Tattersalls One Day Event
Fairyhouse, Rathoath, Co Meath, Ireland
May 15, 2005


 

OCNC**A

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

8

Quick Thinking

Geoff Curran

John Swanton

34.40

4

0

0

4

42.40

1

9

Old Road

Micheal Ryan

John Butler

34.80

0

0

0

9

43.80

2

13

Longfield Dougal

Derek Mc. Connell

Rider

40.40

4

0

0

14

58.40

3

1

Young Man

George Russell

Ms. Von Schilcher

39.20

8

0

14

0

61.20

4

14

Cool Kiwi

Ann Hatton

Rider

44.00

4

0

0

17

65.00

5

16

Jafeica

Ger O’Neill

Carol Gee

42.00

4

0

20

3

69.00

6

12

River Song

Gilly Tougher

Mrs Sheila Bell

48.00

4

0

0

21

73.00

7

Wood-U-Attack

Cormac Farrell

Denis Farrell

38.40

28

2

0

10

78.40

3

Tower Vew

Heidi Hamilton

Col. W. Mullins

36.40

8

0

20

15

79.40

6

Karamec Dublin

Sue Shortt

Kieran Connors

33.60

0

0

20

32

85.60

2

Skibereen Eagle

Joseph Murphy

Joe Savage

34.00

12

0

20

31

97.00

5

Murrelet

Louise Bloomer

Mrs. Fiona Fowler

53.20

12

0

20

21

106.20

10

Keeford Gold

Rachel Ferres

Mrs E Ferres

44.40

12

0

E

11

Cezanne

Joseph Murphy

Orla Madden

45.20

8

0

E

15

Hidden Assit

Emma Harrington

Mrs. J Harrington

35.20

12

0

E

 

OCNC**B

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

32

Kaiser Soze

Simon Roche

Mrs. Ronnie Fehily

42.40

0

0

0

66

48.40

1

42

Mexicado

Derek Mc Connell

Hilda Anthony

37.20

8

0

0

9

54.20

2

37

Gee Apollo

Joanne Jarden

Rider

40.80

8

0

0

18

66.80

3

19

Only Millie

Louise Coleman

Mrs. June Williams

49.20

4

0

0

16

69.20

4

41

Back In Business

Sue Shortt

Rider

33.20

8

0

0

30

71.20

5

30

Bijou D’Or

Denise O’Brien

Rider

45.60

12

0

0

16

73.60

6

29

Sweet Deceit

Nicola Ennis

Rider

34.40

4

0

20

16

74.60

38

Skukuzu

Aisling Deverell

Rider

35.60

8

0

20

18

81.60

23

Kilcoltrim Panache

Karen Rodgers

Rider

33.60

12

0

60

34

139.60

35

Master Taldi

Suzanne Donnelly

Prancing Horse Syndicate

31.60

12

0

85

68

196.60

44

Loxton Ridge

Deirdre Reilly

Sean Reilly

39.60

12

0

120

41

212.60

24

Mr. Smartie

Clare Mc Kenna

30

4.00

0

E

27

A Burning Ambition

Jonathan Hagen

Maeve Chadwick

32.80

16

0

E

31

Lorgaine

Niall Griffin

Rider

27.20

E

34

Would-U-Jest

Cormac Farrell

Denis Farrell

46.40

E

36

Mr. Magoo

Joe Craig

Rider

37.60

24

0

E

39

Rocktown Spring

Henrietta Nish

Rider

40.80

4

0

E

43

Warpaint

Sabrina Harty

Rider

40.00

E

17

Hatton

Mary Ann Byrne

Sean Byrne

45.20

E

E

40

21

E

21

Vouvray

Elizabeth Powers

Bewleys Hotel

45.60

W

w

0

0

W

25

Ballywhosit

Paul Dempsey

Mrs V Mc Grath

36.80

W

W

0

0

W

26

Oakengrove Rabbit

Fraser Duffy

Doug Dobson

32.80

W

W

20

16

W

28

Irish Super Star

Edie Murray-Hayden

Angela Murray-Hayden

38.80

W

W

40

18

W

 

