Bell Tea National Three Day Event Championships
Aratiatia, Taupo, New Zealand
May 21 - 24, 2009

 

CCI*** Bell Tea NZ Open National Championship

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

144

Stanage

Donna Smith

53.4

2

0

0.0

53.4

4

0

57.4

1

143

Santos

Jenna Mahoney

56.8

4

0

0.0

56.8

4

0

60.8

2

145

Sugoi

Heelan Thompkins

52.8

1

0

4.0

56.8

4

0

60.8

3

148

Clifton Promise

Jonathan Paget

58.4

5

0

0.0

58.4

4

0

62.4

4

147

NRM Parklane Hawk

Matthew Grayling

56.2

3

0

21.6

77.8

4

1

82.8

5

149

As You Like It

Anne-Marie Styles

58.8

6

60

25.2

144.0

0

3

147.0

6

141

Opera Groove

Anne-Marie Styles

65.6

8

E

E

142

Tom Collins

Natalie Page

71.4

9

R

R

146

Easy Tiger

Kate Wood

61.8

7

E

E

 

CCI** NZ Two Star Championship

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

114

Gibstar

Emily Butcher

51.3

4

0

0.0

51.3

0

0

51.3

1

123

D.V 8

Sam Taylor

56.7

7

0

0.0

56.7

4

0

60.7

2

107

Just Fred

Kirstin Kelly

49.6

3

0

11.6

61.2

0

0

61.2

3

130

Tanquery

Katharine Van Tuyl

58.0

9

0

0.0

58.0

4

0

62.0

4

122

Telephonic

Sarah Lauder

58.9

10

0

0.0

58.9

4

0

62.9

5

119

Annie Oakley

Megan Finlayson

55.9

6

0

13.2

69.1

4

0

73.1

6

116

Midnight Cappuccino

Lorene Blundell

66.1

17

0

4.4

70.5

4

0

74.5

7

129

Sheilberite

Campbell Draper

65.4

16

0

9.6

75.0

0

0

75.0

8

125

NRM Cruzintime

Matthew Grayling

44.1

1

20

11.6

75.7

0

0

75.7

9

109

F.I.S Jet

Donna Smith

62.4

12

0

14.4

76.8

0

2

78.8

10

124

Dark Magic LS

Helen Bruce

55.6

5

20

3.6

79.2

0

0

79.2

11

113

Sonic

Brooke Campbell

72.6

22

0

2.0

74.6

8

0

82.6

12

101

Lord Bounty

Sarah Twentyman

71.5

19

0

0.0

71.5

12

0

83.5

13

118

Tandarra Sweet As

Christen Hayde

68.3

18

0

16.4

84.7

0

0

84.7

14

110

Upbeat Lady

Devan Wilson

80.0

27

0

0.8

80.8

4

0

84.8

15

112

Cimarron Spirit Wind

Emma Borlase

75.4

25

0

10.8

86.2

0

0

86.2

16

108

Wynyard Albert

Amanda Wards

56.7

7

0

20.4

77.1

12

0

89.1

17

115

S.E Big

Brent Jury

73.3

24

0

10.4

83.7

8

0

91.7

18

120

Cape Palliser

Karen Niederer

60.4

11

20

29.2

109.6

4

0

113.6

19

106

Marksman Arrow

Douglas Thomson

78.0

26

20

8.4

106.4

8

0

114.4

20

102

NRM Lowenberg

Matthew Grayling

46.7

2

40

35.6

122.3

4

0

126.3

21

126

Cardigan

Sarah Twentyman

W

W

103

Post Graduate

Libby Whyte

65.2

15

E

E

104

Joint Account LS

Carolyn Jephson

72.2

21

E

E

111

Pioneer Makokomiko

Ashleigh McKinstry

62.6

13

E

E

117

Awakino

Carolynn Easton

71.5

19

R

R

128

Aroha

Angela Lloyd

62.6

13

0

0.0

62.6

W

0

W

W

121

Supreme Command

Laura Knight

73.0

23

0

16.4

89.4

W

0

W

W

 

