New Zealand National Three Day Championships
Taupo, New Zealand
May 20 - 22, 2011

 

NRM CCI3* Advanced National Championship

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC Time

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

313

K S Secrets

Clarke Johnstone

46.4

1

0

0.0

46.4

1

4

1

51.4

1

301

Incognito

Clarke Johnstone

55.2

4

0

0.0

55.2

2

4

0

59.2

2

308

Bates Trademark

Bryce Newman

57.5

5

0

4.8

62.3

3

0

0

62.3

3

306

Starburst

Larissa Srhoy

51.3

2

0

14.4

65.7

5

0

0

65.7

4

314

Major Difference

Heelan Tompkins

62.9

10

0

6.4

69.3

8

0

0

69.3

5

305

S.E. Big

Brent Jury

62.5

8

0

0.4

62.9

4

8

0

70.9

6

303

Easy Tiger

Kate Wood

64.0

11

0

3.6

67.6

7

4

3

74.6

7

311

Clifton Pinot

Jonathan Paget

57.9

6

0

9.2

67.1

6

4

7

78.1

8

304

Upbeat Lady

Devan Wilson

76.4

14

0

2.8

79.2

10

12

2

93.2

9

310

Alberta Tomba

Shelley Ross

66.1

13

0

22.8

88.9

11

4

1

93.9

10

309

NRM Lowenberg

Matthew Grayling

54.2

3

20

22.8

97.0

12

4

2

103.0

11

312

Enzo

Annabel Wigley

62.7

9

E

E

E

307

Cape Palliser

Karen Niederer

57.9

6

R

R

R

302

Strike Three

Heelan Tompkins

64.0

11

0

8.8

72.8

9

W

W

 

