Sydney International Three Day Event
Sydney, NSW, Australia
September 10 - 13, 2009

 

CCI3*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

133

Wendy Schaeffer

Koyuna Sun Storm

AUS

60.0

8

0

0.0

0

0

60.0

1

135

Amanda Howell

Koyuna Tora Bora

AUS

56.0

7

0

6.8

12

0

74.8

2

140

Heath Ryan

Mystery Whisper

AUS

47.3

1

0

29.2

0

0

76.5

3

143

Georgia Clifford

It's Monty

AUS

47.3

1

20

12.8

0

0

80.1

4

139

Kevin Mcnab

Scribbly Park Sorcerer

AUS

61.9

10

0

8.4

12

0

82.3

5

146

Sam Lyle

Brother

AUS

61.2

9

0

0.8

28

0

90.0

6

130

Sandra Lucas

Arissa

AUS

63.8

12

0

20.8

24

0

108.6

7

136

Sally Rostron

Jasper's Quest

AUS

63.8

12

0

13.6

44

1

122.4

8

131

Stephanie Bender

La Li Lu 2

AUS

67.3

14

40

27.6

28

0

162.9

9

138

Marcia Williamson

Kalason

AUS

49.4

3

E

E

150

Emma Mason

F1 Pharinelli

AUS

53.3

5

E

E

144

Emma Armstrong

Voortrekker

AUS

55.6

6

R

R

141

Stuart Tinney

Watermark Grayson

AUS

51.5

4

W

W

147

Adam Benson

Enthusiast

AUS

62.9

11

20

26.0

W

W

 

Tarraleah Park CCI2*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

125

Stuart Tinney

GV Billy Elliot

AUS

51.0

1

0

0.0

0

0

51.0

1

126

Lauren Balcomb

Kootamootoo

AUS

55.4

4

0

0.0

0

0

55.4

2

113

Sharmayne Spencer

Jaybee Star Celebrity

AUS

61.5

7

0

0.0

0

0

61.5

3

111

Shane Rose

Koko Black

AUS

54.8

3

20

0.0

0

0

74.8

4

123

Timothy Boland

Mercator Du Ry

AUS

52.1

2

20

4.4

0

0

76.5

5

117

John Thomson

Liberty Mac

AUS

69.8

10

0

0.0

12

0

81.8

6

118

Sophie Warren

Let's Impress

AUS

66.0

9

60

3.6

8

0

137.6

7

112

Cooper Oborn

Splurge

AUS

60.2

6

40

19.2

24

0

143.4

8

116

Emma Mason

Angelina Ballerina

AUS

64.8

8

R

R

127

Shane Rose

Statford De Marco

AUS

56.7

5

R

R

 

