Tattersalls One Day Event
Fairyhouse, Rathoath, Co. Meath, Ireland
August 21, 2005


 

CNC* A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Shannondale Que

Katie O'Sullivan

Miss O'Sullivan

Cavalier

26.20

0

0

4

0

30.20

2

Apapa

Heidi Hamilton

Ms Quinn

Ricardo Z

28.10

0

0

4

0

32.10

3

Roi Pygmy

Joseph Murphy

Mrs Lavery

Roi Guillaume

32.40

0

0

0

0

32.40

4

Singitagain

David Richard

Ms White

Master Imp

35.20

0

0

0

0

35.20

5

Designated Hitter

Sophie Patton

32.40

0

0

4

0

36.40

6

Darogue

Diarmund O'Brien

Mr O'Brien

White Clover

32.90

0

0

4

0

36.90

CTS Peppermill

Kieran Carey

Mr Carey

Vermouth

26.70

0

3

8

0

37.70

Sportsfield Killusty

Paul Donovan

Mr Donovan

Ricardo Z

30.50

0

17

16

0

63.50

Cappagh Cardo

Kim O'Gorman

Mr O'Gorman

Ricardo Z

31.00

R

R

4

0

R

Loxton Ridge

Deirdre Reilly H/C

Mr Reilly

Cavalier Royale

31.40

40

25

0

0

96.40

Chaos

Suzanne Jordan

31.90

0

12

8

16

67.90

Paddys Spring

Jillian Byrne

Miss Byrne

Kiltealy Spring

32.40

0

7

8

0

47.40

Coevers Uptown Girl

Ann Hatton

Miss Hatton

Coevers Diamond Boy

32.40

0

0

8

0

40.40

The Scholar

Jane O'Flynn

Mrs O'Flynn

Faayruz

33.30

0

7

12

0

52.30

Boa

Aidan Keogh

Mr Keogh

Sea Crest

33.80

0

5

4

0

42.80

Seven 4 Seven

Richard Irwin H/C

Mr White Ward

Carrolls Flight

35.20

0

18

8

0

61.20

Warship

Lee Murphy

Lt Murphy

Warcraft

36.20

0

1

4

0

41.20

Dunbyrne

Rory O'Hare

Mr O'Hare

Long Pond

36.20

0

0

28

0

64.20

In A Pickle

Orla Cassidy

Miss Cassidy

Favouriet Game

36.70

0

0

12

0

48.70

Commander Kyle

Bryony Smith

Mrs Parkyn

Coolcorran Cool Diamond

37.10

60

17

4

0

118.10

Lissamber

Elaine Murphy H/C

Ms Hughes

Puissance

37.10

0

0

4

0

41.10

Lickety Split

Charlotte Hanratty

Miss Hanratty

Religiously

37.60

0

8

12

0

57.60

Rayden

Adrian Foley

Mr Foley

Diamond Chin

38.10

0

1

0

0

39.10

Ballyorney Butterfly

Neill Brown

Ms Kavanagh

Kings Master

42.40

0

1

0

0

43.40

King Crimson

Alison Mortell H/C

Dr Mortell

Ballyard Light

43.80

0

4

4

0

51.80

 