Fiber Freash CCI2* incorporating Intermediate National Championship

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC Time

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

201

Just Chocolate

Donna Smith

48.8

1

0

0.0

48.8

1

0

0

48.8

1

239

Too Predictable

Jessica Woods

52.6

3

0

0.0

52.6

3

0

0

52.6

2

222

Frog Rock

Annabel Wigley

56.4

14

0

0.0

56.4

6

0

0

56.4

3

217

High 'N' Mighty II

Vaughn Jefferis

51.4

2

0

0.0

51.4

2

8

0

59.4

4

220

Viper SL

Clarke Johnstone

55.5

9

0

0.0

55.5

4

4

0

59.5

5

227

Interflora of Renton

Dannie Lodder

57.4

19

0

4.8

62.2

10

0

0

62.2

6

230

Pseudonym

Abby Lawrence

55.5

9

0

0.0

55.5

4

8

0

63.5

7

223

Clifton Airtight

Jonathan Paget

52.9

4

0

8.0

60.9

9

4

0

64.9

8

215

Mendelsshon

Kate Cavanagh

61.0

25

0

1.6

62.6

12

4

0

66.6

9

209

Coleraine Coaltown

Jessica Fieldes

60.7

23

0

6.8

67.5

21

0

0

67.5

10

219

Up N Go

Heelan Tompkins

57.1

17

0

10.8

67.9

22

0

0

67.9

11

211

Skibbereen

Kristy Smyth

61.2

26

0

2.8

64.0

15

4

0

68.0

12

214

Fontain

Monica Oakley

55.7

11

0

2.8

58.5

8

12

0

70.5

13

205

Antara Whiskey Mac

Holly Morrell

67.2

36

0

0.0

67.2

20

4

0

71.2

14

216

Time To Tango Too

Katie Rankin

56.7

15

0

0.0

56.7

7

16

0

72.7

15

208

Destination

Janine Hayde

62.9

29

0

0.0

62.9

13

8

2

72.9

16

202

Clifton Tasman

Summer Phillips

65.3

32

0

0.0

65.3

16

8

0

73.3

17

237

Tandarra Sweet Talk

Christen Hayde

59.3

20

0

3.2

62.5

11

12

0

74.5

18

235

Cimarron Spirit Wind

Emma Borlase

66.9

35

0

0.0

66.9

19

8

0

74.9

19

218

Funky

Edward Ewbank

67.6

37

0

8.4

76.0

24

0

0

76.0

20

204

NRM Ru Star

Charlotte Grayling

65.3

32

0

0.0

65.3

16

12

0

77.3

21

226

Pythagoras

Lauren Cooney

60.7

23

0

5.2

65.9

18

16

0

81.9

22

232

Varzuga

Nicola Peat

69.3

39

0

14.0

83.3

27

0

0

83.3

23

207

Fiber Fresh FACADE

Benjamin Bateman

63.6

30

0

0.0

63.6

14

20

0

83.6

24

203

Taiaka

Nick Brooks

68.3

38

0

0.0

68.3

23

16

0

84.3

25

231

Moochi

Petra Eatson

61.7

27

20

0.0

81.7

26

4

0

85.7

26

210

Chrialka Stonehaven

Louise Leonard

54.5

7

20

15.6

90.1

29

0

0

90.1

27

229

Song

Angela Lloyd

53.1

5

20

18.0

91.1

30

0

0

91.1

28

238

Private Benjamin

Glenda Thomson

60.3

22

20

1.2

81.5

25

12

0

93.5

29

233

Wynyard Albert

Amanda Wards

57.2

18

20

19.6

96.8

32

0

0

96.8

30

213

She's Priceless

Kirstin Kelly

59.7

21

20

18.4

98.1

33

0

0

98.1

31

206

Amarillo

James Avery

56.0

12

40

0.0

96.0

31

8

0

104.0

32

228

Major Dilemma

Katrina McQuarters

72.1

40

20

20.8

112.9

34

8

0

120.9

33

236

In The Groove II

Kirsty Guilfoyle

53.8

6

E

E

E

224

Vettori

Courtney Tyler

64.3

31

E

E

E

212

Midnight Cappuccino

Lorene Blundell

62.2

28

E

E

E

225

Awakino

Carolynn Easton

66.6

34

R

R

R

241

Duncan

Nick Brooks

56.2

13

R

R

R

221

Henton Executive

Donna Smith

55.4

8

W

W

W

0

W

234

Kahurangi Manu

Campbell Draper

56.9

16

0

27.2

84.1

28

W

W

 

