Surefire Farm Horse Trials
Purcellville, VA
July 24 - 25, 2004

 

OPEN TRAINING

 Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Potten

Maley Coombs

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

0

0

32.5

2

Carrig View

Emily Beshear

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

3

0

0

33.5

3

Whenthesungoesdown

Denise S. Rath

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

4

0

0

34.5

4

The Irish Rogue

Rainey Andrew

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

5

Panche's Pistolero

Sharon White

38

10

0

0

38

7

0

0

38

6

Macjinski

Rachael Hansen

36

6

0

0

36

6

0

2.8

38.8

7

River Island

Kara Angulo

39

11

0

0

39

8

0

0

39

8

Haydne

Brenda Newgaard

39

11

0

0

39

8

0

0

39

9

New Zealand Adrenalin

Andy Amato

37

8

4

0

41

11

0

0

41

10

Highest Offer

Luke Allen

37.5

9

4

0

41.5

12

0

0

41.5

11

Muireann

Katie Poffenberger

41.5

15

0

0

41.5

12

0

0

41.5

12

The Fenian

Erin Sayer

42.5

16

0

0

42.5

14

0

0

42.5

13

Destination Known

Hurricane McEwen

40

13

4

0

44

15

0

0

44

15

Mitavite Ransom

Lillian Heard

38

0

0

0

6

44

16

Anderoo

Vickie Veneziale

44

17

0

0

44

15

0

0

44

17

Bella Tonya

Jeannette Ford

48

19

0

0

48

18

0

0

48

18

Let's Make A Deal

Teresa Loughlin

30

1

0

2

32

1

0

16.4

48.4

19

Rugged Teraine

Clark Montgomery

50.5

20

0

3

53.5

20

0

0

53.5

20

A Kind of Magic

Jan M. Snodgrass

54

22

4

0

58

21

0

6

64

21

Alotawanna

Elaine J. Mangum

44

17

4

0

48

18

40

11.6

99.6

22

Scrimshaw

Stephanie Boyer

36

6

8

0

44

15

60

5.2

109.2

E

Stopped Silence

Christy Marion

52.5

21

E

E

E

E

SCR

Quinault

Denise Connelly

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Pepperbox

Julie Hildebrand

SCR

SCR

0

0

SCR

SCR

SCR

WD

Rio Grande

Sarah Allen

54.5

23

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Kiwi Grove

Ruth A Harbison

40.5

14

0

0

40.5

10

WD

WD

JUNIOR TRAINING

 Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Filey

Danielle Quinn

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

1

0

0

33.5

2

Undented Pride

Linda M Dobbs

38

2

0

0

38

2

0

0

38

3

Impressive Starman

Katie Domino

41

5

0

0

41

4

0

0

41

4

Noodles

Sarah Baker

39.5

4

4

0

43.5

5

0

4.8

48.3

5

Elphin Odin

Benita Strini

43.5

10

4

0

47.5

7

0

4

51.5

6

Chalons

Erin Neville

41.5

6

4

12

57.5

9

0

0

57.5

7

McCredie

Emma Parent

38

2

0

0

38

2

20

5.6

63.6

8

Juliet

Kerri Long

43.5

10

8

0

51.5

8

20

0

71.5

9

Cardinal Cross

Alissa Hayward

43

9

16

47

106

10

0

3.6

109.6

10

Just Plain Joe

Camden Burton

42.5

8

0

2

44.5

6

60

24.4

128.9

HC

Midas

Kurt Martin HC

35.5

HC

0

7

42.5

HC

0

4

46.5

WD

Kiss Me I'm Irish

Jennifer De Vries

42

7

WD

WD

WD

WD

TRAINING HORSE

 Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Arthur

Allison Springer

22.5

1

0

2

24.5

1

0

0

24.5

2

Miss Julia

Elaine Flory

26

2

4

0

30

2

0

0

30

3

Matchbox

Natalie Hollis

30

8

0

0

30

2

0

0

30

4

Judge Not

Angel Martin-Dias

30

8

0

0

30

2

0

0.4

30.4

5

Next Horizon

Kate Willis

30.5

10

0

0

30.5

5

0

0

30.5

6

Caledonia

Mary Clare

30.5

10

0

0

30.5

5

0

0

30.5

7

Bon Chance

Maria Brazil

27.5

3

4

0

31.5

7

0

0

31.5

8

Desert Mirage 2

Katie Willis

33

15

0

0

33

9

0

0

33

9

Wicklow II

Carolyn Chapman

29

6

4

0

33

9

0

0

33

10

Agitator

Nina Fout

28.5

5

4

1

33.5

11

0

0

33.5

11

Special Delivery

Gregory Andrews

31.5

12

4

0

35.5

13

0

0

35.5

12

Fast Press

Allison Connard

35.5

19

0

0

35.5

13

0

0

35.5

13

Rockhopper

Hannah Whitehouse

28

4

8

0

36

15

0

0

36

14

Avalon Eurymmic

Rainey Andrews

33

15

4

0

37

16

0

0

37

15

Izzygoodboy

Carolyn Daughters

33

15

4

0

37

16

0

0

37

16

Choptank Creek

Beale Morris

29.5

7

4

0

33.5

11

0

3.6

37.1

17

Gryphon

Gregory Andrews

36.5

20

4

2

42.5

18

0

0

42.5

18

Sweet Dreams

Eric Steiner

37

21

4

4

45

19

0

0

45

19

Dusca Elvira

Nicole VanderVliet

34.5

18

12

0

46.5

20

0

0.8

47.3

20

Odysseus

Julia Korey

48

24

0

0

48

22

0

0

48

21

Canabrett

Sarah Kezar

48.5

25

0

0

48.5

23

0

0

48.5

22

Flanaghan

Teddy Mulligan

44

22

8

0

52

24

0

0

52

23

The Pav

Debbie Adams

32.5

14

0

0

32.5

8

20

0

52.5

24

Mr. Fabulous

Amy Hurt

44.5

23

0

2

46.5

20

0

9.6

56.1

25

Take It Like A Man

Valerie Vizcarrondo

54

26

12

0

66

26

0

0

66

SCR

Reggae Moon

Kristina Shafer

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Chesapeake Bay

Mary Grantham

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

WD

Annie Oakley

Maya M. Studenmund

32

13

12

11

55

25

WD

WD

TRAINING RIDER

 Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Manahawk

Mark Susol

32

1

0

0

32

1

0

1.6

33.6

2

Preston

Jon Sonkin

34

4

0

0

34

3

0

0

34

3

Dolly

Aynsley Musgrave

34

4

0

0

34

3

0

0

34

4

Wow!

Dorothy Smith

32

1

4

0

36

5

0

0

36

5

Lucky Lucky Power

Pat Murphy

39

8

0

0

39

6

0

0

39

6

Piko

Filippa Boughton

32

1

0

0

32

1

0

8.4

40.4

7

Gobi

Carol Federighi

40.5

12

0

0

40.5

7

0

0

40.5

8

Delgany Flight

Kevin Whitney

41

13

0

0

41

8

0

0

41

9

Sahel IV

Sarah Berhalter

42.5

15

0

0

42.5

10

0

0

42.5

10

Fargone

Laura Sloan

39.5

10

4

0

43.5

12

0

0

43.5

11

D'Artagnan

Jennifer Clover

38.5

7

4

3

45.5

14

0

1.2

46.7

12

Market's Pride

Helene Raynard

47.5

18

0

0

47.5

17

0

0.8

48.3

13

Bubba

Caroline Boyd

41.5

14

4

1

46.5

15

0

9.6

56.1

14

Julius

Angela Bailey

44.5

17

0

0

44.5

13

0

16.4

60.9

15

Mr. B.R.

