Kea Trailers NZ - Te Rapa Horse Trials
Hamilton, New Zealand
May 2 - 4, 2009

 

CLASS 1 - OPEN/INTERMEDIATE NOVICE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

264

Telephonic

Sarah Lauder

40.4

3

0

1

0

0

41.4

1

261

Annie Oakley

Megan Finlayson

47.8

10

0

4

0

0.8

52.6

2

271

Midnight Cappuccino

Lorene Blundell

43.3

5

4

8

0

0

55.3

3

262

Sonic

Brooke Campbell

50.0

11

0

15

0

6.8

71.8

4

267

Westhay Evita

Laura Newman-Dempster

45.6

7

12

17

0

0

74.6

5

260

Clifton Promise

Jonathan Paget

41.1

4

0

13

0

29.6

83.7

6

268

Sydsational

Gemma Hewetson

53.0

12

16

8

0

8

85.0

7

270

Varzuga

Nicola Peat

44.8

6

4

10

20

23.6

102.4

8

263

Awakino

Carolynn Easton

46.7

8

8

19

0

32.4

106.1

9

266

Easy Tiger

Kate Wood

47.4

9

4

29

20

39.2

139.6

10

269

FIS Jet

Donna Smith

38.2

1

4

8

40

92.4

182.6

11

265

Wynyard Albert

Amanda Wards

39.6

2

20

36

W

W

 

CLASS 2 - OPEN NOVICE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

251

Vedette

James Jackson

34.2

1

4

7

0

0

45.2

1

242

Last Boy Scout

Nicola Kelsey

44.6

8

4

1

0

0

49.6

2

241

Foxdale Fever

Ashley Muir

40.0

2

4

7

0

0

51.0

3

246

Born To Be Me

Catherine Cleghorn

41.7

4

0

10

0

0

51.7

4

247

Valdez

Kyle Calder

51.3

9

4

8

20

0.8

84.1

5

250

Irish Time

Meta Mair

40.4

3

0

11

20

18

89.4

6

245

Felton Road

Susan Le Mesurier

42.5

6

0

9

20

28

99.5

7

249

Excuse Me

Nicola Redditt

43.8

7

0

6

60

42.4

152.2

8

243

Clifton Jade

Jonathan Paget

41.7

4

0

10

65

81.2

197.9

9

 

CLASS 3A - NOVICE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

193

Clifton Chess

Jonathan Paget

40.4

12

0

2

0

0

42.4

1

199

Waitangi Skype

Denise Lincoln

43.8

19

4

3

0

0

50.8

2

195

Antara Whiskey Mac

Holly Morrell

43.8

19

0

4

0

4.8

52.6

3

191

Katana NZPH

Tessa Jacks

32.9

2

0

11

0

11.2

55.1

4

198

H.R. Wonderba

Shelley Hamilton

32.5

1

4

3

20

6.8

66.3

5

184

Clifton Arkwright

Donna Smith

36.7

5

0

0

20

12.8

69.5

6

181

Homestyle

Jeanette Edwards

42.5

16

8

3

0

18

71.5

7

182

At The Limit

Tara Copplestone

39.6

10

0

6

20

8.4

74

8

202

Westhay Abbakid

Laura Newman-Dempster

45.0

22

0

0

20

12

77

9

189

Hosiery

Rachel Cave

40.4

12

4

6

20

9.2

79.6

10

203

Private Benjamin

Glenda Thomson

43.3

18

0

17

20

5.2

85.5

11

197

Moochi

Petra Eatson

40.8

14

0

10

20

20

90.8

12

192

Clinic 42 American Exp

Portia Wilson

49.2

25

8

4

20

10.8

92

13

200

Suenami

Ashley Calder

45.0

22

12

7

40

28

132

14

201

Blitz'Em

Graham Fox

38.8

7

0

0

85

9.6

133.4

15

183

Destination

Janine Hayde

34.6

4

16

30

80

50.8

211.4

16

204

Purple Wetiko

Juliet Wood

39.6

10

8

12

125

88.4

273

17

206

Wisedaar

Tania Smit

62.9

26

W

0

207

il Impresario

Rowan Dixon

32.9

2

E

0

188

Tidal

Rebecca Johnston

42.9

17

12

11

E

77.6

E

185

Merlin The Magician

Abby Lawrence

39.2

8

E

0

W

E

186

Te Atatu Irish

Janine Hames

47.5

24

0

10

E

9.2

E

208

Meersbrooke Carlos

Tessa McChesney

41.3

15

4

6

E

E

209

McHardie

Tammy Allen

38.3

6

4

11

E

E

190

Sola Rosa

Rosanna Frankish

44.2

21

4

4

R

R

196

Verity

James Jackson

39.2

8

0

11

W

W

 