Bell Tea CCI1* National Novice Championship

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC Time

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

174

At the Limit

Tom Lane

46.1

2

0

0.0

46.1

1

0

0

46.1

1

151

Balmoral Sensation

Donna Smith

48.5

4

0

0.0

48.5

3

0

0

48.5

2

162

Jack O'Malley

Natalie Page

49.3

6

0

0.0

49.3

5

0

0

49.3

3

172

Ricker Ridge Pico Boo

Samantha Felton

52.4

13

0

0.0

52.4

9

0

0

52.4

4

182

Rockhill Rocket

Sarah Broughton

48.7

5

0

0.0

48.7

4

4

0

52.7

5

185

Tom Kitten

Kate Wood

53.0

18

0

0.0

53.0

12

0

0

53.0

6

146

Ashbury Pee Cee

Virginia Thompson

53.7

21

0

0.0

53.7

15

0

0

53.7

7

148

Ski Whistler

Heelan Tompkins

55.2

28

0

0.0

55.2

19

0

0

55.2

8

155

Delta Lucre

Emily Morgan

56.7

29

0

0.0

56.7

20

0

0

56.7

9

158

My Cool Jackson

Hannah Gloyn

52.8

14

0

0.0

52.8

10

4

0

56.8

10

156

Wolverine

Campbell Draper

53.0

18

0

0.0

53.0

12

4

0

57.0

11

169

Tokyo Road

Lauren Enright

53.5

20

0

0.0

53.5

14

4

0

57.5

12

165

Irishmore

Hayley Pickmere

53.7

21

0

0.0

53.7

15

4

0

57.7

13

186

Lightman

Mike Lamb

58.5

37

0

0.0

58.5

24

0

0

58.5

14

181

Playmaker

Rosanna Frankish

56.7

29

0

0.0

56.7

20

4

0

60.7

15

159

Bold Trader

Kate Wood

52.8

14

0

0.0

52.8

10

8

0

60.8

16

179

Highwayman

Janine Ball

52.2

12

0

0.0

52.2

8

12

0

64.2

17

140

Mythy

Frank Phillips

48.3

3

0

0.0

48.3

2

12

4

64.3

18

152

Carbon

Chanel Hargrave

60.6

43

0

0.0

60.6

26

4

0

64.6

19

187

Case in Point

Francesca Silver

60.9

44

0

0.0

60.9

27

4

0

64.9

20

166

Stonewash Wrangler

Tim Featherston

57.8

34

0

0.0

57.8

23

8

0

65.8

21

147

Cimarron Grey Wolf

Emma Borlase

66.1

49

0

0.0

66.1

30

0

0

66.1

22

176

Nadal

Fraser King

54.1

25

0

0.0

54.1

18

12

0

66.1

23

178

Dreamworks II

Courtney Tyler

62.0

47

0

0.0

62.0

29

4

1

67.0

24

183

Cor Jet

Chloe Phillips-Harris

57.0

32

0

0.0

57.0

22

12

0

69.0

25

171

SS Nonchalant

Oliver Steele

53.9

23

0

0.0

53.9

17

16

0

69.9

26

143

Henton After Dark

Samantha Felton

51.1

10

20

0.0

71.1

31

0

0

71.1

27

189

Hollywood Park

Peter Kuizinas

50.4

7

0

0.0

50.4

6

16

5

71.4

28

160

Gesture

Hollie Swain

58.9

40

0

0.0

58.9

25

16

1

75.9

29

164

Specta Kool

Kirstin Beaven

58.3

36

20

0.0

78.3

35

0

0

78.3

30

145

South Dakota

Amanda Wards

52.0

11

20

4.0

76.0

32

4

0

80.0

31

175

Airtime

Dannie Lodder

50.7

9

0

0.0

50.7

7

32

0

82.7

32

170

Kingston Time

Chanel Campbell

56.7

29

20

0.0

76.7

33

8

0

84.7

33

149

Clifton Comanche

Jonathan Paget

54.6

27

20

6.8

81.4

37

4

0

85.4

34

150

Peti Peti Wai

Petra Eatson

61.5

45

0

0.0

61.5

28

28

0

89.5

35

141

Irish Ambition

Alex Chambers-Steward

57.8

34

20

0.0

77.8

34

16

4

97.8

36

180

Happy Feet

Elizabeth Wilding

61.5

45

40

0.0

101.5

40

0

0

101.5

37

144

Giovani Bello

Courtney Tyler

60.0

42

40

9.6

109.6

41

0

0

109.6

38

163

Hurlingham Lansong

Eve Hawes

59.8

41

20

2.8

82.6

38

12

16

110.6

39

184

Varadero

Brooke Campbell

50.4

7

40

57.6

148.0

43

4

1

153.0

40

157

Rockhill Radish

Sarah Broughton

52.8

14

E

E

E

167

Hitchhiker

Gillian Meacham

44.6

1

E

18.0

E

E

168

Cognito

Georgia Dufty

63.0

48

E

E

E

188

My Muskateer

Corey Wood

54.3

26

E

E

E

177

Elton

Claire Tasker

52.8

14

R

R

R

142

Pokuru

Stephanie Brasell

58.7

38

20

0.0

78.7

36

W

W

154

Pin M Down

Olivia Ogle

57.2

33

40

0.0

97.2

39

W

W

161

Fun Lovin

Kirsity Bale

53.9

23

60

2.8

116.7

42

W

W

173

Sir Reale

Greg Smith

58.7

38

W

W

W

 