Sara Zofchak

36

6

20

41

97

19

40

0

137

16

Stone Hall

Roy Good

52

19

4

8

64

18

85

2

151

17

Leap of Faith

Amanda Schoemer

42.5

15

0

0

42.5

10

125

5.6

173.1

18

Wavey

Debby Lynn

39

8

0

3

42

9

65

86.8

193.8

E

I'm Checkin Out

Natalie Wales

40

11

4

3

47

16

E

E

SCR

Smart Alic

Kimberly Cravens

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Franzi

Sandra Fargher

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Harmony

Tom Gutierrez

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

AL Capone II

Jessica Hill

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Flying Tiger

Audrey T. Leath

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Kentucky Bourbon

Lindsay Spanier

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

RESTRICTED PRELIM

 Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Sinatra II

Berkeley Gunnell

27.5

1

0

0

27.5

1

0

11.2

38.7

2

Rolling Stone

Nate Chambers

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

2

0

5.6

39.1

3

Master Merlin

John Strassburger

37

4

4

0

41

4

0

3.2

44.2

4

Turning Point

Jackie Greene

44

9

0

0

44

8

0

4.4

48.4

5

Redwings Legacy

Katherine DeVries Atkinson

50

16

4

0

54

15

0

0

54

6

Billabong

Valerie Becker

41

7

0

0

41

4

0

18.8

59.8

7

Valentyno

Dagmar Caramello

46.5

14

0

0

46.5

12

0

14

60.5

8

Lottery Ticket

Maria Brazil

36.5

3

4

0

40.5

3

0

20

60.5

9

The Shaq Attack

Erica Davis

54.5

19

0

2

56.5

17

0

4.4

60.9

10

Chagall

Tina Bodnar

45

11

4

15

64

19

0

2.4

66.4

11

Roxy Hart

Victoria Long

48

15

4

0

52

14

0

24.4

76.4

12

South Cerney

Pamela Wilson

37

4

4

0

41

4

20

16

77

13

Red Mercury

Helen Murray

41

7

0

0

41

4

20

17.6

78.6

14

Kelley's Marguis

Gammon Nuckols

45

11

4

0

49

13

20

21.2

90.2

15

On Belay

Katy Cording

40

6

4

0

44

8

40

14.4

98.4

16

Nevermind

Vickie Veneziale

54

18

0

1

55

16

20

27.2

102.2

17

T. Time Dilemma

Sarah McCord

52.5

17

0

7

59.5

18

20

44.8

124.3

18

Brandenburg's Patrick

Sarah Guy

46

13

0

0

46

11

85

40.4

171.4

R

If Only

LeighAnn Farrar

44.5

10

0

0

44.5

10

R

R

OPEN PRELIM A

 Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

All Star Secret

Makendra Palm

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

4

0

0

37.5

2

Silent George

Luke Allen

35.5

3

0

0

35.5

2

0

4.8

40.3

3

Moun tain Conquest

Matthew Flynn

37.5

6

4

0

41.5

10

0

0.4

41.9

4

Johnny McCarthy

Liza Horan

37.5

6

0

0

37.5

4

0

5.6

43.1

5

In The Loop

Beale Wright Morris

33.5

2

0

0

33.5

1

0

10.8

44.3

6

The King's Spirit

Sharon White

40.5

14

0

0

40.5

9

0

6

46.5

7

Business Class

Maya M. Studenmund

43

15

4

0

47

16

0

2

49

8

King Chester

Virginia Jenkins

36

4

0

0

36

3

0

16.4

52.4

9

Pandora

Lucia Strini

39

11

0

0

39

6

0

14

53

10

Given Wings

Phyllis Dawson

32

1

0

7

39

6

0

14.8

53.8

11

Ruby Boy

William Coleman

44.5

18

4

0

48.5

18

0

8.4

56.9

12

Baladeer Flight

Amy Coffin

44.5

18

0

0

44.5

15

0

12.8

57.3

13

Erin's Echo

Emily Beshear

37

5

4

1

42

11

0

18

60

14

Cuculain

Christopher Hitchcock

43.5

16

0

0

43.5

13

0

17.2

60.7

15

Top Hat

Sonya Crampton

37.5

6

0

5

42.5

12

0

30.4

72.9

16

Moyglass

Teresa Loughlin

39.5

13

0

8

47.5

17

0

29.6

77.1

17

Lady Dina

Carolyn Daughters

52

23

4

8

64

21

0

22.4

86.4

18

Free Ride

Katie Murphy

49

21

0

0

49

19

20

27.6

96.6

19

Artic Knight

Claudia Sarnoff

44

17

0

0

44

14

40

44

128

E

Lastat

Amanda Anderson

37.5

6

12

0

49.5

20

E

E

E

Seneca

Mary C. Schwentker

39

11

0

1

40

8

E

E

R

Starburst III

Mary C. Schwentker

49

21

R

R

R

R

SCR

Center Field

Erin Hurley

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

WD

Kirby Park Jamaica

Sarah Heffron

47

20

WD

WD

WD

WD