CNC*B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Graf Keerogue

Suzanne Jordan

22.90

0

0

4

0

26.90

2

May Tale

Shelia Lavery

Mrs Lavery

May Hill

30.00

0

0

0

0

30.00

3

Montauk

Orla Cassidy

Miss Cassidy

Moon Charm

35.20

0

0

0

0

35.20

4

Whata Puzzle

Katie O'Sullivan

Mr Ryan

Tasset

31.40

0

0

4

0

35.40

5

CTS Twin Peaks

Kieran Carey

Mr Carey

Laughton's Flight

38.10

0

0

0

0

38.10

6

Dark Rebel

George Russell

Miss Calder

Rich Rebel

31.90

0

9

0

0

40.90

Mr Nixon

Lee Murphy

Miss Maher

Rainbows End

22.40

0

26

12

0

60.40

Emily's Pride

Phillipa Mains

Miss Mains

Ballinvella

24.20

W

W

16

0

W

For Sure

Valeska Kroeger

Mrs Kroeger

Clearly Bust

26.20

R

R

R

R

R

Rathmolyon Flight

Melani Ashe

Mrs Ashe

Errigal Flight

29.00

20

1

4

0

54.00

Sportsfield Supersonic

Richard Irwin

29.00

20

24

12

0

85.00

Beau de Champeix

Michael O'Toole

Mr O'Toole

Filice De Campeix

31.00

0

6

12

0

49.00

The Alchemist

Sharon Reilly

Mr Reilly

Cavalier

31.40

0

1

12

7

51.40

Killeenduff Boy

Sarah Wardell

Mrs Daly

Rantis Diamond

33.80

40

17

0

0

90.80

Sportsfield Ginger Pet

Richard Irwin

35.20

0

5

4

13

57.20

Rringfort Ra Ra Ruby

Joseph Murphy H/C

35.20

W

W

12

0

W

Kilrodan Abbott

Frances Younghusband

Mr Craig

Clover Brigade

35.70

0

5

12

0

52.70

Gold Ringer

Christopher Corballis H/C

Mr Corballis

Ring Bidder

36.20

0

0

0

0

36.20

Beaming Sportsfield

Becky Tandy

Mr Donovan

Missed Flight

37.60

0

23

24

0

84.60

Brookpark Jazz

Patricia Donegan

Ms Kingston

Balda Beau

38.10

0

8

8

0

54.10

Dizzie

Jill Spring

Miss Spring

Torus

38.10

W

W

24

11

W

Diamond Liath C

Cathal Murphy

Mrs Murphy

Coolcorran Cool Diamond

38.10

E

E

12

0

E

Balladeer Kursalite

Alan McSweeney

Desmond McSweeney

Carlingford Castle

38.10

60

29

0

0

127.10

Horseplay Jamboree

Jenny Doran

Ms Doran

Puissance

38.60

0

11

4

0

53.60

Cavalier C J

Ciaran Thompson

Mr Thompson

Cavalier

41.40

0

12

12

0

65.40

Sunley Opposition

Sharon Crean

Miss Crean

Fleetwater Opposition

41.90

E

E

E

E

E

Hakuna Sheda

Deirdre Reilly

Mr Reilly

Cappagh Clover

41.90

20

14

8

0

83.90

Shanbo For Fun

Sean Cleary

Mr Cleary

Highland King

43.30

0

0

8

0

51.30

Unforgivable

Isobelle Crosse

Miss Crosse

43.30

0

0

0

0

43.30

CTS So What

Kieran Carey

Mr Carey

Cottage Fire

45.70

0

0

8

0

53.70

Eurisco

Elaine Murphy

Mrs Murphy

Kings Master

46.70

0

7

4

0

57.70

 

CNCJ*

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

VA Fox

Sara Glynn

Mrs Glynn

Drum Of Time

31.40

0

0

4

0

35.40

2

Killossery German George

Katie Keilly

Mr Kiely

38.10

0

0

0

0

38.10

3

Fernhill Remember Me

Sophie Richards

Ms Gee

Taldi

34.80

0

0

4

0

38.80

4

Lachstone N V

Laura Brehany

Mrs Breheny

Templebready Fear Bui

36.70

0

0

4

0

40.70

5

Pajero

Rachael Moorehead

Mrs Moorhead

37.10

0

0

4

0

41.10

6

Goldengrove Gingerbread Man

Andrea Ryan

Mr Ryan

Rare Night

39.50

0

2

0

0

41.50

Creevagh George

Ruth Robinson

Mr Robinson

32.40

E

E

4

0

E

Hugginstown

Darragh Dennigan

Mrs Dennigan

Puissance

32.40

0

3

12

10

57.40

Ivan Idea

Elma O'Mahoney

Mr O'Mahony

Idea

34.30

0

14

16

8

72.30

Sanaer

Colm Keenan

Mr Keenan

Able Albert

36.20

0

0

16

9

61.20

Royal Heights

Sophie Richard

Ms Gee

Cavalier

38.10

0

0

12

11

61.10

Patrice Marie

Dearbhaile Kennedy

Mr Kennedy

Kildalton King

40.00

0

0

8

0

48.00

Dunrath Missy

Victoria Brown

Mr Brown

44.30

0

11

0

0

55.30

Trust My William

Sophie D'Alton

Mrs D'Alton

45.20

0

3

8

0

56.20

Whos Ard

Jennifer Kehoe

Ms Kehoe

Mark Twain

48.10

0

29

16

0

93.10

Vicspear

Victoria Brown

Mrs Ross

Old Vic

48.60

0

6

24

0

78.60

Innishannon Dandy

Elma O'Mahony

Mr O'Mahony

48.60

0

3

20

0

71.60

 

