Times    Bit Of Britain Results    Contact Us    Search    Home

Tandalee Farm Horse Trials
West Bolton, QC
July 21, 2002

Junior Starter

Horse

Rider

Dress.
Score

Pl.

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

 

 

 

 

Time
Pen.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Pl.

Kool Diva

Elissa Dennis

39.0

1T

0

0

1.75

0

40.75

1

Azuri

Samantha Ewing

40.8

4T

0

0

1.75

0

42.55

2

Adagio

Lindsay Tuer

45.0

14

0

0

0

0

45.0

3

Contact

Sarrah Ewing

40.8

4T

6.4

0

0

0

47.2

4

Aquilon

Laurence Authier

44.4

13

4.0

0

0

0

48.4

5

Lugano

Marie Pier Caron

42.6

9T

6.4

0

0

0

49.0

6

Arizona

Kristy Taylor

43.8

12

2.8

0

0

5

51.6

7

Sasha

Norah Brown

42.0

8

11.2

0

0

0

53.2

8

Murphy Brown

Ashley Smith

42.6

9T

20.0

0

0.5

0

63.1

9

Royal Flush

Marie France Nadeau

40.8

4T

10.8

0

3

10

64.6

10

Beau Jangles

Meagan Smith

47.4

15T

0

20

1.0

10

78.4

11

Sam the Man

Robin Lacoste

51.2

17

20.8

40

1.75

5

118.75

12

Tom

Adreanne Berthiaume

39.0

1T

39.2

20

7.5

15

120.7

13

Jack

Kim Walker

48.6

18

13.2

80

0

0

141.8

14

Discover My World

Aileen Gabereau

51.6

19

26.4

20

14.25

35

147.25

15

Nagano

Caroline Riendeau

43.2

11

16.4

60

7.25

35

161.85

16

Pegase

Frederique Duplain

41.4

7

2.0

40

E

E

E

Fritz

Julia Jaworski

39.6

3

0

0

E

E

E

Foxy Lady

Maria Goodman

47.4

15T

E

E

E

E

 

Senior Starter

Horse

Rider

Dress.
Score

Pl.

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

 

 

 

 

Time
Pen.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Pl.

Frederic de Cour

Diane Lefebvre

43.8

4

0

0

1.25

0

45.05

1

Ophilia

Josianne Arbour

51.6

7

0

0

0.75

0

52.35

2

Blue

Vicky Doheny

52.2

8T

0

0

0.5

5

57.7

3

Plantinum Vom Rappenhoff

Claude Diotte

43.2

3

0

20

4.25

0

67.45

4

Dulcinee

Genevieve Rodrique

35.9

1

31.2

0

7.0

0

74.1

5

Copper Glow

Genevieve McMurray

48.0

5

20

0

3.25

5

76.25

6

Oliver

Beth Dixon

55.8

10

13.2

0

14.25

10

93.25

7

Quidam

Monique McMurray

41.4

2

24.4

0

14.5

40

120.3

8

Coralie

Eve Mathieu

48.6

6

38.0

60

5.25

15

166.85

9

Classic Dream

Myriam Huot

52.2

8T

38.0

40

E

E

E

My Sacrifice

Kristin Van Den Oetelaar

64.8

11

E

E

E

E

 

Junior Pretraining

Horse

Rider

Dress.
Score

Pl.

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

 

 

 

 

Time
Pen.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Pl.

Maybelline

Eliane P.-Veilleux

33.0

1

0

0

0.75

0

33.75

1

Way Past Cool

Karen Ladouceur

37.2

2

0

0

0.5

0

37.7

2

Love Me Tender

Erica Koczi

44.4

9

1.6

0

0

0

46.0

3

Dreamerís Choice

Julie Demers

54.0

10

1.2

0

0

0

55.2

4

Isolde

Nicolas Goulet

39.0

3T

13.6

20

0

0

72.6

5

Troika

Shelina Panju

39.0

3T

5.6

40

0

0

84.6

6

Charcoal

Beavan Flanagan

40.2

6

20.8

20

2.5

5

88.5

7

Kool Image

Carolyne Daigneault

41.4

8

15.2

60

0

0

116.6

8

Tim

Olivia Todaro

40.8

7

E

E

E

Viking Poco Bar

Maria Patricu

39.0

3T

E

E

E

 

Senior Pretraining

Horse

Rider

Dress.
Score

Pl.