OPEN PRELIM B

 Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Regalia

Sara E. Smallwood

23

1

0

0

23

1

0

2

25

2

Go Easy

Sharon White

29

3

4

0

33

4

0

0

33

3

Lady's Pride

Virginia Jenkins

28

2

4

0

32

3

0

1.2

33.2

4

Viatar

Phyllis Dawson

33.5

8

0

1

34.5

6

0

1.6

36.1

5

OK Charlie

Sharon White

35

10

0

0

35

7

0

1.6

36.6

6

Dundino

Eric Stauffer

29.5

4

0

1

30.5

2

0

12.4

42.9

7

Merciful Judge

Marie Treiber

33

7

0

0

33

4

0

10.8

43.8

8

Saxaphone

Dickcy Boutelle Gibson

38.5

12

0

1

39.5

12

0

4.4

43.9

9

Sundrift Sandal

Liza Horan

42

17

0

0

42

15

0

5.6

47.6

10

Springcroft Cricket

Kathleen Dingus

39

13

0

0

39

11

0

10.8

49.8

11

Mattie

Elizabeth Bennett

41.5

15

0

0

41.5

13

0

15.6

57.1

12

Jumpin' John

Nina Fout

42

17

0

1

43

16

0

14.8

57.8

13

After Eight

Amanda Anderson

34.5

9

0

2

36.5

8

0

24.4

60.9

14

Gorgeous George

Sonya Crampton

32.5

6

0

5

37.5

9

0

24.4

61.9

15

Sir Corbel

Nina Fout

40

14

0

4

44

18

0

20.4

64.4

16

Olive A Sudden

Scott Nickel

52.5

21

8

0

60.5

21

0

4.8

65.3

17

Into the Future

Sarah Heffron

30.5

5

0

8

38.5

10

0

27.2

65.7

18

Sailing Falcon

H. Brooks Durkee

49

20

0

0

49

20

20

11.6

80.6

19

Quick & Crafty

Casey S. Donahue

42.5

19

0

6

48.5

19

60

43.2

151.7

E

Ghost of Figgy

Amy Mulhern

37.5

11

0

6

43.5

17

E

E

SCR

Toro Toro Taxi

Jennifer Hoey

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Double Hierarchy

Beth Wheeler

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Lullaby Bay

Lisa Mendell

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Furley De Beauchamp

Clark D. Montgomery

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

WD

Q

Mary C. Schwentker

41.5

15

0

0

41.5

13

WD

WD

JUNIOR OPEN PRELIM

 Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Riddler

Ashley Brown

38

1

0

0

38

1

0

2.8

40.8

2

Vaunted

Ashley Adams

38.5

3

4

0

42.5

6

0

0

42.5

3

Kelecyn Applause

Stephen Rogers

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

4

0

3.2

43.7

4

Rendez-vous

Laura Gaither

41.5

7

0

0

41.5

5

0

2.4

43.9

5

Addis Abba

Lucia Strini

38

1

0

1

39

2

0

18.4

57.4

6

Gorta Glen

Austin Allen

40

4

0

0

40

3

0

21.2

61.2

7

Dawn's Peak

Barrett Diehl

41

6

8

0

49

8

0

15.2

64.2

R

Passion

Christine Weir

45

8

0

0

45

7

R

R

NOVICE JUNIOR

 Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Mirror Image

Amy Brooke Blosser

29

1

0

0

29

1

0

0

29

2

Celtic Steel

Nicolette Merle-Smith

30

2

0

0

30

2

0

0

30

3

The Hero in Me

Savannah Myzk

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

Jessica

Lindsey Hellmuth

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

4

0

0

35.5

5

Palais

Lindsay Berreth

36

6

0

0

36

6

0

0

36

6

Eve of St. Patrick

Julia Steiner

40

9

0

0

40

7

0

0

40

7

Qyanying

Shannon Casey

42.5

11

0

0

42.5

8

0

0

42.5

8

Halls Harbour

Katie Hasse

38.5

8

8

0

46.5

9

0

0

46.5

9

Jamison

Francesca Ling

41.5

10

8

0

49.5

10

0

0

49.5

10

Buckharo

Lindsay Kelley

53.5

14

0

0

53.5

11

0

0

53.5

E

DMD Don Juan

Catelin Brown

38

7

12

12

62

12

E

E

E

Quick Steppin Ashley

Tracey Shindledecker

46.5

12

E

E

E

E

R

Testimony

Jessica Young

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

3

R

R

SCR

Guinness

Emma Dixon

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Smart Assault

Julia Froehlich

52

13

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

NOVICE HORSE B

 Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Bonnie View

Emily Beshear

25.5

1

0

0

25.5

1

0

0.4

25.9

2

The Governor

Sharon White

26.5

2

0

0

26.5

2

0

0

26.5

3

Statesman

Allison Connard

32.5

7

0

0

32.5

5

0

0

32.5

4

Chama

Bethany Baumgardner

38

15

0

0

38

8

0

0

38

5

T.C.