CNCP*

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Annaghdown Mulroy

Stevie Murphy

Mr Murphy

Calla Boy

31.40

0

0

4

0

35.40

2

Castleview Rakish Milly

Trevor Reilly

Mr Reilly

37.60

0

0

0

0

37.60

3

Coolinea Goldfinch

Tim Dennehy

Mr Dennehy

43.30

0

0

0

0

43.30

4

Killossery Snow

Liam Grogan

Mr. Grogan

43.80

0

1

4

0

48.80

5

Forthview Appraisique

Tim Dennehy

Mr Dennehy

46.70

0

0

12

0

58.70

6

Sundance Chico

Kim McGrane

Mr McGrane

48.10

0

0

12

0

60.10

Dun Rock

Jamie Lyttle

Mr Lyttle

31.00

40

10

16

0

97.00

The White Knight

Nerisso Shea

Mrs Shea

Ard Talisman

49.50

E

E

16

3

E

Derravaragh Island

Alex Collins

Mr Collins

50.50

20

8

4

0

82.50

Maison

Graeme Power

Mrs Power

51.00

E

E

12

0

E

 

CNCP**

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Air Express

Aoife Reilly

Mr Reilly

36.70

0

0

4

0

40.70

2

Milford Russett Heather

Holly Geragtyh

Mr Geraghty

Ashfield Hunters Jewel

38.10

0

0

4

0

42.10

3

Hearsay

Ashley Hussey

Mr Hussey

Birdhill Clover

37.60

0

0

12

0

49.60

4

Bow Flyer

Cain Kennedy

Mr Kennedy

48.60

0

0

12

0

60.60

5

Rocklow Harlequin

Jennifer Ronan

Mr Ronan

43.30

20

3

8

0

74.30

Quanto

Stevie Murphy

Mr Murphy

40.00

W

W

20

0

W

Ballymote Hasty Tasty

Cammilla Maniningham-Buller

45.70

W

W

28

6

W

 