Bates CCI1* Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC Time

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

101

BMW Advokaat

Sarah Boles

64.1

18

E

E

E

102

Regal Romar

Clarke Johnstone

51.7

3

0

0.0

51.7

1

0

0

51.7

2

103

Blackheart II

Sharon Cann

69.1

23

0

0.0

69.1

11

0

0

69.1

7

104

Mokai Bungy

Derek Booth

66.3

21

R

R

R

105

Keep The Faith NZPH

Nick Stackpole

61.5

12

60

2.0

123.5

17

E

E

106

Waimanu Sparkle

Fiona Boddy

56.3

9

E

E

E

107

War Paint Gypsy King

Kirsty Guilfoyle

55.9

6

20

18.0

93.9

14

8

1

102.9

14

108

Double Click

Kate Hewlett

58.0

10

60

4.4

122.4

16

0

0

122.4

16

109

Guilt Trip

Tania Baker

63.0

14

E

E

E

111

Sensation

Kyle Calder

67.0

22

0

0.0

67.0

9

12

0

79.0

11

112

Call Me Al

Matthew Grayling

38.9

1

20

8.4

67.3

10

4

0

71.3

8

113

Clifton Zander

Patrick Everingham

51.7

3

0

0.0

51.7

1

0

0

51.7

1

114

Giddyup

Warwick Douglas

53.9

5

0

0.0

53.9

3

24

0

77.9

10

115

Fhynethyme

Kim Kalin

63.0

14

E

E

E

116

Southwood Port Royal

Sophie Wilkinson

55.9

6

0

0.0

55.9

4

8

0

63.9

5

117

Sonic

Sophie Campbell

58.9

11

0

0.0

58.9

6

8

0

66.9

6

118

Fiber Fresh Clifton Maserati

Alana Alexander

65.2

20

E

E

E

119

Soleado

Hannah Jones

61.7

13

20

0.0

81.7

12

0

0

81.7

12

120

Major Vibes

Rowan Dixon

63.5

17

0

0.0

63.5

8

12

0

75.5

9

122

Royalty

Nicole Lansdown

56.1

8

0

0.0

56.1

5

0

0

56.1

3

123

Annie Oakley

Megan Finlayson

49.3

2

R

R

R

124

The Felon

Kelsey Rothery

63.3

16

0

0.0

63.3

7

0

0

63.3

4

125

Mohawk

Denise Lincoln

64.4

19

40

12.4

116.8

15

4

0

120.8

15

126

Going Places

Sharon Cann

70.6

24

20

0.0

90.6

13

4

0

94.6

13

 