CNC*A

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

62

Hugginstown

Louise Bloomer

S. Lannigan-O’Keeffe

34.30

0

0

0

0

34.30

1

70

Flying High ML

Terry White

Myrtle Lodge Stud

34.80

0

0

0

0

34.80

2

51

Fernhill Clover Mist

Patricia Donegan

Carol Henry

32.40

4

0

0

0

36.40

3

63

Cavalier Roselier

Elizabeth Power

Bewlerys Hotel

41.90

0

0

0

0

41.90

4

49

CCH Allure

Declan Cullen

B. George & V. Buller

34.30

8

0

0

0

42.30

5

58

Liberty Dalton

David Richards

Edel Nolan

40.50

0

0

0

2

42.50

6

72

Mixed Up H/C

Nicola Ennis

Michelle Dennigan

41.90

0

0

0

0

41.90

60

Buddy Holly

Heidi Hamilton

Carol Martin-Smith

38.60

4

0

0

0

42.60

76

Miss Fernhill

Ger O’Neill

Carol Gee

40.00

4

1

0

0

45.00

59

Baskin Jack

Sarah Ennis

Rider

45.70

0

0

0

1

46.70

65

Superman’s Flight

Fraser Duffy

Louise Cullen

41.40

4

0

0

2

47.40

78

Boa

Aidan Keogh

Rider

34.30

4

2

0

7

48.30

75

Ballymackey Enough

Andrew Younghusband

Rider

44.30

4

0

0

1

49.30

53

Rayden

Adrian Foley

Rider

41.00

4

0

0

5

50.00

80

DSL Walk On By

George Russell

Lars & Caroline Bjoerk

40.50

12

0

0

1

53.50

55

Royale Sportsfield

George Russell

Angela Buhler

36.70

0

0

0

18

54.70

64

Killossery Buddy

Robert Glynn

Laura Glynn

43.30

4

0

0

9

56.30

57

Eurisco

Elaine Murphy

Rider

43.30

0

0

0

15

58.30

66

Telroyale

Robert Garland

Eva Byrne

49.00

4

0

0

6

59.00

69

King Crimson

Alison Mortell

Dr. David Mortell

53.30

0

1

0

19

73.30

77

Gay Gordon

Sarah Dawson

Rider

41.40

36

9

0

0

86.40

48

Ferrycarrig Too

Niall Griffin

Rider

44.80

0

0

40

19

103.80

61

Kilrodan Abbott

Franny Younghusband

John Craig

38.60

12

0

60

13

123.60

71

Motown Man

Paul Adams

Rider

46.20

12

0

60

19

137.20

50

Hillcrest Express

Shane Hanafin

Rider

41.4 TE

24

5

E

54

Ser Kai

Caroline O’Leary

Rider

35.20

4

3

E

68

Ballymore Villa

Lindsay Graham

Rider

42.90

E

 

