Bravo III

35.5

3-T

4

3

42.5

6

0

4.4

46.9

4

Stephanie Martin

Penny Lane

40.0

8-T

4

0

44.0

7-T

0

6.8

50.8

5

Lida McAllister

Finessa

46.8

11

4

0

50.8

11

0

3.2

54.0

6

Amy Walsh

Two Out Rally

41.8

10

0

0

41.8

5

20

0

61.8

7

Christine McCarter

Fergus Mac Finn

37.3

6

8

0

45.3

9

40

20

105.3

8

Caroline Sibley

Creole

35.0

2

0

0

35.0

2

40

31.2

106.2

9

Jessica McCabe

Dartagnian

40.0

8-T

4

0

44.0

7-T

0

WD

WD

WD

Julie Norman

Ksar D'Elvas

36.8

5

12

0

48.8

10

0

WD

WD

WD

 

Training Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Erin Moore

Houdini II

40.5

5-T

4

0

44.5

5

0

0

44.5

1

Jennifer Enderlin

Madame Giggles

40.5

5-T

0

0

40.5

3

0

4

44.5

2

Larkin Gill

When It Counts

42.7

9

4

0

46.7

7

0

0

46.7

3

Kristin Curreri

Hondo

40.5

5-T

4

1

45.5

6

0

4.4

49.9

4

Laura Szeremi

First Impression

37.3

1

4

0

41.3

4

0

12.8

54.1

5

Allison Freeman

El Duro

44.6

10

4

0

48.6

9

0

15.2

63.8

6

Sarah Goodyear

Fulbrook Silver Moon

40.0

4

8

0

48.0

8

0

31.2

79.2

7

Christina Windsor

Viva La Dance

38.6

3

0

0

38.6

2

60

6.8

105.4

8

Lindsay Westerfield

Northern Lights

37.7

2

0

0

37.7

1

100

E

E

E

Lacey Cloud

Hot Pursuit

40.5

5-T

8

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Training Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Caroline Daniel

In Pursuit

28.6

1

4

0

32.6

2

0

0

32.6

1

Erin Montgomery

Tickle Me Teddy

39.6

5

0

0

39.6

5

0

0

39.6

2

Erica Swigart

Twix

40.0

6

4

0

44.0

7

0

0

44.0

3

Macyn Hunn

Higher Education(Maverick)

44.1

10

0

0

44.1

8

0

0

44.1

4

Mary Daniel Simpson

Gandalf

41.8

8

4

0

45.8

9

0

2

47.8

5

Reilly Wren

Thomas Crown

39.1

4

0

0

39.1

4

0

14.4

53.5

6

Madison Jaros

Tucson

37.7

3

0

0

37.7

3

20

0

57.7

7

Valerie Tkacs

PathFinder

40.9

7

0

0

40.9

6

20

0

60.9

8

Madyson Smith

Captain Jack

43.2

9

8

0

51.2

10

0

11.2

62.4

9

Ayron Young

Niko

30.0

2

0

0

30.0

1

40

27.6

97.6

10

 

Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Jennifer Lewis

Authentique

28.3

4-T

0

0

28.3

3-T

0

0

28.3

1

Julia Denton

Win/Win Situation

28.3

4-T

0

0

28.3

3-T

0

0

28.3

2

Erica Beadle

Nocturne's Watermark

26.5

2-T

0

0

26.5

2

0

2.8

29.3

3

Christiana Earle

Billy The Kid

31.3

6

0

0

31.3

5

0

0

31.3

4

Mary Thompson

All Go No Quit

31.7

7-T

0

0

31.7

6

0

0

31.7

5

Debra Dealcuaz

Paisano

31.7

7-T

4

0

35.7

10

0

0

35.7

6

Kimberly Cheek

Chasing Daybreak

40.9

15

0

0

40.9

14

0

0

40.9

7

Bethany Richardson

Capital Kiss

37.0

12

0

0

37.0

11

0

6.8

43.8

8

Hannah Cook

This Bud's Fer Me

37.8

13

0

0

37.8

12

0

6.4

44.2

9

Rebecca Rickly

My Shamrock Paddy

33.5

9-T

0

0

33.5

7-T

20

0

53.5

10

Shannon Baldwin

Simply Roman

40.0

14

0

0

40.0

13

20

0

60.0

11

Martha Bader

Consider It Done

59.6

17

4

0

63.6

16

0

0

63.6

12

Matt Ferguson

Viva la Diva

47.4

16

0

0

47.4

15

20

0

67.4

13

Barbara Greber

Rest Assured

33.9

11

0

0

33.9

9

20

21.6

75.5

14

Nicki Atkinson

Maromero

26.5

2-T

16

35

77.5

17

40

14

131.5

15

April Walker

Han Solo

25.7

1

0

0

25.7

1

0

TE

TE

TE

Cynthia Ferrell

Baxter

33.5

9-T

0

0

33.5

7-T

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Audrey Figari

Landofire

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

Victoria Garland

San Diego Shaker

37.4

2

0

0

37.4

2

0

0

37.4

2

Olivia Willcox

Mos Elegant

37.8

3-T

0

0

37.8

3-T

0

0

37.8

3

Morgan Worthington

Primo's Charro

38.3

7-T

0

0

38.3

7

0

0

38.3

4

Luke Jones

Snuff 2

38.7

9

0

0

38.7

8

0

0

38.7

5

Julianne Foody

All That Matters

40.9

13

0

0

40.9

11

0

0

40.9

6

Ambra Pira

My Amigo

38.3

7-T

4

0

42.3

13

0

0

42.3

7

Jordan Blank

Ern More Cash

37.8

3-T

0

0

37.8

3-T

0

4.8

42.6

8-T

Victoria Tkacs

Tasslehoff Burrfoot

37.8

3-T

0

0

37.8

3-T

0

4.8

42.6

8-T

Kristen Goodgame

Shamelessly Sassy

46.5

18

0

0

46.5

16

0

0

46.5

10

Abigail Rogers

Trousseau

42.6

16-T

4

0

46.6

17

0

0

46.6

11

Julia Piepgras

Bond Girl

49.6

19

0

0

49.6

18

0

0

49.6

12

Helen Jaeckle

Casper the Friendly Horse

37.8

3-T

0

0

37.8

3-T

20

1.6

59.4

13

Mihya Weber

Juan Bandito

40.4

12

0

0

40.4

10

20

0

60.4

14

Courtney Gras

Midnight Carmel Run

42.2

15

4

0

46.2

15

20

0

66.2

15

Sydney Raabe

Xander Blue

39.1

10

0

0

39.1

9

20

8.4

67.5

16

Alison Hardaway

Catona

42.6

16-T

0

0

42.6

14

20

21.2

83.8

17

Catherine Garland

Walking On Sunshine

41.3

14

0

0

41.3

12

0

WD

WD

WD

Calvin Ramsay

Razzle Dazzle

40.0

11

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Morgan Ruble

Viva la Diva

R

R

0

R

R

R

0

R

R

R

 

Open Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Laura Allen

Island Champ

32.2

1

0

0

32.2

1

0

0

32.2

1

Jody Taylor

Crystal Gold Dust

37.4

5-T

0

0

37.4

3-T

0

0

37.4

2

Rebecca Brown

Joshua

37.4

5-T

0

0

37.4

3-T

0

1.6

39.0

3

Siobhan O'Brien

With a Twist

41.3

12

0

0

41.3

7

0

0

41.3

4

Kristen Wertz

Harry Houdini

39.1

10

4

0

43.1

11

0

0

43.1

5

Shelley Peters

Chablis

39.6

11

4

0

43.6

12

0

0

43.6

6

Kari Rohrbaugh

Bradley

43.0

14

0

0

43.0

10

0

1.6

44.6

7

Reagan LaFleur

Tawney

37.8

7-T

4

6

47.8

13

0

0

47.8

8

Paige Hewlett

Revelation

35.2

2-T

0

0

35.2

2

20

0

55.2

9

Maria Granello

Mercedes

35.2

2-T

4

0

39.2

5

20

0

59.2

10

Margaret Threadgill

Rocky Edges

38.7

9

0

2

40.7

6

20

0

60.7

11

Mary Breunig

Beowulf

37.8

7-T

4

0

41.8

8

0

41.2

83.0

12

Lacey Cloud

Gift of Grace

42.2

13

0

0

42.2

9

0

R

R

R

Lori Cooley

What about Fred

35.7

4

999

MR

MR

MR

0

MR

MR

MR

 

Beginner Novice Rider-A

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Victoria Bennett

Canadian Mist

37.5

5

4

0

41.5

3

0

0

41.5

1

Barbara McQuiller

Two Step Dancer

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

4

0

0

42.5

2

Kathy Hevrin

Light the Lights

36.0

4

0

0

36.0

2

0

7.6

43.6

3

Kelly Brophey

Play with Fire

43.0

10

0

0

43.0

5-T

0

3.2

46.2

4

Sandy Monday

Gunners Grand Sun

39.0

6

4

0

43.0

5-T

0

6.4

49.4

5

Kristin Harriss

Kompressor

30.5

1

12

10

52.5

8

0

0

52.5

6

Abigail Casillo

Crown Royal

41.5

8

4

4

49.5

7

20

4.8

74.3

7

Karen Earle

Shakespeare's Sonnet

35.0

3

16

26

77.0

9

0

WD

WD

WD

Maegan McGowen

Rubaiyat

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

1

0

TE

TE

TE

Karen Trout

Fleur De Lis

E

E

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

Catherine Baranowski

Vortraxx

40.0

7

8

RF

RF

RF

0

RF

RF

RF

 

Beginner Novice Rider-B

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Grayson Wall

Atticus

37.5

5-T

0

0

37.5

1-T

0

1.2

38.7

1

Madeline Mosing

Chesapeake Bay

39.0

7

0

0

39.0

3-T

0

0

39.0

2

Grace Gandy

Hot Shot

35.0

3

4

0

39.0

3-T

0

0

39.0

3

Josie Lassen

Steeler's Orion

39.5

8

0

0

39.5

5

0

0

39.5

4

Madeline Mosing

Kilkee Riani

43.0

9

0

0

43.0

7

0

0

43.0

5

Courtney Katz

Rosie Outlook

46.0

10

0

0

46.0

8

0

0

46.0

6

Hannah Fain

Triple Treat

37.5

5-T

0

0

37.5

1-T

20

2.4

59.9

7

Peter Wrzesinski

Gueten Morgen

34.0

2

8

0

42.0

6

20

6.4

68.4

8

Mihna Lewis

Willow

36.5

4

4

6

46.5

9

20

2

68.5

9

Alison Hardaway

Feine Loesung

47.0

12

0

0

47.0

10

20

6.4

73.4

10

Bailey Moran

Corocotta

46.5

11

4

11

61.5

11

20

2

83.5

11

Clara Cargile

Johnny-B-Good

31.5

1

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E

 

Open Beginner Novice

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

To Date

To Date

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

Bette Beavers-Lankford

Cavalier's Lights Out

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

0

0

35.0

1

Elizabeth New

Hopper

38.5

2

4

2

44.5

2

60

0

104.5

2

Nicki Atkinson

Last Chance

40.0

3

0

E

E

E

0

E

E

E