CLASS 3B - NOVICE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

221

Good Charlotte

Kirstin Kelly

27.9

1

0

2

0

4

33.9

1

229

Black Crest

Rachel Cave

40.4

9

4

8

0

0.4

52.8

2

230

One Cool Dude

Chloe Davidson

37.5

5

4

10

0

8

59.5

3

231

Pseudonym

Abby Lawrence

45.0

17

4

5

0

6.4

60.4

4

240

Clifton Tasman

Jonathan Paget

42.5

12

4

12

0

4

62.5

5

219

Lochinvar

Emma Broughton

37.5

5

4

5

0

17.2

63.7

6

227

Just Another Norman

Andrea Kite

39.6

8

16

6

0

4

65.6

7

226

Ooh La

Jo Shepherd da Silva

36.7

4

12

9

0

13.2

70.9

8

232

Clifton Gem

Jonathan Paget

42.9

13

0

5

0

23.6

71.5

9

235

Sensation

Janine Hayde

42.1

11

4

12

0

19.6

77.7

10

237

Big

Donna Smith

44.6

16

0

0

20

16

80.6

11

239

Clinic 42 Four Diamond

Portia Wilson

34.2

2

4

19

20

5.2

82.4

12

225

She's Priceless

Katharine Treadaway

38.8

H/C

0

8

20

15.6

82.4

H/C

214

Irishmore

Hayley Pickmere

49.2

21

4

13

20

27.2

113.4

13

236

Chocomulu

Rachel Lenton

38.3

7

4

13

20

38.8

114.1

14

234

Keen as a Bean

Jeanette Edwards

46.7

19

0

5

60

44.4

156.1

15

213

McCormick

Katie Dewar

40.8

10

0

5

85

30.4

161.2

16

228

Sugar Reef

Rachel Teys

35.8

3

0

5

80

50.8

171.6

17

222

Highlites

Rowan Campbell

59.2

23

4

13

E

48.4

E

217

Satin Doll

Janie Denny

52.9

22

12

11

E

E

218

Jungle

Natalie Sharples

46.7

19

0

13

E

E

223

Maple Plains

Denise Collins

45.0

17

12

6

E

E

224

Hershey's Kiss

Elizabeth Geddes

43.3

14

e

0

E

E

216

SCBU

Antonia Cobb

61.3

24

4

11

R

R

220

Amazin

Sarah Fallas

43.3

14

16

20

R

R

 

