Sydney International
Sydney, NSW, Australia
May 2 - 3, 2009

 

CIC3*-W

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

21

Kirby Park Irish Jester

Megan Jones

AUS

39.2

1

0

6.8

4

0

50.0

1

5

Its Monty

Georgia Clifford

AUS

48.8

5

0

10.4

0

0

59.2

2

10

Vettori

Stuart Tinney

AUS

49.0

6

0

11.2

0

0

60.2

3

13

Kirby Park Allofasudden

Megan Jones

AUS

51.6

7

0

9.6

4

0

65.2

4

12

Mustang

Emma Scott

AUS

55.6

9

0

12.8

4

0

72.4

5

6

Gv Bullwinkle

Olivia Bunn

AUS

47.2

3

0

17.2

16

0

80.4

6

15

Powderhound

Hamish Cargill

AUS

61.0

12

0

8.8

24

0

93.8

7

3

Chief Justice

Tallara Barwick

AUS

70.4

19

0

19.6

12

0

102.0

8

7

La Li Lu 2

Stephanie Bender

AUS

67.6

18

0

14.8

20

0

102.4

9

9

All Luck

Shane Rose

AUS

46.2

2

20

32.8

4

0

103.0

10

16

Aec Storman

Jessica Mitchell

AUS

64.0

17

20

27.2

16

1

128.2

11

11

Holstein Park Leilani

Christopher Burton

AUS

47.6

4

60

33.2

12

0

152.8

12

4

Soul

Luke Jones

AUS

E

E

23

Sandhills Darcy

Craig Barrett

AUS

63.4

15

R

R

8

Mister JJ

Peter Gillis

AUS

61.6

13

E

E

1

Sarjaes Skitzmix

Shaun Dillon

AUS

75.8

21

W

W

18

Bondir

Ali Foye

AUS

59.0

11

W

W

19

Angelina Ballerina

Emma Mason

AUS

63.4

15

W

W

24

Spend Up

Blair Richardson

NZL

62.8

14

E

E

14

Enthusiast

Adam Benson

AUS

55.6

9

E

E

17

Kalason

Marcia Williamson

AUS

55.0

8

E

E

22

Oakley Vision

Clarke Johnstone

NZL

71.8

20

W

W

 