CNC*B

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

115

Glenhill Gold

Declan Cullem

Steven Orr

28.10

0

0

0

0

28.10

1

106

Kilpatrick River

Elizabeth Power

Dermot O’Rourke

28.60

0

0

0

2

30.60

2

110

Oakengrove Diamant

Frazer Duffy

Douglas Dobson

27.10

4

0

0

0

31.10

3

105

Ballybolger Bushman

Sam Watson

John Watson

29.50

4

0

0

2

35.50

4

101

Lissamber

Elaine Murphy

Teresa Hughes

33.80

0

0

0

2

35.80

5

85

Drumcullen Allstars

Becky George

Declan Cullen

27.10

8

1

0

0

36.10

6

89

Thalialight H/C

Derek McConnell

Iris Kellett

30.00

0

0

0

2

32.00

90

Roma ML

Terry White

Myrtle Lodge Stud

36.70

0

0

0

0

36.70

94

Dances With Wolves

Patricia Donegan

Naomi James & Rider

26.70

4

0

0

7

37.70

107

Shannondale Que

Katie O’Sullivan

Rider

30.00

0

0

0

8

38.40

87

Young Milestone

Stevie Macken

Gerry Dunne

32.40

8

0

0

0

40.40

95

Northern China

Stephen McManus

James Loughlin

37.10

8

19

0

8

43.60

96

Geran H/C

Orna Madden

Rider

28.60

4

3

0

8

43.60

104

Arnie Dancer

Nicola Griffin

Rider

31.90

4

1

0

7

43.90

103

Unforgivable

Isobella Crosse

Rider

36.70

8

0

0

2

46.70

111

Sentimento

Heidi Hamilton

Mark Kyle

31.40

8

0

0

8

47.40

112

Rathmoylan Flight

Melanie Ashe

Rider

39.00

4

0

0

6

49.00

113

Dizzie

Jill Spring

Rider

42.40

4

2

0

4

52.40

88

Legal Charlie

Valeska Kroeger

Rider

30.00

8

11

0

6

55.00

100

Bouzy Rouge

Joseph Murphy

Eamon Ryan

30.50

0

0

20

6

56.50

86

Killossery Dundee

Robert Glynn

Laura Glynn

45.20

8

7

0

6

66.20

91

Hanas Anoif

Robert Garland

Ger Campbell

29.50

4

10

20

8

71.00

114

Fernhill Gold

Carol Gee

Jane Lanigan

29.50

20

22

0

3

74.50

98

Hollybrook Forest Law

Paul Adams

Rider

33.80

20

6

0

15

74.80

108

Four Socks 11

Joseph Murphy

Charlotte Walshe

27.60

4

0

0

10

77.60

109

Lady Pippa

Nicki Colley

Rider

42.40

8

4

20

34

108.40

93

Milford Sound

Penny Burgess

Niall Griffin

39.50

16

0

80

46

181.50

92

Don Cavallo

Heidi Doyle

Rider

39.00

8

0

E

97

Ballyorney Butterfly

Neill Brown

Aibhe Kavanagh

39.5 TE

0

7

W/D

99

Killagriff Diamond Luv

Sarah Dawson

Jill Martin

47.60

20

10

E

102

Mattersey H/C

Zoe Kelly

Rider

48.10

W/D

 