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

 

 

 

 

Time
Pen.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Pl.

Normat

Sylvie Monette

40.2

7

2.4

0

0

0

42.6

1

Filou

Yves Landry

39.0

6

9.6

0

1.0

0

49.6

2

Lancelot

JosianeDemers

38.4

4T

0.8

0

2.0

10

51.2

3

Eureka

Marie Pierre Carignan

33.6

1

1.6

20

0

0

55.2

4

Speedy

Pierrette Lapointe

38.4

4T

5.2

0

2.75

10

56.35

5

Huxley

Anne Vinyard

49.2

15T

10.8

0

0.25

0

60.25

6

Mme. Butterfly

Karen Powell-Evans

55.8

20

0

0

2.25

5

63.05

7

Moustache

Sophie Chabot

49.2

15T

12.0

0

2.75

0

63.95

8

Indigo Blue

Celine Lecompte

64.2

22

0

0

0

0

64.2

9

Ascotte Gem

Leanne Ellson

42.6

8

2.8

0

5.25

15

65.65

10

Athos

Luc Zimmer

43.2

9

2.0

20

1.0

0

66.2

11

Okala

Rene Dumont

45.0

11T

0

20

0.5

5

70.5

12

Toby

Pierrette Lapointe

45.0

11T

7.2

20

1.0

0

71.2

13

Lightening Jack

Lucille Davis

57.6

21

16.8

0

2.0

0

76.4

14

Doolittle

Peter Roberts

43.8

10

16.8

20

0.75

0

81.55

15

Dr.Jo

Anna Johannson

52.2

18T

26.8

0

3.5

0

82.5

16

Balakai Bay

Jennifer Routledge

48.0

13T

26.0

0

2.0

10

86

17

Nicholson

Violaine Fortin

36.0

2

22.0

20

2.75

10

90.75

18

Blushing Bride

Marie Josee Lantagne

52.2

18T

8.8

20

2.5

20

103.5

19

Bodacious

Julie Legault

37.2

3

3.2

0

E

E

E

Moores Barn Burner

Valerie Dubois

48.0

13T

8.0

40

E

E

E

Larochelle

Andre Gervais

51.0

17

R

R

 

Junior Training

Horse

Rider

Dress.
Score

Pl.

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

 

 

 

 

Time
Pen.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Pl.

Pomeinus

Nicole Pochailo

54.0

2

1.6

0

1.25

0

56.85

1

Olie

Sarah Moore

60.0

3

34.4

20

0

0

114.4

2

Eric Talks A Lot

Mathilde Ostiguy

45.6

1

42.0

80

3.75

10

181.35

3

 

Senior Training

Horse

Rider

Dress.
Score

Pl.

Cross Country

Show Jumping

Final

 

 

 

 

Time
Pen.

Jump Pen.

Time Pen.

Jump Pen.

Score

Pl.

Merlin de Subligny

Gilles Brouillette

37.2

1

1.2

0

0.5

0

38.9

1

Carcajou

Yves Landry

42.0

4

0

0

0.25

0

42.25

2

Vaillante

Isabelle Landry

41.4

3

17.6

0

1.75

0

60.75

3

Lancelot

Marie Josee Lantagne

40.2

2

29.2

0

0.25

0

69.65

4

Majolie

Gaston Rondeau

45.0

5T

9.6

20

0.75

0

75.35

5

Bourrasque

Isabelle Landry

47.6

8

27.6

0

1.0

0

76.2

6

Forplay

Leanne Ellson

46.2

7

16.0

20

2.25

0

84.45

7

Oway

Stephanie Hewitt

49.2

9

17.6

20

0.75

0

87.55

8

Mimosa

Dominique Fortier

45.0

5T

E

E

E

Copyright © EquestrianNews.com
Reproduction in whole or in part without permission is prohibited.