CIC2*

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

60

Orient Express

Clarke Johnstone

NZL

56.4

7

0

4.8

0

0

61.2

1

50

Prince Darius

Kerrie-Ann Steinhardt

AUS

53.6

3

0

11.6

0

0

65.2

2

72

Kolora Stud Secrets

Christopher Burton

AUS

49.4

1

0

13.6

4

0

67.0

3

52

Henton Attorney General

Elizabeth Brown

NZL

61.7

18

0

5.6

0

0

67.3

4

47

Algebra

Natalie Blundell

AUS

54.2

4

0

10.8

12

0

77.0

5

63

Aph Moritz

Shane Rose

AUS

58.3

13

0

16.0

4

0

78.3

6

65

Gipsy Princess

Stephanie Bender

AUS

62.2

20

0

12.4

4

0

78.6

7

64

Fox Hill

Keira Byrnes

AUS

66.7

24

0

10.0

4

0

80.7

8

48

Arissa

Sandra Lucas

AUS

57.5

9

0

13.2

12

0

82.7

9

42

Steamboat

Hamish Cargill

AUS

66.1

22

0

4.8

12

0

82.9

10

61

Wp Flawless

Michelle Robson

AUS

57.5

9

0

16.4

12

0

85.9

11

66

Agent Arthur

Annabel Armstrong

AUS

66.4

23

0

17.6

4

0

88.0

12

40

F1 Pharinelli

Emma Mason

AUS

60.0

15

0

21.2

8

0

89.2

13

70

Diamond B Crackerjack

Aaron Moyes

AUS

70.5

27

0

14.8

4

0

89.3

14

43

Falcon Felix

Carly Johnstone

AUS

61.7

18

20

15.2

0

0

96.9

15

45

Orchard Hill

Stuart Tinney

AUS

56.4

7

20

23.6

4

0

104.0

16

69

Match Point

Thomas Lyttle

AUS

70.6

28

0

21.6

12

0

104.2

17

56

Perfect Encounter

Victoria Luxford

AUS

58.1

12

0

29.6

20

0

107.7

18

58

Linmore Coyote

Kristel Storey

AUS

72.5

29

0

25.2

16

0

113.7

19

49

Ladybrook Remington

Niki Chapman

AUS

54.7

5

20

29.2

16

0

119.9

20

68

Kilburi Mambo

Helen Goddard

AUS

66.7

24

20

34.4

8

0

129.1

21

55

Foxdale Bravado

Sam Lyle

AUS

82.2

30

20

16.8

12

0

131.0

22

51

Willheim Went

Renee Birkett

AUS

58.9

14

E

E

53

Hunter Hill

Rachael Lee

AUS

63.3

21

W

W

73

Snowprint

Hamish Cargill

AUS

68.6

26

R

R

44

Kootamootoo

Lauren Balcomb

AUS

52.5

2

R

R

59

Taurus

Shane Rose

AUS

60.3

16

W

W

71

TP Inspector Gadget

Sam Lyle

AUS

57.5

9

E

E

41

Specialty

Claire Tasker

NZL

60.6

17

E

E

54

Syracuse

Alexandra Townsend

AUS

55.8

6

E

E

 

CIC1* A

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

250

Koko Black

Shane Rose

AUS

54.1

3

0

0.0

0

0

54.1

1

288

Jaybee Star Celebrity

Sharmayne Spencer

AUS

55.9

5

0

0.0

0

0

55.9

2

274

Newman

Karen Irwin

AUS

56.9

7

0

0.0

0

2

58.9

3

270

Sandhills Brillaire

Craig Barrett

AUS

59.1

12

0

0.0

0

0

59.1

4

282

Tomahawk Tom

Katja Weimann

AUS

58.1

9

0

0.0

0

2

60.1

5

254

Church Hill

Christine Bates

AUS

55.6

4

0

4.4

4

0

64.0

6

276

Kitara William The Conqueror

Dominic Ingvall

AUS

53.4

2

0

0.0

8

3

64.4

7

290

Park Street Vision

Claudia Graham

AUS

52.8

1

0

0.0

8

4

64.8

8

256

Jaybee Calypso

Christopher Burton

AUS

57.5

8

0

0.0

8

0

65.5

9

292

Frontier Psychiatrist

Jade Findlay

AUS

56.6

6

0

5.6

4

2

68.2

10

262

Jenbern Monyana

Emma Scott

AUS

65.9

16

0

0.0

4

0

69.9

11

260

Continuum

Adam Benson

AUS

61.6

13

0

2.0

4

8

75.6

12

266

Native Star

Jessica Mitchell

AUS

58.1

9

0

6.4

8

5

77.5

13

268

Westbury Park Irish Grove

Megan Jones

AUS

65.3

14

0

10.8

0

3

79.1

14

278

Butterfly Belle

Tarsha Hammond

AUS

65.3

14

0

4.4

4

8

81.7

15

284

Master O'reilly

Jennifer Kinsella

AUS

66.3

17

0

4.4

8

5

83.7

16

294

Lucas Heights

Carly Johnstone

AUS

69.4

19

0

10.0

4

2

85.4

17

264

Hunter Magic

Tarsha Hammond

AUS

69.4

19

0

8.8

12

5

95.2

18

272

Sincere Magic

Raquel Robson

AUS

69.7

21

0

13.2

16

0

98.9

19

286

Salutation

Danielle Cleland

AUS

68.4

18

R

0

0

R

258

Royal Liberty

Laura Roberts

AUS

75.9

22

E

40

30

E

280

Knightrider

Nikki Richardson

AUS

58.7

11

R

4

4

R

 