O/CNC**

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Lachstone V B

Annabelle Moroney

Miss Moroney

Templebready Fear Bui

36.10

0

1

4

0

41.10

2

Young Man

George Russell

Ms von Schilcher

Ard Allez Cat

30.90

0

12

0

0

42.90

3

Master Boy

Joseph Murphy

Mrs Love

Master Imp

39.10

0

8

0

0

47.10

4

Old Road

Michael Ryan

Mr Butler

Puissance

37.00

0

7

4

0

48.00

5

Spring Oscar

Jonathan Clibborn

Mrs Clibborn

Roviris

36.50

0

8

4

0

48.50

6

Rocktown Spring

Henretta Nish

Miss Nish

Colourfield

36.50

0

21

0

0

57.50

Master Taldi

Suzanne Donnelly

Prancing Syndicate

Taldi

33.00

20

21

12

6

92.00

Kilkishen

Geoff Curran

Minister Defence

Cavalier Royale

34.30

60

32

0

0

126.30

Huckleberry Friend

Caroline Bjoerk

Lars Bjoerk

Ballinvella Lad

35.20

20

18

8

0

81.20

Keeford Gold

Rachael Ferres

35.70

0

15

8

0

58.70

Cool Kiwi

Ann Hatton

Miss Hatton

36.50

0

12

W

W

W

Kincluny

Sarah Wardell

Mrs Daly

Cruise Missile

37.00

0

22

E

E

E

Cavalier John

Caragh Kennedy

Mr Kennedy

Cavalier

37.00

0

32

0

0

69.00

Telroyale

Aoife Sisk

Miss Sisk

Cavalier Royale

37.40

20

25

16

0

98.40

Test Flight

Sarah Wardell

Mr Allen

Carrols Flight

38.70

W

W

W

W

W

Legal Charlie

Valeska Kroeger

Ms Kroeger

Legal Pressure

39.60

20

40

8

0

107.60

Skukuzu

Aisling Deverell

Mrs Deverell

Sea Crest

39.60

0

9

12

0

60.60

Mixed Up

Nicola Ennis

Mrs Dennigan

Dock Leaf

40.90

0

25

4

0

69.90

Flying High ML

Terry White

Myrtle Stud

Heldenberg

41.30

E

E

E

E

E

Tabazimbi

Sam Deverell

Miss Deverell

Furisto

41.70

0

8

8

0

57.70

Shanaclough Clovertone

John Glynn

Mr Glynn

Clover Clon

41.70

65

63

8

0

177.70

Cezanne

Orna Madden

Miss Madden

Cavalier

42.20

0

16

16

0

74.20

Tia Lusso

Paul Donovan

Ms McDonald

Davignon

42.60

0

20

8

0

70.60

Bijou D'Or

Denise O'Brien

Miss O'Brien

Taldi TB

42.60

0

30

24

3

99.60

Park Jessie

Sharon Reilly

Mr Reilly

General Sprite Bow

43.00

0

22

4

0

69.00

Rakaposh

Heidi |Hamilton

Mr Barron

Rakaposhi King

45.20

0

10

4

0

59.20

Heynestown Socks

Gareth MCKevitt

Mr McKevitt

Diamond Chin

50.40

20

23

16

4

113.40

 

SPORTSMAN A & B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Burma Boy

Amanda Lilley B

33.30

0

0

4

0

37.30

2

Mr Amadeus

Marion Mortell B

Mrs Mortell

38.10

0

0

0

0

38.10

3

Arnie Dancer

Nicola Griffith B

Ms Griffith

Crosstown Dancer

39.50

0

0

0

0

39.50

4

Glenkeeran Prince

John Melvin B

Mr Melvin

Crosstown Dancer

41.40

0

0

8

0

49.40

5

Ballymaclare Lass

Orla Doherty B

Ms Doherty

Tula Rocket

41.40

0

4

8

0

53.40

6

Wood Road

Sarah Campbell A

Mr Campbell

Rne Shore

42.90

0

0

12

0

54.90

Compulsive

Dot Love B

Mrs Love

Shadeed

39.00

65

16

0

0

120.00

Sanuk

Katrina Clarke A

Mrs Clarke

Beau Royale

40.00

0

5

E

E

45.00

Wee Sink Tope

Niell Morris B

Mr Morris

Big Sink Hope

42.40

20

0

16

2

80.40

B B B Montserrat

David Mortell B

Dr Mortell

Ashfield Frosty

42.90

80

43

12

0

177.90

 