Savvy Touch CCN-PN National Pre-Novice Championship

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC Time

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

68

Achillies II

Amanda Pottinger

26.2

1

0

0.0

26.2

1

0

0

26.2

1

55

Devine Intervention

Angela Lloyd

27.5

2

0

0.0

27.5

2

0

0

27.5

2

94

NRM Britannica MVNZ

Denise Lincoln

30.8

7

0

0.0

30.8

6

0

0

30.8

3

97

La Dee Bar

Sarah Lauder

28.2

3

0

0.0

28.2

3

4

0

32.2

4

91

Artwork

Mathew Gilmour

33.2

8

0

0.0

33.2

7

0

0

33.2

5

85

The Dark Horse

Natalie Page

30.2

6

0

0.0

30.2

5

4

0

34.2

6

73

Blake

Sarah Broughton

34.5

10

0

0.0

34.5

9

0

0

34.5

7

93

Glentaisie

Lauren Cooney

35.8

14

0

0.0

35.8

13

0

0

35.8

8

92

Magnetism

Libby Whyte

35.8

14

0

0.0

35.8

13

0

0

35.8

9

83

Conquestador

Devon Raos

37.7

22

0

0.0

37.7

17

0

0

37.7

10

63

Janova

Hannah Gibson

38.7

30

0

0.0

38.7

22

0

0

38.7

11

57

Fair Call

Megan Finlayson

35.2

11

0

0.0

35.2

10

4

0

39.2

12

90

Giovanni II

Tarek Yousef

39.2

31

0

0.0

39.2

23

0

0

39.2

13

58

Class of Sixty Two

Abby Lawrence

39.2

31

0

0.0

39.2

23

0

0

39.2

14

96

Charkohl

Katharine Treadaway

36.0

17

0

0.0

36.0

15

4

1

41.0

15

74

Rata Mill Lisbon

Kayleigh Hatherley

41.0

38

0

0.0

41.0

29

0

0

41.0

16

82

Mi Style

Aleisha Collett

33.8

9

0

0.0

33.8

8

8

0

41.8

17

49

Benrose Super Star

Sarah Dalziell

38.0

23

0

0.0

38.0

18

4

0

42.0

18

66

Purple Wetiko

Victoria Pascoe

43.0

44

0

0.0

43.0

35

0

0

43.0

19

81

Mustang Molly

Sharron Kennedy

35.2

11

0

0.0

35.2

10

4

4

43.2

20

69

BMW Rhythm 'N' Black

Shelley Ross

43.5

47

0

0.0

43.5

37

0

0

43.5

21

47

BMW Pepe Le Pew

Mathew Gilmour

35.5

13

0

0.0

35.5

12

8

0

43.5

22

44

Tiger Woods LS

Eamonn Pearless

39.8

34

0

0.0

39.8

27

4

0

43.8

23

70

Pasa Doble

Vanessa Brownie

40.0

35

0

0.0

40.0

28

4

0

44.0

24

95

Folk Law

Kyleigh Snow

36.8

19

0

0.0

36.8

16

8

0

44.8

25

77

Rizotti

Karley Windlebourne

44.5

49

0

0.4

44.9

38

0

0

44.9

26

75

S.S Godiva

Murray Steele

43.0

44

0

2.4

45.4

40

0

0

45.4

27

62

Faenza

Kristy Smyth

42.0

40

0

0.0

42.0

31

4

0

46.0

28

61

Black Schnapps

Elise Lather

38.5

27

0

3.6

42.1

33

4

0

46.1

29

54

Kamakaze Kev

Katrina McQuarters

39.2

31

0

0.0

39.2

23

8

0

47.2

30

56

Arctic Cielo

Kate Munt

38.5

27

0

1.2

39.7

26

8

1

48.7

31

88

Star Alliance

Sara Hand

44.5

49

0

0.4

44.9

38

4

0

48.9

32

51

Weiti Halo

Tim Featherston

41.8

39

0

0.0

41.8

30

8

0

49.8

33

45

Ocean Bay

Libby Whyte

38.2

24

0

0.0

38.2

19

12

0

50.2

34

86

Kantango

Anna McCormick

42.0

40

0

0.0

42.0

31

8

1

51.0

35

76

North Star

Anna Jagger

42.0

40

0

10.4

52.4

43

0

0

52.4

36

50

Charlton Veeza

Nicoli Fife

29.5

4

20

0.0

49.5

41

4

0

53.5

37

46

Bomberro

Olivia Petrie

43.5

47

0

12.0

55.5

44

0

0

55.5

38

89

Meersbrooke Foxy Lady

Samantha Morrison

38.2

24

0

0.0

38.2

19

12

6

56.2

39

80

Flo

Christopher Morgan

42.8

43

0

0.0

42.8

34

16

0

58.8

40

48

Dalvey Pot Of Gold

Brigid Gray

38.2

24

0

4.8

43.0

35

16

0

59.0

41

52

Schools Out

Rochelle Taylor

36.8

19

0

12.8

49.6

42

12

0

61.6

42

59

Royal Entertainer

Jane McAlpine

35.8

14

20

6.4

62.2

47

0

0

62.2

43

64

Just as Amazing

Heather Deane

40.5

36

20

0.0

60.5

46

4

0

64.5

44

98

Henton Faberge

Dannie Lodder

37.5

21

20

12.8

70.3

49

0

0

70.3

45

71

Kariba Kruze

Alison McHugh

40.8

37

20

8.0

68.8

48

4

0

72.8

46

72

Court Magician

Kayla Brown

36.0

17

E

E

E

87

Rougar

Chris Taylor

E

E

E

60

Soft Touch

Alexandra Millar

46.5

52

R

R

R

78

Keep Th' Change

Nicole Mcgiven

43.2

46

R

R

R

84

Ignite

Pauline Rixon

46.0

51

R

R

R

65

Runner Bean

Natasha Edwards

38.5

27

0

0.0

38.5

21

W

W

67

Wildflower

Richard Evans

52.5

53

0

6.4

58.9

45

W

W

53

Charlton Tabloid

Georgia Dufty

29.8

5

0

0.0

29.8

4

W

W

 