CIC1* B

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

297

Woznme

George Sheridan

AUS

49.7

3

0

0.0

4

4

57.7

1

267

Mercator Du Ry

Timothy Boland

AUS

52.8

4

0

5.6

0

1

59.4

2

273

Sevon Mossimo

Zach Stanton

AUS

53.1

5

0

0.0

4

3

60.1

3

253

Pluto Mio

Katja Weimann

AUS

46.9

1

0

5.2

4

5

61.1

4

255

Milford Monarch

Niki Chapman

AUS

61.6

11

0

1.2

0

2

64.8

5

257

Clayton

Michelle Hasibar

AUS

68.7

19

0

1.6

4

0

74.3

6

291

Pp Rouse About

Rebecca Kay

AUS

64.1

13

0

8.0

4

3

79.1

7

277

Flash Top Hat

Shannon Young

AUS

71.9

21

0

6.4

0

3

81.3

8

289

Gps Legal Proof

Timothy Boland

AUS

68.1

18

0

9.6

4

0

81.7

9

283

Challenge My Magic

Daniella Dierks

AUS

60.9

9

0

0.0

16

6

82.9

10

279

Making News

Christine Bates

AUS

53.1

5

0

7.2

20

4

84.3

11

295

Just A Blonde

Natalie Blundell

AUS

47.2

2

0

16.0

12

11

86.2

12

259

Kitara Ice Cool

Dominic Ingvall

AUS

61.6

11

0

4.8

16

4

86.4

13

265

Revelwood Mastermind

Sam Lyle

AUS

56.3

7

0

16.0

12

3

87.3

14

293

Siempre

Gabrielle Kuna

AUS

65.9

14

0

4.0

16

5

90.9

15

251

Jaxson Park Coldplay

Jack Mooney

AUS

71.3

20

0

0.4

20

1

92.7

16

287

Star Vision

Bella Mowbray

AUS

66.3

16

0

20.0

8

8

102.3

17

271

Aston

Rebecca Macpherson

AUS

61.2

10

0

41.6

12

10

124.8

18

275

Carlyon

Amelia Brydon

AUS

66.9

17

60

10.4

4

1

142.3

19

261

Kirby Park Irish Jeorge

Rebecca Zamel

AUS

75.0

22

E

8

10

E

263

If Only

Tiffany Higgins

AUS

65.9

14

W

16

5

W

281

Cowboy Up

Thomas Baumer

AUS

56.9

8

E

0

0

E

 