CNCJ*

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

131

Killossery Ringwood

Sara Glynn

Joan Balbirie

36.20

0

0

0

0

36.20

1

123

Stalone

Kate Harrington

Jessica Harrington

36.70

4

0

0

0

40.70

2

127

Kilmoylan Wonder

Sarah O’Meara

Donna O’Meara

37.60

4

0

0

0

41.60

3

142

Marifield Duke

Valerie Dromey

Rebecca Dromey

33.80

8

0

0

0

41.80

4

124

Soft Touch

Eliza Preston

Caroline Preston

36.20

4

0

0

2

42.20

5

136

Sanaer

Colm Keenan

Gerry Keenan

35.70

8

0

0

0

43.70

6

139

Grange Bouncer

Monica Whelan

Clare Lambert

36.70

8

0

0

0

44.70

118

Portersize Just A Jiff

Camilla Spiers

Bridget Spiers

41.00

4

0

0

0

45.00

144

Lachstone NV

Laura Breheny

Jo Breheny

40.00

4

0

0

3

47.00

129

Owen

Paul Morkan

Derek Morkan

43.30

0

3

0

1

47.30

119

Look Decent

Connor Ryan

Michael Ryan

41.90

8

0

0

0

49.90

134

Mr Amadeus

Michelle Mortell

Marion Mortell

39.50

8

0

0

4

51.40

138

Duncullen

Michelle Mortell

David Mortell

36.70

8

0

0

7

51.70

137

Sunny Dun

Brian Coleman

Bets Coleman

40.00

12

0

0

0

52.00

130

Pajero

Racheal Blackmore

Charles Blackmore

47.10

4

0

0

1

52.10

141

Innishannon Court

Emma Kavanagh

Robert Kavanagh

44.80

8

0

0

0

52.80

116

Miss Twiglet

Aideen O’Connor

Maurice O’Connor

41.00

12

0

0

0

53.00

126

Bygone Days

Aideen O’Connor

Maurice O’Conner

38.10

20

0

0

0

58.10

140

Tom Zorro

Colm McDonnell

D. McDonnell

53.30

0

0

0

6

59.30

133

Winsome Masterpiece

Eliza Preston

Caroline Preston

34.80

20

6

0

0

60.80

132

Im Noble Too

Conor Silke

James and Donegan

45.70

12

0

0

4

61.70

120

Huff And Puff

Patricia Payne

Lois James

36.70

8

0

20

0

64.70

121

Sportsfield Iceman

Steven Murphy

43.30

12

0

0

1

64.70

122

Ivan Idea

Elma O’Mahony

Bernard O’Mahony

35.70

28

0

0

1

64.70

128

Portersize Top Dollar

Camilla Spiers

Bridget Spiers

42.90

0

0

20

3

65.90

135

Fairyfield Star

Joanne Morgan

Donald Morgan

44.80

20

7

0

7

78.80

143

Pageantry

Kate Hannigan

Deirdre Hannigan

46.70

0

0

40

16

92.70

125

Creevagh George

Ruth Robinson

Brendan Robinson

37.60

0

0

E

 

CNCP**

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

153

Russelstown Prince

Cormac O’Flynn

Deirdre O’Flynn

29.50

0

0

0

1

30.50

1

135

Athenry Cliff

Conner Liggett

Mr. & Mrs. J Liggett

35.70

0

0

0

0

35.70

2

292

Master Murrose

Regina Daniels

Gerry Daniels

38.10

0

0

0

0

38.10

3

160

Ice Cool Bailey

Kate Harrington

Jessica Harrington

61.00

8

0

0

0

39.00

4

152

Annaghdown Mulroy

Patricia Payne

Leslie Payne

36.20

4

0

0

0

40.20

5

166

Mr Ginger

Aoife Freyne

Garrett Freyne

41.40

0

0

0

0

41.40

6

161

Ballinagore Flicka

Ruth Robinson

Brendan Robinson

42.40

0

0

0

0

42.40

159

Prince Zola

Alida O’Connor

Ann O’Conner

39.50

4

0

0

0

43.50

168

Air Express

Aoife Reilly

Sean Reilly

39.50

4

0

0

0

43.50

156

Cherry Sparrow

Paula Stone

Carol Stone

46.70

4

0

0

0

50.70

157

OTT

Peter Hannigan

Deirdre Hannigan

42.40

8

1

0

0

51.40

163

Millford Russett Heather

Holly Gereghty

Thomas Gereghty

51.90

0

0

0

0

51.90

158

Hearsay

Ashley Hussey

John Hussey

53.80

4

0

0

0

57.80

164

Berafords Bucks Polka

Alyson Keane

John Keane

47.10

12

0

0

8

67.10

155

Ballyclough Rocket

Eabhaille O’Callaghan

William O’Callaghan

51.00

8

11

0

0

70.00

162

Quantum Gold

Niamh Kelly

Dermot Kelly

46.70

12

2

0

10

70.70

154

Glencar April Love

Eimear Sheehan

Sheila Sheehan

49.10

12

12

0

0

72.10

167

Fernhill Golden Snitch

Natasha Corbliss

Clare Corballis

37.60

4

0

60

5

106.60

169

Too Sc0ops

Clodagh Large

Catherine Harrington

55.20

20

18

E

 