CLASS 4A - PRE-NOVICE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

112

Telegenic

Sarah Lauder

45.3

14

4

0

0

1.2

50.5

1

119

Sootie The Sweep

Jessie Verdon

50.0

16

8

0

0

6.8

64.8

2

117

Timmy

Melissa Armit

59.4

24

4

0

0

7.2

70.6

3

102

Stratton

Jodie Blake

35.9

4

8

0

20

6.8

70.7

4

95

Keep th' Change

Nicole McGiven

53.5

19

4

0

20

14.4

91.9

5

92

Refreshingly Ginger

Alannah Caldwell

54.7

21

16

0

20

10

100.7

6

104

Deo Juvante

Patricia Lee

41.2

8

0

0

60

3.2

104.4

7

110

Dunstan Obey

Jo Shepherd da Silva

38.8

7

8

3

20

45.6

115.4

8

99

Pretorious

Nicole Hammond

36.5

5

20

22

20

19.2

117.7

9

109

Henton Nikau Admiral

David Sutton

42.9

10

16

0

40

28

126.9

10

97

Buddy Boy

Veronica Vassella

56.5

23

8

4

40

20.8

129.3

11

101

Jekyll and Hyde

Mathew Gilmour

42.4

9

0

0

60

49.6

152

12

107

Kingcroft Mercedes

Nicola Smith

53.5

19

12

3

105

76

249.5

13

108

Chardonnay TSH

Robyn Beavis

34.7

3

8

0

E

108.8

E

94

Prince Brownie

Katy Karayiannis

48.2

15

4

0

E

E

96

Hi Dansique

Kim Reid

55.3

22

0

0

E

E

100

AMS Swayze

Stephanie Liefting

32.4

2

0

0

E

E

103

Jackie Brown

Brooke Campbell

44.1

13

0

0

E

E

116

Ledingham

Greg Gent

50.6

17

4

3

E

E

91

Clifton Zander

Donna Smith

24.7

1

8

6

R

R

105

Siana Ice

Cassie Hodder

37.1

6

12

27

R

R

106

Pintardo Quick Silver

Aimee Scott

51.8

18

W

0

W

W

113

King Arthur

Rachel Lenton

42.9

10

W

0

W

W

114

Ace Ventura

Charlotte Milne

42.9

10

8

0

W

W

 

CLASS 4B - PRE-NOVICE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

140

Cocono

Jessica Woods

24.7

2

0

0

0

0

24.7

1

134

Made of Honour

Angela Magee

30.6

6

4

0

0

0.4

35

2

137

Nortorius

James Jackson

28.2

3

8

2

0

0

38.2

3

143

Soleado

Hannah Jones

40.0

12

0

0

0

0

40

4

125

Scoutt

Hannah Underwood

34.1

7

4

0

0

2

40.1

5

126

Duett Diva

Lynette Jackson

38.2

10

8

0

0

0

46.2

6

149

Flintlock

Loren Armstrong

41.2

13

0

0

0

5.6

46.8

7

130

Zanzipour

Donna Roberts

38.8

11

4

0

0

6.4

49.2

8

132

Top 'n' Tail

Warwick Douglas

30.0

4

8

0

0

14

52

9

146

Nouzeel

Marcella Bates

45.9

19

4

0

0

8.8

58.7

10

131

Red Forest

James Hawkins

22.4

1

8

6

20

2.4

58.8

11

144

First Experience

Megan Hempel

47.7

20

0

0

0

12.4

60.1

12

127

Mega Mouse

Rachel Cave

48.8

21

12

0

0

0.4

61.2

13

136

Westhay Shiraz

Laura Newman-Dempster

52.9

24

4

0

0

7.6

64.5

14

145

Musashi

Rebecca Kiddie

45.3

18

4

0

20

1.6

70.9

15

124

Rubik's Cube

Jane Morgan

44.1

17

0

4

0

22.8

70.9

16

148

Tease Me Tiger

Tania Greenwood

41.2

13

8

25

0

11.6

85.8

17

147

Banjo ll

Morgan Mackie

48.8

21

0

0

20

22.8

91.6

18

128

Fibonacci

Hannah Eagle

42.4

15

8

0

20

24.4

94.8

19

141

Clifton Teekay

Donna Smith

R

123

Southern Slick

Jade Kosterman

35.3

8

8

6

E

46.8

E

121

Farrago Spydekka

Chanel Campbell

30.0

4

16

0

E

83.6

E

138

Altitude

Graham Fox

43.5

16

16

3

E

102

E

142

Compeer

David Goodin

35.9

9

4

0

E

2.8

E

139

Oddfellow

Robert Fox

51.2

23

4

0

R

R

 