TRAINING A

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Tragumna

Michael Ryan

31.40

0

0

0

0

31.40

2

Finishing Touches

Michael O'Toole

Mr O'Toole

Flashy Sir

33.30

0

0

0

0

33.30

3

Goodwins Master

George Russell

Mrs Stammschroer

Master Imp

35.70

0

0

0

0

35.70

4

Mosey

Fiona Pipt

23.00

0

0

4

0

27.00

5

Catwalk Kate

James O'Haire

40.50

0

0

4

0

44.50

6

Mr Gee Whiz

Clare McKenna

38.60

0

0

8

0

46.60

True Bearing

Joseph Murphy

27.60

E

E

16

12

E

Sunny Spirit

Sian Carson

Mrs Morris

Kilduffahoo

29.00

20

2

4

0

55.00

Sportsfield Queen Bee

Becky Tandy

29.50

60

27

12

6

134.50

Ballypatrick HDC

Melanie Ashe

Ms Plower

Harlequin Du Carel

31.40

20

0

8

0

59.40

Buraq

Frances Younghusband

Mrs Forinton

Triggeraro

32.40

20

12

32

0

96.40

Sportsfield Zebedee

Paul Donovan

32.90

20

8

12

0

72.90

Killossery Robins Nest

Sara Glynn

33.80

40

13

12

0

98.80

Truly Unruly

Daisy Price

Ms Price

Hamilton

35.20

20

4

0

0

59.20

Killossery Mercer

Ciaran Glynn

35.70

20

28

16

0

99.70

Another Dish

Valeska Kroeger

36.20

0

14

8

0

58.20

Red Rufus

Rozzie Watson

36.70

0

11

0

0

47.70

Blessington Ali

Jenny Byrne

38.10

60

14

12

0

124.10

Ballymote Carneval Jewel

Karen McKeown

38.60

0

7

8

0

53.60

Set Sail 11

Jenny Ronan

38.60

0

0

20

0

58.60

Sofarsogood

Susan McDonald

Mrs Walshe

Naheez

39.00

0

0

8

0

47.00

Carlton Rolex

Viola Fitzgerald

39.00

40

4

0

0

83.00

Katellie

Ann Hatton

40.00

60

29

8

0

137.00

Shine On M L

Terry White

41.90

0

18

12

2

73.90

Brown Eyed Boy

Ciara Flynn

42.40

0

19

16

0

77.40

Orcano M L

Terry White

43.30

40

30

12

0

125.30

Impulsive

Joanne Quirke

44.30

0

0

24

0

68.30

Corri;ea's Imp

Joanne Hepburn

44.80

60

7

8

0

119.80

Sir Sparky Stafford

Kate Donovan

46.20

E

E

E

E

E

Macusker

John Melvin

Mr Melvin

Tulla flight

46.20

E

E

8

0

E

Charles Darwin

Denise O'Brien

46.20

0

28

16

0

90.20

Jacobs Creek

Nicola Stein

Mrs Steen

Westren Promise

46.20

0

17

0

0

63.20

Sock It To Them

Sarah McDougald

48.60

0

0

0

0

48.60

Coevers Diamond Allstars

Garry Quinn

50.00

20

0

0

0

70.00

 

TRAINING B

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Owner

Sire

Dress.

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

1

Littus Pancho Soleil

Michael O'toole

30.00

0

1

0

0

31.00

2

Westwinds Balla Filice

Louise Codd

27.10

0

0

8

0

35.10

3

Miss Fernhill

Carol Gee

Ms Gee

Cruising

30.50

0

2

4

0

36.50

4

Caragh Lake Rose

Michael Ryan

37.60

0

0

0

0

37.60

5

Gortglass Camilla

Hanna Jones

33.80

0

0

4

0

37.80

6

Dunrath Muldoon

Victoria Brown

30.50

0

1

8

0

39.50

Ser Kai

Simon Roche

Ms O'Leary

Enoville Lad

21.90

20

1

8

0

50.90

Ground Control

Deirdre Reilly

Mr Reilly

Digamist

23.80

40

0

W

W

W

Mr Murphy QC

Sarah Ennis

Mrs McDonald

Suma's Murphy's Law

23.80

60

13

8

1

105.80

Kilconnell Ebony

Orlaith Delamere

28.10

E

E

4

0

E

Velvet Shadow

Bryony Smith

Mrs Kuehnle

Apache Gold

31.90

0

4

20

0

55.90

Teldon

Robert Garland

31.90

0

11

12

0

54.90

Young Pretender

Aphra Leavy

33.30

0

11

12

0

56.30

Hallowing Kelypso

Aoife Brady

33.30

0

0

12

0

45.30

Three Magic Beans

Ciaran Glynn

34.80

0

9

4

0

47.80

Balladeer Six For Gold

Aoife Desmond

35.70

0

7

4

0

46.70

Tap On The Shoulder

Garry Quinn

36.20

0

0

4

0

40.20

Sportsfield Disquise

Paul Donovan

36.70

W

W

12

27

W

Palladium

Lesley Hunter-Nolan

36.70

100

21

20

0

177.70

Allwee Sir Robert

Lorraine Kelly

Miss Kelly

37.10

E

E

0

11

E

Barney Rubble

Dave Collins

37.60

40

11

28

0

116.60

Ringwood Hati

Davina Grey

Ms Gray

Senang Hati

38.10

20

8

4

0

70.10

Imperial Gold

Thomas Bourke

Mrs Bourke

Mister Lord

38.10

0

2

20

0

60.10

Sarges Day

Jill Geraghty

38.60

0

0

4

0

42.60

Clonlara Suzie

Jennifel Egan

Ms Egan

38.60

0

10

12

0

60.60

Castletown Bay Lady

Clare McKenna

39.00

0

0

4

0

43.00

Master Lir

Charlotte Brooks

Mrs Brooks

Cavalier

40.00

0

0

8

0

48.00

Fernhill Gold

Jane Lanigan

Miss Lanigan

Westmeath Lad

40.00

40

8

12

0

100.00

Ballymullen Syder

Derek Hamilton

40.50

80

7

20

0

147.50

Funny's Diamond

Terry White

41.90

20

25

8

0

94.90

Serious Business

Jill Andrews

42.40

E

E

0

0

E

Good Company

Tanya Hoey

Ms Hoey

Macmillion

42.90

0

2

8

0

52.90

Lisdeen Flyer

Georgette Harvey

43.80

W

W

8

0

W