EventingNews.com Results Archive

Home

Concours Combiné Tandem Farm Horse Trials
Knowlton, QC
September 1 - 2, 2007

 

PRE-ENTRY / PRÉ-DÉBUTANT JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

96

Duchesne Charlee

Allegria

66.8

0

0

0.0

0.00

66.8

1

97

Lafrance Valérie

Phantom

73.5

20

10.4

0.0

0.00

103.9

2

98

Charfi Nidel (HC)

Glitter Cat

69.8

20

0

0.0

0.00

89.8

HC

95

Morissette Camille

Diabolo

78.8

R

R

R

R

R

R

 

ENTRY / DÉBUTANT JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

84

Ouellet-Laplante Sarah

Crépuscule

48.8

0.0

7.0

0.0

0.00

55.7

1

85

Dupré Jean-Philip

Noah

54.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

58.0

2

80

Simard Hélène

Kool Kate

64.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

64.5

3

89

Barry Alexandra

Figaro

33.0

0.0

28.0

4.0

0.00

65.0

4

93

Ewing Sarrah

Junebug

61.5

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

65.5

5

82

Vinet Chloé

Phénix

61.5

0.0

7.0

0.0

0.00

68.5

6

78

Cousineau-Denis Sarah

Casse Noisette

56.3

0.0

14.0

0.0

0.00

70.2

7

81

Jodoin-Dubé Laurence

Kool Diva

67.5

0.0

1.0

4.0

0.00

72.5

8

86

Co Ferland Inna

Blaze

69.0

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

73.0

9

92

Ostiguy Camille

Zoukie

74.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

74.3

10

94

Cousineau-Denis Sarah

Wellington

74.3

0.0

1.0

4.0

0.00

79.2

11

90

Ménard Justine

Rigoletto

57.8

0.0

18.0

4.0

0.00

79.8

12

91

Gilker Sawyer

Bonus

63.0

0.0

18.0

0.0

0.00

81.0

13

88

Roberge Olivia

Plain Jane

72.8

0.0

6.4

4.0

0.00

83.2

14

83

Loiselle Bénédicte

Murmures de mai

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

87

Giguère Emmanuelle

Sesame

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

ENTRY / DÉBUTANT SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

69

Chabot Sophie

Astral

51.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

51.0

1

76

Ossowski Jeannie

Sand Dollar

64.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

64.5

2

70

D'Anjou-Dufresne Isabelle

Challenger

65.3

0.0

3.0

0.0

0.00

68.3

3

77

Lachapelle Myriam

Alibé

66.0

0.0

2.0

4.0

0.00

72.0

4

67

Morazain Hélène

Beau-Geste

75.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

75.8

5

68

Pelletier Jean-François

Flocon

63.0

0.0

14.0

4.0

0.00

81.0

6

74

McKenzie Geneviève

Fridolin

77.3

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

81.3

7

73

Jodoin Agneta

Artic Queen

66.0

0.0

16.0

0.0

0.00

82.0

8

71

Timmins Gretchen

Maybelline

85.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

85.5

9

66

Entwistle Robin

The Red Rocket

W

W

W

W

W

W

W

72

Grenier Sharon

Révérence de Hanomar

68.3

E

E

E

E

E

E

75

Nelder Allison

Faust

63.8

E

E

E

E

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING / PRE-ENTRAINEMENT JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

60

Côté Catherine

Stella Luna

50.3

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

54.3

1

64

Kirby Ariel

Lincoln Continental

55.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

55.5

2

61

Gauthier Dufour Étienne

Jimmy

60.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

60.0

3

58

Thoms Kimberly

Sun Chaser

63.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

63.8

4

52

Boutin Geneviève

Étincelle

51.0

0.0

13.0

0.0

0.00

64.0

5

56

Mongeau Audrey

Moon Shadow

58.5

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.00

66.5

6

53

Lareau-Trudel Evelyne

Pigalle

61.5

0.0

1.2

4.0

0.00

66.7

7

63

Millaire-Piché Constance

RS Lady Bug

69.0

0.0

0.8

0.0

0.00

69.8

8

55

Caron Jacques Mathilde

Sweet Hart

65.3

0.0

1.2

4.0

0.00

70.4

9

65

Archambault Gabrielle

Ducoteau Java Lalou

65.3

0.0

6.0

0.0

0.00

71.3

10

51

Nadeau Marie-France

Dandy de Tandem

68.3

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

72.3

11

62

Guilbault Fauve-Elise

Lynda Lucky

68.3

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

72.3

11

54

Côté Claudiane

Sonora Opinion

79.5

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.00

87.5

13

59

Lessard Bélanger Camille

Tosca

76.5

40.0

3.2

0.0

0.00

119.7

14

57

Rankin Hannah

C5'S Conflict of interest

59.3

0.0

E

E

E

E

E

 

PRE-TRAINING / PRE-ENTRAINEMENT SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