Preliminary A

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

112

Haldon Hill

Nicola Turner

48.0

1

0

0.0

0

3

51.0

1

172

Wisteria Lane

Niki Chapman

49.2

2

0

0.0

4

0

53.2

2

136

Wayne

George Sheridan

51.0

3

0

0.0

4

0

55.0

3

148

Jazz

Angela Cohen

51.0

3

0

2.4

4

0

57.4

4

145

Foxdale Sangria

Lucie Lister

58.8

8

0

0.0

0

0

58.8

5

121

Hayley

Kate Ryan

58.8

8

0

0.0

4

0

62.8

6

163

High And Dry

Raquel Blanco

59.4

11

0

0.0

0

5

64.4

7

157

Rouge Homme

Emma Dobson

58.2

7

0

0.0

8

0

66.2

8

142

Rosebrook Ikkin Do Magic

Courtney Larard

64.2

19

0

3.2

0

0

67.4

9

127

Run Scotty Run

Penny Ledner

63.6

17

0

1.6

4

0

69.2

10

169

Snak

Christine Bates

53.4

5

0

0.0

16

0

69.4

11

103

GP Leica Luvid

Ali Foye

61.8

13

0

0.0

8

0

69.8

12

160

Tudor County

Taylor Robertson

58.8

8

0

5.2

8

0

72.0

13

124

Fourwinds Nicholson

Courtney Larrard

61.2

12

0

0.0

12

0

73.2

14

130

Ferndell Import

Charlotte Mills

70.8

23

0

0.0

4

0

74.8

15

151

Aquifer

Bree Furze

63.0

16

0

7.2

4

1

75.2

16

133

Kaloona Grace

Eleanor Miller

78.6

25

0

0.0

0

0

78.6

17

166

Jaxson Park Midnight Oil

Jack Mooney

73.2

24

0

2.4

4

0

79.6

18

139

MP Vinchenzo

Shaun Dillon

67.2

22

0

0.0

16

0

83.2

19

109

Shooting Star

Sharmayne Spencer

66.6

21

0

6.0

4

7

83.6

20

115

Vavache

Jordan Pryor

66.0

20

20

0.0

4

0

90.0

21

100

Foxdale Amalfi

Sam Lyle

63.6

17

0

27.2

12

5

107.8

22

118

Fonsie O‘Flaherty

Jaymee Tinney

62.4

15

60

5.2

12

0

139.6

23

106

Pendragon

Emma Armstrong

57.0

6

E

0

0

E

154

Kakadac Fixation

Michelle Carney

61.8

13

E

20

1

E

 

Preliminary B

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

110

Jack The Rippa

Melissa Simpson

46.2

1

0

0.4

4

1

51.6

1

143

Pl Water Sprite

Emma Armstrong

52.8

3

0

0.0

0

0

52.8

2

149

Sir Dex

Niki Chapman

54.0

4

0

0.0

4

0

58.0

3

134

Gp Gun For Hire

Ali Foye

58.2

8

0

0.0

0

0

58.2

4

161

Dusky Sound

Caitlin Foulis

62.4

14

0

0.0

0

0

62.4

5

173

Sun Tzu

Timothy Boland

58.2

8

0

0.4

4

0

62.6

6

137

Hakuna Matata

Blair Richardson

57.0

5

0

0.0

8

0

65.0

7

131

Sp Raymondee

Emily Kendall

57.0

5

0

0.0

8

0

65.0

8

164

Ss Oberon

Kelly Tompson

59.4

11

0

0.0

8

0

67.4

9

113

Oakey Bear

Melanie Mayer

63.6

17

0

0.0

4

0

67.6

10

170

Authentiq

Blair Richardson

58.2

8

0

1.6

8

1

68.8

11

167

TP Freestyler

Melody Webber

60.6

12

0

1.2

8

0

69.8

12

128

Kinnordy Giselle

Charlotte Mavris

65.4

20

0

0.8

4

0

70.2

13

122

Playwright

Sarah Dye

72.6

23

0

0.0

0

0

72.6

14

116

Stirling Thames

Rhiannon Bosma

57.6

7

0

4.0

8

3

72.6

15

146

Sterntaler Lovestory

Martina Kovacs

66.6

21

0

0.0

8

0

74.6

16

104

Kirby Park Irish Tom

Megan Jones

63.0

16

0

15.6

0

0

78.6

17

107

A Tad Cool

Martina Speechley

70.2

22

0

7.2

4

1

82.4

18

158

Willvello Dancer

Laura Roberts

61.8

13

0

0.0

12

17

90.8

19

119

Priceless

Helen Diacono

62.4

14

60

4.8

8

0

135.2

20

152

Wilton

Michelle Hasibar

63.6

17

0

6.4

W

W

101

Bits And Pieces

Charlotte Pinchmain

49.2

2

40

17.6

E

E

155

Red Avalon

Nicole Chipperfield

W

W

125

Charasmatic Assassin

Kendele Osborn

63.6

17

E

16

2

E

 