CCI* One Star Championship

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

25

Good Charlotte

Kirstin Kelly

48.1

1

0

2.4

50.5

0

0

50.5

1

18

Bates Trademark

Bryce Newman

52.8

12

0

0.0

52.8

0

0

52.8

2

2

Underdiscussion

Donna Smith

51.6

4

0

0.0

51.6

4

0

55.6

3

7

Westhay Evita

Laura Newman-Dempster

55.6

16

0

0.0

55.6

0

0

55.6

4

17

Kaitai

Hannah Goodwin

51.6

4

0

0.0

51.6

4

0

55.6

5

3

Benjamin James

Emily Butcher

52.2

8

0

0.0

52.2

4

0

56.2

6

4

Vedette

James Jackson

56.6

20

0

0.0

56.6

0

0

56.6

7

38

Tatton Winter

Matthew Gilmour

54.4

15

0

4.0

58.4

0

0

58.4

8

40

My Shout

Emily Butcher

51.9

6

0

0.0

51.9

8

0

59.9

9

11

Heza Cool Dude

Scott Groombridge

57.8

22

0

0.0

57.8

4

0

61.8

10

16

1600 Dohc Turbo

Samantha Felton

62.8

28

0

0.0

62.8

0

0

62.8

11

9

Renegade Ricky

Chloe Kennedy

60.6

25

0

0.0

60.6

4

0

64.6

12

31

Woodbridge

Alison Orange

62.5

27

0

0.0

62.5

4

0

66.5

13

5

Black Crest

Rachel Cave

60.0

23

0

0.0

60.0

8

0

68.0

14

32

Leonardo NZPH

Karley Windlebourne

69.1

38

0

0.0

69.1

0

0

69.1

15

13

Shades Of Green

Laura Knight

67.8

36

0

0.0

67.8

4

0

71.8

16

15

Clifton Pinot

Jonathan Paget

49.4

2

20

0.0

69.4

4

0

73.4

17

20

Kahurangi Manu

Campbell Draper

56.3

18

0

14.8

71.1

4

0

75.1

18

12

Clinic 42 Four Diamonds

Portia Wilson

52.2

8

20

0.0

72.2

4

0

76.2

19

27

Carvelio

Kelly North

61.6

26

0

3.2

64.8

12

0

76.8

20

14

Ristretto

Tara Copplestone

67.2

34

0

6.4

73.6

4

0

77.6

21

6

Morriston

Matthew Wallace

70.0

40

0

4.8

74.8

4

0

78.8

22

37

Riff Raff

Natasha Brooks

69.7

39

0

0.8

70.5

8

5

83.5

23

8

Airtight

Angela Lloyd

52.8

12

20

3.2

76.0

8

0

84.0

24

36

She's Priceless

Katharine Treadaway

55.9

17

20

0.0

75.9

4

5

84.9

25

22

H.R. Wonderba

Shelley Hamilton

53.8

14

20

2.0

75.8

12

0

87.8

26

28

Guilt Trip

Tania Baker

68.4

37

0

15.2

83.6

8

0

91.6

27

39

Mighty Legend

Simone Kann

56.3

18

20

16.4

92.7

0

0

92.7

28

35

Waitangi Skype

Denise Lincoln

64.7

30

20

5.2

89.9

4

0

93.9

29

41

More Reason

Francesca Silver

66.3

31

20

0.0

86.3

8

0

94.3

30

30

Lochinvar II

Emma Broughton

60.3

24

0

23.2

83.5

12

1

96.5

31

1

Dr Who

Denise Lincoln

51.9

6

40

2.0

93.9

16

0

109.9

32

43

Time To Tango

Tammy White

66.3

31

20

24.4

110.7

4

0

114.7

33

23

Strike Three

Heelan Thompkins

56.9

21

40

23.2

120.1

4

0

124.1

34

21

Valdez

Kyle Calder

67.2

34

40

12.0

119.2

12

2

133.2

35

33

Born To Be Me

Catherine Cleghorn

VO

VO

10

Granite Ridge

Letice Carey

66.9

33

E

E

24

Scbu

Antonia Cobb

75.6

41

E

E

26

Pabique

Sandy Fryatt

52.2

8

E

E

29

Katana NZPH

Tessa Jacks

50.9

3

E

E

34

Varzuga

Nicola Peat

63.4

29

E

E

19

Red Handed

Katharine Van Tuyl

52.2

8

0

0.0

52.2

W

0

W

W

 