28

Johansson Lisa

R.S. Felix

51.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

51.0

1

36

Mardon Mathieu

Harvey

47.3

0.0

4.0

0.0

0.00

51.3

2

49

Johansson Lisa

Carrera

46.5

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.00

54.5

3

37

Mainville Lyne

Impératrice

55.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

55.5

4

50

Vaillancourt Josée

Como No

45.8

0.0

0.0

12.0

0.00

57.8

5

44

Jones Wendy

Sheza Sweet June

54.0

0.0

3.6

4.0

0.00

61.6

6

27

Landry Yves

Voltigeur-Japur

66.0

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

66.0

7

48

Landry Yves

Boucane II Junior

68.3

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

68.3

8

30

Smith Margaux

Good To Go

70.5

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

70.5

9

33

Ménard Josée

Larka

66.8

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.00

74.8

10

32

Paquette Martine

Bristol

78.8

0.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

78.8

11

41

Fournier Lévesque Danielle

Criquet-le-loup

59.3

0.0

17.6

4.0

0.00

80.9

12

39

Hébert Camille

Image

69.0

0.0

0.0

12.0

1.25

82.3

13

47

Coulombe Ashley

Aiquillon

65.3

20.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

89.3

14

42

Eaman Debbi

Willo'way

64.5

0.0

24.4

4.0

0.75

93.7

15

46

Barry, Peter

Good News

58.5

20.0

18.0

4.0

0.00

100.5

16

34

Bessette Andrée

Samsara

55.5

20.0

14.4

12.0

2.50

104.4

17

31

Lyon Andrea

Glissando

70.5

20.0

2.8

12.0

3.25

108.6

18

40

Lecompte Céline

Lugano

82.5

40.0

0.0

0.0

0.00

122.5

19

43

Davis Lucy

Zack de Jordan

60.8

60.0

37.2

4.0

0.00

162.0

20

29

Vaillancourt Josée

Incognito

66.0

E

E

E

E

E

E

38

Carrier Geneviève

Shams

60.8

40.0

10.4

E

E

E

E

 

TRAINING / ENTRAINEMENT JUNIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

23

Martineau Katherine

H.M. Merlin

40.8

0.0

0.0

8.0

0.00

48.8

1

22

Boutin Mélissa

Siamese Kat

53.3

0.0

0.0

4.0

0.00

57.3

2

19

Paquette Jessy

Misty

52.5

0.0

2.8

4.0

0.00

59.3

3

21

Gaucher Mélissandre

Balou

43.3

0.0

16.0

0.0

0.00

59.3

4

17

Ostiguy Camille

Petit Shôgun

46.7

0.0

16.4

0.0

0.00

63.1

5

20

Laflamme Audrée

White Shadow

52.5

0.0

17.6

4.0

0.00

74.1

6

25

Baudinet Laurence

Maeflower

59.2

0.0

1.2

16.0

4.25

80.6

7

24

Sage Roxanne

Viking Poco Bar

53.3

40.0

22.8

4.0

0.00

120.1

8

18

Ewing Sarrah

Abe

40.8

80.0

32.0

0.0

0.00

152.8

9

26

Ewing Sammy

Daf-o-Dil

45.0

60.0

16.0

E

E

E

E

 

TRAINING / ENTRAINEMENT SENIOR

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

3

Robinson Keith

Conelly

50.0

0.0

5.6

0.0

0.00

55.6

1

7

Loach Colleen

Pass Par-tout

55.0

0.0

11.6

4.0

0.00

70.6

2

9

Vermette Pascale

Knight In A Jag

56.7

20.0

2.4

0.0

0.00

79.1

3

12

Buys Émilie

Cassandre

51.7

0.0

27.6

0.0

0.00

79.3

4

5

Kourofsky Karis

Japura's Pride

62.5

0.0

17.2

0.0

0.00

79.7

5

14

Bessette Isabelle

Mafalda

54.2

0.0

19.2

8.0

0.00

81.4

6

10

Tourangeau Danielle

Domino

68.3

0.0

17.2

4.0

0.00

89.5

7

11

Proulx Carmen

Gitane

49.2

0.0

28.8

16.0

6.25

100.2

8

15

Lapointe Pierrette

Tibé

44.2

40.0

20.0

0.0

0.00

104.2

9

13

D'Auteuil Sophie

Athéna

70.0

0.0

37.2

8.0

0.00

115.2

10

16

Robinson Keith

Seneshal

53.3

E

E

E

E

E

E

6

Boudreau Stéphanie

Odin

73.3

40.0

36.0

E

E

E

E

4

Turgeon Bertrand

Sky High Bully

E

E

E

E

E

E

E

45

Leimgruber Patrick

Ms M. Robinson

61.7

20.0

13.2

R

R

R

R

8

Moreland Lee

Kilhazey

75.0

40.0

23.6

R

R

R

R

 

COMBINED TRAINING-PRELIMINARY / COMBINE ENTRAINEMENT-PRELIMINAIRE

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

1

Alexandre Cousineau-Denis

Lady Dynamite

60.0

0.0

0.0

12.0

0.0

72.0

1

2

Sarah Moore

Olie

60.7

0.0

11.6

0.0

0.0

72.3

2

Home

Copyright © Red Bay Group, LLC