Preliminary C

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

162

Kulabob

Ruth Franklin

51.0

1

0

0.0

0

0

51.0

1

132

Never Mr. Beat

Jane Jones

52.2

2

0

0.0

4

0

56.2

2

138

S G Dexter

Jane Webster

53.4

4

0

0.0

4

0

57.4

3

105

Covenant

Sophie Adams

59.4

6

0

1.2

4

0

64.6

4

150

Statford Mateus

Lauren Balcomb

52.8

3

0

0.0

12

0

64.8

5

144

Irish Connection

Aimee Dunn

65.4

9

0

0.0

0

0

65.4

6

117

My Belissimo

Judith Clarke

62.4

7

0

0.0

4

0

66.4

7

165

Flying Manifesto

Cassandra Beresford

58.2

5

0

7.6

4

0

69.8

8

141

Souldier Snick

Elise Gale

70.2

14

0

0.0

0

3

73.2

9

129

Entrapment

Milla Boulden

65.4

9

0

4.8

4

0

74.2

10

114

Rex

Danielle Hamilton

70.8

16

0

0.0

4

0

74.8

11

156

Wakil

Melanie Mayer

70.8

16

0

1.2

4

0

76.0

12

135

Contiki Mystery

Emma Hoath

66.0

11

0

0.0

12

0

78.0

13

147

Jet

Scott Simpson

70.2

14

0

0.0

8

0

78.2

14

111

Your Attorney

Diane Gilder

71.4

18

0

0.0

8

0

79.4

15

123

Tickle Me Pink

Molly Peters

67.2

12

0

1.6

12

3

83.8

16

168

Cecil

Tamika Hagan

63.6

8

0

18.4

4

0

86.0

17

126

Pat's Gift

Emily Newell

74.4

19

0

0.8

12

0

87.2

18

120

Chase The Sun

Leica Gilbert

78.6

23

0

4.0

8

0

90.6

19

108

Harper

Bruce Clarke

75.0

20

0

1.2

24

3

103.2

20

159

Zacary Dacary

Amy Roberts

80.4

24

20

0.0

8

0

108.4

21

174

Concert Master

Ann-Marie Sosnowski

76.8

21

0

13.2

16

35

141.0

22

153

Arizona Prince

Kerrie-Ann Steinhardt

68.4

13

E

E

171

Rosebrook Clockworkz

Courtney Larard

78.0

22

W

W

 