Australian Sports Commission CCI1*

#

Rider

Horse

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

108

Claudia Graham

Park Street Vision

AUS

43.9

1

0

0.0

4

0

47.9

1

67

Wendy Schaeffer

Kirsyl Sun

AUS

48.9

4

0

0.0

4

0

52.9

2

75

Amelia Brydon

Carlyon

AUS

55.2

13

0

0.0

0

0

55.2

3

61

Andrew Heseltine

Sunbury Lodge Pandora

AUS

55.7

14

0

0.0

0

0

55.7

4

84

Rebecca Kay

PP Rouse About

AUS

52.2

8

0

0.0

4

0

56.2

5

60

Laura Wallace

Kirby Park Fedwell

NZL

57.2

19

0

0.0

0

0

57.2

6

89

Georgia Connolly

Flowervale Maserati

AUS

48.7

3

0

0.0

4

5

57.7

7

102

Timothy Boland

Argenta Capulet

AUS

50.9

6

0

0.0

4

3

57.9

8

76

Brett Davey

Goolcoola Montage

AUS

48.5

2

0

0.0

4

6

58.5

9

80

Daniella Dierks

Challenge My Magic

AUS

54.8

12

0

0.0

4

0

58.8

10

65

Natalie Davies

BB Congo

AUS

59.3

25

0

0.0

0

0

59.3

11

72

John Thomson

Captain Nemo

AUS

55.7

14

0

0.0

4

0

59.7

12

63

Annabel Armstrong

Bubble And Squeak

AUS

55.7

14

0

0.0

0

4

59.7

13

107

Annabel Armstrong

Bel Canto

AUS

53.7

9

0

0.0

4

2

59.7

14

100

Soigne Jackson

Gold

AUS

51.7

7

0

0.0

8

0

59.7

15

62

Alexandra Townsend

Syracuse

AUS

54.1

10

0

0.0

8

0

62.1

16

71

Charlie Brister

Barrel Of Fun

AUS

58.3

22

0

0.0

0

4

62.3

17

83

Elizabeth Moore

Sebastian Bach

AUS

59.1

24

0

0.0

4

0

63.1

18

88

Emma Hindmarsh

C.P. Brown

AUS

57.4

20

0

0.0

8

0

65.4

19

85

Gabrielle Kuna

Siempre

AUS

62.4

32

0

0.0

0

6

68.4

20

98

Jack Mooney

Jaxson Park Coldplay

AUS

63.5

35

0

1.2

4

0

68.7

21

104

Andrew Heseltine

Warrego Winchester

AUS

63.7

37

0

0.0

8

0

71.7

22

95

Jessica Petherbridge

Falcon Dusky Bear

AUS

62.6

33

0

5.2

0

4

71.8

23

91

Raquel Robson

Sincere Magic

AUS

55.9

17

0

0.0

16

2

73.9

24

97

Ruth O'Grady

Third Son

AUS

61.1

29

0

3.6

4

8

76.7

25

68

Jessica Grosmann

WS Veteran

AUS

61.3

30

0

0.0

12

9

82.3

26

70

Alexander Mcleod

Argyl Take Two

AUS

60.4

27

0

0.0

28

0

88.4

27

77

Sandra Lucas

Ever So Clever

AUS

60.2

26

20

1.2

4

5

90.4

28

69

Timothy Boland

Grand Armee

AUS

63.5

35

20

0.0

8

0

91.5

29

82

Ebony Toole

Raffertys Edge

AUS

66.3

39

0

0.0

16

11

93.3

30

93

Sophie Adams

Gps Legal Proof

AUS

62.2

31

20

0.0

12

0

94.2

31

105

Samuel Fasher

Taylor's Summit

AUS

65.4

38

0

0.0

12

20

97.4

32

64

Adam Benson

Esb Irish Innocence

AUS

58.1

21

20

16.0

4

2

100.1

33

101

Tanya Brennan

Nick Tu

AUS

63.3

34

20

24.4

4

3

114.7

34

73

Emma Mason

Rossolini

AUS

50.0

5

E

E

106

Alexandra Townsend

Parodie

AUS

60.4

27

E

E

94

Kerrie-Ann Steinhardt

The Dark Lord

AUS

58.3

22

R

R

103

Laura Wallace

Charlton Quiver

NZL

69.1

40

R

R

74

David Bryant

Kinnordy Razz Matazz

AUS

54.3

11

W

W

78

Carolyn Campbell

Roman Story

AUS

55.9

17

0

8.0

W

W

 

NSW Institute of Sport CCN Pre Novice

#

Rider

Horse

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

15

Christopher Burton

Haruzac

38.4

1

0

0.0

0

0

38.4

1

29

Rachael Lee

Baillieu

39.0

2

0

0.0

0

2

41.0

2

2

Cassie Lowe

Contango Columbus

46.2

5

0

0.0

0

0

46.2

3

1

Natalie Davies

Jenjan Wildcard

47.0

6

0

0.0

0

0

47.0

4

45

Shane Rose

Blameitonthebear

43.4

4

0

0.0

4

0

47.4

5

34

Luke Harmer

My Foxy Lady

51.4

12

0

0.0

4

0

55.4

6

46

Anna Zakaras

Koyuna Bandit

49.0

10

0

2.4

4

0

55.4

7

41

Jamie Lowe

Arkie

57.6

24

0

0.0

0

0

57.6

8

38

Jamie Turner

Goonamurrah Hill

47.0

6

0

10.8

0

0

57.8

9

6

Jessica Mitchell

Amazing Spiderman

54.8

17

0

0.0

4

0

58.8

10

9

Ashlie Oliver

Diablo Heart

52.0

14

0

0.0

8

0

60.0

11

18

Sappho Ransan-Elliott

Bonza Troy

56.8

21

0

0.0

4

0

60.8

12

27

Lucy Bennett

Venture Beyond

57.8

25

0

0.0

4

0

61.8

13

23

Kristy Wosik

General Po

57.8

25

0

0.0

4

0

61.8

14

43

Tara Rogers

Skyway Lodge Cool Bananas

55.2

18

0

0.0

8

0

63.2

15

40

Nidhi Dev

Ferragamo

57.4

23

0

3.6

4

0

65.0

16

14

Elaine Robl

Fox Fighter

67.4

32

0

0.8

0

0

68.2

17

20

Kim Steininger

Regal Concept

49.0

10

20

0.0

0

1

70.0

18

12

Danielle Knox

Roederer

62.4

29

0

0.8

8

0

71.2

19

8

Nicola Turner

Haldon Hill

39.6

3

20

7.2

4

1

71.8

20

26

Lisa Pain

Rapidash

62.6

30

0

9.6

0

0

72.2

21

11

Clare Anderson

Diamond Classic

54.4

15

20

0.0

0

0

74.4

22

25

Hayley Frielick

Bentleigh Oliver

71.8

35

0

0.0

4

0

75.8

23

10

Charmaine Maguire

Inquisitor

56.6

20

0

0.4

20

0

77.0

24

19

Andrew Heseltine

Smooth Customer

65.8

31

0

0.0

12

0

77.8

25

33

Lucy Mortlock

Kelecyn Tommassi

72.2

36

0

0.0

4

3

79.2

26

30

Johnathon Brown

Rancho Boston

70.2

34

0

1.6

8

0

79.8

27

32

Kate Kerslake

Courteous Manner

51.6

13

20

8.0

4

0

83.6

28

22

Daiki Chujo

Rancho Monterey

69.2

33

0

6.8

12

0

88.0

29

13

Jade Findlay

Bloomers Twinkletoes

54.4

15

20

12.0

4

0

90.4

30

35

Katie Abbott

Three Cheers

61.0

28

20

10.0

0

0

91.0

31

21

Kirby Delamont

Kirby Park Irish Cream

55.8

19

0

31.6

8

0

95.4

32

3

Lauren Balcomb

Uncle Todd

48.2

8

E

E

37

Takahito Umedia

Dark And Stormy

60.4

27

E

E

44

Jade Findlay

Jaybee Caribus

48.6

9

E

E

17

Jessica Grosmann

WS Make Your Mark

57.2

22

W

W