Jennifer Simmons

35

10

4

0

39

9

0

2.8

41.8

6

Gograybeast

Dave Johnson

35

10

4

0

39

9

0

3.2

42.2

7

Aurora

Natalie Hollis

37

12

0

0

37

6

0

5.2

42.2

8

Tour De France

Laura Hilsman

40

16

4

0

44

13

0

0

44

9

Winston

Lisa Burnett

37.5

13

4

0

41.5

12

0

3.6

45.1

10

Killian's Red VI

Erin Hurley

28

4

4

14

46

14

0

0

46

11

Serafina

Cashell E. Jaquish

43

18

4

0

47

15

0

8

55

12

Running Rebel

Nanci Lindroth

28

4

0

3

31

4

20

8.8

59.8

13

Dun That

Joanna Bleakley

37.5

13

0

0

37.5

7

20

7.2

64.7

14

Shackleton

Jo Gelarden

40

16

8

0

48

16

20

3.6

71.6

15

Metolius

Meika Decher

33.5

8

0

7

40.5

11

40

23.2

103.7

Choptank Creek

Beale Morris

4

0

0

12.4

MR

Polar Storm

Katie Willis

31.5

6

MR

MR

MR

MR

NS

Wind River

Heather Bailey

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

WD

Keep Tryst

Dickcy Boutelle Gibson

33.5

8

WD

WD

WD

WD

WD

Corrival

Mary C. Schwentker

26.5

2

4

0

30.5

3

WD

WD

NOVICE HORSE C

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Newcastle Lad

Linden Wiesman

27

1

4

0

31

1

0

0

31

2

Brandy Alexandra

Jennifer Simmons

32.5

5

4

0

36.5

5

0

0

36.5

3

Fig Newton

Shannon O'Malley

42

11

0

0

42

8

0

0

42

4

Jimmy D

Jennifer Simmons

42.5

12

0

0

42.5

9

0

0

42.5

5

Blue Marley

Joel Scholz

45.5

18

0

0

45.5

10

0

0

45.5

6

Savannah Lee

Victoria Jessup

27

1

8

11

46

11

0

0

46

7

Ebro

Sharon White

44

16

4

0

48

13

0

0

48

8

Splash of Color

Jo Gelarden

40

8

0

0

40

6

0

9.6

49.6

9

River Willow

Beth Wheeler

43.5

14

4

4

51.5

15

0

0

51.5

10

I Am The Taxman

Erin Lewis

43.5

14

8

0

51.5

15

0

0

51.5

11

Grecian Terror

Jennifer Stewart

44.5

17

12

0

56.5

17

0

0

56.5

12

Mr. Big

Amanda N. Lahaie

36

7

0

0

36

4

20

2

58

13

Velocity

Allison Connard

40.5

9

0

0

40.5

7

20

0

60.5

14

Plenty Keen

Allison Wendling

29.5

3

4

0

33.5

2

20

8.8

62.3

15

Kingfisher II

Meika Decher

41

10

4

6

51

14

0

20.4

71.4

16

Monarch

Natalie Hollis

42.5

12

4

0

46.5

12

20

8

74.5

17

Cool Dude

Candace H. Velez

34.5

6

0

0

34.5

3

60

0

94.5

18

Lune Pilot

Molly Sorge

50.5

19

12

21

83.5

18

20

46

149.5

WD

Pristine

Katie Willis

31.5

4

WD

WD

WD

WD

NOVICE RIDER B

 Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Fiddlestix

Nicole Kemerling

25

1

0

0

25

1

0

0

25

2

Booker

Karen Eichert

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

3

0

0

32.5

3

Dakini

Lindy Bunn

27.5

2

4

2