Pre Novice A

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

196

Tainui Lad

Emma Mason

44.4

1

0

0.0

8

0

52.4

1

200

Star Am I

Sharmayne Spencer

54.0

7

0

4.4

0

0

58.4

2

182

The Dark Lord

Kerrie-Ann Steinhardt

49.8

4

0

8.8

0

0

58.6

3

206

Samsara Alchemy

Selina Madeleine

51.0

5

0

9.2

0

0

60.2

4

212

Valiant Charisma

Stephanie Davies

56.4

11

0

4.8

0

0

61.2

5

224

Word Up

Stuart Tinney

49.2

3

0

5.2

8

0

62.4

6

180

Valley

Samuel Fasher

54.0

7

0

7.2

4

0

65.2

7

218

Sophisticated Spy

Katie Roots

54.0

7

0

0.0

12

0

66.0

8

208

Secret Spy

Timothy Boland

56.4

11

0

9.2

4

0

69.6

9

238

PPP Xia Jiang

Shane Rose

56.4

11

0

10.8

4

0

71.2

10

188

Kavorca

Daniel Gooley

63.0

20

0

0.4

8

0

71.4

11

184

Mythical

Elise Gale

66.6

25

0

5.6

0

0

72.2

12

220

Elton II

Claire Tasker

63.6

21

0

6.4

4

0

74.0

13

192

Fox Fighter

Elaine Robl

61.2

16

0

11.6

4

0

76.8

14

236

Marck Of Luck

David Bryant

45.0

2

20

14.8

0

0

79.8

15

214

Fairbanks Regazennie

Samantha Pilz

61.8

18

0

23.6

0

0

85.4

16

232

Jaybee Caribus

Bella Mowbray

53.4

6

0

25.6

8

0

87.0

17

228

Glenayr Flash

Katelee Mctaggart

60.0

15

0

30.8

12

0

102.8

18

230

For All Occasions

Rebecca Duncan

66.0

24

0

36.8

4

0

106.8

19

222

Electra Cute

Rush Electra

64.8

22

20

10.4

12

0

107.2

20

204

Margot

Mia Arrowsmith

65.4

23

0

22.8

20

0

108.2

21

234

Rancho Pennsylvania

Daiki Chujo

70.8

27

0

28.8

12

0

111.6

22

190

Rassendon Star Be My Love

Alyson King

58.2

14

0

62.0

12

0

132.2

23

194

General Po

Kristy Wosik

70.2

26

40

30.8

8

0

149.0

24

226

Kenny's Warrior

Maria Malcolm

72.6

28

20

61.6

4

0

158.2

25

216

Diablo Heart

Ashlie Oliver

61.8

18

80

14.4

20

0

176.2

26

210

Dune Warrior

Alexandra Burns

61.2

16

E

8

0

E

186

Kirby Park Irish Cream

Kirby Delamont

55.2

10

E

4

0

E

 

Pre Novice B

#

Horse

Rider

Nat.

Dress

Dress

XC

XC

SJ

SJ

Final

Final

Pen.

Pl.

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Score

Pl.

211

Rossolini

Emma Mason

44.4

1

0

0.0

0

0

44.4

1

237

BP Flamboyant

Katja Weimann

48.6

6

0

0.0

0

0

48.6

2

231

Uncle Todd

Lauren Balcomb

44.4

1

0

7.6

0

0

52.0

3

185

Baillieu

Rachael Lee

46.8

4

0

1.6

4

0

52.4

4

187

Timor Archie

Scott Simpson

54.6

12

0

0.0

4

0

58.6

5

205

Jimmy Is Here

Jennifer Irvine-Brown

55.2

13

0

0.8

4

0

60.0

6

233

Ever So Clever

Sandra Lucas

56.4

18

0

4.4

0

0

60.8

7

193

Jet Set Diva

Hunter Doughty

52.8

9

0

7.2

4

0

64.0

8

229

Parodie

Alexandra Townsend

46.2

3

0

19.6

0

0

65.8

9

183

Kaloona Buckingham

Eleanor Miller

57.0

19

0

9.6

4

0

70.6

10

219

Venture Beyond

Lucy Bennett

55.2

13

0

16.4

0

0

71.6

11

197

Gwydir Park Keats

Marnie Flick

55.2

13

0

14.0

4

0

73.2

12

191

Sergundo

Jessamy Walsh

49.8

8

0

16.4

8

0

74.2

13

235

Burdekin Lad

Lauren Lim

54.0

10

0

0.0

12

10

76.0

14

207

Roederer

Danielle Knox

58.8

22

0

8.4

24

0

91.2

15

181

Kinnordy Razz-Matazz

David Bryant

47.4

5

20

21.6

4

0

93.0

16

201

Three Cheers

Katie Abbott

55.2

13

0

33.6

8

0

96.8

17

203

Wonderwoman

Raquel Blanco

55.2

13

20

15.6

8

0

98.8

18

221

Ferragamo

Nidhi Dev

60.6

24

20

12.8

12

0

105.4

19

199

Medicine Man

Fiona Hughes

49.2

7

40

14.8

4

0

108.0

20

213

Little Pearl

Alexandra Fisher

63.6

25

20

21.2

4

0

108.8

21

227

Jewel Cross

Namchok Jantakad

67.8

28

0

40.0

8

0

115.8

22

209

Oz Boy Capone

Kirby Delamont

66.6

27

20

25.6

8

0

120.2

23

217

Bonza Troy

Sappho Ransan-Elliott

57.6

20

40

29.6

4

0

131.2

24

239

Inquisitor

Charmaine Maguire

57.6

20

0

79.6

20

0

157.2

25

195

Diamond Classic

Clare Anderson

54.0

10

E

0

0

E

189

Angevin

Bruce Farrar

59.4

23

E

16

0

E

223

Sandhills Maxfli

Emma Hawker

65.4

26

E

4

0

E