CCI* One Star Non-Championship

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

80

Boots And All

Chloe Kennedy

49.7

6

0

0.0

49.7

0

0

49.7

1

50

Clifton Tasman

Jonathan Paget

48.8

5

0

0.0

48.8

4

0

52.8

2

96

Wishful Thinking

Lauren Currie

54.7

12

0

0.0

54.7

0

0

54.7

3

88

Clinic 42 American Express

Portia Wilson

51.9

8

0

0.0

51.9

4

0

55.9

4

84

Wynyard Freelance

Georgie Meredith

57.8

16

0

0.0

57.8

0

0

57.8

5

77

Pseudonym

Abby Lawrence

58.8

19

0

0.0

58.8

0

0

58.8

6

57

Simply Mitch

Simon Gordon

53.4

10

0

0.0

53.4

8

0

61.4

7

81

Pythagoras

Lauren Cooney

54.7

12

0

5.2

59.9

4

0

63.9

8

60

NRM Ru Star

Charlotte Grayling

60.6

22

0

0.0

60.6

4

0

64.6

9

75

Sydsational

Gemma Hewetson

64.7

30

0

0.0

64.7

0

0

64.7

10

99

One Cool Dude

Chloe Davidson

60.0

20

0

0.0

60.0

8

0

68.0

11

92

Purple Wetiko

Juliet Wood

65.6

33

0

0.0

65.6

4

0

69.6

12

66

Antara Whiskey Mac

Holly Morrell

58.1

18

0

0.0

58.1

12

0

70.1

13

78

Magician Man

Eamonn Pearless

65.6

33

0

0.0

65.6

4

1

70.6

14

64

Bellwood Raja

Nicola Carrick

64.7

30

0

0.0

64.7

12

0

76.7

15

93

Just Joop

Tayla Mason

73.1

40

0

0.0

73.1

4

0

77.1

16

56

Private Benjamin

Glenda Thomson

60.9

23

0

6.4

67.3

12

0

79.3

17

94

Hosiery

Rachel Cave

54.4

11

20

0.0

74.4

8

0

82.4

18

90

Tandarra Sweet Talk

Christen Hayde

61.6

26

0

14.4

76.0

8

0

84.0

19

91

Vettori

Courtney Tyler

62.8

27

20

0.0

82.8

4

0

86.8

20

97

At The Limit

Tara Copplestone

63.4

29

20

0.0

83.4

4

0

87.4

21

89

Chocomulu

Rachel Lenton

43.8

1

40

4.0

87.8

0

0

87.8

22

69

Big

Donna Smith

65.6

33

20

2.4

88.0

4

0

92.0

23

82

Irishmore

Hayley Pickmere

56.9

15

20

14.4

91.3

8

0

99.3

24

76

Hollyfield Asta Nui

Jodie Blake

71.3

38

20

4.8

96.1

12

0

108.1

25

53

Gesture

Bron Twigg

43.8

1

20

12.0

75.8

24

11

110.8

26

62

Leo Degas

Sam Taylor

45.6

3

60

11.2

116.8

4

0

120.8

27

79

Trogg LS

Daryl Hodder

65.3

32

40

24.4

129.7

4

0

133.7

28

71

Lighthearted

Rhiannon Leak

R

R

74

Cavendish

Sarah Jagger

W

W

51

Homestyle

Jeanette Edwards

75.0

42

E

E

58

Eden Gibson

Anna Mesman

74.1

41

E

E

59

Sugar Reef

Rachel Teys

48.1

4

R

R

61

Cocono

Jessica Woods

62.8

27

E

E

67

Sola Rosa

Rosanna Frankish

57.8

16

E

E

68

Fontain

Monica Oakley

54.7

12

E

E

72

Foxdale Fever

Ashley Muir

50.6

7

R

R

73

Clifton Chess

Jonathan Paget

60.0

20

E

E

83

Westhay Abbakid

Laura Newman-Dempster

66.3

37

E

E

85

Keen As A Bean

Jeanette Edwards

71.9

39

W

W

86

Meersbrooke Carlos

Tessa McChesney

65.6

33

E

E

95

Desert Legend

Chloe Phillips-Harris

61.3

24

E

E

98

Monty Who

Rebekah Williams

61.3

24

E

E

63

Southern Phoenix

Kate Mackie

82.8

44

0

14.0

96.8

E

0

E

E

65

Life Story

Carla Muller

76.6

43

0

14.4

91.0

W

0

W

W