CCN-PN Open

#

Horse

Rider

Dress

Dress

XC

XC Time

To Date

To Date

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

18

Boots And All

Renee Faulkner

29.0

2

0

0.0

29.0

2

0

0

29.0

1

20

Manuka Mention My Name

Cecilia Karlsson

28.7

1

0

0.0

28.7

1

4

0

32.7

2

12

Emoyeni's Drover

Rainer Hagspihl

32.5

3

0

0.0

32.5

3

4

0

36.5

3

5

Dr Who

Sophie Anderson

37.5

5

0

0.0

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

4

21

One Cool Dude

Chloe Davidson

39.8

8

0

0.0

39.8

6

0

0

39.8

5

7

TLB The Limited Eddition

Torey Bartlett

40.8

10

0

2.0

42.8

11

0

0

42.8

6

11

Olsen

Nicole Mcgiven

44.5

21

0

0.0

44.5

13

0

0

44.5

7

15

Oakley Vision

Sarah Young

41.5

13

0

0.0

41.5

8

4

0

45.5

8

24

My Hero

Sue-Ellen McGuffie

41.5

13

0

0.0

41.5

8

4

0

45.5

9

31

Red Legend

Kimberly Maude

45.8

25

0

0.0

45.8

16

0

0

45.8

10

28

Drumelzier

Simone Kann

41.8

15

0

0.4

42.2

10

4

0

46.2

11

9

Woodpecker

Sarah Lauder

38.5

6

0

0.0

38.5

5

8

0

46.5

12

23

Paddy's Irish

Fenella Grigsby

43.0

18

0

0.0

43.0

12

4

0

47.0

13

6

Chinwag

Nicola Peat

41.0

11

0

3.6

44.6

14

4

0

48.6

14

27

Sexy Plexi

Hannah Templeman

41.0

11

0

0.0

41.0

7

8

0

49.0

15

1

Valediction

Gemma Hewetson

43.8

20

0

1.2

45.0

15

4

0

49.0

16

13

Active Ingredient

Nikki Smart

46.2

27

0

0.0

46.2

18

4

0

50.2

17

10

Ooh La La NZPH

Karley Windlebourne

44.5

21

0

4.0

48.5

19

4

0

52.5

18

32

koru kiwi

Zoie Gray

33.0

4

20

0.8

53.8

21

0

0

53.8

19

26

Aotearoa II

Emily Sara

47.2

28

0

2.0

49.2

20

8

0

57.2

20

30

Oak

Laura Mabey

43.0

18

0

2.8

45.8

16

16

0

61.8

21

25

Scbu

Antonia Cobb

44.5

21

20

0.0

64.5

24

0

0

64.5

22

8

S.S Franklin

Oliver Steele

45.0

24

20

0.0

65.0

25

0

0

65.0

23

3

Wisconsin Lady

Peter Ware

62.5

31

0

0.0

62.5

22

4

0

66.5

24

16

Kirkwood Searchlight

Emma-Kate Duxfield

48.3

29

20

0.0

68.3

26

0

0

68.3

25

22

Tazmanian Devil

Jess Sloan

42.0

16

20

1.2

63.2

23

8

4

75.2

26

36

Cypress Star

Gemma Hewetson

48.8

30

40

15.6

104.4

28

0

0

104.4

27

33

Ashington

Kristy Smyth

39.5

7

85

49.2

173.7

29

0

0

173.7

28

17

Lutzen

Emma Broughton

39.8

8

85

119.2

244.0

30

0

0

244.0

29

19

Carrone Valeroso

Carolien Oldehaver

45.8

25

20

23.2

89.0

27

R

R

34

Clifton Polarize

Sophie Anderson

42.0

16

R

R

R