33.5

5

0

0

33.5

4

Zulla

Katy Carter

35.5

6

0

0

35.5

6

0

2.4

37.9

5

Sassy J.R.

Laura Borger

36

7

0

0

36

7

0

5.6

41.6

6

Gold Comet

Ann Batley

47.5

11

4

0

51.5

11

0

0

51.5

7

Sky's The Limit

Ashley Beheler

28

3

4

0

32

2

20

0

52

8

MG

Charlotte Hogg

36

7

0

0

36

7

20

10.8

66.8

9

Aladdins Colleen

Hayleigh Royston

37.5

9

0

0

37.5

9

0

54.8

92.3

10

Maggie

Joy Ditto

41.5

10

0

0

41.5

10

85

35.2

161.7

Entry

Entry

E

Talus

Rachael Hawthorne

32.5

4

0

0

32.5

3

E

E

SCR

Huntly

Lesley Arnold

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

Willa

Ann Baumgardner

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

NOVICE RIDER C

 Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Winnetou

Sharon Odenkirk

35

3

0

0

35

1

0

0

35

2

Instigator

Kate Vosbury

35.5

5

0

0

35.5

2

0

0

35.5

3

Everybody Loves Brumby

Lysa Hlavinka

34

2

4

0

38

6

0

0.4

38.4

4

Praire Breeze

Leo Subler

35

3

4

0

39

7

0

0

39

5

Southern Sage

Jenina Segale

39

8

4

0

43

9

0

0

43

6

Heyday

Suzanne Musgrave

48.5

10

0

0

48.5

10

0

0

48.5

7

Purdy Special

Charlotte Taylor

37.5

7

0

0

37.5

5

40

5.6

83.1

8

Scimitar III

Dave Vos

51.5

11

0

4

55.5

11

20

8.8

84.3

9

After Dark Dreamer

Barbara Miller

33

1

4

0

37

4

85

36.8

158.8

E

Desiree

Pam Ludder

39.5

9

0

0

39.5

8

E

E

E

Sterling Moss

Dawn Scholz

36

6

0

0

36

3

E

5.6

E

NS

Saint Hannah

Theresa Shahan

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

Roxy

Kelly Shine

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

Allegro

John Strangfeld

NS

NS

NS

NS

NS

OPEN NOVICE

 Dressage

Show Jumping

To Date

Cross-Country

Final

Final

Jump

Time

Jump

Time

Pl.

Horse

Rider

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Pen.

Pl.

Pen.

Pen.

Score

1

Ecco

Gigi Carter

35

4

0

0

35

2

0

0

35

2

Kubota

Morgan Rowsell

34

2

4

0

38

3

0

0

38

3

Korrigan

Lorraine Evans

36.5

5

4

0

40.5

5

0

0

40.5

4

Spotlight

Eric Steiner

42

9

0

0

42

6

0

0

42

5

Cyrillic

Phyllis Dawson

31

1

0

1

32

1

0

12

44

6

Irish Watercolour

Katie Wherley

34

2

0

5

39

4

0

8.8

47.8

7

Wisteria Reef

Charlotte Merle-Smith

48.5

10

0

0

48.5

9

0

0

48.5

8

Gordonstown

Sarah Allen

37.5

7

8

0

45.5

8

0

4.4

49.9

9

Obie

H. Brooke Durkee

36.5

5

4

17

57.5

10

0

0

57.5

10

The Specialist

Laurie Dionne

39.5

8

4

0

43.5

7

40

0

83.5

SCR

Mojo

Teresa Loughlin

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR

SCR