CLASS 4C - PRE-NOVICE

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

171

Good One

Kirstin Kelly

27.7

1

0

0

0

0.8

28.5

1

161

Island Time

Katie Fleming

35.3

5

0

0

0

2

37.3

2

151

Lost In Translation

Brooke Robinson

38.2

9

0

0

0

0

38.2

3

157

Kool Kaapachino

Chris Palmer

35.9

7

4

0

0

6.4

46.3

4

177

Matua

Naomi McRae

38.8

11

4

1

0

3.2

47.0

5

174

AMS Pick Me

Stephanie Liefting

44.7

25

0

2

0

0.4

47.1

6

154

Stylish Heritage

Lisa Chapple

44.1

22

4

0

0

0

48.1

7

175

Mac Cloud

Aimee Scott

42.4

18

4

0

0

2.8

49.2

8

155

Metekhi

Lara McInnes

40.0

16

4

0

0

8.8

52.8

9

156

Old Sox

Bruce Gead

43.5

19

12

0

0

0

55.5

10

172

Murshalago

Mathew Gilmour

39.4

13

4

0

0

18

61.4

11

165

Vasante

Natalie Woods

33.5

2

8

0

20

0

61.5

12

166

Charlton Spice

Rachael Clark

34.1

4

8

0

20

0

62.1

13

173

BMW Rimu

Sally Strang

44.1

22

12

1

0

15.2

72.3

14

152

Phantom Menace

Lauren McKinlay

43.5

19

16

5

0

12.8

77.3

15

170

Clifton Abbott

Jonathan Paget

38.8

11

0

0

0

39.2

78.0

16

159

Accountant's Lad

Natasha Guise

35.3

5

8

0

20

20.4

83.7

17

176

Northern Magic

Richard Evans

43.5

19

8

0

20

35.6

107.1

18

158

Whitehorn Woods

Racquelle Gibberd

44.1

22

20

0

60

27.6

151.7

19

167

Sneakapeek

Monique Bennett

40.6

17

0

0

105

88.8

234.4

20

178

Kind Wish

Sally Bagnall

47.7

27

E

0

164

Irn Bru

Charlotte Milne

38.2

9

E

0

0

51.2

E

179

Something Brewing

Sarah Marmoush

39.4

13

12

0

E

0.8

E

162

Baby Blue

Megan O'Neill

39.4

13

4

0

E

E

163

Fair Cruzin

Hayley Braithwaite

47.1

26

20

27

E

E

168

Aqua Pura

Danielle Wheeler

37.7

8

16

4

R

R

169

Fun Lovin

Kirsity Bale

33.5

2

24

18

W

W

 

CLASS 5A - TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

7

Airthrey Glenfiddich

Becky Brown

31.2

1

0

0

0

1.2

32.4

1

19

African Son

Nicole Hawkins

48.2

20

0

0

0

0

48.2

2

20

Mr Wicked

Katie Chapman

44.1

9

0

0

0

4.8

48.9

3

18

Soft Touch

Alexandra Millar

46.5

13

4

0

0

0

50.5

4

8

Native Beat

Heather Deane

46.5

13

4

0

0

0

50.5

5

1

Dreamworks 11

Wendy Skelton

39.4

5

4

0

0

10.8

54.2

6

22

Millinka

Joanne Bridgman

37.1

2

0

0

0

21.2

58.3

7

23

Janova

Melanie-Jane Blair

38.2

4

0

0

0

29.2

67.4

8

2

Rockill Rocket

Mathew Gilmour

44.7

12

0

0

0

27.6

72.3

9

25

Tiger Lily

Helen Connett

47.1

17

8

0

0

20

75.1

10

28

Cold Chisel ll

Nyrene Mills

46.5

13

0

0

20

14

80.5

11

14

Rotoaira Hillbilly

Nicole McRitchie

56.5

23

32

7

0

1.2

96.7

12

29

Exclusive II

Fiona Nicholson-Burr

37.7

3

4

11

40

4.8

97.5

13

27

Willie Diamond

Rachael Claughton

51.8

21

0

0

40

41.2

133.0

14

3

King for a Day

Emma MacKenzie

46.5

13

4

0

60

31.6

142.1

15

9

Handy Andy

Sarah Boles

40.6

6

0

0

40

76

156.6

16

16

Samsational

Tracy Wilson

44.1

9

4

0

E

12

E

12

Calzoni

Yvonne Lake

44.1

9

0

0

E

7.6

E

21

Scary Jerry

Rowan Campbell

42.9

8

0

0

E

0

E

4

Harrigan

Heather Davidson

53.5

22

4

0

E

21.2

E

6

Clifton Pledge

Summer Phillips

41.2

7

8

0

E

40.8

E

5

Necessity

Janie Denny

47.7

19

4

0

E

E

15

Kingston Time

Chanel Campbell

47.1

17

0

0

E

E

 