SPORTSMEN A & B

190

Investment Option B

Michelle Nelson

Kieran Connors

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

1

187

Parker Blue B

Avril O’Byrne

Rider

35.20

4

0

0

2

41.20

2

173

Gelnkeeran Prince B

John Melvin

Rider

42.90

0

0

0

0

42.90

3

174

Compulsive B

Dot Love

Rider

43.80

0

0

0

0

43.80

4

180

Sanuk A

Katrina Clarke

Rider

35.20

4

5

0

0

44.20

5

171

Ballypatrick Hill B

Georgina Philips

Rider

44.30

0

0

0

0

44.30

6

183

Red Handed B

Sandra Cusack

Rider

42.40

0

0

0

2

44.40

192

Diamond Ed B

Jim Stevenson

Rider

44.80

0

0

0

0

44.80

176

Flurry Knox V A

June Burgess

Rider

35.20

0

0

0

10

45.20

184

Sofarsogood B

Charlotte Walshe

Rider

37.60

8

0

0

0

45.60

191

Borriskarloff B

Rosemary Heddigan

Rider

45.70

0

0

0

0

45.70

172

Autumn Night B

Eimer Hatherall

Rider

46.70

0

0

0

2

48.70

188

Trinity Flight B

Marina Hope

Rider

47.60

0

0

0

3

50.60

170

Glendoran Blue Boy B

David O’Brien

Rider

43.80

4

0

0

4

51.80

185

Master Hill B

John Wright

Rider

46.70

0

0

0

7

53.70

175

Cavalier For Sure A

Kieran Connors

Rider

45.20

8

0

0

4

57.20

186

Mountain Grove A

Kieran Connors

Rider

45.20

8

4

0

0

57.20

181

Kilbern Chevallier B

Stephen Odlum

Rider

45.20

0

0

0

13

58.20

178

Tictactoo A

Julia Mol

Rider

46.20

8

0

0

8

62.20

193

Ballinapark Rose B

Linda Christie

Vivienne O’Connor

42.90

4

0

20

0

66.90

177

Joint Alliance A

Michelle Nelson

Rider

34.80

8

25

0

3

70.80

179

Old Flames A

Terry Smith

Rider

48.10

12

0

0

12

72.10

182

The Tepmlar B

Jenny Campbell

Rider

44.80

8

0

20

10

82.80

189

Theatre Royal B

Amanda Lilley

Rider

46.20

12

0

40

12

110.20

 

CNCP*

Dressage

Show Jumping

Cross Country

Final

#

Horse

Rider

Owner

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

195

Kilbride Mr Punch

Jamie Lyttle

Aine Cafferkey

29.00

0

0

0

0

29.00

1

197

Fernhill Star

Natasha Corballis

Carol Gee

32.00

0

0

0

0

32.00

2

293

Paddy Come Bacm

Eimear Sheehan

Sheila Sheehan

33.50

0

0

0

0

33.50

3

295

Coolinea Goldfinch

Tim Dennehy

Pat Dennehy

38.00

0

0

0

0

38.00

4

196

Queen Of Down

Poppy de Courcy-Wheeler

Rose de Courcy-Wheeler

40.50

0

0

0

0

40.50

5

296

Good Fundea

Lizanne Morrissey

Michael Morrissey

38.00

4

0

0

0

42.00

6

60

Buddy Holly

Heidi Hamilton

Carol Martin-Smith

38.60

4

0

0

0

42.60

199

Killossery Snow

Colleen Grogan

Liam Grogan

44.50

0

0

0

0

44.50

207

Bow Flyer

Cian Kennedy

Con Kennedy

40.50

4

0

0

0

44.50

204

Rathball Prince

Charlotte Younghusband

Franny Younghusband

38.00

8

0

0

0

46.00

209

Jingle O So Good

Laura Devine

Pascal Devine

42.00

4

0

0

0

46.00

198

Quantum Troy

Kate Finnegan

Liz Bloomer

43.00

4

0

0

0

47.00

202

Lady Dunguire

Jennifer Buckley

Mary Buckley

48.00

0

0

0

0

48.00

210

Bawnea Hot Pursuit

Felicity Ward

Fred Ward

40.00

8

0

0

0

48.00

203

An Seabhac

Chloe O’Flynn

Deirdre O’Flynn

48.50

4

0

0

0

52.50

200

Quanto

Stevie Murphy

Brian Murphy

45.00

0

0

20

0

65.00

206

Marble Chip

Paula Stone

Anthony Archbold

46.00

0

0

40

0

86.00

201

Sundance Chico

Kim McGrane

Noel McGrane

46.50

12

0

80

0

138.50

208

Mountain Jack

Mary Murphy

June Murphy

44.50

0

0

100

0

144.50

205

Kenroyal

Eabhaille O’Callaghan

Kevin O’Keeffe

44.50

4

0

165

0

213.50