CLASS 5B - TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

40

Balmoral FIS Archie

Donna Smith

26.5

3

0

0

0

0

26.5

1

59

Busuto

Devon Raos

27.1

4

0

0

0

0

27.1

2

52

Thornfield Annie's Song

Jacob Razak

32.9

11

0

0

0

0

32.9

3

39

Rangeview Beethoven

Shelley Hamilton

30.0

6

4

0

0

0

34.0

4

38

South Dakota

Amanda Wards

28.8

5

0

0

0

6.4

35.2

5

47

F.I.S de Largo

Wendy Skelton

25.3

2

0

4

0

7.6

36.9

6

49

One Republic

Fleur Kern

35.9

15

4

0

0

0.4

40.3

7

58

Kabo Proud Mary

Trudy Lyles

36.5

17

0

0

0

5.6

42.1

8

31

Chasing Rainbows

Melissa Armit

35.3

13

8

5

0

0

48.3

9

34

Big Mac McGwire

Anneliese Bayer

36.5

17

8

0

0

12.8

57.3

10

45

Mark the Spot

Marcella Bates

46.5

26

8

0

0

4.8

59.3

11

51

Babylon

Crotty Natalie

38.2

21

16

0

0

7.2

61.4

12

37

Amsterdam

Andrea Kite

32.4

10

0

0

0

33.6

66

13

53

Gliddon

Jenika Cowan

38.8

23

0

0

20

16.8

75.6

14

50

San Pedro

Gary Jackson

35.3

13

4

24

0

24.4

87.7

15

46

Tango

Kate Wood

35.9

15

16

9

0

43.2

104.1

16

43

Hooray Bombay

Fiona Taylor

30.0

6

8

13

40

32.4

123.4

17

57

No Name

Kate Wood

42.4

25

12

0

40

48.4

142.8

18

55

Bomberro

Olivia Petrie

41.2

24

W

32

TNT Hidden Talent

Hannah Templeman

31.2

9

E

20

3.2

E

35

Finn McCloud

Olivia Sutton

32.9

11

4

0

E

34.4

E

42

Marengo

Rowan Dixon

38.2

21

0

0

E

76.4

E

36

Cotillion

Gina Dabrowski

21.2

1

4

0

E

E

41

Hereford Heights

Renee Cox

37.1

19

12

0

E

E

48

Keep Watching

Tania Smit

37.7

20

4

0

E

E

54

Madagascar ll

Sarah Boles

30.0

6

4

0

R

R

 

CLASS 5C - TRAINING

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

SJ

SJ

XC

XC

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

65

Hocus Pocuc IV

Melanie Olliff

32.9

2

0

0

0

3.6

36.5

1

84

LV Jack Sparrow

Mikayla Woods

34.1

5

4

0

0

0

38.1

2

73

Waimanu Diva

Stephanie Vervoort

38.8

13

0

0

0

0

38.8

3

72

Perfectly Painted

Melissa Kelsey

42.9

21

0

0

0

0

42.9

4

80

Kool Hand Luke

David Rogers

40.6

19

4

0

0

0

44.6

5

68

Stone River Sahne

Helen Connett

45.3

25

0

0

0

0

45.3

6

86

Otherwise Fine

Chloe Shadbolt

38.2

11

4

0

0

5.2

47.4

7

69

Maximus Miss

Katrina Misa

41.2

20

0

3

0

3.6

47.8

8

81

Ata Rangi

Denise Lincoln

38.8

13

4

0

0

6

48.8

9

82

Hoiho

Katrina McQuarters

38.8

13

8

0

0

3.6

50.4

10

88

Maggie May

Wendy Skelton

38.2

11

0

0

0

12.4

50.6

11

90

Lord Moletta

Renee Cox

42.9

21

8

0

0

0

50.9

12

63

African Dancer

Ashleigh Harvey

44.7

24

4

6

0

12.8

67.5

13

74

I'z Kool

Kristal Mattingley

37.1

8

4

0

20

12

73.1

14

85

Exonerate

Rachel Cave

49.4

26

4

0

0

20

73.4

15

62

Metronome 1

Hayley Clark

37.1

8

8

2

20

6.8

73.9

16

67

Red Act

Richard Evans

39.4

17

12

4

20

0.4

75.8

17

64

Waitangi Slingshot

Stephanie Collins

32.9

2

0

0

40

13.6

86.5

18

89

Bold Trader

Juliet Wood

40.0

18

8

0

20

45.2

113.2

19

76

Keppoch

Maree Primrose

34.7

6

4

1

60

15.6

115.3

20

70

Aotearoa ll

Kate Wood

37.7

10

4

0

125

47.6

214.3

21

77

Walkabout

Megan Hinton

35.9

7

E

0

0

29.6

E

71

Big Brother

Megan Hempel

38.8

13

E

0

20

32.8

E

78

Multi Dane

Jennifer Mair

32.4

1

4

0

E

27.2

E

61

Slinky

Sally Strang

43.5

23

0

0

E

15.6

E

75

McCormicks Lad

Catherine McGiven

33.5

4

0

0

E

E